Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of October 2010
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.38

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.20

In Run

2433

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Lirim Salievski
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.49

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.73

Split

5.39

In Run

5344

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: G Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.58

In Run

8666

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.30

In Run

3777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.52

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.17
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.30

Split

9.39

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.49

Split

9.53

In Run

5533

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.69

Split

9.52

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.80

Split

9.72

In Run

8775

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.20

Split

9.36

In Run

2356

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.28

Split

9.66

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

35.81

Split

9.63

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT - 4 NOV HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.19
1
4
T: Paul Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.38

In Run

7431

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.30

In Run

4342

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.30

In Run

3555

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

5224

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.30

In Run

2666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.40

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
5
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP - 18 NOV HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.27

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.30

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Stephen Reed
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.22

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.44

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.35

In Run

7887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

6668

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.04
1
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.95

Split

6.32

In Run

4441

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.31

Split

6.04

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.48

Split

6.23

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.50

Split

6.26

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.59

Split

6.53

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.62

Split

6.39

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
5
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.45

In Run

6877

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
7
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

8788

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 www.superdogs.com.au HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.24

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.16

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.44

In Run

8443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.04

Split

5.33

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.35

In Run

7865

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.32

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.28

In Run

4336

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

3687

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.19
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.70

Split

6.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

41.99

Split

6.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.36

Split

6.36

In Run

6654

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.42

Split

6.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

42.64

Split

6.33

In Run

5545

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

42.81

Split

6.32

In Run

4466

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

42.88

Split

6.43

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP - 18 NOV (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.23

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.91

Split

5.19

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.40

In Run

7533

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.43

In Run

8775

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Todd O'Neill
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.35

In Run

6357

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 SOLO HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.27
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.32

In Run

2332

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.86

Split

5.32

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.43

In Run

4544

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.27

In Run

1123

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.43

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.45

In Run

6455

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.56

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.48

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 RAPIDVITE ACV HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.18

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.17

In Run

1333

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.18

In Run

3122

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.41

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.19

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.21

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDIGO PIRATE (2) Graeme Jose 30.00 0.00 5.38 4222 34.8kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
2 6 BIG STOMPER (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.12 2.00 5.14 1111 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
3 1 Khumbu (1) Robert Britton 30.48 7.75 5.20 2433 26.7kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
4 3 MISS TRANSFORMER (3) Lirim Salievski 30.72 11.50 5.49 6555 28.1kg Where's Pedro MISSUS LIVE $0.00
5 7 INDIGO FOX (7) Graeme Jose 30.73 11.59 5.39 5344 35.0kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
6 5 Barn Dancer (5) G Barnsley 30.75 12.00 5.58 8666 24.6kg MALAWI'S PRINCE SUNBURN $0.00
7 8 SHANLYN CHARLIE (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.78 12.50 5.30 3777 33.2kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
8 4 TIKKABILLA (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.94 15.00 5.52 7888 26.7kg Brett Lee Ferly Gain $0.00
Race 2 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STETSON LILY (2) Robert Britton 34.29 0.00 9.17 1111 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
2 3 AUTUMN BLING (3) Carol Westerlo 34.30 0.25 9.39 3222 27.9kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
3 8 US FIVE (8) Wayne Vassallo 34.49 3.25 9.53 5533 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL $0.00
4 6 ARVO'S FLORENCE (6) Terry Burns 34.69 6.50 9.52 4444 30.0kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
5 7 WHISTLING DRIVE (7) Dennis Trewin 34.80 8.25 9.72 8775 32.8kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
6 1 TIGER'S REBEL (1) Robert Britton 35.20 14.50 9.36 2356 32.8kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE $0.00
7 5 YIPPA'S OH NINE (5) Michael Chilcott 35.28 15.75 9.66 7667 32.2kg Reggemite CYCLONE SYNDY $0.00
8 4 ARMAGEDDON (4) Jane Stephens 35.81 24.25 9.63 6888 33.2kg Texas Gold VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT - 4 NOV HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INTELLECTUAL (4) Paul Mills 29.90 0.00 5.38 7431 32.4kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
2 2 AMERICAN MCGEE (2) Robert Britton 30.13 3.75 5.30 4342 35.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
3 1 DAINTREE PALACE (1) Lauren Gorman 30.23 5.25 5.30 3555 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
4 8 HELLYEAH JACKO (8) Anthony Bullock 30.27 6.00 5.19 1113 31.1kg Where's Pedro COASTERS CHOICE $0.00
5 7 VEE BEST VANE (7) James Ennis 30.35 7.25 5.30 5224 34.5kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
6 3 RYKER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.43 8.50 5.30 2666 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
7 6 MCMORGAN (6) Carolyn Jones 30.60 11.25 5.40 8777 36.3kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
8 5 STATE OF POWER (5) John Connor 30.76 13.75 5.32 6888 33.6kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
Race 4 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP - 18 NOV HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROBERT ANDREW (8) Robert Britton 29.89 0.00 5.27 4333 31.0kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
2 5 SHIRAZ COLOUR (5) Neville King 30.06 2.75 5.30 5554 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
3 2 OUR BUDDY (2) Stephen Reed 30.11 3.50 5.21 2222 36.0kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL $0.00
4 4 MID LEVELS (4) Peter Giles 30.14 4.00 5.16 1111 30.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
5 3 Indigo Gem (3) Graeme Jose 30.15 4.25 5.22 3445 27.6kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
6 7 ESS BEE DEE (7) Brian Selleck 30.22 5.25 5.44 8776 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
7 1 LE PIPPY (1) Jess Fothergill 30.31 6.75 5.35 7887 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
8 6 GRETA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.45 9.00 5.33 6668 28.1kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT1 715m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Satanic Cash (2) Robert Isaacson 41.95 0.00 6.32 4441 28.5kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS $0.00
2 3 SITKA (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 42.31 5.75 6.04 1112 27.4kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
3 8 Dohtmann (8) Andrea Dailly 42.48 8.50 6.23 2223 25.2kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
4 6 BARNEY STINSON (6) Brett Bravo 42.50 8.75 6.26 3334 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
5 1 DISCO DYNAMITE (1) David Knocker 42.59 10.25 6.53 7666 32.9kg Primo Uno EUREKA DISCO $0.00
6 4 Jarvis Bale (4) Graeme Bate 42.62 10.75 6.39 5555 31.2kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
DNF 5 WOT PRICE GEORGE (5) Garry Allen 0.00 0.00 6.45 6877 35.3kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
DNF 7 BLOSS' BURRA (7) Anthony Mills 0.00 0.00 6.69 8788 35.2kg Whisky Assassin SLEEVELESS $0.00
Race 6 www.superdogs.com.au HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROVEN CHEVY (2) Wayne Vassallo 29.76 0.00 5.24 2221 32.4kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
2 8 BUDDY ROX (8) Cameron Bahen 29.85 1.50 5.16 1112 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
3 4 KILRUSH (4) Eamon Whelan 30.04 4.50 5.44 8443 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
4 3 UNO THE DREAM (3) Donna Brown 30.04 4.59 5.33 6554 30.4kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI $0.00
5 6 JERAMIAH JOHNSON (6) James Ennis 30.16 6.50 5.35 7865 34.6kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
6 5 TOMBSTONE JACK (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.34 9.25 5.32 5778 30.7kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
7 1 TASMAN BOY (1) Robert Britton 30.39 10.00 5.28 4336 33.2kg Elite State JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
8 7 TROYUDEN (7) Paul Mccoll 30.43 10.75 5.27 3687 32.4kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE $0.00
Race 7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT2 715m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SO SEDUCTIVE (5) Kelvyn Greenough 41.70 0.00 6.21 2111 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
2 3 MICKIE KEATO (3) Raymond Keating 41.99 4.75 6.19 1222 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
3 7 SLICK LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 42.36 10.50 6.36 6654 29.2kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
4 6 BEWARE (6) Graeme Bate 42.42 11.50 6.27 3333 30.2kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
5 2 Blue Lorian (2) Peter Whye 42.64 15.00 6.33 5545 33.8kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
6 1 Galactic Diamond (1) B Iredale 42.81 17.75 6.32 4466 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
7 4 JERSEY BALE (4) Graeme Bate 42.88 18.75 6.43 7777 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP - 18 NOV 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COHEN BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.77 0.00 5.23 3211 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 5 DYNA OBELIA (5) Andrea Dailly 29.91 2.25 5.19 1122 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
3 3 THANKS DES (3) Dominic Crisafi 29.92 2.50 5.40 7533 27.6kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
4 2 PAPA COOL (2) Mario Cortese 30.25 7.75 5.22 2444 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
5 4 PETER'S PROJECT (4) Andrea Dailly 30.28 8.25 5.43 8775 32.5kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
6 6 STRONG INTENTION (6) Todd O'Neill 30.52 12.00 5.28 4666 33.0kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
7 1 REV LIMITER (1) Dennis Trewin 30.62 13.50 5.35 6357 34.4kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
8 8 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (8) Ian Bindley 30.68 14.50 5.29 5888 34.8kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
Race 9 SOLO HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COOL CHECKOUT (8) Robert Britton 29.86 0.00 5.32 2332 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool EXPRESS CHECKOUT $0.00
2 7 PUBS GALORE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.86 0.09 5.32 3211 31.4kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
3 5 DYNA FORTE (5) Graeme Bate 30.00 2.25 5.43 4544 35.0kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
4 1 HORNBLOWER (1) Jodie Selleck 30.06 3.25 5.27 1123 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
5 2 APACHE PASS (2) John Connor 30.08 3.50 5.43 5666 31.1kg Whisky Assassin DORA LEE $0.00
6 4 SNOW CRISP (4) Garry George 30.22 5.75 5.45 6455 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
7 6 LEKTRA JAY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.26 6.50 5.56 8877 31.7kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
8 3 SHIVER INSIDE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.45 9.50 5.48 7788 34.5kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE ACV HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERFECT FANCY (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.45 0.00 5.18 2211 34.6kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 5 CROSSFARNOGUE (5) Gregory Tatti 29.82 6.00 5.17 1333 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
3 3 FINBAR MCCOOL (3) Cameron Bahen 29.92 7.50 5.18 3122 33.6kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
4 8 BEE GEE MAC (8) Darren Beasley 30.11 10.50 5.41 8444 33.6kg PATH TO POWER NO END $0.00
5 7 THECLA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.23 12.50 5.19 4555 29.4kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE $0.00
6 1 MISS FLUFFY (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.41 15.25 5.21 5666 29.8kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
7 2 HELLYEAH GEOFF (2) Anthony Bullock 30.42 15.50 5.24 6777 33.3kg Where's Pedro COASTERS CHOICE $0.00
8 6 SLEDGING (6) Robert Britton 30.55 17.50 5.37 7888 32.0kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING $0.00