Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 31st of July 2008
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.26
1
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.38

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

1233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.34

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.46

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.32

In Run

2444

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.32

In Run

3887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Garry White
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.42

In Run

6678

Wgt

35.0kg
R2 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.17
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.40

In Run

7433

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.34

In Run

5755

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.28

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.28

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
8
9
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.35

In Run

6577

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: John Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.39

In Run

8544

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

5665

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.29

In Run

3456

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.38

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.39

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 www.rapidvite.com (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 6.20
1
2
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.56

Split

6.36

In Run

3332

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.74

Split

6.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

42.75

Split

6.36

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.78

Split

6.43

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.92

Split

6.57

In Run

8875

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.12

Split

6.44

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.28

Split

6.52

In Run

6667

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

43.85

Split

6.54

In Run

7788

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.13
1
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.42

In Run

8444

Wgt

37.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.31

In Run

6767

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.31

In Run

7876

Wgt

36.7kg
8
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.24

In Run

4688

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
4 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: Colleen Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

5442

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

4334

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.20

In Run

1223

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.41

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.23

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.33

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.93

Split

5.38

In Run

7788

Wgt

36.4kg
R7 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Nicole Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.42

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.48

In Run

5665

Wgt

26.6kg
6
9
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

3456

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.38

In Run

5621

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.26

In Run

3442

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.39

In Run

6755

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.22

In Run

113

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.24

In Run

2574

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

1236

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.31

In Run

4367

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.27
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.38

In Run

4554

Wgt

28.9kg
4
9
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.38

In Run

5445

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.33

In Run

3876

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.43

In Run

6767

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.46

In Run

7333

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.32

In Run

2688

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.36

In Run

6632

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.35

In Run

5411

Wgt

37.4kg
3
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.19

In Run

1123

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.35

In Run

4754

Wgt

28.8kg
5
10
T: Brian Petty
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.40

In Run

8566

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.28

In Run

2345

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.37

In Run

7887

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.97

Split

5.30

In Run

3278

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.29
1
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.35

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.34

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Lyle Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.37

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.42

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.9kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPECIAL SIGN (8) Russell Mcrae 29.81 0.00 5.26 111 27.3kg Exceptional SEMAPHORE $0.00
2 7 VINTAGE OCTANE (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.06 4.00 5.38 5322 31.7kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
3 5 EIGHTY SIX (5) 30.36 8.75 5.26 1233 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
4 1 IRINKA ROGER (1) Ashley Osborne 30.95 18.25 5.34 4555 34.6kg Hallucinate IRINKA NATALIE $0.00
5 6 PARADIAN (6) Jason Thompson 31.03 19.50 5.46 7766 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WEST ON ABBI $0.00
6 2 IRINKA SHEZA (2) Ashley Osborne 31.07 20.00 5.32 2444 30.7kg Primo Uno IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
7 3 AMEN CORNER (3) Robert Redenbach 31.19 22.00 5.32 3887 33.0kg Carnage COME UPPANCE $0.00
8 4 COBURN (4) Garry White 31.27 23.25 5.42 6678 35.0kg Pure Octane ROCKALEENA $0.00
Race 2 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BORA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.08 0.00 5.17 1111 25.5kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
2 1 MEPUNGA OPAL (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 5.50 5.40 7433 25.7kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
3 7 WAVE TO GRACE (7) Kevin Podmore 30.47 6.25 5.34 5755 26.5kg LARKHILL JO WAVE TO KATE $0.00
4 3 CLASSICAL DOLL (3) David Geall 30.53 7.25 5.25 2222 26.3kg Just The Best DONNA DEN $0.00
5 8 THOUGHTFUL MISS (8) Angela Langton 30.63 8.75 5.28 3344 28.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
6 4 ZAMIRA (4) Lauren Gorman 30.69 9.75 5.28 4666 27.4kg Pure Octane MELBA'S MELODY $0.00
7 2 Prodigal Child (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.77 11.00 5.41 8888 29.4kg Brett Lee FANCY CANDY $0.00
8 9 SPECIAL JAQUI (5) Garry Watts 30.83 12.00 5.35 6577 29.1kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
Race 3 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LET IT SNOW (2) Angela Langton 30.15 0.00 5.20 1111 29.2kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
2 8 AMUSE ME (8) John Rudd 30.24 1.50 5.26 2222 26.2kg LETHAL WEAPON MARISKA $0.00
3 7 Token Breeze (7) Kenneth Sweeney 30.40 4.00 5.30 4333 28.9kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
4 4 OKAY SUPREME (4) Graeme Bate 30.44 4.75 5.39 8544 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
5 3 So Faithful (3) David Geall 30.59 7.00 5.35 5665 26.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 5 SISCO TRAIN (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.96 13.00 5.29 3456 29.6kg Primo Uno FULL STREAK $0.00
7 6 PRECIOUS PIE (6) Garry Barnsley 31.06 14.50 5.38 6777 26.9kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL QUEST $0.00
8 1 INBETWEEN DAYS (1) Steven Clarke 31.20 16.75 5.39 7888 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
Race 4 www.rapidvite.com 715m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 6.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 C'MON BELLA (2) Heather Karamatic 42.56 0.00 6.36 3332 25.0kg Go Wild Teddy STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
2 6 Reckless Brother (6) James Kirk 42.74 3.00 6.20 1111 31.5kg Hallucinate RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
3 1 DENISON FLASH (1) Peter Mckenzie 42.75 3.04 6.36 2223 29.4kg Pure Octane MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
4 4 IMA DRIFTER (4) Wayne Vassallo 42.78 3.50 6.43 4444 33.3kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
5 8 KULU SPIRIT (8) Robert Britton 42.92 5.75 6.57 8875 32.3kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
6 10 CAMO'S PIRATE (3) Scott Manning 43.12 9.00 6.44 5556 32.2kg GUMMO'S A CAMO COME ON TRACY $0.00
7 5 SALEGREYS ISCOOL (5) Peter Giles 43.28 11.50 6.52 6667 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSIC CAPRI $0.00
8 7 KRUG SUBJECT (7) George Arvanitis 43.85 20.50 6.54 7788 31.0kg BRIGHT EBONY SPARKLING BUBBLE $0.00
Race 5 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAD GLENNY (6) John Maple 29.77 0.00 5.13 1111 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
2 8 KELANDY (8) Stanley Ralph 30.14 6.00 5.23 3333 32.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 4 WAVECATCHER (4) Dennis Trewin 30.16 6.25 5.22 2222 33.9kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
4 1 RAFFLE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.19 6.75 5.42 8444 37.8kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
5 3 RAPID NEWFIRE (3) Peter Goold 30.27 8.00 5.30 5555 35.0kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
6 5 REMO GRANDE (5) Reginald Boyce 30.36 9.50 5.31 6767 33.8kg REMO ROCKET TINY TIPPER $0.00
7 7 MAKE THE MAGIC (7) Carolyn Jones 30.41 10.25 5.31 7876 36.7kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
8 2 BLACKJACK SAQUAN (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.77 16.00 5.24 4688 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLLY GOSH $0.00
Race 6 SANDOWN SIXES 515m 4 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAMROCK GIFT (8) Colleen Erenshaw 30.33 0.00 5.23 2111 35.4kg TEN MEN SHABBY CHIC $0.00
2 3 SORMAZ (3) John Maple 30.44 1.75 5.29 5442 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
3 2 COOL STORM (2) Marlene Schmidt 30.59 4.25 5.28 4334 35.0kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
4 1 JILL'S REVENGE (1) A Hitchcock 30.67 5.50 5.20 1223 26.8kg MODERN ASSASSIN HOT CANDY $0.00
5 7 DANTE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.72 6.25 5.41 8555 34.1kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
6 4 MO HENRY (4) Terry Burns 31.05 11.50 5.23 3666 32.5kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
7 5 JEDDY BOY (5) Stanley Ralph 31.13 12.75 5.33 6877 32.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
8 6 ELITE PLAYER (6) Peter Dedes 31.93 25.50 5.38 7788 36.4kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
Race 7 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OODLES ROCKS (8) Neville Vincent 30.31 0.00 5.24 1222 26.8kg Token Prince SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
2 1 MY LITTLE JOYCE (1) Amy Wiedmann 30.42 1.75 5.24 111 28.2kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
3 7 Who Told Helen (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 1.79 5.24 2333 28.0kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
4 4 NAT'S ROSE (4) Nicole Brown 30.51 3.25 5.42 4544 28.7kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
5 5 TESSY TWO (5) Garry Watts 30.67 5.75 5.48 5665 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
6 9 LET HER FLY (3) Carolyn Reinke 30.82 8.25 5.34 3456 25.0kg FIREFLY BOY LET HER DOWN $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLIKSEM (8) Ian Cockerell 30.03 0.00 5.38 5621 32.5kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 6 Mogambo (6) James Ennis 30.25 3.50 5.26 3442 35.2kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
3 4 SONADOR (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.31 4.50 5.39 6755 27.0kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
4 3 BENNY'S COOL (3) Peter Wardle 30.37 5.50 5.22 113 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool SOUND THE ALARM $0.00
5 7 QUE SERA SERA (7) Angela Langton 30.43 6.50 5.24 2574 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
6 5 ONE TREE HILL (5) Robert Britton 30.48 7.25 5.22 1236 28.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
7 1 Cool Effort (1) Ronald Dunne 30.56 8.50 5.31 4367 28.5kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
Race 9 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LYNLEA'S GIFT (7) Angela Langton 30.15 0.00 5.27 111 27.1kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
2 2 COULTA LIL (2) Robert Britton 30.35 3.25 5.27 1222 28.8kg NOVEMBER GANDHI COULTA MOLLY $0.00
3 5 BETI GRAIBEL (5) Alfred Barbara 30.54 6.25 5.38 4554 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
4 9 SPIRAL ROSE (1) Marlene Schmidt 30.55 6.50 5.38 5445 30.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA KINGSTON ROSE $0.00
5 6 TIZZ MAGIC (6) Neville King 30.63 7.75 5.33 3876 27.6kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
6 3 SMURF PRINCESS (3) Carol Tabone 30.65 8.00 5.43 6767 27.4kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
7 4 CELINE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 30.71 9.00 5.46 7333 27.1kg Black Enforcer SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
8 8 PROVEN PLACID (8) Paul Mccoll 30.84 11.00 5.32 2688 28.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN SERENE $0.00
Race 10 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GEMTASTIC (7) K Karamatic 30.53 0.00 5.36 6632 30.0kg Just The Best BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
2 2 HUNTED DOWN (2) Stuart Mills 30.64 1.75 5.35 5411 37.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY $0.00
3 1 MELALUKA MAGIC (1) John Maple 30.79 4.25 5.19 1123 34.6kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT $0.00
4 6 ETERNALLY YOURS (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.84 5.00 5.35 4754 28.8kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
5 10 CAMPASPE JACK (8) Brian Petty 31.03 8.00 5.40 8566 35.8kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
6 5 KING PUZZLE (5) Paul Anderton 31.16 10.00 5.28 2345 33.3kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
7 4 TYPHOON FLYER (4) John Clay 31.25 11.50 5.37 7887 35.1kg Typhoon Tide CARLYN FLYER $0.00
8 3 LIMPINWOOD REX (3) Graeme Bate 31.97 23.00 5.30 3278 31.4kg Elite State LIMPINWOOD LASS $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLOW BY BLOW (7) Geoffrey Howell 30.26 0.00 5.35 4333 34.4kg BLOW DRY KWACHA LASS $0.00
2 5 UNO REX (5) Dennis Trewin 30.32 1.00 5.29 2111 33.7kg Primo Uno RHIANDAIRE $0.00
3 2 WANALTA CHIEF (2) Paul Westerveld 30.33 1.25 5.29 1222 32.2kg Where's Pedro BELLE QUARTETTE $0.00
4 3 DIN'S SON (3) Karen Leek 30.51 4.00 5.34 3444 30.0kg Where's Pedro DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
5 1 BURRA DREAM (1) Lyle Dickson 30.62 5.75 5.38 6655 28.0kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
6 8 FINELY POISED (8) Bernie Ender 30.77 8.25 5.37 5566 29.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HAUGHTON LASS $0.00
7 4 DELL'S KRISMAR (4) George Arvanitis 30.93 10.75 5.42 7777 24.9kg Elite State AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
8 6 PRECINCT (6) Geoffrey Howell 31.14 14.00 5.43 8888 35.5kg History Lesson MISS LUBALOVE $0.00