Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of July 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

38.0kg
2
2
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.77

Split

5.24

In Run

6222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.34

In Run

8333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

5655

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

7886

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.23

In Run

4567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.23

In Run

3778

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.19
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.32

In Run

4433

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

3344

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.40

In Run

8555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.37

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.36

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.16
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.45

Split

9.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.70

In Run

6655

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.77

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.90

Split

9.48

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

34.93

Split

9.66

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.41

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.33

Split

9.62

In Run

4467

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.41

Split

9.76

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 MANTRA LAD DAMSELS DASH FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.20
1
7
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

1431

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.30

In Run

6223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

4345

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.22

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.38

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.24
1
8
T: Craig Chappelow
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.42

In Run

5321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.70

Split

9.24

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.86

Split

9.51

In Run

6744

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.87

Split

9.40

In Run

3233

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.00

Split

9.38

In Run

2555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.55

In Run

7876

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.08

Split

9.55

In Run

8687

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.20

Split

9.41

In Run

4468

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1125 - $1125
Splits: 9.29
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.34

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.72

Split

9.29

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.72

Split

9.59

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

34.75

Split

9.72

In Run

6664

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.43

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.05

Split

9.79

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.33

Split

9.29

In Run

1346

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

35.33

Split

9.35

In Run

3788

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT4 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.18
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.67

Split

9.35

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.73

Split

9.48

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.74

Split

9.34

In Run

2223

Wgt

37.5kg
4
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.81

Split

9.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

34.81

Split

9.45

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.96

Split

9.65

In Run

7877

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.00

Split

9.72

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.18

Split

9.64

In Run

6788

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 SOLO (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.28

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.39

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.33

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT5 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.16
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.63

Split

9.36

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.72

Split

9.49

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.07

Split

9.49

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Brian Haintz
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.32

Split

9.59

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.2kg
6
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

35.32

Split

9.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.37

Split

9.52

In Run

5655

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.39

Split

9.71

In Run

8566

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
8
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.18

In Run

2212

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Wendy Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

3121

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.31

In Run

7765

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.27

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.49

Split

5.27

In Run

4646

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.94

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Robin Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

1377

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DARK DUO (6) Tanya Auld 29.70 0.00 5.18 1111 38.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
2 2 BLACK VIKING (2) Paul Galea 29.77 1.25 5.24 6222 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
3 1 WILD VIKI (1) Scott Holmes 29.82 2.00 5.34 8333 30.6kg Elite State WILD TEDDY $0.00
4 3 DUAL FANTASY (3) Michael Gibbons 30.31 9.75 5.21 2444 33.4kg Premier Fantasy BLACK FANTASY $0.00
5 4 Apache Leap (4) Ray Bartolo 30.40 11.25 5.24 5655 30.4kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
6 5 KELLY'S PIX (5) Keith Lloyd 30.72 16.25 5.24 7886 27.4kg Where's Pedro LAVENIR $0.00
7 7 HAMEL (7) Garry Watts 30.96 20.00 5.23 4567 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
8 8 JUSTA FLOOD (8) Ken Bailey 30.99 20.50 5.23 3778 24.7kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REV LIMITER (3) Dennis Trewin 29.76 0.00 5.20 2111 33.7kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
2 1 Limburg Gem (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.94 3.00 5.32 4433 28.1kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
3 8 ALLEN CHANG (8) Andrea Dailly 30.07 5.00 5.19 1222 34.0kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
4 2 GEISHA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.26 8.00 5.23 3344 30.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
5 5 THANKS DES (5) Dominic Crisafi 30.40 10.25 5.40 8555 27.6kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
6 7 HEATHER'S TAYLAH (7) James Karamatic 30.50 11.75 5.37 7666 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
7 4 CHARLIE CHA CHA (4) Ray Bartolo 30.75 15.75 5.36 6777 30.2kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
DNF 6 MICK THE MOZZ (6) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.33 5888 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
Race 3 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 595m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBOLA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 34.45 0.00 9.16 1111 28.6kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 8 BLOSS' BURRA (8) Anthony Mills 34.82 6.00 9.70 6655 35.2kg Whisky Assassin SLEEVELESS $0.00
3 4 LONG GULLY JACK (4) David Knocker 34.89 7.00 9.77 8776 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool BLUE PALACE $0.00
4 1 PREMIER MOMENT (1) Mandy Dapiran 34.90 7.25 9.48 3333 34.3kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
5 3 Dashing Corsair (3) Dwyer Lennon 34.93 7.75 9.66 5544 32.6kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
6 6 Dee Winter (6) Raymond Henness 35.08 10.00 9.41 2222 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
7 2 RAPID NEWFIRE (2) Peter Goold 35.33 14.00 9.62 4467 34.1kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
8 5 ALLEN SHAUL (5) Andrea Dailly 35.41 15.25 9.76 7888 33.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
Race 4 MANTRA LAD DAMSELS DASH FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Latifi Jiam (7) Ronald Giles 30.22 0.00 5.20 1431 26.3kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL $0.00
2 2 Leprechaun Chloe (2) Ray Bartolo 30.34 2.00 5.21 2112 27.2kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 3 MARLEY AND ME (3) Edward Dowsey 30.42 3.25 5.30 6223 30.3kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME $0.00
4 6 BRONTE'S CHAT (6) Brett Bravo 30.44 3.50 5.29 5554 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
5 4 Mepunga Diva (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 4.00 5.25 4345 29.9kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
6 5 GEORGIE'S HAND (5) Donna Dean 30.58 5.75 5.39 8777 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
7 8 Wadelock Sal (8) Michael Clohesy 30.67 7.25 5.22 3666 28.9kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
8 1 JAZASH (1) Graham Laidlay 30.97 12.00 5.38 7888 28.5kg TIME FLY'S MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
Race 5 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 595m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PULP (8) Craig Chappelow 34.53 0.00 9.42 5321 32.0kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
2 4 Last Stress (4) Kevin Ward 34.70 2.75 9.24 1112 27.6kg Flying Penske STRESS RELIEF $0.00
3 2 BLIKSEM (2) Ian Cockerell 34.86 5.25 9.51 6744 32.9kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
4 3 ISO OCTANE (3) Darren Mcdonald 34.87 5.50 9.40 3233 31.9kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
5 1 Rose Taylor (1) Lexie Iredale 35.00 7.50 9.38 2555 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
6 9 FREHLEYS COMET (7) Robert Conway 35.03 8.00 9.55 7876 30.6kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
7 6 Pink Bandanna (6) Kelvyn Greenough 35.08 8.75 9.55 8687 27.1kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
8 5 ALLEN ZANDER (5) Andrea Dailly 35.20 10.75 9.41 4468 34.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
Race 6 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 595m S/E Heat $5250 - $1125 - $1125 Splits: 9.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Smooth Fancy (4) Anthony Azzopardi 34.44 0.00 9.34 2111 30.8kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 3 VOCIFEROUS (3) Dennis Trewin 34.72 4.50 9.29 222 32.3kg Trewly Special BACARDI CRUISER $0.00
2 7 Jarvis Bale (7) Graeme Bate 34.72 4.50 9.59 5433 32.2kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
4 6 Regal Blaze (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.75 5.00 9.72 6664 27.6kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
5 5 Dohtmann (5) Andrea Dailly 34.94 8.00 9.43 4555 25.4kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
6 8 BELAIR PRINCE (8) Dwyer Lennon 35.05 9.75 9.79 7877 31.5kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK SHAKIN SUZY $0.00
7 1 ESS BEE DEE (1) Brian Selleck 35.33 14.25 9.29 1346 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
8 9 ARVO'S ELLIE (2) Julie Chilcott 35.33 14.26 9.35 3788 25.5kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
Race 7 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT4 595m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHERE'S WOMBY (5) Kelvyn Greenough 34.67 0.00 9.35 3332 34.3kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
2 1 Outa Credit (1) Reginald Kay 34.73 1.00 9.48 5555 31.2kg Surf Lorian UNA'S PRIDE $0.00
3 2 MELALUKA LAD (2) Lindsay Morshead 34.74 1.25 9.34 2223 37.5kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
4 3 BARNIK BOY (3) Jodie Selleck 34.81 2.25 9.18 1111 29.8kg Pure Octane LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
5 8 NELLY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.81 2.34 9.45 4444 25.9kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 7 Seek And Destroy (7) Bruno Panetta 34.96 4.75 9.65 7877 30.7kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
7 6 HEATHER'S TIGER (6) James Karamatic 35.00 5.25 9.72 8666 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
8 4 STAGGER INN (4) Garry Selkrig 35.18 8.25 9.64 6788 35.6kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
Race 8 SOLO 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GAME HUNTER (8) Stuart Mills 30.09 0.00 5.24 2333 32.0kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
2 2 MID LEVELS (2) Peter Giles 30.12 0.50 5.16 1111 31.2kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 4 AMAKLER GIRL (4) Graeme Bate 30.15 1.00 5.25 3222 28.7kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
4 7 FULL NOISE (7) Peter Giles 30.24 2.50 5.28 5444 35.0kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
5 5 BUDDY ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 30.48 6.25 5.39 8666 32.0kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
6 6 FEDEX (6) Jason Thompson 30.57 7.75 5.33 7888 35.0kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
7 1 ANOTHER INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.59 8.00 5.28 6777 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
8 3 GALBA JACK (3) John Maple 30.60 8.09 5.26 4555 32.3kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
Race 9 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT5 595m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLASH OF LIGHT (5) Mark Delbridge 34.43 0.00 9.16 1111 26.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 3 PHILBY (3) Robert Britton 34.63 3.25 9.36 2222 34.2kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
3 7 KAY SIZE (7) Jason Thompson 34.72 4.75 9.49 4333 33.6kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
4 1 SYDNIE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 35.07 10.25 9.49 3444 28.7kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
5 4 Slipaway Misty (4) Brian Haintz 35.32 14.25 9.59 6888 27.2kg Collision SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
6 9 PICCOLO BOY (8) Mario Cortese 35.32 14.26 9.68 7777 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
7 6 ARROGANCE (6) David Knocker 35.37 15.00 9.52 5655 32.6kg Primo Uno EUREKA DISCO $0.00
8 2 ATOMIC VOODOO (2) John Galea 35.39 15.25 9.71 8566 34.0kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLOSS'S BENSON (8) Anthony Mills 30.35 0.00 5.18 2212 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
2 3 WILD RON (3) Wendy Cunningham 30.38 0.50 5.19 3121 30.2kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
3 4 SMASHVILLE (4) Paul Anderton 30.41 1.00 5.31 7765 34.4kg Late Late Show MISS CALIFORNIA $0.00
4 1 BLAZIN' ARCH (1) Dawn Johnston 30.42 1.25 5.27 5554 33.6kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
5 2 OKEECHOBEE (2) Graeme Jose 30.49 2.25 5.30 6433 34.0kg Where's Pedro KOVU $0.00
6 7 LORDIE KEATS (7) John Adlam 30.49 2.34 5.27 4646 34.0kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
7 5 MALTA (5) Paul Galea 30.86 8.25 5.94 8888 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
8 6 LITTLE MUMMA HOT (6) Robin Ellis 30.91 9.00 5.17 1377 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00