Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 25th of February 2010
R1 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.33

In Run

6222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

7333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Gavin Hall
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

5644

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.26

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.23

In Run

1566

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.28
1
1
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.31

In Run

4453

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.38

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

3545

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Wendy Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.68

Split

5.37

In Run

7334

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.32

In Run

6877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.31

In Run

5788

Wgt

34.6kg
R3 TEMPLETON CRICKET CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.34

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.24

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.38

In Run

8443

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.34

In Run

4554

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.36

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.35

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Neil Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.35

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.25

In Run

2336

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 DISCOUNT MEAT OUTLET (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.11
1
6
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.55

Split

6.34

In Run

5321

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.70

Split

6.33

In Run

4662

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.72

Split

6.31

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.80

Split

6.24

In Run

2235

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.91

Split

6.11

In Run

1114

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.92

Split

6.35

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.33

Split

6.51

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 ELITE FITNESS EQUIPMENT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.32

In Run

8222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.21

Split

5.31

In Run

5443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

2554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

4335

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.26

In Run

3666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.31

In Run

6887

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.32

In Run

7778

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 SOUTH MELBOURNE TAB AGENCY (515m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.30

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.33

In Run

5344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.34

In Run

6655

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.37

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.40

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.29

In Run

3588

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 PORT MELBOURNE CONTAINERS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.29

In Run

4422

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.27

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.22

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

1244

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.29

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.28

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 DDC LAUNCHING PAD FINAL (S/GOBIS) (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7500 - $3750
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.35

In Run

3222

Wgt

38.7kg
3
8
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.39

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.46

In Run

7453

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.34

In Run

2335

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.43

In Run

6787

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.39

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.63

In Run

8878

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

36.9kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
4
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.15
1
3
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.37

In Run

8655

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.33

In Run

5443

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.32

In Run

4566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Mark O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.35

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
9
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.31
1
3
T: Robert Snelling
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.37

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.31

In Run

1322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.37

In Run

3233

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.61

Split

5.38

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Anthony Kleeven
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.39

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.43

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.42

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ERCOLE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.05 0.00 5.23 2111 34.6kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
2 5 IN THERE (5) Lyn Smith 30.19 2.25 5.33 6222 28.2kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
3 7 SUPER ED (7) Corey Siekman 30.25 3.25 5.38 7333 34.0kg Droopys Maldini LEPRECHAUN HOP $0.00
4 8 DIGI TWO (8) Gavin Hall 30.36 5.00 5.27 5644 33.3kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO $0.00
5 6 JAY JAY FOX (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.50 7.25 5.23 3455 32.0kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
6 2 PROVEN ROSITA (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.99 15.00 5.26 4777 26.1kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE $0.00
7 3 YANTABULLA LAD (3) Gregory Kerr 31.01 15.25 5.23 1566 33.9kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
DNF 4 COOL WABBIT (4) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.41 8888 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
Race 2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NAPOLEON TIGER (1) Tanya Auld 29.97 0.00 5.28 1111 33.1kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
2 2 ASTON OCTANE (2) William McMahon 30.30 5.25 5.31 4453 25.9kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
3 4 SNOW PRINCE (4) Beverley Proctor 30.36 6.25 5.30 2222 31.7kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
4 3 Pure Peaches (3) Lauren Gorman 30.64 10.75 5.38 8666 27.6kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
5 6 BORN LOUIE (6) Mathew Wright 30.67 11.25 5.31 3545 31.8kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
6 5 WILD RON (5) Wendy Cunningham 30.68 11.34 5.37 7334 30.4kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
7 8 BILLABONG SNOW (8) Garry George 30.80 13.25 5.32 6877 34.5kg Bond HALL'S TURBO $0.00
8 7 BOB'S BOY (7) Kevin Ward 31.10 18.00 5.31 5788 34.6kg BELLARINE BOB MORE STRESS $0.00
Race 3 TEMPLETON CRICKET CLUB 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COHEN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.92 0.00 5.34 3211 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 1 LIVIO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.14 3.50 5.24 1122 25.8kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
3 6 GOLD RUSH MAX (6) Peter Reinders 30.20 4.50 5.38 8443 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
4 3 ANOTHER INNINGS (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.45 8.50 5.34 4554 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
5 8 BEE GEE MAC (8) Darren Beasley 30.51 9.50 5.36 7665 31.5kg PATH TO POWER NO END $0.00
6 5 ASHBY ROSE (5) Angela Langton 30.64 11.50 5.35 6777 27.1kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
7 9 WANNY HUSSLER (7) Neil Armstrong 30.69 12.25 5.35 5888 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HOTBURST $0.00
8 4 WICKED FIZZ (4) Mark Delbridge 30.86 15.00 5.25 2336 25.4kg Surf Lorian FINAL OUTCOME $0.00
Race 4 DISCOUNT MEAT OUTLET 715m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Limburg Gem (6) Peter Reivers 42.55 0.00 6.34 5321 28.0kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
2 4 WOT PRICE GEORGE (4) Garry Allen 42.70 2.50 6.33 4662 33.9kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
3 2 TETRAHEDRON (2) Robert Britton 42.72 2.75 6.31 3443 30.6kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
4 3 PRINCESS KEATO (3) Raymond Keating 42.80 4.00 6.24 2235 27.9kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
5 7 NELLY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 42.91 5.75 6.11 1114 25.6kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 1 SKULL WHEEL (1) Stephen Bruce 42.92 6.00 6.35 6556 34.9kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
7 5 BELLS REPORT (5) Wayne Vassallo 43.33 12.50 6.51 7777 33.5kg Elite State AGREEMENT $0.00
Race 5 ELITE FITNESS EQUIPMENT 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AINT WORKIN' (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.02 0.00 5.20 1111 25.6kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
2 5 MAXIMUM RIDE (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.20 3.00 5.32 8222 35.6kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
3 6 WOT PRICE PINK (6) Garry Allen 30.21 3.01 5.31 5443 34.3kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
4 2 Coco Bale (2) Graeme Bate 30.42 6.50 5.25 2554 27.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
5 1 VIOLET CRUMBLE (1) Stanley Ralph 30.57 8.75 5.29 4335 30.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
6 3 LIMBURG PEDRO (3) Peter Reivers 30.69 10.75 5.26 3666 30.5kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
7 7 PEDRA BRANCA (7) Lyn Smith 31.01 15.75 5.31 6887 29.5kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
8 4 JEN'S BABE (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.13 17.75 5.32 7778 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
Race 6 SOUTH MELBOURNE TAB AGENCY 515m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAPA COOL (5) Mario Cortese 29.87 0.00 5.13 1111 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
2 3 Mepunga Diva (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 4.25 5.24 2222 29.7kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 6 BUSH KNIGHT (6) Angela Langton 30.26 6.25 5.30 4433 33.9kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
4 1 ATOMIC VOODOO (1) John Galea 30.27 6.50 5.33 5344 34.0kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
5 2 LADY GAGA (2) Jason Thompson 30.29 6.75 5.34 6655 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
6 4 BLITZEM BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.38 8.25 5.37 7766 33.6kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
7 8 ARVO'S FLORENCE (8) Terry Burns 30.51 10.25 5.40 8877 31.0kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
DNF 7 BOOK OF MUSIC (7) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 5.29 3588 27.5kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
Race 7 PORT MELBOURNE CONTAINERS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN CHANG (8) Andrea Dailly 30.03 0.00 5.29 4422 33.6kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
2 6 RAPID NEWFIRE (6) Peter Goold 30.09 1.00 5.27 2333 34.2kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
3 3 WHITE NOISE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.12 1.50 5.22 111 30.4kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
4 4 ZAMBRE ARANDT (4) John Galea 30.31 4.50 5.22 1244 33.6kg Where's Pedro FAST SUZIE $0.00
5 1 JEDDY BOY (1) Stanley Ralph 30.39 5.75 5.29 5555 32.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
6 2 ARVO'S SPHINX (2) Michael Chilcott 30.51 7.75 5.28 3666 32.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
DNF 5 QUESTA BALE (5) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 5.36 6888 26.8kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
DNF 7 DR. SLIPSTREAM (7) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 5.36 7777 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
Race 8 DDC LAUNCHING PAD FINAL (S/GOBIS) 515m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7500 - $3750 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARSONIST (1) Heather Collins 29.88 0.00 5.25 1111 27.9kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 2 Enry Walt (2) Gary Ennis 29.94 1.00 5.35 3222 38.7kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 8 Wild Haley (8) Scott Holmes 30.22 5.50 5.39 5544 29.6kg Elite State WILD TEDDY $0.00
4 5 Messi (5) Peter Craig 30.24 5.75 5.46 7453 32.7kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX $0.00
5 3 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.49 9.75 5.34 2335 32.3kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
6 7 STEPPING STONE (7) Maureen Stephens 30.54 10.50 5.43 6787 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
7 4 Scarlett Girl (4) Graeme Jose 30.57 11.00 5.39 4666 28.5kg Whisky Assassin SCARLETT SPY $0.00
8 6 ARVO'S COUGAR (6) Dennis Trewin 30.99 17.75 5.63 8878 35.2kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SO MANIC (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.14 0.00 0.00 333 30.8kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
2 5 SPOT ON ROB (5) Margaret Grindley 30.15 0.25 0.00 111 31.8kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD $0.00
3 6 PHILBY (6) Robert Britton 30.26 2.00 0.00 222 34.0kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
4 2 PETAL ROSE (2) Garry George 30.47 5.25 0.00 544 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
5 3 ROMEO PRINCE (3) Terry Proctor 30.69 8.75 0.00 455 34.2kg MALAWI'S PRINCE FAIRY WINGS $0.00
6 8 MR. BUNDY BEAR (8) Kevin Ward 30.73 9.50 0.00 766 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
7 7 CRIME WAVE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.84 11.25 0.00 677 31.7kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
DNF 4 GIRRAWARRA STING (4) Tony Baker 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Fire Miss (3) Kerry Chalker 30.17 0.00 5.17 2222 28.0kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
2 5 FREDDIE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.24 1.25 5.15 1111 35.1kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
3 6 REALLY SWEET (6) Delaine Vigor 30.28 1.75 5.37 8655 29.9kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
4 1 HOTWIRE MISS (1) Robert Redenbach 30.29 2.00 5.33 5443 26.9kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00
5 4 STRIKE THE MATCH (4) Gregory Kerr 30.32 2.50 5.21 3334 33.5kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
6 2 TREWLY UNDERFIRE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.57 6.50 5.32 4566 34.1kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
7 7 MY LUCK'S IN (7) Mark O'Keefe 30.80 10.00 5.35 6777 34.5kg Hallucinate MISS STATELY $0.00
8 9 ARCANE LASS (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.33 18.50 5.36 7888 28.9kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
Race 11 SOLO 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REPERTOIRE (3) Robert Snelling 30.42 0.00 5.37 2111 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNSET $0.00
2 2 IDELLE BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.48 1.00 5.31 1322 27.2kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00
3 7 MISS JANNIS (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 30.60 3.00 5.37 3233 27.8kg CARLISLE JACK JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
4 8 MISS GLORY (8) Sophia Hili 30.61 3.09 5.38 4444 27.3kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
5 5 Nitriss Neveelk (5) Anthony Kleeven 30.73 5.00 5.39 5555 26.7kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA $0.00
6 4 BATNAP (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.78 5.75 5.43 7666 30.4kg RUSSIAN REBEL COYOTE LASS $0.00
7 1 LUCY BALL (1) Jodie Selleck 31.03 9.75 5.42 6777 27.1kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00