Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of May 2008
R1 NADIA HORNE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Kevin Chivell
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

23.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.33

In Run

5454

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.38

In Run

6545

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.28

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.41

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.23
1
4
T: Shane Whitney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.17

Split

6.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Michael Davison
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.43

Split

6.50

In Run

5442

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Ricky Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.50

Split

6.60

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.80

Split

6.31

In Run

2335

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Diane Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

42.97

Split

6.35

In Run

4223

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.34

In Run

3666

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.27
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.48

Split

6.36

In Run

4211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.54

Split

6.42

In Run

5522

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.74

Split

6.35

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.82

Split

6.43

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Carly Absalom
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.09

Split

6.36

In Run

3455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.17

Split

6.27

In Run

1146

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Kevin Dillon
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.23

Split

6.53

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 ANGELA PIPPOS (515m)
Place
4 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: Eric Dark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.25

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.26

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.39

In Run

6744

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.40

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

2355

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.31

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.28
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.41

Split

6.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Ann Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.61

Split

6.34

In Run

4233

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.67

Split

6.37

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.72

Split

6.30

In Run

2444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.96

Split

6.38

In Run

6886

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.97

Split

6.31

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.16

Split

6.43

In Run

8677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

43.70

Split

6.42

In Run

7768

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 MICHAEL CHRISTIAN (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.15

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.28

In Run

7522

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.99

Split

5.13

In Run

1134

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

4343

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

3465

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

6657

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.9kg
R7 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.17
1
2
T: Shane Whitney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.16

Split

6.23

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.34

Split

6.30

In Run

3552

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.63

Split

6.36

In Run

6343

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.71

Split

6.44

In Run

8866

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.74

Split

6.31

In Run

5435

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.90

Split

6.17

In Run

1124

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.04

Split

6.44

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

43.07

Split

6.31

In Run

4677

Wgt

24.5kg
R8 PRIME TIME SPORTS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.82

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.29

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.27

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 RACING CENTRAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.04

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Paul Felgate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.26

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Ann Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.25

In Run

4667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 WINNERS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.24

In Run

5222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.38

In Run

6444

Wgt

37.5kg
4
10
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.42

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Paul Felgate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.24

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

2777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

3888

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 STEVE MORAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.17
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.36

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: John Green
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.23

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.1kg
8
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 NADIA HORNE 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEARAWAY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.04 0.00 5.18 1111 33.5kg MOST AWESOME EVONNE BALE $0.00
2 2 Kingston Bale (2) Graeme Bate 30.11 1.25 5.19 2222 29.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SARINA BALE $0.00
3 8 IME MINE (8) Kevin Chivell 30.15 1.75 5.23 3333 23.6kg Big Daddy Cool DABCHICK $0.00
4 5 WAIT ON COOPER (5) Peter Giles 30.29 4.00 5.33 5454 34.5kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
5 6 TELL EM (6) Nathan Jenner 30.44 6.50 5.38 6545 26.8kg Where's Pedro OGDEN $0.00
6 3 MEPUNGA WILD (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.63 9.50 5.28 4666 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 7 HIGH FLYING BOY (7) Darrell Saunders 30.79 12.00 5.41 7777 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHINATOWN LAD (4) Shane Whitney 42.17 0.00 6.23 1111 33.1kg LILLI PILLI LAD CHINATOWN BABE $0.00
2 6 TEXICALI ROSE (6) Michael Davison 42.43 4.25 6.50 5442 26.8kg Flying Penske INDIGO CREEK $0.00
3 7 FORT SHAKIN' (7) Ricky Bourke 42.50 5.25 6.60 6554 32.4kg Fortified Rush JUST LOVE IT $0.00
4 2 SUNDAE SIPPER (2) Robert Britton 42.80 10.00 6.31 2335 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
5 1 Talk's Cheap (1) Diane Bartolo 42.97 12.75 6.35 4223 30.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
DNF 3 WHITE CHOCOLATE (3) Lisa Cockerell 0.00 0.00 6.34 3666 31.2kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
Race 3 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GUNNADOO MAGIC (7) 42.48 0.00 6.36 4211 26.6kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
2 5 REBEL ANGEL (5) Elsie King 42.54 1.00 6.42 5522 30.7kg Hallucinate DALLAS ANGEL $0.00
3 2 PRINCE NOIR (2) Wayne Vassallo 42.74 4.25 6.35 2333 34.3kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS $0.00
4 4 FLYING KOSMAS (4) Jodie Selleck 42.82 5.50 6.43 6664 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FLYING STACER $0.00
5 3 PERSIAN SPY (3) Carly Absalom 43.09 9.75 6.36 3455 33.2kg Elite State PERSIAN BELLE $0.00
6 8 SHANLYN SUPREME (8) Lynette Larsen 43.17 11.00 6.27 1146 25.3kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
7 6 PERSIAN TRICK (6) Kevin Dillon 43.23 12.00 6.53 7777 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TALANJEE MAGIC $0.00
Race 4 ANGELA PIPPOS 515m 4 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JINGLE BOB (1) Eric Dark 29.74 0.00 5.25 3111 35.2kg Hallucinate SUMMER HAZE $0.00
2 7 CHASER'S WAR (7) James Ennis 30.05 5.00 5.26 4433 35.1kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
3 2 MIAMI VICE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.08 5.50 5.22 1222 35.1kg Flying Penske CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
4 6 WAVE TO GRACE (6) Kevin Podmore 30.22 7.75 5.39 6744 26.3kg LARKHILL JO WAVE TO KATE $0.00
5 4 FIGHTER JET (4) Darren Fisher 30.51 12.25 5.40 7677 31.6kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY $0.00
6 5 HARLEY (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.70 15.25 5.25 2355 34.3kg Elite State SAINTLY JEWEL $0.00
7 3 CRACKA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.73 15.75 5.31 5566 34.9kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
Race 5 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP HT3 715m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Bye Bye Bones (4) Darren Mcdonald 42.41 0.00 6.28 1111 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
2 2 FANCY PENNY (2) Ann Barnes 42.61 3.25 6.34 4233 28.3kg Collision MISS FANCY $0.00
3 7 PROVEN ALIAS (7) Jason Thompson 42.67 4.25 6.37 5322 32.7kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
4 1 SONIC JET (1) Peter Reinders 42.72 5.00 6.30 2444 25.6kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
5 6 BIG RED ASSASSIN (6) Elsie King 42.96 8.75 6.38 6886 28.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SHOWGIRL $0.00
6 5 KULU MAGIC (5) Robert Britton 42.97 9.00 6.31 3555 32.5kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
7 8 SURF RESCUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 43.16 12.00 6.43 8677 30.2kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
8 3 OFF SPRINGER (3) Leonard Jones 43.70 20.50 6.42 7768 27.6kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
Race 6 MICHAEL CHRISTIAN 515m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CYCLONE NED (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.85 0.00 5.15 2211 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY $0.00
2 4 WANSBOROUGH (4) Robert Britton 29.92 1.25 5.28 7522 30.2kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
3 1 Go Wild Jack (1) Kevin Ward 29.99 2.25 5.13 1134 34.9kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
4 2 SILENT EPISODE (2) Peter Giles 30.00 2.50 5.23 4343 32.5kg Just The Best READY TO RISE $0.00
5 3 ROWDY (3) Simon Lees 30.30 7.25 5.22 3465 30.6kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
6 6 REMO GRANDE (6) Reginald Boyce 30.32 7.50 5.26 5776 34.4kg REMO ROCKET TINY TIPPER $0.00
7 7 WAVECATCHER (7) Dennis Trewin 30.40 8.75 5.28 6657 34.3kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
8 8 GABLE EXPRESS (8) Darren Fisher 31.03 18.75 5.36 8888 34.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MERRYFIELD MAGIC $0.00
Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP HT4 715m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FALLEN ZORRO (2) Shane Whitney 42.16 0.00 6.23 2211 26.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD CHINATOWN BABE $0.00
2 7 KULU SPIRIT (7) Robert Britton 42.34 3.00 6.30 3552 31.8kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
3 8 TEKANAWA LAD (8) Wayne Vassallo 42.63 7.50 6.36 6343 30.0kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
4 4 JUST FRIENDS (4) Kelvyn Greenough 42.71 8.75 6.44 8866 29.1kg Token Prince OUTRAGEOUS ANGEL $0.00
5 6 SKY HAZZARD (6) Donald Hazzard 42.74 9.25 6.31 5435 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
6 3 MERCILESS LU (3) Derryn Harrison 42.90 11.75 6.17 1124 30.8kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
7 1 OUT YONDA (1) Michael Carter 43.04 14.00 6.44 7788 27.1kg Just The Best MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
8 5 C'MON BELLA (5) Heather Karamatic 43.07 14.50 6.31 4677 24.5kg Go Wild Teddy STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
Race 8 PRIME TIME SPORTS 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TREW MILLIONS (6) Dennis Trewin 29.65 0.00 5.19 2222 30.8kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
2 8 BOUNDING BILLY (8) Maureen Turner 29.82 2.75 5.10 1111 33.8kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
3 2 MAJOR TSUNAMI (2) Frank Ryan 30.12 7.50 5.26 3333 30.8kg Typhoon Tide MAJOR BREAK $0.00
4 7 Shanlyn Prince (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.20 8.75 5.29 6544 31.9kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
5 4 KINGDOM KING (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.31 10.50 5.27 5455 32.0kg Toms The Best MRS. KING $0.00
6 3 NITRO NORI (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.40 12.00 5.26 4666 33.9kg LOCHINVAR JET PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
Race 9 RACING CENTRAL 515m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARVO'S FALCON (1) Kali Arvanitis 30.04 0.00 5.22 2222 34.5kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
2 6 TIZZ MAGIC (6) Neville King 30.04 0.09 5.23 3333 27.1kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
3 4 MOBILE PHANTOM (4) Paul Felgate 30.05 0.25 5.14 1111 29.7kg Just The Best LAVENDER BALE $0.00
4 8 SLEEK MEMORIES (8) Robert Britton 30.22 3.00 5.26 5444 34.4kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
5 3 SONADOR (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.24 3.25 5.29 7776 27.1kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
6 7 SURF REWARD (7) Kevin Mugavin 30.27 3.75 5.26 6555 31.8kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
7 2 SWEET FANCY (2) Ann Barnes 30.49 7.25 5.25 4667 27.9kg Collision MISS FANCY $0.00
8 5 PURE RUSH (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.55 8.25 5.30 8888 33.3kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
Race 10 WINNERS 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA OPAL (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 0.00 5.19 1111 26.0kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
2 1 LIAM'S WAY (1) L Woodhead 30.04 1.75 5.24 5222 31.6kg Where's Pedro AZZI'S WAY $0.00
3 6 RAFFLE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.16 3.75 5.38 6444 37.5kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 10 KIRSHA ZAM (8) Rebecca Romyn 30.19 4.25 5.19 333 32.1kg JAPANESE COWBOY LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
5 2 SHIELA CARTER (2) N Boyd 30.27 5.50 5.42 7666 27.6kg November Fury DANA SCULLY $0.00
6 4 IRON STEED (4) Paul Felgate 30.37 7.00 5.24 4555 31.8kg Just The Best BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
7 7 AKINA FIRE (7) Phillip Rowley 30.63 11.25 5.22 2777 32.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD AKINA SAPPHIRE $0.00
8 5 OBSCURITY (5) Peter Giles 30.79 13.75 5.24 3888 30.8kg COUNTRY WILLEE PRINCESS KOLA $0.00
Race 11 STEVE MORAN 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT MIST (2) Michael Carter 30.29 0.00 5.17 1111 27.6kg Just The Best MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
2 3 MO HENRY (3) Terry Burns 30.36 1.25 5.26 3222 30.1kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
3 6 ON A RAMPAGE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.49 3.25 5.28 4444 33.3kg MALAWI'S PRINCE PODIUM DANCER $0.00
4 5 PALE CRUSADER (5) Phillip Rowley 30.51 3.50 5.36 6555 34.3kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
5 8 GOLDEN PROMISE (8) John Green 30.52 3.75 5.23 2333 34.9kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
6 7 NIP AND TUCK (7) L Evans 30.84 8.75 5.31 5666 30.5kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO KATE $0.00
7 4 KRITEL BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.96 10.75 5.36 7777 25.1kg Hallucinate SHAMIRA BALE $0.00
8 1 TOKEN POP (1) Ian Cockerell 31.17 14.00 5.36 8888 35.4kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00