Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of July 2008
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.22
1
5
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.38

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.32

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.22

In Run

1234

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.31

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.41

In Run

8455

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

2566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: R Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.39

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 RADIO SPORT 927 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 6.31
1
7
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.93

Split

6.31

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

43.10

Split

6.31

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.24

Split

6.39

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

43.26

Split

6.54

In Run

6755

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

43.30

Split

6.34

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.71

Split

6.31

In Run

1567

Wgt

23.5kg
7
6
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.73

Split

6.54

In Run

7876

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

44.12

Split

6.52

In Run

5688

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.15
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.15

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.46

In Run

8444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Denis Baker
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

4686

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.28

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

31.95

Split

5.34

In Run

7868

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.34

In Run

4111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.32

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.47

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Bruce Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.53

In Run

8656

Wgt

36.0kg
6
8
T: R Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

2565

Wgt

34.1kg
7
10
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.37

In Run

5887

Wgt

30.4kg
8
9
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.46

In Run

6778

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.36

In Run

7542

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

4334

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.24

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

6876

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.36

In Run

8667

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.27

In Run

3788

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.19
1
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.36

In Run

7532

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

3343

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.22

In Run

2455

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.39

Split

5.41

In Run

8667

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

4224

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.33

In Run

6886

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

5778

Wgt

37.3kg
R7 SANDOWN SIXES (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 6.18
1
6
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.69

Split

6.51

In Run

5542

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.84

Split

6.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.11

Split

6.61

In Run

8853

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.30

Split

6.53

In Run

6675

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.38

Split

6.56

In Run

7787

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Thomas Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.47

Split

6.46

In Run

4468

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.58

Split

6.27

In Run

2224

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

43.74

Split

6.40

In Run

3336

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.92

Split

5.25

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.35

In Run

7553

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

5234

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: James Birthisel
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.21

In Run

2888

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

38.2kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Kevin Chivell
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.48

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.48

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.47

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.50

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.24
1
1
T: John Green
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.29

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.33

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: John Brakey
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.38

In Run

6554

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

5866

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.24

In Run

1445

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.40

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

12.51

Time

31.14

Split

5.48

In Run

8677

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.27

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.38

In Run

6333

Wgt

37.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.33

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.41

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.31

Split

5.27

In Run

2765

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.46

In Run

8676

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.28

In Run

4557

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.26

In Run

1888

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RECOMMEND RED (5) Corey Siekman 30.21 0.00 5.38 5322 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DRY ART $0.00
2 1 FARMOR CASINO (1) Robert Britton 30.32 1.75 5.32 4111 33.7kg Solve The Puzzle FARMOR FOR NAT $0.00
3 4 STATEMAN (4) Peter Dedes 30.43 3.50 5.22 1234 35.0kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
4 2 RICHIE WABBIT (2) D Curtain 30.44 3.75 5.31 3 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
5 6 MACH FOUR (6) John Rohan 30.65 7.00 5.41 8455 34.9kg Exceptional RED ALERT $0.00
6 7 UNO TIARNA (7) Sandra Collins 30.80 9.50 5.23 2566 27.0kg Primo Uno WANSOME VOODOO $0.00
7 8 COME ON BY (8) R Gieschen 30.82 9.75 5.39 6777 28.0kg FLY WHEEL GEORGE SHEZA BANDIT $0.00
8 3 HAVING FUN (3) Edwin Caruana 30.88 10.75 5.40 7888 29.1kg TIME FLY'S IMA FLIRT $0.00
Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927 715m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 6.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 C'MON BELLA (7) Heather Karamatic 42.93 0.00 6.31 111 25.0kg Go Wild Teddy STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
2 1 DEE PRINCE (1) John Mccallum 43.10 2.75 6.31 2222 32.4kg ROYAL PILGRIM DEE LADY $0.00
3 8 KLICK (8) Peter Giles 43.24 5.00 6.39 4443 27.9kg Solve The Puzzle READY TO RISE $0.00
4 4 MYRREN'S GIFT (4) Patrick Ryan 43.26 5.25 6.54 6755 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool SUNJAY TESS $0.00
5 3 STAR CLASS (3) Phillis Brown 43.30 6.00 6.34 3334 34.8kg Big Daddy Cool MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
6 5 KID KOOT (5) Heather Karamatic 43.71 12.50 6.31 1567 23.5kg MAYORCAN KID MINI AMIGO $0.00
7 6 GANDHI LAD (6) John Carr 43.73 12.75 6.54 7876 29.7kg NOVEMBER GANDHI FUTURE MAGEE $0.00
8 2 ROCKET LAUNCHER (2) Gary Edwards 44.12 19.00 6.52 5688 32.6kg Hallucinate SUMMER HAZE $0.00
Race 3 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRANQUIN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.11 0.00 5.22 3211 34.9kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
2 3 Token Breeze (3) Kenneth Sweeney 30.15 0.75 5.21 2333 28.7kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
3 4 CELINE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 30.23 2.00 5.15 1122 26.7kg Black Enforcer SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
4 5 TURBO TUBBS (5) Susan Trim 30.25 2.25 5.46 8444 28.6kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
5 1 UNO CAPO (1) Denis Baker 30.75 10.25 5.28 4686 35.9kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
6 6 SNEAKY BLONDE (6) Robert Britton 30.81 11.25 5.29 6555 30.0kg Elite State SNEAKY SHOES $0.00
7 2 IRINKA JIM (2) 31.08 15.50 5.28 5777 33.0kg BUCK'S DOUBLE IRINKA DOLL $0.00
8 8 BETH BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.95 29.25 5.34 7868 27.0kg Lansley Bale MONELLA BALE $0.00
Race 4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Turanza Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.79 0.00 5.34 4111 34.3kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
2 4 OKAY SUPREME (4) Ronald McCullagh 30.13 5.50 5.32 3322 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
3 3 CURRENT TIME (3) Darren Brown 30.29 8.00 5.26 1233 32.3kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
4 2 WANALTA CHIEF (2) Paul Westerveld 30.60 13.00 5.47 7444 32.1kg Where's Pedro BELLE QUARTETTE $0.00
5 6 THREE DIMPLES (6) Bruce Thomson 30.64 13.50 5.53 8656 36.0kg Whisky Assassin BANDANA LUCK $0.00
6 8 GREASE MONKEY (8) R Gieschen 30.70 14.50 5.29 2565 34.1kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
7 10 GOLDY SAQUAN (7) Jeff Galea 30.86 17.00 5.37 5887 30.4kg Bond SUPER SAQUAN $0.00
8 9 LYNLEA BOY (5) K Karamatic 30.98 19.00 5.46 6778 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 5 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLIKSEM (3) Ian Cockerell 30.04 0.00 5.36 7542 32.6kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 2 COULTA LIL (2) Robert Britton 30.33 4.75 5.28 4334 28.9kg NOVEMBER GANDHI COULTA MOLLY $0.00
3 7 COOL STORM (7) Marlene Schmidt 30.35 5.00 5.24 2223 35.1kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
4 1 JAN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.37 5.25 5.13 1111 31.1kg CLIMATE CONTROL ANDRA BALE $0.00
5 4 KELANDY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.43 6.25 5.28 5455 32.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
6 6 REMO GRANDE (6) Reginald Boyce 30.59 8.75 5.31 6876 34.0kg REMO ROCKET TINY TIPPER $0.00
7 5 DANTE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.93 14.25 5.36 8667 34.0kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
8 8 TIZZ MAGIC (8) Neville King 30.96 14.75 5.27 3788 27.5kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
Race 6 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FINLANDIA (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.17 0.00 5.36 7532 30.6kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 1 BENNY'S COOL (1) Peter Wardle 30.18 0.25 5.19 1111 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool SOUND THE ALARM $0.00
3 5 SPADER (5) David Crawford 30.32 2.50 5.24 3343 33.5kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
4 3 BULLICOURT CLOUD (3) 30.39 3.50 5.22 2455 31.1kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT HIGH $0.00
5 7 CASH EXPRESS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.39 3.59 5.41 8667 32.6kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
6 2 PARRACRYL (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.40 3.75 5.27 4224 34.2kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
7 8 SUMMER GRACE (8) Dominic Crisafi 30.48 5.00 5.33 6886 28.5kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
8 4 EL HAZE (4) Gary Ennis 30.61 7.00 5.30 5778 37.3kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
Race 7 SANDOWN SIXES 715m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 6.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS (6) Phillis Brown 42.69 0.00 6.51 5542 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
2 2 Reckless Brother (2) James Kirk 42.84 2.50 6.18 1111 31.5kg Hallucinate RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
3 7 SALEGREYS ISCOOL (7) Peter Giles 43.11 6.75 6.61 8853 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSIC CAPRI $0.00
4 3 IMA DRIFTER (3) Wayne Vassallo 43.30 9.75 6.53 6675 33.5kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
5 5 KULU SPIRIT (5) Robert Britton 43.38 11.00 6.56 7787 32.1kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
6 1 CATEGORY ONE (1) Thomas Jeffrey 43.47 12.50 6.46 4468 33.6kg Token Prince CYCLONE CHRISSY $0.00
7 4 SILENT EPISODE (4) Peter Giles 43.58 14.25 6.27 2224 32.4kg Just The Best READY TO RISE $0.00
8 8 COOL AND EASY (8) Paul Anderton 43.74 16.75 6.40 3336 25.1kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY $0.00
Race 8 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUE SERA SERA (5) Angela Langton 29.88 0.00 5.08 1111 28.9kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
2 4 VIOLET CRUMBLE (4) Stanley Ralph 29.92 0.75 5.25 3322 28.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 7 PARAGON PATCH (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.13 4.00 5.35 7553 33.5kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
4 8 KEEKO BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.22 5.50 5.28 4445 27.7kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
5 6 TASMAN QUEEN (6) Robert Britton 30.33 7.25 5.29 5234 29.7kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
6 3 Burrawonga Brett (3) James Birthisel 30.63 12.00 5.39 8777 32.9kg Where's Pedro JENNY GEE $0.00
7 1 BRINDIWILPA (1) Martina Whelan 30.68 12.75 5.32 6666 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
8 2 EL MASRI BALE (2) Peter Hunt 31.25 21.75 5.21 2888 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
Race 9 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACKS ON ACES (2) Gary Ennis 29.93 0.00 5.14 2111 38.2kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 1 BORA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.13 3.25 5.14 1222 25.4kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
3 7 SLEEK MEMORIES (7) Robert Britton 30.35 6.75 5.30 3344 35.0kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
4 8 FLAME ON (8) Kevin Chivell 30.37 7.00 5.31 4433 30.8kg HALL'S NORTHERN SALLY WIDD $0.00
5 4 COSMIC PHARAOH (4) Darren Brown 30.43 8.00 5.48 7766 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
6 3 ELUSIVE QUEST (3) Robert Britton 30.44 8.25 5.48 6555 32.8kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL QUEST $0.00
7 6 KENDALE BALE (6) Peter Hunt 30.65 11.50 5.47 5677 33.9kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
8 5 SHAWTAY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.70 12.25 5.50 8888 35.4kg SUN HERO MRS. KAFOOPS $0.00
Race 10 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDEN PROMISE (1) John Green 30.36 0.00 5.29 3111 34.9kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
2 7 PAKO ROAD (7) Darren Brown 30.58 3.50 5.33 4222 32.4kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
3 4 GLENAVON KENNY (4) John Brakey 30.59 3.75 5.38 6554 31.5kg Typhoon Tide GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
4 8 LYNLEA'S GIFT (8) Angela Langton 30.65 4.75 5.35 5866 27.0kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
5 2 MELALUKA MAGIC (2) John Maple 30.69 5.25 5.26 2333 34.4kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT $0.00
6 3 LIMPINWOOD REX (3) Graeme Bate 30.86 8.00 5.24 1445 31.4kg Elite State LIMPINWOOD LASS $0.00
7 5 FIRE FA HUME (5) Michael Chilcott 31.14 12.50 5.40 7788 33.7kg NO INTENT LADY KERO $0.00
8 6 BEST FOR NOW (6) Neville King 31.14 12.51 5.48 8677 32.9kg Just The Best AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
Race 11 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEDDY BOY (1) Stanley Ralph 30.14 0.00 5.27 3111 31.9kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
2 5 RAFFLE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.15 0.25 5.38 6333 37.8kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
3 2 WANSBOROUGH (2) Robert Britton 30.26 2.00 5.33 5222 30.8kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
4 3 RAPID NEWFIRE (3) Peter Goold 30.31 2.75 5.41 7444 34.8kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
5 7 STEEL ROD (7) Colin Dalton 30.31 2.84 5.27 2765 34.7kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
6 4 KRUG SUBJECT (4) George Arvanitis 30.56 6.75 5.46 8676 30.7kg BRIGHT EBONY SPARKLING BUBBLE $0.00
7 8 LIKE THIS (8) Darren Brown 30.62 7.75 5.28 4557 33.7kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
8 6 APACHE SAL (6) Donald Jarvis 30.80 10.50 5.26 1888 27.2kg Brett Lee UNIVERSAL $0.00