Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of June 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.35

In Run

7544

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.33

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

4455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.32

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
3
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.42

In Run

5211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.50

In Run

6332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

1123

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.53

In Run

7554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.36

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.58

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.40

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.39

In Run

3888

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.20
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

9.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.61

Split

9.45

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.99

Split

9.61

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.08

Split

9.39

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.20

Split

9.64

In Run

6676

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.23

Split

9.45

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.29

Split

9.72

In Run

7767

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.51

Split

9.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.15

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.31

In Run

8444

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

4555

Wgt

38.4kg
4
7
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.19

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.29

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.30

In Run

6866

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.19

In Run

3677

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

7788

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.32

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.35

In Run

7864

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

2533

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

4345

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.18

Split

5.38

In Run

8786

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

3457

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

5678

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 SANDOWN SIXES FINAL (GOBIS) (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.48
1
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.34

Split

6.71

In Run

8651

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.45

Split

6.55

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.48

Split

6.48

In Run

1113

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

42.48

Split

6.58

In Run

4774

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.51

Split

6.71

In Run

7885

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.74

Split

6.61

In Run

6568

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.84

Split

6.54

In Run

2226

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.85

Split

6.58

In Run

5447

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 SOLO (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.28

In Run

5111

Wgt

38.0kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.28

In Run

6332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

2555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.8kg
8
6
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 THE DAWSON FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $40000 - $12000 - $6000
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.15

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.10

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.78

Split

5.31

In Run

8443

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.30

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.27

In Run

4556

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.04

Split

5.31

In Run

7778

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.31

In Run

6887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.24

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.35
1
8
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.40

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.35

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.82

Split

9.65

In Run

3455

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Paul Mills
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.88

Split

9.66

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.35

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.66

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.26

Split

9.69

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: W Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.29

Split

9.70

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 RAPIDVITE FOOT DIP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.41

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.26

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.42

In Run

4544

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.47

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.45

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Wendy Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.47

In Run

6456

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.47

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VEE BEST VANE (8) James Ennis 29.76 0.00 5.23 1111 35.1kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
2 3 LEPRECHAUN DAISY (3) Ray Bartolo 30.18 6.75 5.26 2222 26.9kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 6 Pink Bandanna (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.26 8.00 5.35 7544 27.0kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
4 2 VEE EYE PEE (2) James Ennis 30.39 10.00 5.33 5333 34.8kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
5 1 INDY MAN (1) Robert Britton 30.53 12.25 5.33 4455 34.2kg Bond PATIENT MISS $0.00
6 5 BLUERAY GIRL (5) Kenneth Virtue 30.62 13.75 5.32 3666 26.2kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
7 4 GREYWINDS BEN (4) Dennis Trewin 30.81 16.75 5.34 6777 30.1kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
8 7 HORNBLOWER (7) Jodie Selleck 30.95 19.00 5.40 8888 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
Race 2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHITE ARROW (3) Captain Abbott 29.90 0.00 5.42 5211 28.5kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW $0.00
2 2 RYKER BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.10 3.25 5.50 6332 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
3 8 WHY NOT BOB (8) Gregory Carter 30.26 5.75 5.23 1123 35.2kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
4 4 PENSKI ILLUSION (4) Dennis Trewin 30.27 6.00 5.53 7554 31.9kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
5 7 Last Stress (7) Kevin Ward 30.43 8.50 5.36 2666 28.4kg Flying Penske STRESS RELIEF $0.00
6 1 ATOMIC BURST (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.46 9.00 5.58 8777 36.7kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
7 5 SUPERSMART PIPER (5) Colin Kelly 30.51 9.75 5.40 4445 31.8kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
8 6 HOW MANY TIMES (6) Simone Fisher 30.78 14.00 5.39 3888 27.0kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
Race 3 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL 595m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE INSPIRATION (2) Darren Mcdonald 34.57 0.00 9.20 1111 32.1kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
2 8 PREMIER MOMENT (8) Mandy Dapiran 34.61 0.75 9.45 3222 34.5kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
3 4 DYNA JAYDEN (4) Graeme Bate 34.99 6.75 9.61 5444 33.1kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 1 BEES WAX (1) Robert Britton 35.08 8.25 9.39 2333 29.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
5 5 BLITZEM BALE (5) Steven Collins 35.20 10.00 9.64 6676 33.0kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
6 3 SYDNIE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 35.23 10.50 9.45 4555 27.9kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
7 6 Galactic Diamond (6) B Iredale 35.29 11.50 9.72 7767 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
8 7 MILLIONAIRE MICK (7) Wayne Vassallo 35.51 15.00 9.77 8888 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00
Race 4 RADIO SPORT 927 515m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cosmic Planet (2) Darren Brown 29.77 0.00 5.15 1222 33.1kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 5 PHILBY (5) Robert Britton 29.95 3.00 5.31 8444 34.0kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
3 6 MERRILY MACK (6) Gary Ennis 30.14 6.00 5.21 4555 38.4kg Where's Pedro NOVA BELLE $0.00
4 7 Fire Miss (7) Kerry Chalker 30.16 6.25 5.19 2111 28.0kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
5 1 CHERIE BAXTER (1) Dennis Trewin 30.17 6.50 5.29 5333 29.1kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
6 9 ESS BEE DEE (8) Brian Selleck 30.24 7.50 5.30 6866 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
7 3 TEQUILA LASS (3) John Frewin 30.51 11.75 5.19 3677 26.7kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
8 4 Gun Hand (4) Dennis Dean 30.73 15.25 5.30 7788 31.5kg Brett Lee GIFTED HAND $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MICK THE MOZZ (2) Andrea Dailly 29.85 0.00 5.32 6222 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
2 5 ZENITH (5) James Ennis 29.92 1.25 5.14 1111 32.1kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
3 7 Smooth Fancy (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.02 2.75 5.35 7864 30.7kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
4 8 ADMIRAL BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.11 4.25 5.19 2533 33.6kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
5 1 HAYDER BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.18 5.25 5.24 4345 32.5kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 4 DYNA FORTE (4) Graeme Bate 30.18 5.29 5.38 8786 33.8kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
7 3 MANUEL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 8.25 5.23 3457 34.6kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
8 6 COOPER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.38 8.50 5.27 5678 34.4kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
Race 6 SANDOWN SIXES FINAL (GOBIS) 715m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLICK LEE (4) Keith Pedrana 42.34 0.00 6.71 8651 28.7kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
2 1 Amanda Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 42.45 1.75 6.55 3332 28.4kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
3 2 Dohtmann (2) Andrea Dailly 42.48 2.25 6.48 1113 25.5kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
4 6 PURE RANGE (6) Dominic Crisafi 42.48 2.34 6.58 4774 24.9kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
5 8 JUST MISHIE (8) N Boyd 42.51 2.75 6.71 7885 26.6kg Pure Octane KIRABILLI JESSIE $0.00
6 5 JERSEY BALE (5) Graeme Bate 42.74 6.50 6.61 6568 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
7 7 RALTREECE (7) Peter Giles 42.84 8.00 6.54 2226 30.2kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
8 3 ALLEN ULRICK (3) Andrea Dailly 42.85 8.25 6.58 5447 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
Race 7 SOLO 515m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Enry Walt (8) Gary Ennis 29.74 0.00 5.28 5111 38.0kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 1 Regal Blaze (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.80 1.00 5.28 6332 27.9kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
3 2 SHUNTED (2) David Burnett 30.19 7.25 5.22 1223 32.2kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
4 3 ALLEN CHANG (3) Andrea Dailly 30.37 10.00 5.23 2555 34.1kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
5 4 FULL NOISE (4) Peter Giles 30.37 10.04 5.30 7666 34.5kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
6 7 MID LEVELS (7) Peter Giles 30.38 10.25 5.24 3444 31.1kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
7 5 SELYNYA SURPRISE (5) Selwyn Coates 30.52 12.50 5.30 8777 36.8kg Elite State LIL LEE $0.00
8 6 KILRUSH (6) Eamon Whelan 30.81 17.00 5.24 4888 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
Race 8 THE DAWSON FINAL 515m S/E Group 3 $40000 - $12000 - $6000 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLASH OF LIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 29.45 0.00 5.15 2221 26.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 3 Nova Surf (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.63 3.00 5.10 1112 27.6kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
3 4 FEDEX (4) Jason Thompson 29.78 5.25 5.31 8443 34.8kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
4 5 ISO OCTANE (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.01 9.00 5.30 5665 32.2kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
5 7 ATOMIC VOODOO (7) John Galea 30.04 9.50 5.27 4556 33.8kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
6 8 NELLY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.04 9.51 5.31 7778 25.8kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
7 2 Cosmic Chief (2) Darren Brown 30.15 11.25 5.31 6887 33.3kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
8 6 LAKELAND BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.17 11.50 5.24 3334 32.5kg Black Enforcer TALINA BALE $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHY NOT NICK (8) Scott Manning 34.71 0.00 9.40 2221 33.5kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
2 1 STORM FURY (1) Carol Westerlo 34.77 1.00 9.35 1112 35.1kg November Fury ROYAL SAXON $0.00
3 3 PHASE THREE HO (3) Kelvyn Greenough 34.82 1.75 9.65 3455 31.7kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
4 7 FACIAL (7) Paul Mills 34.88 2.75 9.66 5544 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool MISS FORRESTER $0.00
5 2 JEN'S BABE (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.96 4.00 9.35 333 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
6 4 MANNA KEATO (4) Raymond Keating 34.99 4.50 9.66 4666 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
7 6 OBSCENE (6) Michael Carter 35.26 8.75 9.69 6777 33.3kg Primo Uno EMMALANA $0.00
8 5 MITCHELL'S MISS (5) W Punshon 35.29 9.25 9.70 7888 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE FOOT DIP 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FREDDIE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 5.41 3333 35.0kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 8 GATHERING STORM (8) Angela Langton 30.04 0.75 5.26 2221 30.8kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
3 5 OLIVER ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 30.06 1.00 5.42 4544 34.3kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
4 2 FASTA THAN FITZY (2) Allan Britton 30.09 1.50 5.47 8 34.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
5 4 TYE ME DOWN (4) Dennis Trewin 30.11 1.75 5.25 1112 29.2kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
6 7 FREAKY LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 30.26 4.25 5.45 5777 32.7kg Brett Lee TINY RASCAL $0.00
7 3 WILD RON (3) Wendy Cunningham 30.34 5.50 5.47 6456 30.2kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
8 6 Why Not Giaan (6) Scott Manning 30.53 8.50 5.47 7888 29.1kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00