Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 12th of June 2008
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.22
1
7
T: Marlene Dopper
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.40

In Run

8652

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.27

In Run

4223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.32

In Run

5445

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.27

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.38

In Run

7876

Wgt

36.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.34

In Run

6567

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Kevin Paten
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.25

In Run

2788

Wgt

33.5kg
R2 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.14
1
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.20

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Terry Moore
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.38

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.38

In Run

7666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Sayer
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.15
1
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.29

In Run

4442

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.21

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.34

In Run

6664

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.31

In Run

5878

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

3325

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Kevin Paten
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.43

In Run

8556

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.37

In Run

7787

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

7565

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.32

In Run

6656

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

2224

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.29

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.43

In Run

7645

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Leslie Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

6554

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.29

In Run

5466

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.48

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 the-a-team.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.14
1
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.23

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.30

In Run

4332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.14

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.27

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.30

In Run

5776

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.32

In Run

7555

Wgt

36.8kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.31

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.25
1
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Mandy Smirnis
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.52

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.35

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.91

Split

5.25

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.35

In Run

4667

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.51

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 SURF LORIAN AT STUD (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.14
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.27

In Run

4432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.30

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.35

In Run

7787

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.44

In Run

8878

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.36

In Run

5222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.31

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Robin Moore
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.69

In Run

8755

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.36

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.23

In Run

1888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.37

In Run

7577

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.17
1
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.36

In Run

5664

Wgt

23.4kg
4
2
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Ross Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.28

In Run

2545

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.37

In Run

6456

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.20

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.21

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Gregory Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.79

Split

5.21

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.25
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

1322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.28

In Run

3233

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.47

In Run

8774

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.31

In Run

6546

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.31

In Run

7665

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.31

In Run

5887

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.30

In Run

4458

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOBAYA (7) Marlene Dopper 30.18 0.00 5.22 1111 35.3kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 2 SIR TRISTEN (2) Eddie Lieshout 30.52 5.50 5.40 8652 32.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN VERONA'S GIRL $0.00
3 4 PANTENE BALE (4) Peter Hunt 30.81 10.00 5.27 4223 29.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
4 1 ON SHORE (1) Shaun Matcott 30.87 11.00 5.32 5445 27.7kg WATERVIEW STAR BALLY KAY $0.00
5 5 ON A RAMPAGE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.96 12.50 5.27 3334 32.6kg MALAWI'S PRINCE PODIUM DANCER $0.00
6 3 OVER SPEEDING (3) Alisdair Armstrong 31.03 13.50 5.38 7876 36.6kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
7 6 ZULU BALE (6) Peter Hunt 31.29 17.75 5.34 6567 28.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
8 8 DUTY OF CARE (8) Kevin Paten 31.39 19.25 5.25 2788 33.5kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
Race 2 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT1 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALOTTA MOJO (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.08 0.00 5.23 4222 27.8kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
2 8 MISS JIM (8) Dennis Trewin 30.11 0.50 5.14 1111 29.5kg Jim Joes Up MISS CARLISLE $0.00
3 4 Token Breeze (4) Kenneth Sweeney 30.30 3.50 5.20 2333 28.8kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
4 2 COOL AND EASY (2) Paul Anderton 30.34 4.25 5.33 5444 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY $0.00
5 6 OCTARE (6) Terry Moore 30.44 5.75 5.38 6555 28.4kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
6 5 OODLES ROCKS (5) Neville Vincent 30.53 7.25 5.38 7666 26.9kg Token Prince SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
7 3 LILLYANN RYAN (3) Peter Sayer 30.80 11.50 5.22 3777 26.6kg History Lesson ROYAL SAL $0.00
8 1 KADIYAS FLIGHT (1) Shaun Matcott 31.00 14.75 5.41 8888 28.4kg Hallucinate MELSERRAR $0.00
Race 3 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT2 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DANCING LIGHTS (5) Alisdair Armstrong 30.38 0.00 5.15 1111 32.0kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
2 1 ZOE ZOE (1) Peter Martinovic 30.49 1.75 5.29 4442 27.0kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
3 4 HERO GIRL (4) Reginald Boyce 30.82 7.00 5.21 2233 28.6kg HOTLINE HERO TANNER QUEEN $0.00
4 6 Molly Tee (6) Wendy Connell 30.93 8.75 5.34 6664 26.8kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
5 2 PROVEN COBALT (2) John Mcclelland 31.05 10.75 5.31 5878 27.3kg Collide PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
6 8 FORTUNES (8) Majella Ferguson 31.08 11.25 5.24 3325 29.3kg Brett Lee STYLISH SCENE $0.00
7 7 TUXEDO TESS (7) Kevin Paten 31.26 14.00 5.43 8556 27.8kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
8 3 MAJOR DANJER (3) Kenneth Sweeney 31.43 16.75 5.37 7787 28.6kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
Race 4 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT3 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Ferly Gain (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.79 0.00 5.13 1111 28.2kg TIMS CROW BAY GODDESS $0.00
2 4 SPECIAL SIGN (4) Russell Mcrae 30.42 10.00 5.19 3332 27.5kg Exceptional SEMAPHORE $0.00
3 7 CELINE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 30.64 13.50 5.24 4443 27.2kg Black Enforcer SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
4 1 AVALEEN BALE (1) Peter Hunt 30.68 14.25 5.35 7565 24.5kg Droopys Vieri FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
5 6 BELLA EBONY (6) Mario Cortese 30.87 17.25 5.32 6656 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
6 2 SILVER EPERGNE (2) Simon Lees 30.89 17.50 5.19 2224 26.1kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
7 8 STELLAR PHOENIX (8) Simon Barker 30.93 18.25 5.40 8888 25.5kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
8 3 Lake Jewel (3) K Bravo 31.47 26.75 5.29 5777 26.0kg Hallucinate YOU'RE STUNNING $0.00
Race 5 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT4 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HYBRID THEORY (2) Chris Darmanin 29.92 0.00 5.10 1111 26.2kg Bond RENEE'S SPECIAL $0.00
2 3 CLASSICAL DOLL (3) David Geall 30.25 5.25 5.18 2222 26.7kg Just The Best DONNA DEN $0.00
3 4 SPEEDY SHOW (4) Bruno Panetta 30.45 8.50 5.23 3333 28.4kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
4 6 IRREPLACEABLE (6) Majella Ferguson 30.50 9.25 5.43 7645 30.5kg Brett Lee STYLISH SCENE $0.00
5 7 HAPPY NEW YEAR (7) Leslie Mitchell 30.50 9.26 5.30 6554 27.8kg Typhoon Tide MIDNIGHT GALE $0.00
6 1 Mighty Minx (1) Jane Stephens 30.55 10.00 5.29 5466 26.6kg WW APPLE JAX VOLUPTUOUS VIXEN $0.00
7 5 COOL LIGHTNING (5) Mario Cortese 30.77 13.50 5.48 8888 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
8 8 ELEGANT VINTAGE (8) Shaun Matcott 30.78 13.75 5.26 4777 28.7kg Hallucinate MELSERRAR $0.00
Race 6 the-a-team.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLIKSEM (3) Ian Cockerell 29.78 0.00 5.23 2221 32.4kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 2 WAVE TO GRACE (2) Kevin Podmore 29.95 2.75 5.30 4332 27.3kg LARKHILL JO WAVE TO KATE $0.00
3 1 SPADER (1) David Crawford 30.14 5.75 5.14 1113 32.5kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
4 5 WAVECATCHER (5) Dennis Trewin 30.15 6.00 5.27 3444 33.5kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
5 8 SHOOTING STAR (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.22 7.00 5.30 5776 35.2kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR $0.00
6 4 HUNTED DOWN (4) Stuart Mills 30.23 7.25 5.32 7555 36.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY $0.00
7 6 INFALLIBLE (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.29 8.25 5.31 6667 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
Race 7 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT5 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNCRUSHABLE (4) Cameron Bahen 30.28 0.00 5.25 1111 28.0kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
2 8 Smashing Amy (8) Majella Ferguson 30.46 3.00 5.25 322 26.5kg Collide AMY GRACE $0.00
3 2 SUGAR COATED (2) Mandy Smirnis 30.75 7.50 5.52 7776 26.5kg Hallucinate ARABICA $0.00
4 5 LET IT SNOW (5) Angela Langton 30.75 7.59 5.35 3444 29.4kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
5 7 SOCIETY'S GIRL (7) Darren Archer 30.91 10.00 5.35 5555 27.9kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER $0.00
6 6 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY (6) Robert Britton 30.91 10.01 5.25 2233 27.1kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
7 1 PUMPKIN EYES (1) Wendy Connell 30.97 11.00 5.35 4667 25.3kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
8 3 Eily Mcmahon (3) Michael Vaughan 31.00 11.50 5.51 6888 27.2kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
Race 8 SURF LORIAN AT STUD 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TASMAN QUEEN (5) Robert Britton 29.90 0.00 5.14 1111 29.8kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 6 Shanlyn Prince (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.07 2.75 5.27 4432 31.8kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 8 VIOLET CRUMBLE (8) Stanley Ralph 30.16 4.25 5.30 5555 28.7kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
4 3 SONADOR (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.29 6.25 5.35 7787 27.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
5 7 QUE SERA SERA (7) Angela Langton 30.34 7.00 5.19 3344 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
6 2 BRINDIWILPA (2) Martina Whelan 30.34 7.09 5.19 2223 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
7 1 PROVEN ALIAS (1) Jason Thompson 30.43 8.50 5.44 8878 32.6kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
8 4 ASHBY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.45 8.75 5.33 6666 27.0kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 9 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT6 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHO'S GIRL (1) Margaret Grindley 30.29 0.00 5.26 2111 28.8kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
2 4 Who Told Helen (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.55 4.25 5.36 5222 27.9kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
3 3 ELUTHRA (3) Doreen Drynan 30.57 4.50 5.31 4444 26.1kg MOST AWESOME BUENA SARAH $0.00
4 8 KINGSTON BELLE (8) Robin Moore 30.60 5.00 5.28 3333 28.2kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
5 5 OFF SPRINGER (5) Leonard Jones 30.71 6.75 5.69 8755 26.5kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
6 6 I'M ALL IN (6) Stuart Mills 30.95 10.50 5.36 6666 27.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY $0.00
7 2 SHARDINA (2) Joseph Abela 31.43 18.25 5.23 1888 28.6kg BLOW DRY KWACHA LASS $0.00
8 7 WICKED WITCH (7) Paul Westerveld 31.48 19.00 5.37 7577 28.3kg LARKHILL JO WITCH MAGIC $0.00
Race 10 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT7 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUMMER GRACE (4) Dominic Crisafi 30.21 0.00 5.17 1111 28.5kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
2 1 THOUGHTFUL MISS (1) Angela Langton 30.50 4.75 5.30 3222 28.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
3 7 LADY MOSCATO (7) Jason Thompson 30.57 5.75 5.36 5664 23.4kg History Lesson LADY KERO $0.00
4 2 HEY BAY (2) Timothy Vanorsouw 30.66 7.25 5.31 4333 29.0kg Solve The Puzzle STAR HALO $0.00
5 3 MYSTIC MINX (3) Ross Stephens 30.68 7.50 5.28 2545 28.7kg WW APPLE JAX VOLUPTUOUS VIXEN $0.00
6 6 BLACK NEWFIRE (6) Peter Goold 30.74 8.50 5.37 6456 28.7kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
Race 11 hawkinsmedia.com.au LAURELS HT8 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT PUZZLE (8) Paul Anderton 30.24 0.00 5.12 1111 28.1kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
2 1 FARMOR SWIFT (1) Robert Britton 30.64 6.50 5.20 3222 27.7kg Collide ZIPPY XENA $0.00
3 2 WHERE'S LEENA (2) Dennis Trewin 30.75 8.25 5.20 2333 26.7kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
4 7 MOLLYDOOKER (7) Scott Holmes 30.85 9.75 5.24 6444 28.4kg SONIC FLIGHT PETITE VERDOT $0.00
5 4 ENTICING (4) Darren Archer 31.16 14.75 5.21 4555 27.3kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER $0.00
6 3 CONJURE LOVE (3) Gregory Lennon 31.79 24.75 5.21 5666 26.7kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
Race 12 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLEEK MEMORIES (8) Robert Britton 30.14 0.00 5.25 2111 34.8kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
2 6 JEDDY BOY (6) Stanley Ralph 30.43 4.75 5.25 1322 32.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 1 BENNY'S COOL (1) Peter Wardle 30.53 6.25 5.28 3233 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool SOUND THE ALARM $0.00
4 7 SHIELA CARTER (7) N Boyd 30.70 9.00 5.47 8774 27.8kg November Fury DANA SCULLY $0.00
5 2 RADWIN EDD (2) Leslie Hughes 30.88 11.75 5.31 6546 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
6 5 O'MELEY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.89 12.00 5.31 7665 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy MIRADA BALE $0.00
7 4 She's Our Jewel (4) Robert Britton 31.14 16.00 5.31 5887 27.7kg Addis Boy ANCIENT JEWEL $0.00
8 3 POLARIS BALE (3) 31.60 23.25 5.30 4458 30.8kg Brett Lee ALARMING BALE $0.00