Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2009
R1 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.23
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.29

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.23

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Ronald Pollock
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.39

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.40

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.60

In Run

6666

Wgt

36.9kg
6
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.39

In Run

3345

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.27

In Run

4211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.24

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.41

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.36

In Run

7445

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.28

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.27

In Run

5766

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.26

In Run

3888

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.37

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.37

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.46

In Run

8884

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.42

In Run

6668

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Debbie Cannan
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.36

In Run

3577

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.45

In Run

7755

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.36

In Run

2446

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.12
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.18

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.89

Split

5.18

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.33

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.41

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.29

In Run

6688

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.15

In Run

3543

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

2334

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

5222

Wgt

36.4kg
5
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.31

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.32

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.16

Split

5.15

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.24
1
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.26

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.31

In Run

5322

Wgt

39.9kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.24

In Run

1233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.29

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.38

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.31

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.24

In Run

78

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.26
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.27

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.44

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
10
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

1655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

2567

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.69

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP (715m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7500 - $3500
Splits: 6.20
1
4
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.08

Split

6.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.12

Split

6.28

In Run

2232

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.41

Split

6.36

In Run

5553

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.56

Split

6.47

In Run

8665

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.58

Split

6.39

In Run

6776

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.75

Split

6.31

In Run

3324

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.91

Split

6.33

In Run

4447

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

43.27

Split

6.45

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.32

In Run

3343

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.32

In Run

4664

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.45

In Run

8556

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.32

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Michael Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

6435

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.21
1
6
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.39

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.47

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.43

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.42

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.37

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.25
1
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.34

In Run

5542

Wgt

33.0kg
3
10
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

3223

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

1334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.31

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.35

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FRANQUIN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.20 0.00 5.29 2221 34.7kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
2 1 GIOVES THUNDER (1) Mark Delbridge 30.32 2.00 5.23 1112 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
3 4 GRIP THE STICK (4) Ronald Pollock 30.45 4.00 5.39 4433 34.6kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
4 7 KELANDY (7) Stanley Ralph 30.49 4.75 5.40 5554 34.1kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 8 CAMPASPE JACK (8) N Walls 30.53 5.25 5.60 6666 36.9kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
6 2 JEDDY BOY (2) Stanley Ralph 30.67 7.50 5.39 3345 32.1kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
Race 2 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT1 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LORD DUCAL (8) Jon Roberts 29.92 0.00 5.27 4211 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
2 6 OVAL EXPRESS (6) Raymond Shiells 30.26 5.50 5.24 1122 34.7kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY $0.00
3 4 PREMIER MOMENT (4) Mandy Dapiran 30.31 6.25 5.41 8554 33.9kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
4 1 CYCLONE NED (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.34 6.75 5.26 2333 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY $0.00
5 7 Dashing Corsair (7) Dwyer Lennon 30.37 7.25 5.36 7445 32.3kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
6 2 Fancy Mandy (2) Tracey Hurst 30.62 11.25 5.28 6677 30.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CHANTILLY DOLL $0.00
7 5 DENTAX BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.66 11.75 5.27 5766 35.1kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
8 3 ASTON VOLANTE (3) Jason Thompson 30.88 15.25 5.26 3888 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
Race 3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT2 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REMO RUBIK (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.72 0.00 5.19 1111 33.6kg Solve The Puzzle REMO AGOGO $0.00
2 2 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN (2) Gary Ennis 29.78 1.00 5.37 5222 33.8kg Bond DANCE TOKEN $0.00
3 3 STONER BALE (3) Linda Britton 30.11 6.25 5.37 4333 34.9kg STATELY BIRD SAFFRON BALE $0.00
4 7 QUEEN LAURYN (7) Tony Brett 30.50 12.50 5.46 8884 29.1kg Token Prince CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
5 5 VINTAGE OCTANE (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.60 14.00 5.42 6668 32.1kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
6 4 ACCOUNTS (4) Debbie Cannan 30.69 15.50 5.36 3577 33.0kg Where's Pedro EMILY'S WONDER $0.00
7 6 MIGHTY MU (6) Andrew Gieschen 30.83 17.75 5.45 7755 30.7kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
8 8 MY LIPPLING (8) Graeme Bate 30.90 18.75 5.36 2446 32.7kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
Race 4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT3 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRANKSTER (7) Robert Britton 29.67 0.00 5.12 1111 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
2 4 PHOENIX NIGHT (4) Beverley Beesley 29.87 3.25 5.18 2333 27.3kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS $0.00
3 6 True Kihael (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.89 3.50 5.18 3222 31.2kg Trewly Special TELL TALL TAILS $0.00
4 8 PAPA COOL (8) Mario Cortese 30.07 6.50 5.28 5444 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
5 1 Topline Doovee (1) Michael Stringer 30.37 11.25 5.25 4555 31.0kg Bond ROCKET GEAR $0.00
6 2 EIGHTH WONDER (2) David Burnett 30.41 11.75 5.33 7766 32.2kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
7 3 MISS SLICK (3) Maxwell Julien 30.50 13.25 5.41 8877 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LITTLE LAMPLIGHT $0.00
DNF 5 Velocette (5) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.29 6688 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT4 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. MOOROODUC (2) Dawn Johnston 29.57 0.00 5.14 1111 33.3kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 7 Birthday Boy (7) Stephen Elsum 29.88 5.00 5.15 3543 33.3kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
3 4 HAYDER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.02 7.25 5.15 2334 34.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 5 REPEATED (5) Richard Dean 30.05 7.75 5.18 5222 36.4kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN $0.00
5 6 Cosmic Rumble (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.15 9.25 5.31 7766 34.0kg Spiral Nikita SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
6 1 TEAMAN TITCH (1) Robert Britton 30.16 9.50 5.32 8888 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
7 3 TREW MILLIONS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.16 9.51 5.15 4455 31.8kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
8 8 EDIE ACTION (8) Linda Britton 30.24 10.75 5.21 6677 28.1kg Bond EDIE BEAUCHAMP $0.00
Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT5 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OCTARE (5) James Ennis 29.66 0.00 5.26 2111 28.4kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
2 1 GRIPEN BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.83 2.75 5.31 5322 39.9kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 6 Cindeen Shelby (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.86 3.25 5.24 1233 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
4 7 Ricky's A Robber (7) Michelle Beamish 30.19 8.50 5.29 3444 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
5 4 BOGIE BOMBER (4) Tony Brett 30.27 9.75 5.30 4555 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
6 9 CURWEN WALKER (3) Norman Rilen 30.32 10.50 5.38 7887 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
7 2 LUCATONI (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.35 11.00 5.31 6666 33.2kg Primo Uno GALE FORCE $0.00
8 8 PARAGON PATCH (8) Desmond Dooley 30.44 12.50 5.24 78 34.1kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT6 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Turanza Bale (2) Graeme Bate 29.78 0.00 5.26 111 35.9kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
2 8 ROBO RAPTOR (8) Tony Brett 29.92 2.25 5.27 3222 32.1kg Collision MACBETH'S IMAGE $0.00
3 3 ARTHUR RITIS (3) Darren Sultana 30.00 3.50 5.44 6333 32.5kg Collision OSTI'S DELIGHT $0.00
4 10 SURFING BOY (1) Peter Giles 30.14 5.75 5.28 4444 33.6kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL $0.00
5 7 NEW MODEL (7) Darrell Saunders 30.48 11.25 5.26 1655 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
6 4 Mepunga Diva (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.53 12.00 5.27 2567 30.1kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 9 SPIRAL GLORY (5) Dennis Trewin 30.54 12.09 5.31 5776 34.1kg Spiral Nikita BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
8 6 SKAISE (6) Jason Thompson 30.61 13.25 5.69 7888 35.3kg Collision MUST COMMAND $0.00
Race 8 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP 715m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7500 - $3500 Splits: 6.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DRILL 'EM (4) David Knocker 42.08 0.00 6.20 1111 30.3kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $0.00
2 7 NEXT TOP MODEL (7) Jason Thompson 42.12 0.75 6.28 2232 28.6kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST $0.00
3 5 Amity Bale (5) Graeme Bate 42.41 5.25 6.36 5553 29.7kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
4 2 MELANDRI (2) Robert Britton 42.56 7.75 6.47 8665 32.2kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
5 1 JOIN THE QUEUE (1) Kelly Bravo 42.58 8.00 6.39 6776 34.4kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
6 3 WHITFIELD BALE (3) Graeme Bate 42.75 10.75 6.31 3324 33.8kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 6 Jarvis Bale (6) Graeme Bate 42.91 13.25 6.33 4447 32.0kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
8 8 PROVEN COIN (8) Paul Mccoll 43.27 19.00 6.45 7888 32.2kg Collide PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
Race 9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT7 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Lachlan (8) Andrea Dailly 29.64 0.00 5.24 1111 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 5 BORA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.08 7.00 5.27 2222 27.4kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
3 4 GALBA JACK (4) John Maple 30.25 9.75 5.32 3343 32.6kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
4 1 DANNY PHANTOM (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.28 10.25 5.32 4664 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
5 6 SILK MOON (6) Linda Britton 30.42 12.50 5.45 8556 33.1kg Late Late Show TOKAY TEARS $0.00
6 2 AINT WORKIN' (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.44 12.75 5.32 5777 25.6kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
7 3 Mantra Lad (3) Graeme Jose 30.52 14.00 5.40 7888 32.6kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
8 7 DIGITAL MAGIC (7) Michael Abbott 30.52 14.01 5.34 6435 30.6kg DIGITAL SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
Race 10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT8 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Take The Kitty (6) Kenneth Cheetham 29.79 0.00 5.21 1111 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool OUR MISS TILLY $0.00
2 1 FLASH OF LIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 29.85 1.00 5.30 3222 26.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
3 2 Joanne Monelli (2) David Hobby 30.05 4.25 5.39 5444 27.9kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
4 8 KING'S MARK (8) Angela Langton 30.16 6.00 5.29 2333 33.2kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
5 4 DYNA FORTE (4) Graeme Bate 30.34 8.75 5.47 8555 34.9kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
6 3 ALLEN ZANDER (3) Andrea Dailly 30.37 9.25 5.43 7666 33.1kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
7 5 RAILWAY MAX (5) Dennis Trewin 30.46 10.75 5.42 6777 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL $0.00
8 7 CEE FOUR (7) Michael Carter 30.71 14.75 5.37 4888 31.1kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
Race 11 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Seek And Destroy (4) Bruno Panetta 29.92 0.00 5.25 2111 30.7kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 6 ALLEN ULRICK (6) Andrea Dailly 30.25 5.25 5.34 5542 33.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 10 SAIUNG (5) Stanley Ralph 30.36 7.00 5.26 3223 25.3kg Spiral Nikita MYER $0.00
4 1 STEALTHY SAL (1) Allison Smart 30.51 9.50 5.25 1334 29.6kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
5 8 UNO THE DREAM (8) Donna Brown 30.64 11.50 5.34 6777 30.1kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI $0.00
6 3 Rita Flyer (3) Anthony Keating 30.70 12.50 5.31 4455 26.5kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
7 7 HOTWIRE MISS (7) Robert Redenbach 30.73 13.00 5.35 7666 27.7kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00