Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 14th of August 2008
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.22
1
2
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
9
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.35

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.41

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.53

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.35

In Run

3455

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.40

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Terry Moore
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.53

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.25
1
8
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.41

In Run

6222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.36

In Run

5644

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.50

In Run

7775

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.54

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.30

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.35

In Run

4558

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.21
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.30

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Denis Baker
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

2234

Wgt

36.2kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.38

In Run

6443

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.37

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.51

In Run

8776

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.32

In Run

4667

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.41

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 RADIO SPORT 927 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 6.31
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.58

Split

6.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.84

Split

6.45

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.89

Split

6.50

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.98

Split

6.37

In Run

3355

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.09

Split

6.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.14

Split

6.55

In Run

7766

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.16

Split

6.51

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.39

Split

6.61

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
4 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.24

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.19

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.46

In Run

8764

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

6455

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

5

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

4677

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.17

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.30

In Run

7653

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.16

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

5334

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

6776

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.17

In Run

3567

Wgt

37.8kg
R7 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.29

In Run

3211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
9
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.23

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.35

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.35

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.40

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.46

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIAN FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.16
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.29

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

29.95

Split

5.30

In Run

4543

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.33

In Run

5434

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.46

In Run

8655

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

2366

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.35

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.27

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Nicole Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.27

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.27

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.34

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.32

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Stanley Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.17
1
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.30

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.43

In Run

8766

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

4677

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.35

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 PEPSI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.26

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.34

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.62

Split

5.40

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.31

In Run

4556

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.33

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.48

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYPSY INDIGO (2) Paul Hili 30.03 0.00 5.22 1111 31.6kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
2 3 BARNIK BOY (3) Jodie Selleck 30.07 0.75 5.24 2222 30.3kg Pure Octane LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
3 9 PARADIAN (1) Jason Thompson 30.12 1.50 5.35 4333 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WEST ON ABBI $0.00
4 6 SIROCCO HERO (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.26 3.75 5.41 6544 31.0kg Collision SCARLETT SPY $0.00
5 4 MIZZY OHARA (4) Neville King 30.70 10.75 5.53 7777 26.6kg Schwartzanager CAN TANGO $0.00
6 8 RIVER'S IMAGE (8) Joe Borg 30.77 11.75 5.35 3455 30.8kg Pure Octane HI FI'S IMAGE $0.00
7 7 REZENDE (7) Rosalyn Hume 30.83 12.75 5.40 5666 33.2kg Collision UKIAH $0.00
8 5 PRINCESS REGINA (5) Terry Moore 31.14 17.75 5.53 8888 27.9kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
Race 2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HEY BAY (8) Timothy Vanorsouw 30.41 0.00 5.25 1111 29.0kg Solve The Puzzle STAR HALO $0.00
2 3 Token Breeze (3) Kenneth Sweeney 30.44 0.50 5.41 6222 28.8kg Token Prince OPPORCHANCITY $0.00
3 2 START BELIEVING (2) Dennis Trewin 30.53 2.00 5.36 5644 33.7kg Trewly Special RHIANDAIRE $0.00
4 1 ZOE ZOE (1) Peter Martinovic 30.61 3.25 5.30 3433 26.8kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
5 7 IZZIBLACK (7) Charles Mizzi 30.69 4.50 5.50 7775 33.7kg Primo Uno OLMA GIRL $0.00
6 6 FIGHTER JET (6) Simone Fisher 30.75 5.50 5.54 8886 31.6kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY $0.00
7 4 FINANCIAL CRISIS (4) Pamela Tabone 30.92 8.25 5.30 2 33.9kg ELGRANDO AUSTIN MISS $0.00
8 5 DANTE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 31.11 11.25 5.35 4558 34.5kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
Race 3 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FEDEX (2) Jason Thompson 29.81 0.00 5.21 1111 34.3kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
2 3 WAVE TO GRACE (3) Kevin Podmore 29.90 1.50 5.30 3322 26.6kg LARKHILL JO WAVE TO KATE $0.00
3 1 UNO CAPO (1) Denis Baker 30.15 5.50 5.26 2234 36.2kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
4 5 EXTRADITED (5) Dennis Trewin 30.23 6.75 5.38 6443 34.8kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
5 8 WASSIM BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.34 8.50 5.37 5555 32.3kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
6 6 STETSON SHIRAZ (6) Pamela Tabone 30.53 11.50 5.51 8776 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
7 4 Prodigal Child (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.56 12.00 5.32 4667 29.1kg Brett Lee FANCY CANDY $0.00
8 7 CORK IN OCEAN (7) Peter Giles 30.81 16.00 5.41 7888 26.8kg Trewly Special LADY SPARKLES $0.00
Race 4 RADIO SPORT 927 715m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 6.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BREAK THE ICE (1) Elaine Johannsen 42.58 0.00 6.31 1111 33.4kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
2 3 KULU SPIRIT (3) Robert Britton 42.84 4.25 6.45 4433 32.9kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
3 7 FREDERICK LEIGH (7) Ashleigh Teagle 42.89 5.00 6.50 5544 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
4 8 DENISON FLASH (8) Peter Mckenzie 42.98 6.50 6.37 3355 29.6kg Pure Octane MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
5 4 COOL AND EASY (4) Paul Anderton 43.09 8.25 6.33 2222 25.0kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY $0.00
6 5 GAME ON GIRL (5) Terry Proctor 43.14 9.00 6.55 7766 28.4kg Where's Pedro FAIRY FAST $0.00
7 2 SMOKEY CONQUEST (2) Robert Britton 43.16 9.25 6.51 6677 28.5kg MOST AWESOME SUPER SOPHIE $0.00
8 6 KLICK (6) Peter Giles 43.39 13.00 6.61 8888 28.0kg Solve The Puzzle READY TO RISE $0.00
Race 5 SANDOWN SIXES 515m 4 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PROVEN POLLY (8) Jason Thompson 29.77 0.00 5.24 2211 27.4kg Black Enforcer PROVEN TOPS $0.00
2 4 SORMAZ (4) John Maple 29.94 2.75 5.19 1122 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
3 1 BAD GLENNY (1) John Maple 30.11 5.50 5.27 3333 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
4 3 TOP END (3) Patrick Ryan 30.35 9.25 5.46 8764 33.3kg Carnage RIVENDALE $0.00
5 2 Velocette (2) Graeme Bate 30.47 11.25 5.32 6455 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
6 7 RICHIE WABBIT (7) D Curtain 30.49 11.50 5.30 5 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
7 6 FARMOR SWIFT (6) Robert Britton 30.80 16.50 5.36 7888 28.6kg Collide ZIPPY XENA $0.00
8 5 NEXT CHAPTER (5) Angela Langton 30.84 17.00 5.28 4677 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy TWILIGHT ROSE $0.00
Race 6 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LYNLEA'S KING (8) Angela Langton 29.85 0.00 5.17 2111 33.0kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
2 6 FINLANDIA (6) Lisa Cockerell 29.89 0.75 5.30 7653 30.4kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
3 7 MIAMI VICE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 2.75 5.16 1222 34.7kg Flying Penske CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
4 4 VIOLET CRUMBLE (4) Stanley Ralph 30.18 5.25 5.19 4445 28.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 5 ONE TREE HILL (5) Robert Britton 30.19 5.50 5.20 5334 29.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
6 3 PARAGON PATCH (3) Dominic Crisafi 30.27 6.75 5.25 6776 33.4kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 1 SPENCE'S SHADOW (1) Peter Giles 30.52 10.75 5.31 8888 33.3kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
8 2 JACKS ON ACES (2) Gary Ennis 30.55 11.25 5.17 3567 37.8kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
Race 7 www.rapidvite.com 515m Mixed 4/5 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GABLE EXPRESS (8) Darren Fisher 30.09 0.00 5.29 3211 35.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MERRYFIELD MAGIC $0.00
2 9 GUCCI LASS (1) Lauren Gorman 30.45 5.75 5.23 1122 26.5kg Just The Best BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
3 7 ELUSIVE QUEST (7) Robert Britton 30.59 8.00 5.30 4444 32.6kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL QUEST $0.00
4 3 EL HAZE (3) Gary Ennis 30.60 8.25 5.35 6555 36.7kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
5 2 THINK POSITIVE (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.65 9.00 5.26 2333 33.4kg BRANDEEN HIEROGLYPHIC $0.00
6 5 STATELY TOKEN (5) Charles Mizzi 30.79 11.25 5.35 5666 31.0kg Token Prince ROTKARA GEM $0.00
7 4 BENNY'S COOL (4) Peter Wardle 30.84 12.00 5.40 7777 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool SOUND THE ALARM $0.00
8 6 BABA GANOOSH (6) Robert Britton 30.90 13.00 5.46 8888 31.7kg Token Prince JENNAS PRIDE $0.00
Race 8 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIAN FINAL 515m S/E Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL CAUTION (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.67 0.00 5.16 1111 28.4kg Collision ALL AGES $0.00
2 1 Mogambo (1) James Ennis 29.95 4.50 5.29 3222 35.6kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
3 5 BLIKSEM (5) Ian Cockerell 29.95 4.51 5.30 4543 32.3kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
4 3 KELANDY (3) Stanley Ralph 30.15 7.75 5.33 5434 33.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 2 SONADOR (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.23 9.00 5.46 8655 27.8kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
6 7 Turanza Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.42 12.00 5.25 2366 34.1kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
7 6 SUMMER GRACE (6) Dominic Crisafi 30.56 14.25 5.35 6777 28.2kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
8 8 Cool Effort (8) Ronald Dunne 30.96 20.50 5.40 7888 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
Race 9 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNO KISSY (6) Ronald Giles 30.14 0.00 5.14 1111 25.6kg Primo Uno KOYUGA PROOF $0.00
2 5 KING PUZZLE (5) Paul Anderton 30.39 4.00 5.27 3332 33.5kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
3 8 NAT'S ROSE (8) Nicole Brown 30.47 5.25 5.27 2223 29.4kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
4 3 UNO REX (3) Dennis Trewin 30.50 5.75 5.27 4444 33.7kg Primo Uno RHIANDAIRE $0.00
5 2 AMBIT CLAIM (2) Ray Cunneen 30.67 8.50 5.28 5555 30.8kg Hallucinate STARGARI HEIRESS $0.00
6 1 TOOWOOMBA BANKER (1) Scott Holmes 30.73 9.50 5.34 7666 30.1kg Bond SAKI $0.00
7 7 EXCELLERATOR (7) Peter Giles 30.88 11.75 5.32 6777 30.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
8 4 ROOS FURY (4) Stanley Wilson 31.22 17.25 5.34 8888 33.9kg November Fury SUNDERLAND $0.00
Race 10 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING KOSMAS (8) Jodie Selleck 30.15 0.00 5.30 5544 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FLYING STACER $0.00
2 4 JEDDY BOY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.21 1.00 5.25 3333 32.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 7 SPIRAL BUROW (7) Dennis Trewin 30.21 1.04 5.23 2222 33.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
4 1 Who Told Helen (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 2.00 5.17 1111 28.2kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
5 2 OH SO COOL (2) Heather Collins 30.37 3.50 5.30 6455 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool OH BEHAVE $0.00
6 5 TURBO TUBBS (5) Susan Trim 30.44 4.75 5.43 8766 28.3kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
7 3 Reckless Brother (3) James Kirk 30.55 6.50 5.30 4677 32.0kg Hallucinate RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
8 6 WANSBOROUGH (6) Robert Britton 30.81 10.50 5.35 7888 31.5kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
Race 11 PEPSI 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURNING FUSE (4) Paul Anderton 30.29 0.00 5.20 1222 32.0kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING $0.00
2 8 TIGER DOUGLAS (8) Kevin Tirchett 30.30 0.25 5.26 2111 33.4kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER BO DOUGLAS $0.00
3 1 BELLA EBONY (1) Mario Cortese 30.40 1.75 5.29 3333 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
4 3 PRECIOUS PIE (3) Garry Barnsley 30.62 5.25 5.34 6665 26.7kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL QUEST $0.00
5 6 ESS BEE DEE (6) Brian Selleck 30.62 5.34 5.40 7444 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
6 2 GYPSY DREAMER (2) Peter Giles 30.80 8.25 5.31 4556 26.8kg Hallucinate SHAZONI $0.00
7 7 RACING IS FUN (7) Francis Kirkham 30.87 9.25 5.33 5777 32.6kg TOKEN ROYALE BANJUP QUINE $0.00
8 5 SHIGENAMI (5) Peter Mckenzie 30.98 11.00 5.48 8888 31.8kg Just The Best WILD ASHLEE $0.00