Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 17th of October 2010
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Lirim Salievski
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.49

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.57

In Run

6744

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.40

In Run

4522

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.59

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.32

In Run

2266

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.50

Split

5.38

In Run

3377

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.37

In Run

3533

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Glynn Wood
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.38

In Run

5655

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.38

In Run

6366

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.37

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

31.97

Split

5.76

In Run

7777

Wgt

39.6kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.17
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: G Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

2345

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.33

In Run

7554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

5433

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Gavin Hall
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.23

In Run

4777

Wgt

36.5kg
R4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.18

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.30

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

36.5kg
4
3
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

1122

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: J Larizza
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.37

In Run

6776

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.24

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.44

In Run

7667

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.15
1
3
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

3211

Wgt

37.1kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.23

In Run

2122

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.34

In Run

5553

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.32

In Run

4434

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.15

In Run

1345

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.42

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.50

In Run

8866

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: James Arthur
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.47

In Run

7688

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT - 4 NOV (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.21
1
5
T: John Mallon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.21

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.31

In Run

6332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

1444

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.30

In Run

5887

Wgt

26.0kg
6
9
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.29

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.33

In Run

7778

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.45

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP - 18 NOV (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.23
1
3
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.39

In Run

8221

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

4112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Irena Sergienko
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

1333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Mark Braithwaite
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.29

In Run

5855

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.32

In Run

7676

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: C Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.23

In Run

2567

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.29

In Run

6788

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP - 18 NOV (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.27

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.21

In Run

2322

Wgt

35.9kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.19

In Run

1233

Wgt

37.4kg
4
3
T: Paul Mills
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.51

In Run

7544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.49

In Run

6665

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: E Mccormack
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.54

In Run

8876

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.44

In Run

5787

Wgt

30.8kg
8
9
T: Joe Uglietta
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.38

In Run

4458

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 www.superdogs.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.24
1
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.92

Split

9.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.96

Split

9.52

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.06

Split

9.44

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.8kg
5
9
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.29

Split

9.54

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
10
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.40

Split

9.63

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.42

Split

9.73

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

36.16

Split

9.90

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.28

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

2233

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.34

In Run

6775

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.36

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.1kg
6
10
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.30

In Run

5557

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.29

In Run

3223

Wgt

36.0kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.21

In Run

2332

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.33

In Run

6765

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.32

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.33

In Run

7456

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

4677

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.41

In Run

5222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.31

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.41

In Run

4654

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.18

In Run

45

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.31

In Run

2566

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIKKABILLA (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.42 0.00 5.21 1111 26.8kg Brett Lee Ferly Gain $0.00
2 4 MISS TRANSFORMER (4) Lirim Salievski 31.06 10.25 5.49 5433 28.3kg Where's Pedro MISSUS LIVE $0.00
3 7 HOTEL ALABAMA (7) Mario Briganti 31.08 10.50 5.57 6744 31.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
4 8 SAMCHA (8) Sam Labozzetta 31.09 10.75 5.40 4522 33.9kg November Fury EVY'S LOVE $0.00
5 6 CANYENERO (6) Ian Cockerell 31.27 13.50 5.59 7655 33.1kg Pure Octane SERVICE TEN $0.00
6 1 CRAZY SEXY COOL (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.47 16.75 5.32 2266 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool WIPE OUT $0.00
7 5 SANTE FE SIYAN (5) Wayne Vassallo 31.50 17.25 5.38 3377 32.2kg WHERE'S HOOVER MISS FORRESTER $0.00
Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Khumbu (3) Robert Britton 30.34 0.00 5.18 1111 26.9kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
2 1 INDIGO FOX (1) Graeme Jose 30.49 2.50 5.32 2222 35.0kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
3 4 ASTON CLAYTON (4) Jason Thompson 30.51 2.75 5.37 3533 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
4 7 MANFROTTO (7) Glynn Wood 30.74 6.50 5.38 5655 36.0kg Bond AL FRESCO $0.00
5 6 SISCO DIAMOND (6) Heather Collins 30.87 8.50 5.38 6366 32.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
6 5 SHALA BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.92 9.25 5.37 4444 31.2kg DIGITAL DYNA CELESTE $0.00
7 2 PUNK ROCK STAR (2) Mario Briganti 31.97 26.00 5.76 7777 39.6kg Vapour Whirl PUNK PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG STOMPER (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.99 0.00 5.17 1111 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
2 3 Barn Dancer (3) G Barnsley 30.54 8.75 5.22 3222 24.9kg MALAWI'S PRINCE SUNBURN $0.00
3 8 KID CUDI (8) Andrea Dailly 30.69 11.25 5.20 2345 30.3kg Shanlyn Prince LATIN EGO $0.00
4 1 URGENT LEE (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.71 11.50 5.33 7554 30.4kg Brett Lee SUNSET DOLL $0.00
5 4 HENRY MALLET (4) Mario Briganti 30.74 12.00 5.26 5433 35.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
6 6 CHEERS LEON (6) Gavin Hall 31.09 17.50 5.28 6666 30.4kg Bit Chili QUIET ANNIE $0.00
7 7 SIR FREDRICK (7) Steven Collins 31.42 22.75 5.23 4777 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JUMA COUNTY $0.00
Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INDIGO PIRATE (1) Graeme Jose 29.84 0.00 5.18 2211 34.9kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
2 2 SHANLYN CHARLIE (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.28 7.00 5.30 5444 33.6kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
3 4 MATLOCK (4) Peter Dedes 30.28 7.09 5.26 4333 36.5kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
4 3 KING ASHY (3) Mario Briganti 30.29 7.25 5.17 1122 36.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
5 7 LITTLE RITZAAR (7) J Larizza 30.67 13.25 5.37 6776 34.4kg Surf Lorian AMY BANNER $0.00
6 8 SUZY DARLING (8) Mario Briganti 30.69 13.50 5.24 3555 28.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
7 5 RATTLE INN (5) Debbie Selleck 30.81 15.50 5.44 7667 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
Race 5 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIN'S REQUEST (3) Karen Leek 29.89 0.00 5.26 3211 37.1kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
2 2 AMETHYST BEAUTY (2) Angela Langton 30.03 2.25 5.23 2122 29.3kg Where's Pedro BELINDA BELLE $0.00
3 6 MISS DEVIOUS (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.04 2.50 5.34 5553 26.7kg Pure Octane AYE JAY ASSASSIN $0.00
4 1 HOODED ALBY (1) John Adlam 30.07 3.00 5.32 4434 32.7kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
5 7 Daintree Angel (7) Robert Neocleous 30.29 6.50 5.15 1345 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 8 MAVERICK STAR (8) Sam Labozzetta 30.70 13.00 5.42 6777 27.5kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN MOLLY $0.00
7 5 BAMBI BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.72 13.25 5.50 8866 29.1kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
8 4 HARSTON QUEEN (4) James Arthur 31.00 17.75 5.47 7688 29.8kg Where's Pedro KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT - 4 NOV 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Strawberry Rose (5) John Mallon 30.41 0.00 5.21 2223 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
2 4 LET HIM GO (4) John Maple 30.45 0.75 5.31 6332 29.5kg Collision HOT ZEPHA $0.00
3 6 MIDWAY MAX (6) 30.56 2.50 5.21 1444 35.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MRS. KING $0.00
4 2 LUSTY LAD (2) Dominic Crisafi 30.59 3.00 5.23 3111 33.2kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
5 7 SAINT DELLSY (7) Peter Schofield 30.81 6.50 5.30 5887 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
6 9 RAILWAY SHOTZ (8) Jennifer Torr 30.86 7.25 5.29 4555 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL $0.00
7 3 BACON BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.91 8.00 5.33 7778 34.8kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
8 1 BEASTIE BOY (1) Adrian Smit 30.94 8.50 5.45 8666 32.6kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
Race 7 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP - 18 NOV 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPECIAL COLOUR (3) James Reynolds 30.17 0.00 5.39 8221 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 1 DYNAMIC DYLAN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.24 1.25 5.25 4112 31.9kg Solve The Puzzle EXTRA BURST $0.00
3 2 MODERATION (2) Irena Sergienko 30.61 7.00 5.23 1333 32.6kg Pure Octane RUSSIAN PASSION $0.00
4 7 HERBERT BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.70 8.50 5.25 3444 34.2kg World Class IMELDA BALE $0.00
5 8 COTCHIN TALENT (8) Mark Braithwaite 30.87 11.25 5.29 5855 31.0kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
6 6 DAINTREE LOVER (6) Peter Hartley 30.94 12.25 5.32 7676 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 5 SMOKO MICK (5) C Gauci 31.20 16.50 5.23 2567 29.7kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
8 4 MEPUNGA LEEZA (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.30 18.00 5.29 6788 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP - 18 NOV 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECT FANCY (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.71 0.00 5.27 3111 34.6kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 8 GAELIC BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.83 2.00 5.21 2322 35.9kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
3 7 MANETTI BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.05 5.50 5.19 1233 37.4kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
4 3 INTELLECTUAL (3) Paul Mills 30.37 10.50 5.51 7544 32.5kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
5 4 SELYNYA SURPRISE (4) Selwyn Coates 30.51 12.75 5.49 6665 36.1kg Elite State LIL LEE $0.00
6 6 PURE SHIRAZ (6) E Mccormack 30.52 13.00 5.54 8876 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
7 2 SPECIAL DUTIES (2) Peter Schofield 30.57 13.75 5.44 5787 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
8 9 ELEGANT JOSH (5) Joe Uglietta 30.73 16.25 5.38 4458 33.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN ROSETTA'S GIRL $0.00
Race 9 www.superdogs.com.au 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YIPPA'S OH NINE (8) Michael Chilcott 34.89 0.00 9.43 2222 31.8kg Reggemite CYCLONE SYNDY $0.00
2 7 ZURI DIAMOND (7) Lexie Iredale 34.92 0.50 9.24 1111 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
3 2 Ceejay Shambi (2) Troy Iwanyk 34.96 1.25 9.52 4444 26.9kg Trewly Special CONGENIAL $0.00
4 3 SISCO STYLE (3) Heather Collins 35.06 2.75 9.44 3333 34.8kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP $0.00
5 9 KATE OF PORTWENN (5) Mario Briganti 35.29 6.50 9.54 5555 29.9kg Pure Octane CYCLONE CHRISSY $0.00
6 10 SARNOO (1) Robert Colpoys 35.40 8.25 9.63 6777 27.4kg Bond CATCHYA MAHTE $0.00
7 4 WHERE'S IRISH (4) Margaret Campbell 35.42 8.50 9.73 7666 30.5kg WHERE'S HOOVER LET'S GO IRISH $0.00
8 6 LUCENT (6) Dominic Crisafi 36.16 20.25 9.90 8888 28.4kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Wongawilli Wala (1) Graeme Bate 29.82 0.00 5.20 1111 27.7kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
2 2 PIMP MY RIDE (2) Terri-maree Morris 30.15 5.25 5.28 3322 31.8kg Pure Octane DESIGNER FAIRY $0.00
3 7 JOAN'S COLOUR (7) James Reynolds 30.22 6.50 5.23 2233 24.2kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
4 6 ONYA SPLASH (6) Barry Stephens 30.54 11.50 5.34 6775 33.1kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
5 8 MARCERI (8) Robert Britton 30.63 13.00 5.36 7666 35.1kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
6 10 BLACK HOUND (3) Philip Sant 30.81 15.75 5.29 4444 33.7kg Typhoon Tide BLACK CASSA $0.00
7 5 BALDERDASH (5) Jennifer Torr 30.87 16.75 5.30 5557 33.4kg Elite State WOLFIE $0.00
Race 11 SOLO 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Indigo Gem (2) Graeme Jose 29.87 0.00 5.15 1111 27.6kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
2 8 SHEER KISMET (8) Dominic Crisafi 30.04 2.75 5.29 3223 36.0kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
3 5 Up And Away (5) Graeme Bate 30.05 3.00 5.21 2332 27.8kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
4 7 BLUE JUICE (7) Michael Bourke 30.18 5.00 5.33 6765 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
5 3 FAT BOY JOHNNY (3) Robert Neocleous 30.21 5.50 5.32 5544 32.9kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
6 1 FORCE MAJEURE (1) Glenda Buchanan 30.46 9.50 5.33 7456 30.8kg Primo Uno CANDY INTENT $0.00
7 6 JUNIOR DADDY (6) Philip Sant 30.54 10.75 5.31 4677 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool MAGICAL $0.00
Race 12 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HELLO HOTLIPS (3) Barry Stephens 30.00 0.00 5.18 1111 30.3kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
2 1 FENNEL BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.11 1.75 5.41 5222 26.2kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
3 8 PIRUZ BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.34 5.50 5.31 3433 33.1kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
4 5 MACGERKIN (5) Jennifer Torr 30.45 7.25 5.41 4654 35.1kg Elite State WOLFIE $0.00
5 2 INDIGO SPIRIT (2) Graeme Jose 30.63 10.00 5.18 45 27.7kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
6 6 PSYCHEDELIC (6) Robert Britton 30.77 12.25 5.31 2566 25.8kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00