Sandown Park Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2010
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.24
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.38

In Run

4421

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.29

In Run

2232

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.43

In Run

5545

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.32

In Run

3353

Wgt

37.6kg
5
7
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.24

In Run

1114

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.51

In Run

8776

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.44

In Run

6867

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: John Brakey
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.71

Split

5.48

In Run

7688

Wgt

37.7kg
R2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.36

In Run

6222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.27

In Run

4553

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.38

In Run

7345

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.34

Split

5.27

In Run

3434

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.38

In Run

8666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.28

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
8
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

2888

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.33
1
2
T: Kevin Chivell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.39

In Run

3111

Wgt

37.4kg
2
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.40

In Run

4333

Wgt

37.1kg
3
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.33

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.41

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
10
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.52

Split

5.63

In Run

8655

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.56

In Run

7886

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.69

Split

5.35

In Run

2777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

32.29

Split

5.41

In Run

6468

Wgt

38.0kg
R4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.30
1
6
T: James Arthur
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.30

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.35

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.44

In Run

8544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.42

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.36

In Run

4355

Wgt

24.3kg
7
4
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.37

In Run

5877

Wgt

36.1kg
8
1
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

32.20

Split

5.38

In Run

6788

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.28

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.29

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.33

In Run

5664

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.30

In Run

4455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.33

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.39

In Run

7546

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (715m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.28
1
3
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.71

Split

6.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.93

Split

6.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

42.93

Split

6.40

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.97

Split

6.39

In Run

3533

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Justin Illman
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.37

Split

6.40

In Run

5355

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.60

Split

6.50

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

43.60

Split

6.47

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.13
1
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.37

In Run

6332

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.30

In Run

4664

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.29

In Run

3223

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

5545

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.26

In Run

2456

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Colthup
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.40

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.15
1
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.24

In Run

3554

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Graeme Brereton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.29

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

5445

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.28

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.27

In Run

6788

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.17
1
10
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.41

In Run

7533

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.40

In Run

6455

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.30

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.30

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.35

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 RADIO SPORT 927 (VETERANS) (515m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.22
1
6
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

5432

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.24

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.24

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.43

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Chris Millan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.32

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.23
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
9
T: Colin Rose
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

3332

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.30

In Run

5223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.65

Split

5.25

In Run

2544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.41

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.38

In Run

6466

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.27

In Run

4887

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.63

In Run

8778

Wgt

33.9kg
R12 SANDOWN SIXES IS BACK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

30.57

Split

5.56

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.51

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.35

In Run

5775

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.35

In Run

6447

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.73

Split

5.32

In Run

4888

Wgt

36.0kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOLERO BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.44 0.00 5.38 4421 36.6kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 3 CYCLONE ANNIE (3) Stanley Ralph 30.77 5.25 5.29 2232 26.9kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 8 MAGIC FOR IRENE (8) John Connor 30.94 8.00 5.43 5545 28.4kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
4 2 PURE DROP (2) Joseph Abela 30.95 8.25 5.32 3353 37.6kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
5 7 ROSE ANNA (7) John Downer 31.10 10.50 5.24 1114 28.1kg ELGRANDO FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
6 1 PEPPETANA (1) Joe Sultana 31.25 13.00 5.51 8776 34.7kg Where's Pedro DASHING ROSE $0.00
7 6 DR. GAZELLE (6) William McMahon 31.46 16.25 5.44 6867 27.3kg Pure Octane DR. DIAZ $0.00
8 5 GLENAVON CHASER (5) John Brakey 31.71 20.25 5.48 7688 37.7kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA TEQUILA (3) Joy Mcdowall 30.43 0.00 5.12 1111 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
2 7 RAFFERTY FLYER (7) Ronald Giles 31.02 9.50 5.36 6222 29.5kg Where's Pedro KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
3 1 BABYFACE NELSON (1) Robert Cook 31.07 10.25 5.27 4553 30.1kg Lansley Bale CATO REEF $0.00
4 4 JETASAURUS (4) James Karamatic 31.32 14.25 5.38 7345 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ERA IN JUDGEMENT $0.00
5 5 CHIEF ADVISER (5) Michael Carter 31.34 14.50 5.27 3434 33.3kg Bond MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
6 6 Dancing Rumble (6) Donna Sadler 31.51 17.25 5.38 8666 29.6kg Westmead Hawk SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
7 2 RUSTY TIN CAN (2) Lyn Smith 31.65 19.50 5.28 5777 34.2kg EIFFELLA JULIET JONES $0.00
DNF 8 COOPER'S DELIGHT (8) Phillip Clark 0.00 0.00 5.26 2888 31.9kg Pure Octane RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRAND CRUISE (2) Kevin Chivell 30.77 0.00 5.39 3111 37.4kg Pure Octane CHINA CRUISE $0.00
2 4 WHAT'S THE POINT (4) Patrick Ryan 30.99 3.50 5.40 4333 37.1kg Where's Pedro MAUREEN SHIRLY $0.00
3 3 CHUCKY CHODA (3) Stanley Ralph 31.02 4.00 5.33 1222 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
4 7 SPRAY ON TAN (7) Jeffrey Britton 31.41 10.25 5.41 5544 28.1kg Where's Pedro CASUAL LYRICS $0.00
5 10 BENANGS (5) Paul Hili 31.52 12.00 5.63 8655 26.7kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
6 6 MICHELLE DELIGHT (6) Phillip Clark 31.65 14.00 5.56 7886 26.3kg Pure Octane RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
7 1 CARE LASS (1) Ronald Giles 31.69 14.75 5.35 2777 28.6kg Bond FACINATE $0.00
8 8 WHY NOT DOUGIE (8) Gregory Carter 32.29 24.25 5.41 6468 38.0kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Latifi Jiam (6) James Arthur 30.52 0.00 5.30 2211 26.5kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL $0.00
2 2 WHIRL'S APART (2) Neville Vincent 30.56 0.75 5.30 1122 28.0kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
3 5 PENSKE'S BEST (5) Dennis Trewin 31.03 8.25 5.35 3433 26.6kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
4 3 SIENNA MARY (3) Michael Gibbons 31.19 10.75 5.44 8544 28.2kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
5 8 SPARKLING MOLLY (8) Peter Wishart 31.26 11.75 5.42 7666 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
6 7 MOLLY CAN DANCE (7) Ashley Mcdowall 31.32 12.75 5.36 4355 24.3kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
7 4 FROMELLES (4) Garry Watts 31.65 18.00 5.37 5877 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
8 1 CAROL'S DELIGHT (1) Phillip Clark 32.20 26.75 5.38 6788 27.3kg Pure Octane RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COHEN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.05 0.00 5.28 2111 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 4 PROVEN JETT (4) Michael Carter 30.53 7.75 5.29 3332 34.6kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS $0.00
3 3 SEEING GHOSTS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.56 8.25 5.19 1223 33.2kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 5 ASTON OCTANE (5) William McMahon 30.58 8.50 5.33 5664 25.6kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
5 8 LE FOX (8) Paul Hili 30.72 10.75 5.30 4455 30.0kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
6 7 STANHILL MACCA (7) Alan Mcdonald 30.82 12.25 5.33 6777 33.6kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
7 1 JEN'S BABE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.90 13.50 5.39 7546 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 715m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RYGHT FINISH (3) Frank Ryan 42.71 0.00 6.28 1111 32.2kg Pure Octane LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
2 7 WOOD (7) Melissa O'Keefe 42.93 3.50 6.33 2222 36.6kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
3 6 Time To Speed (6) John Galea 42.93 3.54 6.40 4444 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BARDIE $0.00
4 8 Galactic Diamond (8) B Iredale 42.97 4.25 6.39 3533 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
5 5 CENTRIFUGE (5) Justin Illman 43.37 10.50 6.40 5355 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool ART WORK $0.00
6 2 ELANE OCTANE (2) Darren Beasley 43.60 14.25 6.50 7777 26.3kg Pure Octane DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
7 1 RUN LIKE ELL (1) Leslie Hughes 43.60 14.26 6.47 6666 32.4kg SWEEPING STORM TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
Race 7 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAJOR MORRIS (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.27 0.00 5.13 1111 30.4kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
2 2 COCO HOKO POKO (2) Andrew Oconnor 30.33 1.00 5.37 6332 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
3 8 POTSY WEBER (8) Ronald Giles 30.58 5.00 5.30 4664 33.4kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
4 1 TOMMY DEEDS (1) Robert Britton 30.71 7.00 5.29 3223 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TWINKLE DEEDS $0.00
5 5 PROVEN ROSITA (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.75 7.75 5.35 5545 26.6kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE $0.00
6 3 Sheoak Greta (3) William McMahon 30.77 8.00 5.26 2456 26.2kg Primo Uno SHEOAK JUSTINE $0.00
7 4 KEY LARGO PAT (4) Peter Colthup 30.99 11.50 5.40 8777 30.7kg ELGRANDO VAGABON BRYONI $0.00
8 6 FLYING PIECES (6) Frank Ryan 31.16 14.25 5.40 7888 24.8kg Black Enforcer BRAZEN PIECES $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GEORGIE MYLES (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.17 0.00 5.15 1111 28.5kg Elite State PAULINE SHIRAZ $0.00
2 5 ALLEN CHANG (5) Andrea Dailly 30.18 0.25 5.20 2222 32.9kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
3 2 PRINCE MATTAN (2) Debbie Selleck 30.23 1.00 5.24 3554 32.2kg Pure Octane LIKA WITCH $0.00
4 6 FREDDIE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.37 3.25 5.25 4333 34.4kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 3 DODGEE TOM (3) Graeme Brereton 30.42 4.00 5.29 8666 33.5kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
6 1 DR. JOY (1) William McMahon 30.43 4.25 5.26 5445 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
7 8 BASTIEN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.68 8.25 5.28 7877 33.0kg Surf Lorian DYNA JEWEL $0.00
8 10 OURGIRL SAMANTHA (7) Leslie Slattery 31.08 14.50 5.27 6788 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 Coco Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.24 0.00 5.17 1111 29.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 1 PHILBY (1) Robert Britton 30.52 4.50 5.41 7533 33.0kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
3 7 MEGAN DELIGHT (7) Phillip Clark 30.61 6.00 5.26 2222 25.4kg Pure Octane RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
4 6 MR. COPPERFIELD (6) Dennis Trewin 30.80 9.00 5.40 6455 31.4kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
5 2 LIL' KEL (2) James Karamatic 30.87 10.00 5.30 3344 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ERA IN JUDGEMENT $0.00
6 4 TROYUDEN (4) Paul Mccoll 30.98 11.75 5.30 4666 31.7kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE $0.00
7 5 CANDY LU (5) Joe Borg 31.13 14.25 5.35 5777 26.6kg Surf Lorian IMPRESSIVE $0.00
Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927 (VETERANS) 515m S/E Veteran $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STEEL ROD (6) Susan Dalton 30.52 0.00 5.34 5432 34.2kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
2 4 ARVO'S FALCON (4) Kali Arvanitis 30.66 2.25 5.24 3223 33.7kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
3 7 MO HENRY (7) Terry Burns 30.67 2.50 5.22 1111 33.1kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
4 1 PROVEN PLACID (1) Paul Mccoll 30.69 2.75 5.24 2344 27.6kg Where's Pedro PROVEN SERENE $0.00
5 3 OURBOY PIPER (3) Leslie Slattery 31.07 8.75 5.43 6555 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OURGIRL GREER $0.00
6 2 MY LITTLE JOYCE (2) Chris Millan 31.18 10.50 5.32 4666 30.9kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
Race 11 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRIME WAVE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.16 0.00 5.23 111 31.6kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
2 9 ADALITA (8) Colin Rose 30.23 1.25 5.26 3332 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
3 1 EL GENERALE (1) Robert Britton 30.64 7.75 5.30 5223 33.1kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
4 7 Radley Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.65 7.84 5.25 2544 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
5 4 AVALON STORM (4) Angela Langton 30.77 9.75 5.41 7655 30.6kg Just The Best RUNAWAY SALLY $0.00
6 3 YORE PLUMMER (3) Robert Britton 31.23 17.00 5.38 6466 32.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey UNLIMITED SURGE $0.00
7 6 OAKMONT KIMMI (6) John Downer 31.24 17.25 5.27 4887 25.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
8 2 MEPUNGA MAC (2) Joy Mcdowall 31.35 19.00 5.63 8778 33.9kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA ANNA $0.00
Race 12 SANDOWN SIXES IS BACK 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEDRA BRANCA (1) Lyn Smith 30.54 0.00 5.23 1111 29.7kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
2 4 STANHILL TOM (4) Alan Mcdonald 30.57 0.50 5.24 2222 34.9kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
3 5 TAABINGA LAD (5) John Connor 30.57 0.51 5.56 8554 33.0kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
4 8 PASSITO (8) Robert Britton 30.69 2.50 5.25 3333 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
5 6 SEASPRAY SURFER (6) Ken Bailey 31.29 12.00 5.51 7666 32.2kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
6 3 SPECIAL COLOUR (3) James Reynolds 31.34 12.75 5.35 5775 24.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
7 2 SPIDERMAN MCCOY (2) Robert Britton 31.62 17.25 5.35 6447 34.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey UNLIMITED SURGE $0.00
8 7 AZZAN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 31.73 19.00 5.32 4888 36.0kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00