Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.29
1
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.39

In Run

5422

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.30

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.29

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.30

In Run

3554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.47

In Run

7885

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.41

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.36

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.29

In Run

1248

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP - 13 MAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.19

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.81

Split

5.25

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.38

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.53

In Run

7555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.42

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
10
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.38

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.58

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 SOLO (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.33
1
4
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

9.66

In Run

6651

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.33

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.99

Split

9.50

In Run

3343

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.79

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.14

Split

9.58

In Run

5567

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.19

Split

9.52

In Run

4434

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.24

Split

9.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.37

Split

9.49

In Run

2225

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.27

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.35

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.36

In Run

6576

Wgt

37.3kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

14.59

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

1223

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.47

In Run

8755

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

5688

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.42

In Run

7

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.23

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.24

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.23

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Henk Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.28

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

5877

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.25

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG FINAL (GOB) (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.26
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.06

Split

6.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
9
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.43

Split

7.05

In Run

7752

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.69

Split

6.31

In Run

3334

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.78

Split

6.28

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.80

Split

7.13

In Run

8866

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

42.81

Split

6.34

In Run

4545

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.83

Split

6.42

In Run

6687

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

43.09

Split

6.34

In Run

5478

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.28
1
1
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.36

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.40

Split

9.37

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.43

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.58

Split

9.49

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.92

Split

9.52

In Run

7767

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

34.92

Split

9.51

In Run

6676

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

34.95

Split

9.55

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 HENRY HARRISON MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.63

Split

5.25

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.32

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.22

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.36

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.33

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.32

In Run

6533

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

29.89

Split

5.31

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

2355

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.33

In Run

7787

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.33

In Run

8878

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.20

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.29

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.30

In Run

6744

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.31

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

2477

Wgt

24.6kg
8
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 RACING THIS SUNDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.18

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.36

In Run

7321

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.29

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.30

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.43

In Run

8555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

4887

Wgt

35.9kg
7
2
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.30

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. LEONAROO (1) William McMahon 29.93 0.00 5.39 5422 36.8kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
2 8 ARVO'S PHOENIX (8) Dennis Trewin 30.05 2.00 5.30 2333 31.9kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
3 2 C'EST LA VIE (2) Robert Britton 30.11 3.00 5.29 111 29.8kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER $0.00
4 7 DR. BUCKIE (7) William McMahon 30.22 4.75 5.30 3554 34.6kg Where's Pedro KNOCKABOUT BABE $0.00
5 3 CYCLONE ANNIE (3) Stanley Ralph 30.62 11.00 5.47 7885 26.1kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
6 5 NOAH BALE (5) Graeme Bate 31.42 23.75 5.41 6666 33.7kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 6 DR. FREEMAN (6) William McMahon 31.44 24.00 5.36 4777 28.4kg Where's Pedro DR. XAVIER $0.00
8 4 NALINGA LAD (4) Darren Mcdonald 31.52 25.25 5.29 1248 33.3kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP - 13 MAY 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SNOW PRINCE (3) Beverley Proctor 29.77 0.00 5.19 2111 31.7kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
2 8 Molly Grace (8) Robert Britton 29.81 0.75 5.25 3332 29.6kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
3 1 NAPALM BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.00 3.75 5.38 4444 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
4 4 FANTASY PHOENIX (4) Andrea Dailly 30.03 4.25 5.18 1223 33.9kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
5 6 GEISHA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.28 8.25 5.53 7555 27.8kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
6 2 DR. JOY (2) William McMahon 30.36 9.50 5.42 6666 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
7 10 ARVO'S FUSION (5) George Arvanitis 30.80 16.50 5.38 5777 27.9kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
8 7 FALKIRK FANTASY (7) Andrea Dailly 31.56 28.50 5.58 8888 31.3kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
Race 3 SOLO 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Galactic Diamond (4) B Iredale 34.63 0.00 9.66 6651 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
2 1 Miss Mega Pins (1) Michael Pirani 34.88 4.00 9.33 1112 29.2kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
3 2 COCO HOKO POKO (2) Andrew Oconnor 34.99 5.75 9.50 3343 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
4 7 DR. EVEREST (7) William McMahon 35.13 8.00 9.79 7776 32.4kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
5 8 GYPSY MAN (8) Wayne Kirk 35.14 8.25 9.58 5567 32.6kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
6 3 SEAN O'MALLEY (3) David Burnett 35.19 9.00 9.52 4434 32.6kg Jim Joes Up FOREVER DIAMOND $0.00
7 6 JUST MISHIE (6) N Boyd 35.24 9.75 9.79 8888 27.2kg Pure Octane KIRABILLI JESSIE $0.00
8 5 WHY NOT NICK (5) Scott Manning 35.37 11.75 9.49 2225 33.6kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COHEN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.41 0.00 5.27 2111 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 2 BRONTE'S CHAT (2) Brett Bravo 29.89 7.75 5.35 3332 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
3 8 MOPAR BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.32 14.50 5.36 6576 37.3kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
4 4 GATHERING STORM (4) Angela Langton 30.32 14.59 5.19 1223 31.4kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
5 6 ARVO'S COUGAR (6) Dennis Trewin 30.33 14.75 5.47 8755 35.0kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
6 7 MIGHTY MU (7) Andrew Gieschen 30.35 15.00 5.35 4444 31.9kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
7 3 MAX DA MUSS (3) Paul Bartolo 30.40 15.75 5.36 5688 31.3kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
8 5 FASTA THAN FITZY (5) Allan Britton 30.41 16.00 5.42 7 34.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
Race 5 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER 515m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHUNTED (8) David Burnett 29.81 0.00 5.20 1111 31.9kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
2 2 EIGHTH WONDER (2) David Burnett 29.99 3.00 5.23 3222 32.3kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
3 5 BARNEY STINSON (5) Brett Bravo 30.36 8.75 5.25 6444 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
4 1 KILRUSH (1) Eamon Whelan 30.39 9.25 5.24 4555 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
5 3 ALLEN CHANG (3) Andrea Dailly 30.40 9.50 5.23 2333 32.9kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
6 4 GIOVES THUNDER (4) Henk Westerveld 30.67 13.75 5.28 8666 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
7 7 DYNA OGDEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.72 14.50 5.25 5877 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
8 6 SYDNIE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.77 15.25 5.25 7788 27.1kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
Race 6 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG FINAL (GOB) 715m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEN SHAUL (6) Andrea Dailly 42.06 0.00 6.26 1111 33.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 9 US FIVE (2) Wayne Vassallo 42.43 6.00 7.05 7752 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL $0.00
3 3 BLACK HYDE (3) Tanya Auld 42.69 10.00 6.31 3334 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
4 8 ALLEN ULRICK (8) Andrea Dailly 42.78 11.50 6.28 2223 33.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
5 5 PICCOLO BOY (5) Mario Cortese 42.80 11.75 7.13 8866 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
6 1 WADELOCK TIGER (1) Michael Clohesy 42.81 12.00 6.34 4545 34.8kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
7 4 Guacamole (4) Darren Mcdonald 42.83 12.25 6.42 6687 28.2kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
8 7 JERSEY BALE (7) Graeme Bate 43.09 16.50 6.34 5478 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEST OF TIMES (1) Colin Dalton 34.29 0.00 9.28 1111 24.8kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
2 4 Limburg Gem (4) Peter Reivers 34.35 1.00 9.36 2222 27.8kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
3 3 ALLEN ZANDER (3) Andrea Dailly 34.40 1.75 9.37 3333 33.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
4 8 NELLY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.54 4.00 9.43 4444 25.1kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 2 NAPOLEON TIGER (2) Tanya Auld 34.58 4.75 9.49 5555 33.4kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
6 6 VINTAGE OCTANE (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.92 10.00 9.52 7767 32.4kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
7 5 SHAKEY BAKE (5) Paul Bartolo 34.92 10.01 9.51 6676 31.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
8 7 WHICH WABBIT (7) Jason Sharp 34.95 10.50 9.55 8888 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
Race 8 HENRY HARRISON MEMORIAL 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DENTAX BALE (8) Graeme Bate 29.54 0.00 5.22 2111 32.5kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 7 Birthday Boy (7) Stephen Elsum 29.63 1.50 5.25 3332 33.8kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
3 6 OCTANE SHOW (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.93 6.25 5.32 5444 31.4kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 1 GALBA JACK (1) John Maple 29.98 7.00 5.22 1223 32.7kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
5 2 DYNA FORTE (2) Graeme Bate 30.02 7.75 5.28 4555 33.8kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
6 4 PAPA COOL (4) Mario Cortese 30.21 10.75 5.36 8666 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
7 3 DYNA OBELIA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.40 13.75 5.33 6888 26.3kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
8 5 BUSH KNIGHT (5) Angela Langton 30.42 14.00 5.36 7777 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ISO OCTANE (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.29 0.00 5.14 1111 32.2kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
2 8 MICK THE MOZZ (8) Andrea Dailly 29.88 9.50 5.32 6533 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
3 7 PHILBY (7) Robert Britton 29.89 9.54 5.31 5444 33.9kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
4 3 NED'S PEDRO (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.93 10.25 5.24 3222 35.4kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
5 5 LIVIO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.21 14.75 5.23 2355 25.9kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
6 2 LIMBURG PEDRO (2) Peter Reivers 30.29 16.00 5.24 4666 30.5kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
7 1 AZZAN BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.36 17.00 5.33 7787 35.0kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
8 6 ADMIRAL BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.43 18.25 5.33 8878 33.6kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
Race 10 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMAKLER GIRL (8) Graeme Bate 29.85 0.00 5.20 111 28.1kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
2 2 PINUP LASS (2) Michael Pirani 29.86 0.25 5.20 1222 28.6kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
3 3 RYKER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.02 2.75 5.29 5333 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
4 5 GOLD RUSH MAX (5) Peter Reinders 30.14 4.75 5.30 6744 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
5 7 ANOTHER INNINGS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.30 7.25 5.28 3555 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
6 4 FREDDIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.38 8.50 5.31 7666 34.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
7 6 FLYING PIECES (6) Frank Ryan 30.57 11.50 5.20 2477 24.6kg Black Enforcer BRAZEN PIECES $0.00
8 1 ONE PUTT PAT (1) Ray Cunneen 30.82 15.50 5.28 4888 32.4kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
Race 11 RACING THIS SUNDAY 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LE FOX (1) Paul Hili 29.67 0.00 5.18 1112 30.4kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
2 7 Radley Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.95 4.50 5.36 7321 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
3 8 CHUCKY CHODA (8) Stanley Ralph 30.15 7.75 5.29 2233 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
4 3 SPORTZ (3) Glenn Dainton 30.39 11.50 5.30 3444 33.0kg Collision AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
5 6 UNO THE DRILL (6) 30.45 12.50 5.43 8555 27.0kg Primo Uno NITRO BIRD $0.00
6 4 MINT OCTANE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.47 12.75 5.30 4887 35.9kg Pure Octane AWESOME MINT $0.00
7 2 ARVO'S JEMMA (2) George Arvanitis 30.48 13.00 5.30 6666 29.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
8 5 BRAZEN BLUEY (5) Frank Ryan 30.97 20.75 5.30 5778 30.9kg Black Enforcer BRAZEN PIECES $0.00