Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 28th of February 2008
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Robin Moore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.31

In Run

4332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.38

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.36

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.29

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Jeffery Bahler
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Hayden Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

3567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.27

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

2443

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

4334

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.37

In Run

7555

Wgt

36.0kg
6
5
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.42

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.28

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.29

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.23

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.36

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Barry Toner
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Frank Langenhoff
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.35

In Run

7788

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.33

In Run

6877

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 PEPSI (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 6.22
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.63

Split

6.30

In Run

3341

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.80

Split

6.22

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.88

Split

6.44

In Run

6663

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.11

Split

6.36

In Run

4434

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.26

Split

6.56

In Run

8887

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

43.33

Split

6.55

In Run

7776

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.35

Split

6.25

In Run

2115

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.43

Split

6.41

In Run

5558

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.26

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.39

In Run

8864

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.6kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.32

In Run

5446

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

2788

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.36

In Run

7677

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.29

In Run

5766

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.21

In Run

3544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.31

In Run

8355

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.30

In Run

7677

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Eaton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
4 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.16
1
6
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.16

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

5543

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

7664

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

2225

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

4456

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.25

In Run

6777

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 DDC LAUNCHING PAD FINAL (S/GOBIS) (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $20000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.19

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.14

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.28

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.27

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.33

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.3kg
7
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

5446

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

3888

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Leonard Poore
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.82

Split

5.19

In Run

3442

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.27

In Run

4323

Wgt

37.9kg
4
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.29

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.13

In Run

1235

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.32

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.7kg
R10 SPRING VALLEY (515m)
Place
4 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.33

In Run

6332

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

7554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.33

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.41

In Run

8766

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.33

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.33

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 6.43
1
3
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.78

Split

6.43

In Run

1221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

43.07

Split

6.46

In Run

3332

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Michael Davison
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.23

Split

6.57

In Run

7553

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.26

Split

6.63

In Run

8875

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Stephen Langenhoff
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.52

Split

6.47

In Run

5644

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.53

Split

6.45

In Run

2467

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.63

Split

6.54

In Run

6788

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

43.86

Split

6.47

In Run

4116

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGSTON BELLE (3) Robin Moore 30.15 0.00 5.21 1111 29.0kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
2 4 MENTERA BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.16 0.25 5.31 4332 31.5kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
3 5 MASSEUSE (5) John Galea 30.43 4.50 5.38 7655 33.9kg Hallucinate SCARLETT SPY $0.00
4 2 PHIL'S MATE (2) Philip Dickson 30.46 5.00 5.36 6776 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
5 8 BOB CAT (8) Troy Comensoli 30.48 5.25 5.29 2223 28.3kg Where's Pedro BELLE QUARTETTE $0.00
6 6 COLPEPPER (6) Jeffery Bahler 30.54 6.25 5.31 5444 31.4kg Black Enforcer TALES $0.00
7 1 LORD BRETT (1) Hayden Vigor 30.73 9.25 5.30 3567 33.0kg Brett Lee MAGGIE'S LAW $0.00
8 7 FREE RIDER (7) Mario Cortese 30.76 9.75 5.41 8888 34.3kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
Race 2 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROWDY (1) Simon Lees 29.84 0.00 5.27 3111 30.6kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
2 2 SHANLYN COBRA (2) Shannon Larsen 30.13 4.75 5.19 1222 30.2kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 8 CAINER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.24 6.50 5.25 2443 34.9kg History Lesson SUELLEN BALE $0.00
4 3 ARCHER'S ELEVEN (3) Raymond Henness 30.34 8.00 5.27 4334 35.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA FLAMING AWESOME $0.00
5 6 SHAWTAY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.43 9.50 5.37 7555 36.0kg SUN HERO MRS. KAFOOPS $0.00
6 5 OFF SPRINGER (5) Leonard Jones 30.47 10.00 5.42 8666 28.2kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
7 4 START BELIEVING (4) Dennis Trewin 30.94 17.50 5.28 5777 32.9kg Trewly Special RHIANDAIRE $0.00
8 7 GLEN ABBEY RED (7) John Galea 31.27 22.75 5.29 6888 29.8kg Hallucinate SCARLETT SPY $0.00
Race 3 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GARNER (2) Barry Parker 29.96 0.00 5.23 2221 33.1kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
2 7 DARK MARNE (7) Jason Thompson 29.97 0.25 5.20 1112 28.2kg Solve The Puzzle TWIRLY GIRL $0.00
3 4 CHASER'S WAR (4) James Ennis 30.10 2.25 5.27 4555 35.0kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
4 1 SIROCCO GOLD (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.16 3.25 5.36 8666 31.3kg Bond GOLD SERENADE $0.00
5 8 TRUMP KELTON (8) Barry Toner 30.32 5.75 5.26 3333 35.4kg PUZZLE PRIZE IVANA $0.00
6 3 GLENVILLE JET (3) David Burnett 30.35 6.25 5.32 5444 35.1kg LOCHINVAR JET HOT PACKAGE $0.00
7 6 PRECIOUS ACTION (6) Frank Langenhoff 30.44 7.75 5.35 7788 31.8kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
8 5 SNEAKY BLONDE (5) Robert Britton 30.49 8.50 5.33 6877 29.1kg Elite State SNEAKY SHOES $0.00
Race 4 PEPSI 715m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAPHNE MAVIS (2) Kelvyn Greenough 42.63 0.00 6.30 3341 25.6kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
2 3 GAME ON GIRL (3) Terry Proctor 42.80 2.75 6.22 1222 29.0kg Where's Pedro FAIRY FAST $0.00
3 7 VIC ASH FLASH (7) Melissa O'Keefe 42.88 4.00 6.44 6663 31.5kg Hallucinate SHAMIRA BALE $0.00
4 8 DEFECTIVE (8) Paul Anderton 43.11 7.75 6.36 4434 34.5kg Elite State DISTINCTIVE $0.00
5 5 TOKEN DOT (5) Heather Karamatic 43.26 10.00 6.56 8887 27.1kg Token Prince TESSA TWO SHOES $0.00
6 6 FRANKLIN DARKY (6) Dominic Crisafi 43.33 11.25 6.55 7776 34.1kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 4 SMURF PRINCESS (4) Carol Tabone 43.35 11.50 6.25 2115 27.1kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
8 1 OPIE LAD (1) G Cini 43.43 12.75 6.41 5558 32.5kg LILLI PILLI LAD RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
Race 5 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CUGATANGO (8) Robert Britton 30.22 0.00 5.21 1111 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
2 2 MOBILE PHANTOM (2) Peter Giles 30.26 0.75 5.26 4222 30.2kg Just The Best LAVENDER BALE $0.00
3 4 OVERFLOW BREAKER (4) Peter Giles 30.34 2.00 5.24 3333 31.6kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
4 5 ATLANTIC PRINCE (5) A Jeffrey 30.42 3.25 5.39 8864 34.3kg Token Prince BANDIT LADY $0.00
5 1 EL HAZE (1) Gary Ennis 30.53 5.00 5.33 6555 36.6kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
6 3 CRACKA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.58 5.75 5.32 5446 36.6kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
7 7 BRANDEEN RED (7) Trevor Allen 30.64 6.75 5.23 2788 33.1kg RIVERLEE BALE BRANDEEN SKY $0.00
8 6 GAZA RELTUB (6) Robert Britton 30.75 8.50 5.36 7677 34.2kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
Race 6 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRINDIWILPA (1) Martina Whelan 30.03 0.00 5.18 1111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
2 7 SHANLYN TOKEN (7) Lynette Larsen 30.14 1.75 5.18 2222 32.2kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 8 FLYING KOSMAS (8) Jodie Selleck 30.15 2.00 5.29 5766 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FLYING STACER $0.00
4 6 ALL CAUTION (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.21 3.00 5.21 3544 28.4kg Collision ALL AGES $0.00
5 2 O'MELEY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.28 4.00 5.31 8355 34.1kg Go Wild Teddy MIRADA BALE $0.00
6 5 GIFT GRANTED (5) Sophia Hili 30.29 4.25 5.21 4433 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DELLA MYSTIQUE $0.00
7 4 SWIFT RIVER (4) John Carr 30.32 4.75 5.30 7677 35.1kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
8 3 AVON LEE (3) Robert Eaton 30.37 5.50 5.30 6888 28.4kg Elite State CIVIC ROSE $0.00
Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927 515m 4 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIFE OF BRIAN (6) Pamela Tabone 30.16 0.00 5.24 3332 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
2 1 FLYING KANGAROO (1) Dennis Trewin 30.16 0.09 5.16 1111 36.0kg Cyrus The Virus RUBY BROWN $0.00
3 7 VERTEX (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.20 0.75 5.25 5543 29.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 8 SPADER (8) David Crawford 30.22 1.00 5.28 7664 33.2kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
5 5 DR. CRACKABOE (5) William McMahon 30.45 4.75 5.16 2225 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
6 4 SHEOAK WOODS (4) Terrence Reid 30.53 6.00 5.25 4456 31.9kg BIG SMIG SHEOAK JOY $0.00
7 3 QUEEN OF POVERTY (3) Raymond Toomey 30.53 6.01 5.33 8888 30.0kg Collision POVERTY $0.00
8 2 MINTARKA (2) Sophia Hili 30.63 7.50 5.25 6777 24.6kg Nobody's Fool FLIGHT AND LIFE $0.00
Race 8 DDC LAUNCHING PAD FINAL (S/GOBIS) 515m S/E Group 3 $20000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEAMAN TITCH (6) David Burnett 29.90 0.00 5.19 2221 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
2 5 KAREN RELTUB (5) Robert Britton 29.97 1.25 5.14 1112 28.9kg Elite State KATIE RELTUB $0.00
3 7 MAKE THE MAGIC (7) Carolyn Jones 30.07 2.75 5.22 4333 36.2kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
4 3 Velocette (3) Ronald McCullagh 30.15 4.00 5.28 7554 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
5 8 WANSBOROUGH (8) Robert Britton 30.18 4.50 5.27 6665 30.8kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
6 4 MIAMI VICE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.35 7.25 5.33 8777 35.3kg Flying Penske CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
7 2 Jim Bob (2) Raymond Matthews 30.40 8.00 5.25 5446 33.6kg Collide PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
8 1 LYNLEA'S KING (1) Angela Langton 30.46 9.00 5.19 3888 32.7kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 9 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EL MASRI BALE (3) Peter Hunt 29.71 0.00 5.18 2111 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
2 7 HEZA CHOKER (7) Leonard Poore 29.82 1.75 5.19 3442 31.7kg Hallucinate RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
3 1 JACKS ON ACES (1) Gary Ennis 30.15 7.00 5.27 4323 37.9kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 2 RADWIN EDD (2) Leslie Hughes 30.18 7.50 5.29 5554 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 4 HELLDORADO (4) Glenn Rounds 30.21 8.00 5.30 6666 36.5kg Where's Pedro BROOKLYN HAZE $0.00
6 6 MAXIMUM REV'S (6) Robert Britton 30.35 10.25 5.13 1235 32.6kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
7 8 BORA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.45 11.75 5.32 7777 26.4kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
8 5 Mogambo (5) James Ennis 30.46 12.00 5.38 8888 35.7kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
Race 10 SPRING VALLEY 515m 4 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEKO BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.91 0.00 5.33 6332 28.0kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
2 5 JEDDY BOY (5) Stanley Ralph 29.95 0.75 5.23 1111 32.6kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 8 COULTA DUKE (8) Robert Britton 30.09 3.00 5.23 2223 35.3kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
4 7 SMURF'S DREAM (7) Anthony Tabone 30.52 9.75 5.35 7554 26.5kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
5 2 CAITLYN PAIGE (2) Merv Patching 30.61 11.25 5.33 3445 27.3kg HOTLINE HERO HISTORY MAKING $0.00
6 3 MODERN GYPSY (3) Steven Collins 30.71 12.75 5.41 8766 29.7kg MODERN ASSASSIN GEMTREA GYPSY $0.00
7 6 OH SO COOL (6) Heather Collins 30.91 16.00 5.33 5677 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool OH BEHAVE $0.00
8 4 PROVEN POLLY (4) Jason Thompson 30.98 17.00 5.33 4888 27.8kg Black Enforcer PROVEN TOPS $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 715m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MADDEN FLYER (3) Melissa O'Keefe 42.78 0.00 6.43 1221 28.8kg BITABILITY BALE DAPHNE BALE $0.00
2 1 REAL SCREAMER (1) Peter Reinders 43.07 4.75 6.46 3332 24.8kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
3 8 TEXICALI ROSE (8) Michael Davison 43.23 7.25 6.57 7553 26.9kg Flying Penske INDIGO CREEK $0.00
4 5 GANDHI LAD (5) John Carr 43.26 7.75 6.63 8875 30.0kg NOVEMBER GANDHI FUTURE MAGEE $0.00
5 7 TOP KNIGHT (7) Stephen Langenhoff 43.52 11.75 6.47 5644 34.2kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
6 2 TUVALU (2) Constance Mcmillan 43.53 12.00 6.45 2467 30.6kg Where's Pedro FAIRY FAST $0.00
7 4 SPIRAL EXPLOSION (4) Eddie Lieshout 43.63 13.50 6.54 6788 31.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA INGEBORG $0.00
8 6 DR. CAMERON (6) 43.86 17.25 6.47 4116 32.4kg Elite State DR. DIAZ $0.00