Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of February 2010
R1 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.29

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.25

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Tabatha Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.34

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.33

In Run

6776

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.29

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.36

Split

5.39

In Run

8667

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.29

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.34

In Run

6543

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.34

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.28

In Run

3455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

2224

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.31

In Run

4111

Wgt

38.5kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.26

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.29

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.31

In Run

3545

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

5664

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.42

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.38

In Run

6456

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.55

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

5543

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

6334

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.36

In Run

7655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.24

In Run

2766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.24

In Run

4477

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.73

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1125 - $1125
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.25

In Run

5344

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.47

In Run

8655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

6767

Wgt

32.8kg
7
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.66

Split

5.42

In Run

7886

Wgt

35.5kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

2578

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 SOLO (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.27
1
8
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.30

In Run

2221

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.40

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.36

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.51

In Run

8555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.48

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.45

In Run

6867

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.40

In Run

5688

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.36

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.16

In Run

1112

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.41

In Run

8765

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.20

In Run

3677

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.28

In Run

5456

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.31

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

5444

Wgt

37.1kg
6
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.34

In Run

5331

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.35

In Run

6554

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Wendy Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

1223

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.35

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.33

In Run

4445

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.24

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Jason Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.27

In Run

3777

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Gavin Hall
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.41

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.32

In Run

4332

Wgt

36.3kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.37

In Run

6223

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.38

In Run

7866

Wgt

38.3kg
7
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.31

In Run

2577

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.31

In Run

3788

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.33

In Run

8332

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.33

In Run

7444

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

5223

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.23

In Run

3565

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Garry Newman
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.28

In Run

4656

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.28

In Run

6877

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.23

In Run

2788

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT1 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Scarlett Girl (1) Graeme Jose 30.25 0.00 5.29 4111 28.7kg Whisky Assassin SCARLETT SPY $0.00
2 2 CHARLIE CHA CHA (2) Ray Bartolo 30.32 1.25 5.25 1222 30.7kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 7 ASTON OCTANE (7) William McMahon 30.36 1.75 5.26 2333 25.6kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
4 8 BLACK REFLEX (8) Tabatha Bennett 31.16 14.50 5.34 7444 31.5kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER $0.00
5 3 Coco Bale (3) Graeme Bate 31.19 15.00 5.33 6776 28.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
6 6 JEN'S BABE (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.35 17.50 5.29 3555 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
7 5 WOMBY JET (5) Gregory Carter 31.36 17.75 5.39 8667 34.0kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
DNF 4 SEEING GHOSTS (4) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.31 5888 33.2kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
Race 2 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT2 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.17 0.00 5.14 1111 32.7kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
2 8 GREYSYND THUNDER (8) Paul Anderton 30.18 0.25 5.29 4332 33.0kg Premier Fantasy BOLLINGER $0.00
3 7 Disraeli (7) Rodney Clark 30.21 0.75 5.34 6543 32.8kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
4 2 WHY NOT NICK (2) Scott Manning 30.50 5.25 5.34 8666 33.0kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
5 6 COHEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.53 5.75 5.28 3455 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
6 3 SAME AS BEST (3) Dennis Trewin 30.72 8.75 5.27 2224 33.9kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
7 1 BEE GEE MAC (1) Darren Beasley 30.98 13.00 5.34 7777 31.4kg PATH TO POWER NO END $0.00
DNF 5 FLIGHT CONTROL (5) David Crawford 0.00 0.00 5.32 5888 31.4kg Traction Control PILLI FLIGHT $0.00
Race 3 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT3 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Enry Walt (1) Gary Ennis 29.91 0.00 5.31 4111 38.5kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 3 ERCOLE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.11 3.25 5.26 1222 35.0kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
3 8 PHILBY (8) Robert Britton 30.19 4.50 5.29 2333 33.7kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
4 7 CRIME WAVE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.60 11.00 5.31 3545 31.7kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
5 6 MEPUNGA TEQUILA (6) Joy Mcdowall 30.65 11.75 5.36 5664 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
6 2 ARMAGEDDON (2) David Knocker 30.76 13.50 5.42 7777 33.3kg Texas Gold VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
7 5 Black Sakura (5) Gregory Tatti 30.93 16.25 5.38 6456 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
8 4 LUSTY LAD (4) Dominic Crisafi 31.48 25.00 5.55 8888 32.5kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 4 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT4 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Wild Haley (4) Scott Holmes 30.23 0.00 5.27 5543 30.0kg Elite State WILD TEDDY $0.00
2 6 Apache Leap (6) Ray Bartolo 30.24 0.25 5.23 1111 30.6kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 2 GOLD RUSH MAX (2) Peter Reinders 30.30 1.25 5.28 6334 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
4 8 Latifi Jiam (8) Ronald Giles 30.32 1.50 5.24 3222 26.0kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL $0.00
5 5 PETAL ROSE (5) Garry George 30.60 6.00 5.36 7655 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
6 7 CLEVERVILLE (7) Andrew Wood 31.00 12.25 5.24 2766 29.3kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA $0.00
7 3 Helga (3) Richard Boehm 31.31 17.25 5.24 4477 32.0kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
8 1 MAGIC THOUGHTS (1) Dominic Crisafi 31.63 22.25 5.73 8888 26.5kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 5 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT5 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1125 - $1125 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STEPPING STONE (2) Maureen Stephens 30.11 0.00 5.23 4222 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
2 5 NAPOLEON TIGER (5) Tanya Auld 30.14 0.50 5.21 3433 33.0kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
2 6 PURE TASTE (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.14 0.50 5.25 5344 26.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
4 1 PEDRA BRANCA (1) Lyn Smith 30.26 2.50 5.15 1111 29.1kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
5 4 PROVEN KRUIZE (4) Jason Thompson 30.45 5.50 5.47 8655 32.1kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
6 8 SISCO JET (8) John Galea 30.66 8.75 5.37 6767 32.8kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP $0.00
7 10 HEART OF SPA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.66 8.79 5.42 7886 35.5kg Fenceline HEART OF GLASS $0.00
8 3 HOLSTEIN MISS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.75 10.25 5.15 2578 27.9kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
Race 6 SOLO 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SELYNYA SURPRISE (8) Selwyn Coates 30.22 0.00 5.30 2221 36.2kg Elite State LIL LEE $0.00
2 2 WOT PRICE PINK (2) Garry Allen 30.26 0.75 5.40 4444 34.6kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
3 1 BRIAN BORU (1) Anthony Tabone 30.34 2.00 5.27 1112 31.4kg KINGS CADET CHERELISE $0.00
4 4 JEDDY BOY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.36 2.25 5.36 3333 32.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 6 QUESTA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.62 6.50 5.51 8555 26.8kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
6 7 DIGGER DALEY (7) Reginald Boyce 30.80 9.25 5.48 7776 32.4kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
7 3 EMILY ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 31.00 12.50 5.45 6867 29.2kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
8 5 SISCO COOL (5) Heather Collins 31.25 16.50 5.40 5688 27.2kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP $0.00
Race 7 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT6 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Messi (2) Peter Craig 30.04 0.00 5.19 2221 32.6kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX $0.00
2 8 SO MANIC (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.27 3.75 5.36 6544 30.7kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
3 5 MAGIC RUBBLE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.32 4.50 5.16 1112 36.0kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
4 7 IN THERE (7) Lyn Smith 30.33 4.75 5.26 4333 28.2kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
5 6 BARNEY STINSON (6) Brett Bravo 30.51 7.50 5.41 8765 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
6 1 Pure Peaches (1) Lauren Gorman 30.78 11.75 5.20 3677 28.0kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
7 4 SECRET SHIRAZ (4) Darren Murray 30.84 12.75 5.40 7888 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
8 3 DYNA CAHYA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.93 14.25 5.28 5456 28.0kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BANGER HARVEY (7) Robert Britton 30.02 0.00 5.18 1111 35.5kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
2 8 BUSH KNIGHT (8) Angela Langton 30.11 1.50 5.24 2222 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
3 2 WOT PRICE GEORGE (2) Garry Allen 30.24 3.50 5.31 4555 33.6kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
4 1 KADER BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.28 4.25 5.31 3333 32.4kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
5 3 CROSSFARNOGUE (3) Gregory Tatti 30.31 4.75 5.31 5444 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
6 4 WHITE NOISE (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.39 6.00 5.34 6666 30.7kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
Race 9 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT7 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 ARVO'S COUGAR (7) Dennis Trewin 30.01 0.00 5.34 5331 35.2kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
2 3 Hanify's Legend (3) Jason Thompson 30.21 3.25 5.35 6554 31.5kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
3 6 WILD RON (6) Wendy Cunningham 30.26 4.00 5.16 1223 30.2kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
4 8 Molly Grace (8) Robert Britton 30.43 6.75 5.35 7666 29.3kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
5 1 HEATHER'S TAYLAH (1) James Karamatic 30.46 7.25 5.33 4445 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
6 2 BUNJI (2) Trevor Allen 30.52 8.25 5.24 2112 34.2kg Pure Octane BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
7 4 LUCENT (4) Dominic Crisafi 30.59 9.25 5.41 8888 27.6kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
8 5 DANIELLA (5) Jason Leonard 31.28 20.25 5.27 3777 27.4kg Surf Lorian IKARI LEE $0.00
Race 10 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT8 515m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARSONIST (1) Heather Collins 29.76 0.00 5.18 1111 27.9kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 4 TEN BANDANNAS (4) Glenn Rounds 30.76 16.00 5.32 5444 33.4kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
3 7 DIGI TWO (7) Gavin Hall 30.86 17.50 5.41 8655 33.3kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO $0.00
4 6 MAXIMUM RIDE (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.90 18.25 5.32 4332 36.3kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
5 3 RICKY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.98 19.50 5.37 6223 32.8kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
6 5 KIOWA TIGER (5) Allan Britton 31.11 21.50 5.38 7866 38.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
7 8 ARVO'S ELLIE (8) Julie Chilcott 31.20 23.00 5.31 2577 25.8kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
8 2 Wadelock Sal (2) Michael Clohesy 31.60 29.25 5.31 3788 29.4kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS OPIE (3) G Cini 30.26 0.00 5.33 8332 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
2 2 ONE PUTT PAT (2) Ray Cunneen 30.32 1.00 5.21 1111 32.7kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
3 5 LIVIO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.55 4.75 5.33 7444 25.8kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
4 8 BORN LOUIE (8) Mathew Wright 30.57 5.00 5.28 5223 32.3kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
5 1 Fire Miss (1) Kerry Chalker 30.82 9.00 5.23 3565 28.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
6 7 MADE YOU LOOK (7) Garry Newman 30.85 9.50 5.28 4656 34.2kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
7 6 WICKED FIZZ (6) Mark Delbridge 30.95 11.00 5.28 6877 25.3kg Surf Lorian FINAL OUTCOME $0.00
8 4 CRUISY MISSION (4) Mark Cauchi 31.00 11.75 5.23 2788 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00