Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 1st of November 2007
R1 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.21
1
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.31

In Run

5443

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.31

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Kim Hyde
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.30

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.44

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Diane Young
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.44

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.30

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.26

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.25

In Run

2444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.39

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Eaton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.42

In Run

8886

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.29

In Run

4557

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.41

In Run

7778

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Diane Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

4554

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

3445

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.28

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: R Keating
$0.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.52

Split

5.36

In Run

7766

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.30

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.13
1
9
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.32

In Run

3432

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

2343

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.50

Split

5.13

In Run

211

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.33

In Run

4554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
10
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.64

Split

5.44

In Run

7665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Frank Strangio
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.34

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.13

In Run

1126

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.33

In Run

6543

Wgt

24.0kg
3
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.4kg
4
10
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.30

In Run

5776

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.39

In Run

7667

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Eric Lineham
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

4455

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.20

In Run

2234

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.49

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

3321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

4442

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.35

In Run

7554

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

1235

Wgt

35.0kg
5
10
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.32

In Run

5887

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.39

In Run

8678

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

2113

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.33

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.17

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

4665

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.33

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

1123

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.46

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.46

In Run

8777

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.27

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.14
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.38

In Run

7653

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

5222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

2434

Wgt

40.6kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.35

In Run

6565

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

4776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.24

In Run

3347

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.19
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.39

In Run

8665

Wgt

24.2kg
4
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.23

In Run

4576

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

1244

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.37

In Run

6753

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.20

In Run

2337

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.15

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.73

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

1333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.31

In Run

744

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.53

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.2kg
7
9
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.30

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

30.72

Split

5.29

In Run

5788

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.26

In Run

5541

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

4334

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.35

In Run

7776

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Puleio
$0.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.58

Split

5.23

In Run

3665

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.37

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.35

In Run

6457

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 515m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. LORIAN (6) William McMahon 30.35 0.00 5.21 1111 27.2kg Surf Lorian FINAL BLAZE $0.00
2 7 MISS KOBYBOYN (7) Nathan Jenner 30.36 0.25 5.31 5443 27.8kg Primo Uno HOT SECRET $0.00
3 2 MISS CHILLI (2) Allan Britton 30.44 1.50 5.31 6555 29.4kg Token Prince MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
4 4 LUE ROAD (4) Kim Hyde 30.52 2.75 5.29 3334 30.0kg Cyrus The Virus RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
5 8 STAR RAMBLER (8) Robert Britton 30.53 3.00 5.24 2222 31.8kg WATERVIEW STAR DANCING RAMBLER $0.00
6 3 ROMAN CONQUEST (3) Darren Murray 30.60 4.00 5.30 4666 28.0kg MOST AWESOME SUPER SOPHIE $0.00
7 5 CLAIR MAUDE (5) Jason Thompson 30.66 5.00 5.44 7777 30.2kg Hallucinate I'LL GET BY $0.00
8 1 JUST ADD UNO (1) Diane Young 31.12 12.25 5.44 8888 28.8kg Primo Uno CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
Race 2 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 515m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BROOKLYN BELLE (5) Glenn Rounds 29.91 0.00 5.12 1111 27.8kg Where's Pedro BROOKLYN HAZE $0.00
2 7 BETTY'S ANGEL (7) Paul Bartolo 29.94 0.50 5.30 5333 26.0kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 4 FLASCHENGEIST (4) Robert Douglas 30.05 2.25 5.26 3222 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
4 6 WHY NOT MOLLY (6) 30.14 3.75 5.25 2444 29.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
5 3 MISS PERCY (3) 30.41 8.00 5.39 6665 31.8kg Primo Uno LOOKING GLASS $0.00
6 1 AVON LEE (1) Robert Eaton 30.68 12.25 5.42 8886 27.6kg Elite State CIVIC ROSE $0.00
7 8 BURB'S FURY (8) Susan Trim 30.91 16.00 5.29 4557 26.8kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
8 2 COULTA GOLD (2) Robert Britton 30.99 17.25 5.41 7778 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
Race 3 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 515m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TASMAN QUEEN (4) Robert Britton 30.00 0.00 5.13 1111 30.0kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 2 WINFREY LASS (2) David Geall 30.17 2.75 5.13 222 26.6kg ASHIGGA SHEILA BLUE $0.00
3 7 SMURF PRINCESS (7) Carol Tabone 30.20 3.25 5.15 2333 27.8kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
4 3 GLAMOROUS (3) Diane Bartolo 30.33 5.25 5.22 4554 26.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
5 1 WHY NOT GAIL (1) Gregory Carter 30.40 6.50 5.22 3445 29.8kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
6 5 So Blessed (5) John Daffy 30.51 8.25 5.28 5677 29.6kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
7 6 SECRET REMEDY (6) R Keating 30.52 8.34 5.36 7766 28.8kg CARLISLE JACK SHAKIRA MAGIC $0.00
8 8 TEENA WAVES (8) Amy Lauterboom 30.64 10.25 5.30 6888 28.0kg BACH'S MAESTRO SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
Race 4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RUNNING ON BUNDY (7) David Burnett 30.42 0.00 5.32 3432 34.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
2 8 BELBIN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.49 1.25 5.26 2343 27.0kg COOL PERFORMANCE DHARMA BALE $0.00
3 1 BLACKJACK SAQUAN (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.50 1.29 5.13 211 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLLY GOSH $0.00
4 5 BUSH FLYER (5) Stanley Ralph 30.64 3.50 5.33 4554 34.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
5 10 BLACK PLATINUM (6) James Kelly 30.64 3.51 5.44 7665 33.0kg Token Prince ELUSIVE BILLIE $0.00
6 4 RUNNING WAR KING (4) Frank Strangio 30.70 4.50 5.34 5777 33.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA SKULLRING $0.00
7 2 SUNDOWN PARK (2) Francis Kirkham 30.78 5.75 5.34 6888 33.2kg Collision GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
8 3 O'MELEY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.86 7.00 5.13 1126 34.6kg Go Wild Teddy MIRADA BALE $0.00
Race 5 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 515m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUE SERA SERA (8) Angela Langton 30.09 0.00 5.11 1111 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
2 3 SMURF'S BETTY (3) Carol Tabone 30.31 3.50 5.33 6543 24.0kg Big Daddy Cool BITTER PILL $0.00
3 6 MISS MINI MOUSE (6) Paul Bartolo 30.34 4.00 5.24 3322 26.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 10 LUELLA (1) Gary Mcmillan 30.56 7.50 5.30 5776 27.8kg Typhoon Tide KORINA $0.00
5 2 SUPERIOR INC (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.68 9.50 5.39 7667 30.0kg Token Prince OH BEHAVE $0.00
6 4 AMITY ROSE (4) Eric Lineham 30.70 9.75 5.25 4455 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool HUMBLE HAYLEY $0.00
7 9 RENAE BALE (7) Peter Hunt 30.86 12.25 5.20 2234 28.8kg Ashom Bale CARBELLA BALE $0.00
8 5 POETRY IN MOTION (5) Robert Britton 31.09 16.00 5.49 8888 29.6kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
Race 6 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING KOSMAS (8) Jodie Selleck 30.28 0.00 5.24 3321 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FLYING STACER $0.00
2 1 ENDURO SKYE (1) Robert Britton 30.40 2.00 5.28 4442 29.4kg November Fury ENDURO PRINCESS $0.00
3 5 WHAT YA DOING (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.50 3.50 5.35 7554 34.4kg Brett Lee DELRAE DOLL $0.00
4 7 COOL STORM (7) John Daffy 30.57 4.75 5.22 1235 35.0kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
5 10 STRIPE WATERS (2) Leslie Hughes 30.59 5.00 5.32 5887 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JAMAICAN WATERS $0.00
6 3 CLASSY HAND (3) Donna Dean 30.64 5.75 5.39 8678 31.6kg Where's Pedro SALLY'S LASS $0.00
7 4 SAN MARINO (4) Gary Ennis 30.65 6.00 5.24 2113 35.4kg NO INTENT BROADWAY $0.00
8 6 RADWIN EDD (6) Leslie Hughes 30.73 7.25 5.33 6766 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
Race 7 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT5 515m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONADOR (1) Amy Lauterboom 29.94 0.00 5.17 2211 27.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
2 2 PURE BURST (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.11 2.75 5.25 3332 29.2kg Token Prince HOTBURST $0.00
3 3 FOUR WAY FLASH (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.31 6.00 5.26 4665 26.6kg Go Wild Teddy FOUR WAY SKY $0.00
4 5 HOLLY SHIRAZ (5) Darren Cairns 30.39 7.25 5.33 6444 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLYHOCK $0.00
5 6 MISS TAYLIANA (6) David Geall 30.41 7.50 5.12 1123 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
6 8 ETERNALLY YOURS (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.77 13.25 5.46 7888 29.2kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
7 7 SMURF'S ZOOM (7) Carol Tabone 30.79 13.50 5.46 8777 23.8kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
8 4 FARMOR SASSY (4) Robert Britton 30.80 13.75 5.27 5556 30.0kg LOCHINVAR JET BUSY PILGRIM $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES (GOBIS) 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Shanlyn Prince (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.74 0.00 5.14 1111 32.0kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
2 4 HOT TO RUMBLE (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.14 6.50 5.38 7653 34.0kg Where's Pedro VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
3 1 SHANLYN TOKEN (1) Lynette Larsen 30.16 6.75 5.26 5222 31.6kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
4 8 TONKA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.33 9.50 5.23 2434 40.6kg Ashom Bale NATASHA BALE $0.00
5 2 TREW MILLIONS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.35 9.75 5.35 6565 30.6kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
6 3 ATLANTIC BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.44 11.25 5.26 4776 34.0kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 6 RUMBLE FIRE (6) Francis Kirkham 30.73 15.75 5.24 3347 34.6kg Where's Pedro VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
Race 9 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT6 515m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ONE TREE HILL (3) Robert Britton 30.09 0.00 5.23 3111 28.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
2 4 So Faithful (4) David Geall 30.20 1.75 5.36 5 26.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 1 JACINTA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.43 5.50 5.39 8665 24.2kg Fortified Rush SUNRAY BALE $0.00
4 8 COOL ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.45 5.75 5.23 4576 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
5 2 KIRSHA'S COMET (2) Kerrie Smyth 30.45 5.84 5.19 1244 25.6kg JAPANESE COWBOY LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
6 7 TURBO TUBBS (7) Susan Trim 30.49 6.50 5.37 6753 28.2kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
7 5 PHLOX (5) Raymond Matthews 30.62 8.50 5.20 2337 30.0kg Primo Uno PROVEN EBONY $0.00
8 6 JUST IMAGINE (6) Peter Reinders 30.64 8.75 5.37 7888 27.2kg Just The Best SPEEDING INFERNO $0.00
Race 10 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT7 515m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FINLANDIA (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.66 0.00 5.15 3111 30.6kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 8 MISS HOT GOSSIP (8) Jason Thompson 29.73 1.25 5.14 2222 27.2kg Surf Lorian ROXY REASON $0.00
3 4 COULTA LIL (4) Robert Britton 30.27 9.75 5.13 1333 28.6kg NOVEMBER GANDHI COULTA MOLLY $0.00
4 5 KEEP IT SIMPLE (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.29 10.00 5.25 4555 27.8kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
5 7 APACHE SAL (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.33 10.75 5.31 744 27.4kg Brett Lee UNIVERSAL $0.00
6 6 SHIELA CARTER (6) N Boyd 30.46 12.75 5.53 8876 28.2kg November Fury DANA SCULLY $0.00
7 9 SMURF'S IDOL (2) Carol Tabone 30.71 16.75 5.30 6667 30.6kg NO INTENT DASHING WHISPER $0.00
8 3 SKRAT (3) David Geall 30.72 16.84 5.29 5788 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
Race 11 ADVANCE SAPPHIRE CROWN HT8 515m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROYAL BULLICOURT (7) 30.14 0.00 5.26 5541 29.6kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT HIGH $0.00
2 4 LEPRECHAUN PACE (4) Robert Crawford 30.42 4.50 5.19 2223 27.2kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 3 CASUAL LYRICS (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 4.75 5.18 1112 30.8kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
4 1 CUT'S BOTH WAYS (1) Geoffrey Dalton 30.53 6.25 5.24 4334 28.0kg Primo Uno CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
5 8 SWISH BALE (8) Robert Britton 30.58 7.00 5.35 7776 29.4kg MOST AWESOME TURISMO BALE $0.00
6 2 CARLINFORD TENA (2) Michael Puleio 30.58 7.09 5.23 3665 28.4kg TINAS JO FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
7 6 LUCINDA HEDD (6) Yvonne Andrews 30.67 8.50 5.37 8888 31.6kg Primo Uno CHARLSYN $0.00
8 5 PURE CONQUEST (5) 30.81 10.75 5.35 6457 28.4kg Whisky Assassin LARA FLYNN $0.00