Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 9th of September 2010
R1 SANDOWN TUESDAY NIGHT BINGO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
3
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.36

In Run

6433

Wgt

36.6kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.33

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.34

In Run

5755

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Gerald Kleeven
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.41

In Run

8566

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.33

In Run

4677

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.12
1
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

34.68

Split

9.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.77

Split

9.37

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: W Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.80

Split

9.66

In Run

7655

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.91

Split

9.48

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.13

Split

9.55

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.23

Split

9.66

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.25

In Run

3432

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.85

Split

5.25

In Run

2211

Wgt

36.9kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.08

Split

5.25

In Run

4344

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.33

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.27

In Run

5666

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.24
1
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.27

In Run

2232

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.41

In Run

3323

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.74

Split

9.61

In Run

7665

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.83

Split

9.51

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.86

Split

9.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.64

In Run

8556

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Charles Farrugia
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.19

Split

9.45

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
7
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.44

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.27

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.82

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.30

In Run

6654

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Arthur O'Connor
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

3345

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.33

In Run

7566

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.13

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.94

Split

5.43

In Run

7663

Wgt

38.4kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.14

In Run

2344

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

6775

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

3436

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

5557

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.38

In Run

8663

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

5554

Wgt

39.1kg
5
8
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.25

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.22

In Run

3336

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.30

In Run

7788

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.37

In Run

8311

Wgt

36.8kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.31

In Run

7222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.11

In Run

1133

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

6755

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

2444

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.17

In Run

3887

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.20

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

4678

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.42

In Run

7543

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.40

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.40

In Run

5676

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.32

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.44

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.0kg
8
5
T: Wendy Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.41

In Run

6767

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 RAPIDVITE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.34

In Run

7343

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

4434

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.33

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.35

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

5565

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.23

In Run

3658

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 SANDOWN TUESDAY NIGHT BINGO 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VISION OF TIME (3) Karen Leek 30.33 0.00 5.36 6433 36.6kg TIME FLY'S TAMRA $0.00
2 9 LEKTRA SHARP (7) Andrea Dailly 30.33 0.09 5.16 1111 33.9kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
3 2 Activity (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.34 0.25 5.22 2344 27.6kg Brett Lee BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
4 8 BOO WEEKLEY (8) William McMahon 30.37 0.75 5.34 5755 30.8kg Primo Uno MY CHARMOLA $0.00
5 1 DELAWNEY STREET (1) Peter Giles 30.51 3.00 5.25 3222 32.3kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
6 5 It's A Neveelk (5) Gerald Kleeven 30.69 5.75 5.41 8566 27.6kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA $0.00
7 6 WEETBIX PRINCE (6) Vincent Mileto 30.75 6.75 5.33 4677 30.5kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
8 4 Body Trim (4) Graeme Euvrard 31.14 13.00 5.36 7888 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
Race 2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUCY BALL (6) Debbie Selleck 34.68 0.00 9.12 1111 27.7kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
2 4 LEO WABBIT (4) D Curtain 34.68 0.09 9.32 2222 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
3 7 DODGEE TOM (7) Nathan Jenner 34.77 1.50 9.37 3333 32.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
4 2 MITCHELL'S MISS (2) W Punshon 34.80 2.00 9.66 7655 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH $0.00
5 1 FREHLEYS COMET (1) Robert Conway 34.91 3.75 9.48 4444 31.0kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
6 5 DR. EVEREST (5) William McMahon 35.13 7.25 9.55 5566 32.2kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
7 8 BOB'S DUN ROAMIN (8) Brendan Moles 35.23 8.75 9.66 6777 33.2kg Typhoon Tide EMMA JADE $0.00
Race 3 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGPIE LOMAR (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.85 0.00 5.25 3432 31.0kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00
2 7 CROSSFARNOGUE (7) Gregory Tatti 29.85 0.09 5.25 2211 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
3 4 RYKER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.08 3.75 5.24 1123 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
4 2 BRONTE'S CHAT (2) Brett Bravo 30.08 3.79 5.25 4344 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
5 3 FULL NOISE (3) Peter Giles 30.19 5.50 5.33 8555 34.2kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
6 1 ASHBY DEVIL (1) Jason Thompson 30.63 12.50 5.27 5666 25.4kg Black Enforcer KUMTA LEE $0.00
7 5 KILRUSH (5) Eamon Whelan 31.11 20.00 5.28 6777 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
DNF 6 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.28 7888 33.9kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
Race 4 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING 595m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Pepe's Colour (4) Jane Reynolds 34.60 0.00 9.27 2232 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 8 ALLEN ULRICK (8) Andrea Dailly 34.64 0.75 9.41 3323 34.1kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 6 Countess Of Cork (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.74 2.25 9.61 7665 26.7kg MODERN ASSASSIN MISS MARLY $0.00
4 1 MAGIC PENSKI (1) Peter Giles 34.83 3.75 9.51 6444 31.5kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
5 5 ANOTHER INNINGS (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.86 4.25 9.24 1111 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
6 2 Pink Bandanna (2) Kelvyn Greenough 34.97 6.00 9.64 8556 27.8kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
7 3 MORE MOO (3) Charles Farrugia 35.19 9.50 9.45 5777 31.9kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK $0.00
DNF 7 SMURF'S IL DIVO (7) Carol Tabone 0.00 0.00 9.44 4888 33.0kg ELGRANDO BITTER PILL $0.00
Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KINKA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.78 0.00 5.27 5433 34.1kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
2 6 SILENT GUARDIAN (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.82 0.75 5.14 1111 35.0kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 7 VEE BEST VANE (7) James Ennis 29.84 1.00 5.16 2222 34.8kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
4 8 FEDEX (8) Jason Thompson 29.98 3.25 5.30 6654 35.4kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
5 3 Royal Choir (3) Arthur O'Connor 30.23 7.25 5.20 3345 28.0kg Primo Uno ROYAL CHORD $0.00
6 2 KATCHA KIHAEL (2) Petar Jovanovic 30.33 8.75 5.23 4777 28.4kg Surf Lorian KRASH KART $0.00
7 5 ADMIRAL BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.39 9.75 5.33 7566 34.4kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
8 1 DOOLALY (1) Marion Clay 30.75 15.50 5.34 8888 29.2kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA OBELIA (2) Andrea Dailly 29.93 0.00 5.13 111 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 4 ROOKIE TRAVELLER (4) Wayne Vassallo 29.94 0.25 5.43 7663 38.4kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
3 3 GREYWINDS DOLL (3) Dennis Trewin 30.07 2.25 5.14 2344 26.4kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
4 6 HAYDER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.10 2.75 5.13 1222 32.4kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
5 5 FLASH OF LIGHT (5) Mark Delbridge 30.16 3.75 5.27 6775 26.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
6 7 STANFORD BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.38 7.25 5.17 3436 35.4kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
7 8 GAME HUNTER (8) Stuart Mills 30.48 8.75 5.21 4888 31.7kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
8 1 KING'S MARK (1) Angela Langton 30.48 8.84 5.24 5557 32.5kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBOLA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.72 0.00 5.09 1111 29.8kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 3 PHILBY (3) Robert Britton 30.03 5.00 5.38 8663 34.5kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
3 6 WHERE'S PANCHO (6) Petar Jovanovic 30.06 5.50 5.14 2222 35.6kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
4 7 Enry Walt (7) Gary Ennis 30.14 6.75 5.28 5554 39.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
5 8 HAMEL (8) Garry Watts 30.39 10.75 5.25 4445 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
6 1 COMPLETE MADNESS (1) Paul Anderton 30.53 13.00 5.22 3336 35.4kg Black Enforcer GO WILD SHIRL $0.00
7 5 BLACK VIKING (5) Paul Galea 30.58 13.75 5.29 6877 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
8 2 GRETA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.90 18.75 5.30 7788 26.8kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOLERO BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.65 0.00 5.37 8311 36.8kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 4 OCTANE SHOW (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.28 10.00 5.31 7222 31.4kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 7 MISS FLUFFY (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.31 10.50 5.11 1133 29.3kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
4 8 Symmetry (8) Robert Britton 30.46 13.00 5.23 6755 33.9kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
5 1 WHERE'S CISCO (1) Petar Jovanovic 30.53 14.00 5.16 2444 34.1kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
6 2 Radley Bale (2) Graeme Bate 30.54 14.25 5.17 3887 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
7 6 FIERCE WEETBIX (6) Vincent Mileto 30.62 15.50 5.20 5566 31.0kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
8 3 Red Lesta (3) Graeme Bate 30.73 17.25 5.19 4678 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PUSH THE PAINT (2) Angela Langton 29.64 0.00 5.16 1111 33.3kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
2 8 MALTA (8) Paul Galea 29.76 2.00 5.24 2222 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
3 6 STEPPING STONE (6) Maureen Stephens 29.97 5.25 5.42 7543 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
4 1 BLOSS'S BENSON (1) Anthony Mills 30.28 10.25 5.40 4455 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
5 3 STETSON LILY (3) Robert Britton 30.30 10.50 5.40 5676 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
6 7 HORNBLOWER (7) Jodie Selleck 30.33 11.00 5.32 3334 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
7 4 BLEDISLOE (4) Darren Fisher 30.78 18.25 5.44 8888 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
8 5 WILD RON (5) Wendy Cunningham 30.80 18.50 5.41 6767 30.2kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUSTA FLOOD (1) Ken Bailey 30.01 0.00 5.10 1111 25.0kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
2 3 SOUL CALIBUR (3) Robert Britton 30.05 0.75 5.34 7343 28.4kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
3 2 LORDIE KEATS (2) John Adlam 30.08 1.25 5.24 4434 34.0kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
4 7 TYE ME DOWN (7) Dennis Trewin 30.12 1.75 5.19 2222 30.3kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
5 4 ITALIAN ROMANCE (4) Jason Thompson 30.35 5.50 5.33 6776 32.5kg Reggemite ITALIAN PRINCESS $0.00
6 5 SMASHVILLE (5) Paul Anderton 30.46 7.25 5.35 8887 34.6kg Late Late Show MISS CALIFORNIA $0.00
7 6 BARRABAS (6) Scott Stefanos 30.46 7.26 5.25 5565 34.8kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
8 8 SASSI JAY (8) Darren Fisher 30.98 15.50 5.23 3658 31.4kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00