Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 9.46
1
1
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.45

Split

9.68

In Run

2221

Wgt

36.7kg
2
5
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.54

Split

9.79

In Run

4442

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Keith Letts
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.82

Split

9.46

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.90

Split

10.03

In Run

6554

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Simon Clemmet
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.92

Split

9.73

In Run

3335

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

36.11

Split

9.98

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

36.17

Split

10.09

In Run

7777

Wgt

37.2kg
R2 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.26
1
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.37

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.40

In Run

6553

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.37

In Run

2434

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.46

In Run

8776

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Irena Sergienko
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.38

In Run

4345

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.45

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
9
T: Susan Corrigan
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.39

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 RAPIDVITE AKM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.26
1
3
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.32

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.34

In Run

4422

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.37

In Run

5554

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Lynda Jardine
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.41

In Run

7663

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Gayle Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.32

In Run

2346

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Lyn Connelly
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.66

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.40

In Run

6775

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: John Van-konynenburg
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.58

Split

5.26

In Run

1238

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 MACRO MEATS (715m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.33
1
5
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.56

Split

6.33

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.22

Split

6.33

In Run

1454

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.23

Split

6.40

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.28

Split

6.42

In Run

5766

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Mandy Smirnis
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.31

Split

6.43

In Run

6545

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.44

Split

6.34

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

43.50

Split

6.45

In Run

7677

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
6
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.42

In Run

6865

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.42

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.42

In Run

8556

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.37

In Run

5687

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.29

In Run

3778

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.25
1
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.28

In Run

3311

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.38

In Run

6532

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

2123

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

1244

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Sue Dwight
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

5667

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.45

In Run

8885

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Tristan Hiscox
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.30

In Run

4456

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Ronald Brodtman
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.38

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.27
1
2
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.63

In Run

4442

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.26

Split

9.72

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

35.27

Split

9.84

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.34

Split

9.35

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: William Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.37

Split

9.44

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.39

Split

9.71

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.75

Split

9.65

In Run

5888

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.13

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

37.1kg
3
1
T: E Mccormack
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.35

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

2455

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.34

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.41

In Run

8776

Wgt

34.6kg
8
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

5888

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.30

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.33

In Run

5433

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Rodney Maher
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.41

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.29

In Run

3345

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.41

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.37

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.27

In Run

2888

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 RAPIDVITE ACV (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.60
1
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.39

Split

9.90

In Run

6433

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.43

Split

9.71

In Run

5311

Wgt

37.1kg
3
6
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.48

Split

9.66

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.76

Split

9.95

In Run

8884

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.94

Split

9.92

In Run

7775

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.97

Split

9.69

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

36.09

Split

9.60

In Run

1157

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Christopher Crane
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

36.20

Split

9.65

In Run

2548

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.33

In Run

4221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.33

In Run

3553

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.35

In Run

7334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.41

In Run

8767

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Lynda Jardine
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.33

In Run

5676

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Lyndel Annett
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.32

In Run

2445

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.39

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

3455

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.34

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.45

In Run

8876

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.37

In Run

5667

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.38

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 9.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INSPECTOR PLOD (1) Terrence Reid 35.45 0.00 9.68 2221 36.7kg Surf Lorian BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
2 5 TEXAS KAOS (5) Lesley Russell 35.54 1.50 9.79 4442 28.8kg Texas Gold PURE KAOS $0.00
3 6 TYPHOON WHIZ (6) Keith Letts 35.82 6.00 9.46 1113 31.1kg Typhoon Tide MYSTICAL FLYER $0.00
4 4 BENANGS (4) Peter Sieben 35.90 7.25 10.03 6554 27.3kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
5 7 CLEMMO'S GIFT (7) Simon Clemmet 35.92 7.50 9.73 3335 25.8kg Surf Lorian FEARY'S MUM $0.00
6 3 COOL VICTORIA (3) Kevin Tirchett 36.11 10.50 9.98 5666 32.4kg Flying Penske JUST COOL $0.00
7 2 IGGLE PIGGLE (2) Constance Mcmillan 36.17 11.50 10.09 7777 37.2kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER $0.00
Race 2 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SARGE IN CHARGE (4) Peter Giles 30.27 0.00 5.37 3111 32.5kg SARGENT MAJOR I'M A MAID $0.00
2 7 PET SOUNDS (7) L Kraemer 30.31 0.75 5.26 1222 27.7kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
3 6 JUSTIN BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.36 1.50 5.40 6553 32.6kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
4 3 NELSON (3) Michael Fearnley 30.61 5.50 5.37 2434 31.3kg Elite State PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
5 1 Flamenco (1) James Ennis 30.78 8.25 5.46 8776 29.3kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
6 2 MODERATION (2) Irena Sergienko 30.85 9.25 5.38 4345 32.7kg Pure Octane RUSSIAN PASSION $0.00
7 8 PRETTYBOY FLOYD (8) Robert Cook 30.94 10.75 5.45 7667 32.0kg Lansley Bale CATO REEF $0.00
8 9 ANNIE ANTEATER (5) Susan Corrigan 31.60 21.25 5.39 5888 27.5kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
Race 3 RAPIDVITE AKM 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUNIOR SURFER (3) Mario Briganti 30.29 0.00 5.32 3111 33.1kg Surf Lorian PEPPER MINT $0.00
2 8 CLASSY DINERO (8) Peter Sieben 30.36 1.25 5.34 4422 35.2kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $0.00
3 1 DR. FREEMAN (1) William McMahon 30.52 3.75 5.37 5554 28.1kg Where's Pedro DR. XAVIER $0.00
4 2 BATMAN COOL (2) Lynda Jardine 30.54 4.00 5.41 7663 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool BRIDIMBA LASS $0.00
5 6 IRINKA BRIAN (6) Gayle Osborne 31.21 14.75 5.32 2346 33.9kg Hallucinate IRINKA LAYNE $0.00
6 4 DASHIN ASH (4) Lyn Connelly 31.31 16.25 5.66 8887 30.6kg Late Late Show LEAD ME $0.00
7 7 JESSIE'S REEF (7) Stephen Elsum 31.37 17.25 5.40 6775 26.7kg Surf Lorian SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
8 5 MISS VAN KAY (5) John Van-konynenburg 31.58 20.50 5.26 1238 29.4kg METICULOUS CAST OFF $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS 715m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DISCO DYNAMITE (5) David Knocker 42.56 0.00 6.33 2111 33.1kg Primo Uno EUREKA DISCO $0.00
2 4 PIPELINE SURFER (4) Edward Watt 43.22 10.50 6.33 1454 32.8kg Surf Lorian SAINT ASSASSIN $0.00
3 1 RUSTY SHIRAZ (1) Darrell Saunders 43.23 10.75 6.40 4332 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
4 3 COCO MY HERO (3) Andrew Oconnor 43.28 11.50 6.42 5766 32.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR REVVED UP ROSEY $0.00
5 6 SUGAR COATED (6) Mandy Smirnis 43.31 12.00 6.43 6545 26.6kg Hallucinate ARABICA $0.00
6 8 DR. BRITANY (8) William McMahon 43.44 14.00 6.34 3223 27.8kg Primo Uno DR. MAGGIE $0.00
7 2 LET IT RIDE (2) Lina Repici 43.50 15.00 6.45 7677 33.0kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
Race 5 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ADAMS APPLE (7) James Ennis 30.12 0.00 5.21 1111 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
2 6 SAIUNG (6) Edward Watt 30.32 3.25 5.29 4222 27.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA MYER $0.00
3 1 BLIKSEM (1) Ian Cockerell 30.40 4.50 5.42 6865 33.2kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
4 2 IMMACULATE (2) Brendon Jones 30.41 4.75 5.26 2333 30.4kg November Fury SHEZA DARLIN' $0.00
5 4 SISCO BRADO (4) John Jarkis 30.54 6.75 5.42 7444 32.8kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK $0.00
6 5 BUNDY BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.67 8.75 5.42 8556 31.1kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE $0.00
7 3 Rita Flyer (3) Anthony Keating 30.73 9.75 5.37 5687 28.6kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
8 8 BEASTIE BOY (8) Adrian Smit 30.75 10.00 5.29 3778 32.1kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
Race 6 SOLO 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COUPE DE VILLE (8) Peter Giles 30.11 0.00 5.28 3311 32.9kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY $0.00
2 5 HEATHY (5) Delaine Vigor 30.37 4.25 5.38 6532 35.2kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA $0.00
3 4 SHIRAZ VIEW (4) Steven Collins 30.45 5.50 5.27 2123 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW $0.00
4 7 CHUCKY CHODA (7) Stanley Ralph 30.58 7.50 5.25 1244 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
5 2 WARRALONGA AMORE (2) Sue Dwight 30.64 8.50 5.31 5667 27.8kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
6 6 EXTREME INSTINCT (6) Darren Murray 30.70 9.50 5.45 8885 32.3kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
7 1 SWEET PEDRO (1) Tristan Hiscox 30.81 11.25 5.30 4456 26.6kg Where's Pedro DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
8 3 DEE JAY HAZARD (3) Ronald Brodtman 30.89 12.50 5.38 7778 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEASPRAY SURFER (2) Ken Bailey 34.89 0.00 9.27 1111 32.5kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
2 6 ZURI DIAMOND (6) Lexie Iredale 34.95 1.00 9.63 4442 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
3 3 PICCOLO BOY (3) Mario Cortese 35.26 6.00 9.72 7666 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
4 5 COLD ALCATRAZ (5) Merv Patching 35.27 6.04 9.84 8555 32.2kg November Fury SPECIAL WEAVER $0.00
5 4 WATCH OUT PETE (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 35.34 7.25 9.35 2223 34.4kg Whisky Assassin OR CATRA $0.00
6 7 Emma Paige (7) William Robertson 35.37 7.75 9.44 3334 27.9kg Where's Pedro SWIFT GUM $0.00
7 8 HUEY SAGE (8) Tamara Fernandes 35.39 8.00 9.71 6777 33.2kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
8 1 SIZZLIN' SUZY (1) Carl Haas 35.75 13.75 9.65 5888 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
Race 8 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARLEY AND ME (2) Edward Dowsey 30.13 0.00 5.18 1111 29.9kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME $0.00
2 5 LETHAL POWER (5) James Ennis 30.13 0.09 5.23 4222 37.1kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL $0.00
3 1 PURE SHIRAZ (1) E Mccormack 30.14 0.25 5.35 7544 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 4 JUSTA FLOOD (4) Ken Bailey 30.16 0.50 5.23 3333 25.0kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
5 7 GEORGIE'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 30.16 0.51 5.21 2455 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
6 6 Runnin' Jumpin' (6) Ian Bindley 30.22 1.50 5.34 6667 30.7kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
7 3 IRINKA TODD (3) Ashley Osborne 30.24 1.75 5.41 8776 34.6kg Hallucinate IRINKA NATALIE $0.00
8 8 TRINA SAGE (8) Tamara Fernandes 30.41 4.50 5.30 5888 29.2kg CLEARWATER BOY NICK'S NEW ONE $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PARKER BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.45 0.00 5.21 1111 26.6kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
2 2 PEDRA BRANCA (2) Lyn Smith 30.51 1.00 5.30 4222 29.2kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
3 8 SISCO FLAME (8) Robert Busch 30.63 3.00 5.33 5433 26.4kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK $0.00
4 1 ARTESTA (1) Rodney Maher 30.70 4.00 5.41 7554 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE $0.00
5 7 STONELEIGH (7) Constance Mcmillan 30.82 6.00 5.29 3345 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
6 4 TIGRE BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.85 6.50 5.41 8666 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
7 3 CYCLONE ANNIE (3) Stanley Ralph 31.28 13.25 5.37 6777 26.9kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
8 6 Dr. Flojoe (6) William McMahon 31.61 18.50 5.27 2888 26.6kg Where's Pedro DR. XAVIER $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE ACV 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Pepe's Colour (4) Jane Reynolds 35.39 0.00 9.90 6433 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 7 POLAR GRANGE (7) Ian Vigor 35.43 0.75 9.71 5311 37.1kg ELGRANDO NORTHERN BELLA $0.00
3 6 DARBY O'GIELL (6) John Jarkis 35.48 1.50 9.66 3222 32.2kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISCO LU $0.00
4 2 YES NICOLE (2) Mario Briganti 35.76 6.00 9.95 8884 27.5kg Pure Octane DELICATE LEE $0.00
5 1 IAN'S MATE (1) Ian Vigor 35.94 8.75 9.92 7775 27.6kg Elite State PAULINE SHIRAZ $0.00
6 5 MARLY BOND (5) Jeanette Imlach 35.97 9.25 9.69 4666 28.3kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
7 8 TONY TORTELLINI (8) John Rohan 36.09 11.25 9.60 1157 30.9kg Clappin Thunder LAST DOE $0.00
8 3 DR. JEDD (3) Christopher Crane 36.20 13.00 9.65 2548 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
Race 11 SOLO 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JULIET BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.04 0.00 5.33 4221 30.8kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
2 7 Dr. Rochelle (7) William McMahon 30.18 2.25 5.13 1112 27.4kg Primo Uno DR. ELIZA $0.00
3 5 Avery Bale (5) Steven Collins 30.82 12.50 5.33 3553 28.0kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
4 2 MISS DEFECTIVE (2) Lina Repici 30.90 13.75 5.35 7334 27.3kg Texas Gold SAINT KAYLA $0.00
5 4 CHARDONNAY ROAD (4) Darrell Saunders 30.92 14.00 5.41 8767 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
6 3 IMA BRIDIMBA (3) Lynda Jardine 30.95 14.50 5.33 5676 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool BRIDIMBA LASS $0.00
7 8 LADY OSLO (8) Lyndel Annett 31.03 15.75 5.32 2445 27.0kg Pure Octane HOTBURST $0.00
8 6 Midnight Eclipse (6) Cameron Bahen 31.47 22.75 5.34 6888 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWANEE RIVER (7) John Rohan 30.25 0.00 5.23 2222 25.8kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00
2 1 DADDY'S ON FIRE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 0.75 5.18 1111 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
3 6 BET ON LEE (6) Michael Mcguire 30.59 5.50 5.39 7544 31.3kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT BETTY $0.00
4 4 JAKIAH BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.59 5.54 5.26 3455 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
5 5 TSAKALEE (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 30.61 5.75 5.34 4333 34.4kg CARLISLE JACK JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
6 2 FROMELLES (2) Garry Watts 30.81 9.00 5.45 8876 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
7 8 DR. JAKE (8) William McMahon 31.10 13.50 5.37 5667 34.6kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA $0.00
8 3 PAPA ARK (3) Mario Cortese 31.60 21.50 5.38 6788 34.0kg Where's Pedro MIA EMMA $0.00