Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of July 2009
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.22
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Leisa Carlson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.35

In Run

5333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.49

In Run

8565

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.38

In Run

6856

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.27

In Run

2677

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.44

In Run

7788

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 FAREWELL JEREMY QUINN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.16
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.19

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.29

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.44

In Run

8665

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.33

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: D Rose
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.27

In Run

3457

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 FAREWELL CHRIS AXSENTIEFF (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 6.26
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.32

Split

6.42

In Run

3321

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.46

Split

6.28

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.55

Split

6.26

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.60

Split

6.48

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.88

Split

6.61

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.06

Split

6.62

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.23
1
2
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

2221

Wgt

37.9kg
2
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

3433

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.32

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.38

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.32

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.4kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.23
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.43

In Run

7222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.36

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.50

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

4655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.28

In Run

2566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

31.80

Split

5.39

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.4kg
DNF
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

3888

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
4 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.21
1
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.26

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.21

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.60

In Run

8766

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.24

In Run

2444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.88

Split

5.37

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.38

In Run

7677

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.33

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL (715m)
Place
Special Event - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 6.49
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.62

Split

6.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.82

Split

6.63

In Run

6422

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.36

Split

6.59

In Run

4664

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

43.48

Split

6.62

In Run

5543

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

43.53

Split

6.54

In Run

2235

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

43.70

Split

6.69

In Run

7756

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

43.78

Split

6.58

In Run

3377

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

30.03

Split

5.23

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.28

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.38

In Run

7666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.33

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.46

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 RAPIDVITE VITAMIN C (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.33

In Run

3221

Wgt

37.6kg
2
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.36

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.31

In Run

2455

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.41

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Ronald Hood
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.44

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.45

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.50

In Run

8778

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.12
1
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.12

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.44

In Run

8544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

5455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.29

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 RAPIDVITE VITE AMINO GB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.38

In Run

7544

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.26

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.30

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.30

In Run

4777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.54

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S OUR ANNIE (6) Robert Britton 30.34 0.00 5.22 1111 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD CHAMP LIL $0.00
2 5 BRONTE'S CHAT (5) Brett Bravo 30.49 2.50 5.30 3222 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
3 3 PURE RANGE (3) Leisa Carlson 30.51 2.75 5.35 5333 24.6kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
4 1 TEQUILA LASS (1) John Frewin 30.92 9.25 5.30 4444 26.7kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
5 4 PROVEN ONYX (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.95 9.75 5.49 8565 25.7kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
6 7 DR. GROUCHO (7) William McMahon 31.12 12.50 5.38 6856 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
7 8 ZOE'S MISS (8) Robert Tartaglia 31.19 13.50 5.27 2677 31.1kg Bond TANYA'S STAR $0.00
8 2 CABIN CREW (2) Mark Grima 31.52 18.75 5.44 7788 29.9kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
Race 2 FAREWELL JEREMY QUINN 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Regal Blaze (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.76 0.00 5.19 2221 27.7kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
2 5 Weowna Shiraz (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.12 5.75 5.29 4333 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PASSED HISTORY $0.00
3 4 BUDDY ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.29 8.50 5.44 8665 31.9kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
4 3 HELLO SIENNA (3) Charlie Galea 30.31 8.75 5.16 1112 31.0kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
5 1 Dr. Edna (1) William McMahon 30.34 9.25 5.30 5544 27.5kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
6 2 STANHILL MACCA (2) Alan Mcdonald 30.37 9.75 5.33 7776 33.1kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
7 8 RAGTIME BUDDY (8) D Rose 30.39 10.00 5.27 3457 30.8kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
DNF 6 MERGIM BALE (6) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.32 6888 32.0kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 3 FAREWELL CHRIS AXSENTIEFF 715m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 6.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MELANDRI (1) Robert Britton 42.32 0.00 6.42 3321 31.4kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 8 BEWARE (8) Graeme Bate 42.46 2.25 6.28 2233 31.3kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
3 7 Daisy Baxter (7) Glenn Rounds 42.55 3.75 6.26 1112 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool CREATIVE WHISKY $0.00
4 6 DRIFTING (6) Wayne Vassallo 42.60 4.50 6.48 4444 26.9kg Collide AMY GRACE $0.00
5 4 JUST BUBBA (4) N Boyd 42.88 9.00 6.61 5555 27.5kg ELGRANDO DANA SCULLY $0.00
6 3 PROVEN SIENNA (3) Wayne Vassallo 43.06 11.75 6.62 6666 27.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN TOPS $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KIOWA TIGER (2) Allan Britton 30.18 0.00 5.24 2221 37.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 8 OVAL EXPRESS (8) Raymond Shiells 30.47 4.75 5.25 3433 34.0kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY $0.00
3 5 WICKED FIZZ (5) Mark Delbridge 30.55 6.00 5.23 1112 25.5kg Surf Lorian FINAL OUTCOME $0.00
4 3 SHUNTED (3) David Burnett 30.66 7.75 5.25 4344 31.8kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
5 4 BUDMIESTER (4) Marcus Lloyd 30.85 10.75 5.32 6555 31.2kg Elite State ROWDY'S FLASH $0.00
6 7 Splendid Return (7) Ronald Fisher 30.95 12.25 5.38 7777 29.8kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
7 1 MORE THAN READY (1) Darren Fisher 30.96 12.50 5.32 5666 34.4kg Bond POWER OF MAGIC $0.00
8 10 DR. LAYLA (6) William McMahon 31.31 18.00 5.39 8888 27.3kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
Race 5 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER 515m Mixed 4/5 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAIT ON COOPER (2) Darren Fisher 30.17 0.00 5.23 1111 34.0kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
2 4 CAMPASPE JACK (4) N Walls 30.28 1.75 5.43 7222 36.6kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
3 3 FRANQUIN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.39 3.50 5.36 5333 35.3kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
4 5 NIFTY KEEPING (5) Simone Fisher 30.42 4.00 5.50 8444 33.3kg History Lesson ONLY KEEPING $0.00
5 7 BORA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.78 9.75 5.32 4655 27.5kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
6 1 COULTA SKY (1) Robert Britton 30.94 12.25 5.28 2566 29.3kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
7 6 MORGAN BROS (6) Peter Giles 31.80 26.00 5.39 6777 36.4kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
DNF 8 MILLIONAIRE MICK (8) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 5.28 3888 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 515m 4 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOVERNATOR (1) Neville King 30.17 0.00 5.26 4111 32.7kg Schwartzanager CAN TANGO $0.00
2 6 LIMBURG PEDRO (6) Peter Reivers 30.40 3.75 5.21 1222 31.2kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
3 5 HALKIN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.67 8.00 5.60 8766 34.0kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
4 8 GISBORN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.84 10.75 5.24 2444 37.0kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
5 7 TEARAWAY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.87 11.25 5.26 3333 34.4kg MOST AWESOME EVONNE BALE $0.00
6 2 BARNIK BOY (2) Jodie Selleck 30.88 11.26 5.37 6555 30.0kg Pure Octane LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
7 3 GAELIC STYLE (3) Stevan Shinners 31.02 13.50 5.38 7677 33.9kg LARKHILL JO STUNNING STYLE $0.00
8 4 EIGHTH WONDER (4) David Burnett 31.03 13.75 5.33 5888 31.8kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL 715m Special Event $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KULU WARRIOR (6) Robert Britton 42.62 0.00 6.49 1111 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
2 7 AMELIA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 42.82 3.25 6.63 6422 26.4kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
3 2 OODLES ROCKS (2) Neville Vincent 43.36 11.75 6.59 4664 26.8kg Token Prince SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
4 3 REBEL ANGEL (3) Elsie King 43.48 13.75 6.62 5543 30.6kg Hallucinate DALLAS ANGEL $0.00
5 1 BEES WAX (1) Robert Britton 43.53 14.50 6.54 2235 28.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
6 8 AUSTIN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 43.70 17.25 6.69 7756 32.6kg DROOPYS KEWELL ANDRA BALE $0.00
7 4 BAD GLENNY (4) John Maple 43.78 18.50 6.58 3377 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SORMAZ (2) John Maple 30.01 0.00 5.18 1122 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
2 6 WHITFIELD BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.02 0.25 5.28 5554 34.5kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 8 DIN'S SON (8) Karen Leek 30.03 0.34 5.23 2211 30.4kg Where's Pedro DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
4 1 SUMMER GRACE (1) Dominic Crisafi 30.13 2.00 5.28 4333 28.5kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
5 7 BOOZEROO (7) Verity Cotton 30.21 3.25 5.23 3445 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
6 3 Who Told Helen (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 6.00 5.38 7666 28.4kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
7 5 ROWDY (5) Simon Lees 30.41 6.50 5.33 6777 31.2kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
8 4 LYNLEA'S KING (4) Angela Langton 30.54 8.50 5.46 8888 32.9kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE VITAMIN C 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOPAR BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.09 0.00 5.33 3221 37.6kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
2 7 CONJURE LOVE (7) Peter Giles 30.31 3.50 5.25 1112 27.2kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
3 5 DROOPY MONELLI (5) Dominic Crisafi 30.38 4.75 5.36 4333 32.3kg Droopys Marco WAVE TO NIKKI $0.00
4 3 BARRACOUTA (3) Michael Fearnley 30.42 5.25 5.31 2455 30.8kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
5 2 FREDDY FLATHEAD (2) David Burnett 30.43 5.50 5.41 5544 32.6kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
6 6 PROVEN BIZARRE (6) Ronald Hood 30.54 7.25 5.44 6666 26.1kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
7 8 NICELY DONE (8) Graeme Jose 30.60 8.25 5.45 7887 27.3kg Surf Lorian NICE PORTRAIT $0.00
8 4 KELANDY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.83 11.75 5.50 8778 33.6kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GREASE MONKEY (7) Peter Giles 30.12 0.00 5.12 1111 32.4kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
2 6 BUSH KNIGHT (6) Angela Langton 30.12 0.04 5.18 2222 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
3 2 MARCO KEEPING (2) Simone Fisher 30.19 1.25 5.23 3333 30.1kg History Lesson ONLY KEEPING $0.00
4 5 MARCO MONELLI (5) Dominic Crisafi 30.24 2.00 5.44 8544 34.5kg Droopys Marco WAVE TO NIKKI $0.00
5 4 MY LIPPLING (4) Graeme Bate 30.40 4.50 5.28 5455 31.6kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
6 8 DR. BELLS (8) William McMahon 30.57 7.25 5.25 4666 28.9kg Big Daddy Cool DR. LOWBALL $0.00
7 3 LEE MAX (3) Ronald Partington 30.62 8.00 5.29 6777 30.6kg Brett Lee SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
8 1 JUDGE ME NOT (1) Gayle Elston 30.73 9.75 5.37 7888 26.8kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
Race 11 RAPIDVITE VITE AMINO GB 515m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRONTE'S STAR (2) Brett Bravo 30.15 0.00 5.24 1111 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
2 7 SIMO'S BRO (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.24 1.50 5.29 3332 31.3kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
3 3 WONDERFUL (3) Robert Britton 30.33 3.00 5.38 7544 27.6kg Collision JUST EXCITING $0.00
4 8 ASTON DREAM (8) William McMahon 30.46 5.00 5.26 2223 25.3kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
5 4 JOSACHA (4) Ronald Stevens 30.60 7.25 5.34 6455 32.7kg Primo Uno ULTIMATE ALICE $0.00
6 1 ALL ABOUT BAZ (1) Robert Tartaglia 30.66 8.25 5.30 5666 34.2kg Bond TANYA'S STAR $0.00
7 5 STANHILL TOM (5) Alan Mcdonald 30.71 9.00 5.30 4777 34.5kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
8 6 JUST VERITAS (6) Gregory Tatti 30.87 11.50 5.54 8888 33.2kg ELGRANDO LADY JUSTICE $0.00