Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of November 2009
R1 www.tab.com.au HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.27

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.35

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.18

In Run

1344

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.43

In Run

8776

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.37

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

3667

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.34

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 MACRO MEATS HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.24

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.28

In Run

4442

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

3334

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.38

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.43

In Run

8667

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.38

In Run

6776

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.38

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 PEPSI HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.30
1
3
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.37

In Run

4543

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.34

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.37

In Run

5455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.39

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.39

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.55

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 GATORADE HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.27

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.30

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.39

In Run

7544

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.41

In Run

8755

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.39

In Run

6676

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.31

In Run

4467

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.34

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 SOLO LOW CARB HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.23

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

1343

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

8554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: J Reid
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.27

In Run

5435

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.27

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.28

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
3
T: Courtney Carruthers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

2888

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP CONSOLATION FINAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.15
1
9
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.30

In Run

8332

Wgt

39.9kg
3
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.28

In Run

4554

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

3445

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.28

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.25

Split

5.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 SOLO LEMON LIME (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.25

In Run

4111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.29

In Run

7322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.18

In Run

2433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.16

In Run

1244

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.29

In Run

6755

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.28

In Run

5567

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

3676

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $175000 - $50000 - $25000
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.19

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.68

Split

5.19

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.33

In Run

8566

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.20

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

7888

Wgt

36.3kg
R9 SUNKIST HT6 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.41

In Run

4522

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.32

In Run

3233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.42

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.48

In Run

7756

Wgt

37.3kg
6
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.48

In Run

6865

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Ronald Pollock
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.49

In Run

8677

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.19

In Run

1388

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 PEPSI MAX HT7 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.41

In Run

8553

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.29

In Run

5334

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.27

Split

5.32

In Run

6222

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

1447

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.29

In Run

4665

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.35

In Run

7876

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

3788

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT8 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.32

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.27

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.33

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.09

Split

5.36

In Run

7444

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.37

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.31

In Run

4778

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KANDY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 5.27 4222 27.5kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 4 HENDRIX (4) Dennis Dean 30.01 0.25 5.35 6433 34.7kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN $0.00
3 7 GYPSY FLAME (7) Stevan Shinners 30.07 1.25 5.19 2111 34.1kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
4 2 Chloe Allen (2) Steven Collins 30.12 2.00 5.18 1344 27.5kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 6 SINBAD'S ANGEL (6) Heather Cooke 30.39 6.25 5.43 8776 27.1kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
6 8 MONKEY RANCH (8) Dennis Trewin 30.40 6.50 5.37 7555 31.6kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
7 5 VESZPREMI (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.59 9.50 5.23 3667 28.2kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
8 1 Raya Riot (1) Keith Hellmuth 30.64 10.25 5.34 5888 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
Race 2 MACRO MEATS HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FULL NOISE (2) Peter Giles 30.03 0.00 5.24 2223 33.8kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
2 8 MISS FLUFFY (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.03 0.04 5.18 1111 28.6kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
3 3 ISO OCTANE (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.06 0.50 5.28 4442 32.5kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
4 6 RENOVATING (6) Dennis Trewin 30.28 4.00 5.25 3334 36.4kg Hallucinate ALLAN'S ROCKET $0.00
5 4 FREDDIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.47 7.00 5.38 7555 34.2kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
6 1 PHELAN READY (1) Phillis Brown 30.51 7.75 5.43 8667 31.5kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
7 5 SAIUNG (5) Stanley Ralph 30.59 9.00 5.38 6776 25.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA MYER $0.00
8 7 DARIUS BALE (7) Robert Britton 30.86 13.25 5.38 5888 33.0kg ELGRANDO LYCINDA BALE $0.00
Race 3 PEPSI HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCE FUSER (3) Kerrie Smyth 29.87 0.00 5.30 1111 32.1kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
2 6 GUTTER BLACK (6) Paul Bartolo 29.93 1.00 5.33 2222 31.8kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 8 RUSSLE UP (8) Robert Britton 30.15 4.50 5.37 4543 33.0kg Solve The Puzzle SUMMER BLISS $0.00
4 1 TOM ALLEN (1) Steven Collins 30.32 7.25 5.34 3334 34.2kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 4 BASTIEN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.34 7.50 5.37 5455 33.4kg Surf Lorian DYNA JEWEL $0.00
6 2 HEZA GAMBLE (2) Maureen Brown 30.42 8.75 5.39 7666 32.2kg MOBHI GAMBLE MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
7 5 LADY GAGA (5) Jason Thompson 30.46 9.50 5.39 6777 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
8 7 Implosion Girl (7) Aaron Farley 30.57 11.25 5.55 8888 27.9kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
Race 4 GATORADE HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHERIE BAXTER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.03 0.00 5.27 2221 28.6kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
2 2 BUDDY SPECIAL (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.20 2.75 5.30 3333 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICKERING LADY $0.00
3 3 REV LIMITER (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.32 4.75 5.39 7544 33.8kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
4 5 WRITE TO MIKE (5) Peter Giles 30.36 5.25 5.19 1112 34.1kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
5 6 SUPER CINDER (6) Richard Boehm 30.39 5.75 5.41 8755 30.1kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
6 4 KELANDY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.51 7.75 5.39 6676 34.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
7 1 MERGIM BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.73 11.25 5.31 4467 34.2kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 7 MICK THE MOZZ (7) Andrea Dailly 30.84 13.00 5.34 5888 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
Race 5 SOLO LOW CARB HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SYDNIE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.04 0.00 5.23 3111 27.4kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 6 KADER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.27 3.75 5.26 4222 33.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 4 STATEMAN (4) Peter Dedes 30.38 5.50 5.22 1343 35.6kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
4 2 ARVO'S IMAGE (2) George Arvanitis 30.59 8.75 5.28 8554 32.6kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
5 8 POWER FULL (8) J Reid 30.85 13.00 5.27 5435 32.0kg MUSTANG ZAPPER DANCING DEB $0.00
6 7 Who Told Helen (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.93 14.25 5.27 6777 28.5kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
7 5 TREWLY UNDERFIRE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.98 15.00 5.28 7666 34.5kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
DNF 3 Magic Sprite (3) Courtney Carruthers 0.00 0.00 5.23 2888 29.3kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP CONSOLATION FINAL 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Cindeen Shelby (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.59 0.00 5.15 1111 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
2 6 GRIPEN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 29.79 3.25 5.30 8332 39.9kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 7 Birthday Boy (7) Stephen Elsum 29.87 4.50 5.21 2223 33.6kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
4 1 FLASH OF LIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 29.90 5.00 5.28 4554 26.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
5 3 OVAL EXPRESS (3) Raymond Shiells 30.23 10.25 5.21 3445 34.8kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY $0.00
6 4 BORA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.25 10.50 5.28 5666 27.7kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
7 2 PHOENIX NIGHT (2) Beverley Beesley 30.25 10.59 5.28 6777 27.2kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS $0.00
DNF 8 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN (8) Gary Ennis 0.00 0.00 5.28 7888 33.8kg Bond DANCE TOKEN $0.00
Race 7 SOLO LEMON LIME 515m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ADMIRAL BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.03 0.00 5.25 4111 34.7kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
2 1 True Kihael (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.06 0.50 5.29 7322 31.2kg Trewly Special TELL TALL TAILS $0.00
3 3 KING'S MARK (3) Angela Langton 30.15 2.00 5.18 2433 33.2kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
4 6 CYCLONE NED (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.18 2.50 5.16 1244 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY $0.00
5 2 DOOLALY (2) Marion Clay 30.39 5.75 5.29 6755 30.4kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
6 7 PAPA COOL (7) Mario Cortese 30.50 7.50 5.28 5567 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
7 4 GIOVES THUNDER (4) Mark Delbridge 30.53 8.00 5.24 3676 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
8 8 DENTAX BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.64 9.75 5.30 8888 35.6kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $175000 - $50000 - $25000 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LORD DUCAL (7) Jon Roberts 29.53 0.00 5.19 2111 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
2 6 Dyna Lachlan (6) Andrea Dailly 29.68 2.50 5.19 3222 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
3 3 MR. MOOROODUC (3) Dawn Johnston 29.95 6.75 5.18 1333 33.4kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
4 8 OCTARE (8) James Ennis 30.11 9.25 5.20 5444 28.6kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
5 1 Take The Kitty (1) Kenneth Cheetham 30.19 10.50 5.19 4655 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool OUR MISS TILLY $0.00
6 4 REMO RUBIK (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.41 14.00 5.33 8566 34.3kg Solve The Puzzle REMO AGOGO $0.00
7 2 PRANKSTER (2) Robert Britton 30.61 17.25 5.20 6777 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
DNF 5 Turanza Bale (5) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.27 7888 36.3kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
Race 9 SUNKIST HT6 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SURFING BOY (7) Peter Giles 30.02 0.00 5.41 4522 33.6kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL $0.00
2 3 USAIN DELIGHT (3) Dennis Trewin 30.09 1.25 5.22 2111 32.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
3 8 WEDNESDAY BEERS (8) Darren Murray 30.31 4.75 5.32 3233 33.0kg Where's Pedro STAR ALLOVER $0.00
4 4 ALLEN CHANG (4) Andrea Dailly 30.53 8.25 5.42 5444 32.6kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
5 5 CHIP BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.55 8.50 5.48 7756 37.3kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
6 1 BIG TIME PLAYER (1) Judith Worsfold 30.58 9.00 5.48 6865 35.2kg Primo Uno ZIGGY PARK $0.00
7 6 GRIP THE STICK (6) Ronald Pollock 30.71 11.00 5.49 8677 34.2kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
8 2 KIRJEN LASS (2) Gary Smart 30.80 12.50 5.19 1388 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
Race 10 PEPSI MAX HT7 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO WILD FELP (2) Heather Collins 29.97 0.00 5.22 2111 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 4 STAGGER INN (4) Garry Selkrig 30.11 2.25 5.41 8553 35.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
3 1 JEDDY BOY (1) Stanley Ralph 30.26 4.75 5.29 5334 32.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
4 3 MANUEL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.27 4.79 5.32 6222 33.2kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 8 HIDE THE LOOT (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.30 5.25 5.21 1447 30.0kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
6 7 DYNA OGDEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.39 6.75 5.29 4665 35.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
7 6 BURRA DREAM (6) Simon Lees 30.42 7.25 5.35 7876 26.3kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
8 5 MISS MARTINI (5) Dennis Trewin 30.60 10.00 5.28 3788 28.1kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT8 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULTRA RUMBLE (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.76 0.00 5.32 5322 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
2 8 INVICTUS SHIRAZ (8) Phillis Brown 29.93 2.75 5.21 1111 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
3 2 ARVO'S SPHINX (2) Michael Chilcott 29.98 3.50 5.27 2233 32.1kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
4 4 ALLEN ULRICK (4) Andrea Dailly 30.05 4.75 5.33 6555 33.5kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
5 6 QUESTA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.09 5.25 5.36 7444 26.7kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
6 5 SPIRAL GLORY (5) Dennis Trewin 30.40 10.25 5.30 3666 34.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
7 7 MO HENRY (7) Terry Burns 30.67 14.50 5.37 8887 31.7kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
8 3 SASSI JAY (3) Donald Jarvis 30.70 15.00 5.31 4778 30.5kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00