Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 7th of August 2008
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.19
1
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.35

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.43

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.43

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Nicole Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Mary Schuback
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.43

In Run

6666

Wgt

36.6kg
7
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.44

In Run

7887

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.48

In Run

8778

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.32

In Run

6211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

1333

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.22

In Run

3122

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

2555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: William Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
10
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.38

In Run

7443

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.27

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

5665

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.33

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.46

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

5755

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.42

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

6887

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: John Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.38

In Run

7578

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

3655

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.34

In Run

6443

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.36

In Run

7334

Wgt

37.0kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

4777

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.14
1
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

5543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

8776

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

6887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.21

In Run

4458

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.29

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.30

In Run

6322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.33

In Run

7744

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

5233

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.24

In Run

2455

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

3566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.23

In Run

1677

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

16

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Diane Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

30.2kg
7
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.15
1
3
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
10
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

6553

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.55

In Run

8775

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.31

In Run

4336

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.31

In Run

5667

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.38

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

7333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.38

In Run

8544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.27

In Run

4655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.67

Split

5.29

In Run

6766

Wgt

34.9kg
DNF
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

3477

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
5
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.28
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

4443

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.29

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.34

In Run

3765

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.38

In Run

7656

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.37

In Run

6887

Wgt

28.4kg
8
9
T: Dennis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.34

In Run

5578

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RICHIE WABBIT (3) D Curtain 29.98 0.00 5.35 3 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
2 7 WILD BUNDY (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.35 6.00 5.28 2333 25.4kg Collision MONTANA SAL $0.00
3 1 RACING IS FUN (1) Francis Kirkham 30.53 8.75 5.43 5555 32.3kg TOKEN ROYALE BANJUP QUINE $0.00
4 2 HUEY SAGE (2) Ian Vigor 30.54 9.00 5.43 4444 32.6kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
5 4 NAT'S RISING (4) Nicole Brown 30.56 9.25 5.19 1112 30.3kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
6 6 ELUSIVE MAN (6) Mary Schuback 30.86 14.00 5.43 6666 36.6kg Pure Octane AYEFFELL $0.00
7 8 BROOKLYN SUE (8) Garry Selkrig 30.90 14.75 5.44 7887 26.3kg Premier Fantasy BROOKLYN DOLL $0.00
8 5 HUGHES BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.06 17.25 5.48 8778 33.2kg Elite State MIRADA BALE $0.00
Race 2 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WANALTA CHIEF (4) Paul Westerveld 29.95 0.00 5.32 6211 32.5kg Where's Pedro BELLE QUARTETTE $0.00
2 3 OKAY SUPREME (3) Graeme Bate 30.15 3.25 5.20 1333 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
3 1 READY TO FIRE (1) Kenneth Patterson 30.24 4.75 5.22 3122 33.2kg Bond SAKI $0.00
4 2 CURRENT TIME (2) Darren Brown 30.25 4.84 5.27 5444 32.2kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
5 6 MELALUKA MAGIC (6) John Maple 30.56 9.75 5.21 2555 34.6kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT $0.00
6 8 BRETT'S ANGEL (8) William Harvey 30.75 12.75 5.25 4666 34.3kg Brett Lee BORN LIVELY $0.00
7 10 JOSACHA (5) Petar Jovanovic 30.76 13.00 5.32 7777 31.0kg Primo Uno ULTIMATE ALICE $0.00
8 7 HIGH FLYING BOY (7) Darrell Saunders 30.92 15.50 5.33 8888 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
Race 3 www.rapidvite.com 515m Mixed 3/4 $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RICK'S PRIDE (1) Petar Jovanovic 29.72 0.00 5.18 1111 32.5kg Where's Pedro DATZ AMORE $0.00
2 7 BAD GLENNY (7) John Maple 29.83 1.75 5.19 2222 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
3 5 COULTA SKY (5) Robert Britton 29.98 4.25 5.38 7443 28.6kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
4 3 SPADER (3) David Crawford 30.16 7.00 5.25 3334 33.6kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
5 8 MO HENRY (8) Terry Burns 30.31 9.50 5.27 4556 32.4kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
6 2 COOL STORM (2) Marlene Schmidt 30.42 11.25 5.33 5665 35.1kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
7 6 WHO'S GIRL (6) Margaret Grindley 30.52 12.75 5.33 6777 28.7kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
8 4 GEMTASTIC (4) K Karamatic 30.63 14.50 5.46 8888 30.0kg Just The Best BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
Race 4 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LET IT SNOW (3) Angela Langton 29.94 0.00 5.12 1111 29.5kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
2 8 BORA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.00 1.00 5.17 2222 25.6kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
3 7 OODLES ROCKS (7) Neville Vincent 30.27 5.25 5.25 3444 26.8kg Token Prince SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
4 2 MEPUNGA OPAL (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.49 8.75 5.26 5755 25.9kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
5 4 COULTA LIL (4) Robert Britton 30.50 9.00 5.42 8666 28.8kg November Gandhi COULTA MOLLY $0.00
6 6 LYNLEA'S GIFT (6) Angela Langton 30.52 9.25 5.26 6887 27.4kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
7 1 MY LITTLE JOYCE (1) Amy Wiedmann 30.53 9.50 5.25 4333 29.0kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
8 5 AMUSE ME (5) John Rudd 31.12 18.75 5.38 7578 26.6kg LETHAL WEAPON MARISKA $0.00
Race 5 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT1 515m S/E Heat $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUMMER GRACE (8) Dominic Crisafi 29.94 0.00 5.21 1111 28.6kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
2 1 SONADOR (1) Amy Lauterboom 30.12 3.00 5.24 3655 27.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
3 4 FINLANDIA (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.19 4.00 5.34 6443 30.3kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
4 2 ROWDY (2) Simon Lees 30.22 4.50 5.24 2222 31.2kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
5 5 MORGAN BROS (5) Carolyn Jones 30.30 5.75 5.36 7334 37.0kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
6 6 QUE SERA SERA (6) Angela Langton 30.38 7.00 5.27 5566 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
7 3 KEEKO BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.50 9.00 5.25 4777 27.5kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
Race 6 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT2 515m S/E Heat $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Mogambo (7) James Ennis 29.52 0.00 5.14 1111 35.2kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
2 1 Cool Effort (1) Ronald Dunne 29.96 7.00 5.14 2222 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
3 3 Velocette (3) Graeme Bate 29.99 7.50 5.21 5543 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
4 5 TREW MILLIONS (5) Dennis Trewin 30.16 10.25 5.25 7665 31.4kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
5 8 STATELY TOKEN (8) Charles Mizzi 30.29 12.25 5.20 3334 30.8kg Token Prince ROTKARA GEM $0.00
6 4 VIOLET CRUMBLE (4) Stanley Ralph 30.35 13.25 5.30 8776 28.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
7 6 ATLANTIC BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.62 17.50 5.22 6887 33.2kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 2 BRINDIWILPA (2) Martina Whelan 30.74 19.50 5.21 4458 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT3 515m S/E Heat $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALL CAUTION (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.04 0.00 5.29 4111 28.5kg Collision ALL AGES $0.00
2 4 Turanza Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.29 4.00 5.30 6322 34.8kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
3 7 PARAGON PATCH (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.37 5.25 5.33 7744 34.0kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
4 1 JEDDY BOY (1) Stanley Ralph 30.40 5.75 5.30 5233 32.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 6 TASMAN QUEEN (6) Robert Britton 30.76 11.50 5.24 2455 29.7kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
6 5 NORTH SEA (5) Dennis Trewin 30.79 12.00 5.24 3566 31.6kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
7 3 LYNLEA'S KING (3) Angela Langton 30.89 13.50 5.23 1677 33.1kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 8 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT4 515m S/E Heat $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLIKSEM (2) Ian Cockerell 29.91 0.00 0.00 2 32.2kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 1 KELANDY (1) Stanley Ralph 30.06 2.50 0.00 8 32.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 3 MIAMI VICE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 3.00 5.15 16 34.9kg Flying Penske CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
4 7 ASHBY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.33 6.75 0.00 6 27.1kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 4 Talk's Cheap (4) Diane Bartolo 30.35 7.00 5.15 1 30.8kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 5 BEWARE (5) Graeme Bate 30.58 10.75 0.00 8 30.2kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
7 9 DANTE BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.77 13.75 0.00 34.1kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
8 8 ONE TREE HILL (8) Robert Britton 30.82 14.50 0.00 2 28.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
Race 9 SCHWEPPES 515m Mixed 4/5 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Regal Thyme (3) G Long 30.03 0.00 5.15 1111 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
2 2 SORMAZ (2) John Maple 30.20 2.75 5.24 2222 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
3 10 POGO (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.45 6.75 5.33 6553 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MOHAR $0.00
4 8 COSMIC PHARAOH (8) Darren Brown 30.48 7.25 5.26 3444 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
5 6 FIGHTER JET (6) Simone Fisher 30.50 7.50 5.55 8775 31.7kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY $0.00
6 1 ZOE ZOE (1) Peter Martinovic 30.94 14.50 5.31 4336 27.2kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
7 5 BABA GANOOSH (5) Robert Britton 31.00 15.50 5.31 5667 31.6kg Token Prince JENNAS PRIDE $0.00
8 7 GABLE EXPRESS (7) Darren Fisher 31.02 15.75 5.38 7888 35.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MERRYFIELD MAGIC $0.00
Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHAWTAY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.18 1111 35.2kg SUN HERO MRS. KAFOOPS $0.00
2 6 ELUSIVE QUEST (6) Robert Britton 30.34 0.75 5.33 7333 32.5kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL QUEST $0.00
3 7 ARIEK ATTACK (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.39 1.50 5.38 8544 32.8kg Cyrus The Virus ARIEK ROYAL $0.00
4 2 ANOTHER GOSSIP (2) Dennis Trewin 30.50 3.25 5.20 2222 32.9kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
5 4 LIKE THIS (4) Darren Brown 30.67 6.00 5.27 4655 33.7kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
6 8 RAPID NEWFIRE (8) Peter Goold 30.67 6.01 5.29 6766 34.9kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
DNF 1 BULLICOURT CLOUD (1) 0.00 0.00 5.24 3477 31.0kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT HIGH $0.00
DNF 5 RHYME THYME (5) G Long 0.00 0.00 5.28 5888 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CELINE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 30.41 0.00 5.28 111 27.3kg Black Enforcer SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
2 6 FARMOR CASINO (6) Robert Britton 30.41 0.09 5.28 1222 33.9kg Solve The Puzzle FARMOR FOR NAT $0.00
3 8 Token Breeze (8) Kenneth Sweeney 30.52 1.75 5.34 4443 28.8kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
4 7 LONELY THYME (7) G Long 30.53 2.00 5.29 2334 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
5 3 BETI GRAIBEL (3) Alfred Barbara 30.61 3.25 5.34 3765 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
6 4 UNO REX (4) Dennis Trewin 30.74 5.25 5.38 7656 33.6kg Primo Uno RHIANDAIRE $0.00
7 5 Who Told Helen (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.94 8.50 5.37 6887 28.4kg Pacific Sky SPACIES GIRL $0.00
8 9 NAT'S BABE (2) Dennis Brown 31.11 11.25 5.34 5578 29.6kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00