Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 9th of December 2010
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.25

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.87

Split

5.28

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.27

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

1444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.31

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.36

In Run

8686

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.35

In Run

7767

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.25

In Run

2878

Wgt

35.4kg
R2 SANDOWN TUESDAY NIGHT BINGO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.20

In Run

4111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.30

In Run

7222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

1444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.20

In Run

2655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.32

In Run

8576

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

5767

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.09
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.22

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.09

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.31

In Run

8763

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.29

In Run

7554

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

6675

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.28

In Run

5886

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

4437

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.22

In Run

2348

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.30
1
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.69

In Run

6433

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.66

Split

9.32

In Run

2111

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.73

Split

9.65

In Run

5222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.60

In Run

4344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.87

Split

9.30

In Run

1555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.92

Split

9.76

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Anthony Thurston
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.04

Split

9.88

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

35.62

Split

9.35

In Run

3888

Wgt

36.9kg
R5 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.28

In Run

4442

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.36

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

2224

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.37

In Run

8877

Wgt

37.5kg
R6 SOLO (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.26
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.28

Split

9.39

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.39

Split

9.40

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.56

Split

9.26

In Run

1133

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.32

In Run

2444

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.60

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.60

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

34.87

Split

9.59

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 CHAMPION DATA (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.28

In Run

4441

Wgt

38.9kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.27

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.28

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.23

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.35

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

1115

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.33

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.28

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 RAPIDVITE ACV (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.32

In Run

7532

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.29

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.23

In Run

5344

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

3223

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.35

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.21

In Run

2456

Wgt

36.4kg
8
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.33

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.13

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.30

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.37

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.37

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.38

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 RAPIDVITE AKM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.25
1
7
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.34

In Run

7333

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.37

In Run

8764

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.88

Split

5.32

In Run

5676

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.31

In Run

4545

Wgt

36.9kg
7
4
T: Charles Xuereb
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.30

In Run

3457

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIMMY WOODCOCK (1) Peter Giles 29.70 0.00 5.25 3111 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER $0.00
2 4 BOMB STAR (4) Robert Tartaglia 29.87 2.75 5.28 5222 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TANYA'S STAR $0.00
3 8 ALASKA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.06 5.75 5.27 4333 33.6kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
4 6 BIG STOMPER (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.20 8.00 5.25 1444 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
5 7 OH EM GEE (7) James Ennis 30.33 10.00 5.31 6555 29.3kg Premier Fantasy DANCE TOKEN $0.00
6 3 MARCERI (3) Robert Britton 30.72 16.25 5.36 8686 36.0kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
7 2 PROVEN MEAD (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.73 16.50 5.35 7767 26.0kg Run's House PROVEN RAYNE $0.00
8 5 KING ASHY (5) Mario Briganti 30.99 20.50 5.25 2878 35.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
Race 2 SANDOWN TUESDAY NIGHT BINGO 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OKIE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.88 0.00 5.20 4111 26.9kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 3 WILD ARMS (3) Robert Britton 30.02 2.25 5.30 7222 33.2kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
3 2 KENYON BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.13 4.00 5.20 3333 35.4kg TIMS CROW TALINA BALE $0.00
4 5 FINBAR MCCOOL (5) Cameron Bahen 30.49 9.75 5.18 1444 33.4kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
5 8 Coolan Miss (8) Robert Redenbach 30.55 10.75 5.20 2655 27.0kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
6 4 Wongawilli Wala (4) Graeme Bate 30.58 11.25 5.32 8576 26.7kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
7 7 YOUTAR ELGWARNO (7) James Ennis 30.85 15.50 5.24 5767 26.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey PURE SUBJECT $0.00
DNF 6 NO JUSTICE (6) Peter Giles 0.00 0.00 5.24 6888 32.4kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PROVEN PUZZLE (3) Michael Carter 29.70 0.00 5.22 3111 33.2kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
2 2 HIZ GOT CHILLS (2) Kenneth Lunson 30.10 6.50 5.09 1222 34.1kg Bit Chili FATIMA BLUSH $0.00
3 6 BROADWAY ANGEL (6) Tracey Deglaitis 30.28 9.25 5.31 8763 33.9kg Surf Lorian CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
4 5 SWANKY LEE (5) Gary Ennis 30.34 10.25 5.29 7554 34.3kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
5 8 CARLTON HERO (8) James Fowler 30.44 11.75 5.29 6675 32.4kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
6 7 JASMEN BABE (7) John Adlam 30.45 12.00 5.28 5886 28.2kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
7 1 PARAGON BUSTER (1) Andrea Dailly 30.73 16.50 5.26 4437 32.1kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
8 4 SPOT ON ROB (4) Margaret Grindley 31.11 22.50 5.22 2348 32.0kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD $0.00
Race 4 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Good Oil (6) James Ennis 34.59 0.00 9.69 6433 27.0kg Bond BAYVIEW ABILITY $0.00
2 1 I'm All Weetbix (1) Vincent Mileto 34.66 1.25 9.32 2111 24.9kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
3 4 LASTING EFFECT (4) Peter Riley 34.73 2.25 9.65 5222 29.7kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
4 7 COOL CHECKOUT (7) Robert Britton 34.77 3.00 9.60 4344 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool EXPRESS CHECKOUT $0.00
5 2 ROBERT ANDREW (2) Robert Britton 34.87 4.50 9.30 1555 31.7kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
6 5 SMOKIN' ICHIBAN (5) Michael Wallworth 34.92 5.25 9.76 7666 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool MAGICAL $0.00
7 8 Bonegilla Flash (8) Anthony Thurston 35.04 7.25 9.88 8777 30.3kg Where's Pedro LARA'S HOPE $0.00
8 3 DREAM POLICE (3) Andrea Dailly 35.62 16.50 9.35 3888 36.9kg Slater IN MY DREAMS $0.00
Race 5 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Up And Away (2) Graeme Bate 29.79 0.00 5.11 1111 27.0kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
2 7 THANKS DES (7) Dominic Crisafi 29.86 1.25 5.28 4442 27.4kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
3 1 Rose Taylor (1) Lexie Iredale 29.91 2.00 5.22 3333 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
4 3 DYNA JAYDEN (3) Graeme Bate 30.12 5.25 5.33 6666 34.7kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
5 5 ADMIRAL BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.18 6.25 5.28 5555 33.9kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
6 8 BUDDY ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 30.23 7.00 5.36 7788 33.3kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
7 6 SHEOAK IAN (6) Joe Borg 30.29 8.00 5.17 2224 30.2kg Surf Lorian SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
8 4 GAELIC BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.35 9.00 5.37 8877 37.5kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
Race 6 SOLO 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIMBO (8) Gary Ennis 29.85 0.00 0.00 432 34.4kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
2 3 COOPER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.99 2.25 0.00 111 34.4kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
3 2 JEAN JEANNIE (2) Angela Langton 30.11 4.25 0.00 776 31.4kg Surf Lorian FLICKERING LADY $0.00
4 1 REV LIMITER (1) Dennis Trewin 30.12 4.34 0.00 344 34.1kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
5 4 GEISHA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.11 4.25 0.00 223 28.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
6 7 JAKE MCARDLE (7) Paul Hili 30.18 5.25 0.00 555 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool DOLLY MCARDLE $0.00
7 6 GREYWINDS DODGE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.25 6.50 0.00 888 28.0kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
8 5 MIGHTY GABRIEL (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.29 7.00 0.00 667 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool SHARAPOVA $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS 595m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA JAY (4) Andrea Dailly 34.28 0.00 9.39 3211 32.1kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
2 2 Symmetry (2) Robert Britton 34.39 1.75 9.40 4322 34.5kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
3 6 ALLEN SHAUL (6) Andrea Dailly 34.56 4.50 9.26 1133 33.5kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
4 8 AMERICAN MCGEE (8) Robert Britton 34.64 5.75 9.32 2444 35.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
5 1 Disraeli (1) Rodney Clark 34.72 7.00 9.60 7555 33.6kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
6 3 Dohtmann (3) Andrea Dailly 34.78 8.00 9.60 6666 25.7kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
7 5 VOCIFEROUS (5) Dennis Trewin 34.87 9.50 9.59 5777 32.6kg Trewly Special BACARDI CRUISER $0.00
Race 8 CHAMPION DATA 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Enry Walt (4) Gary Ennis 29.76 0.00 5.28 4441 38.9kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 1 TOMBSTONE JACK (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.88 2.00 5.27 3332 31.0kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
3 3 LE FOX (3) Paul Hili 30.01 4.00 5.28 5554 31.0kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
4 8 SALVADOR BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.02 4.25 5.23 2223 34.4kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
5 6 FIERCE WEETBIX (6) Vincent Mileto 30.10 5.50 5.35 8666 31.5kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
6 2 C'EST LA VIE (2) Robert Britton 30.13 6.00 5.18 1115 30.2kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER $0.00
7 7 DYNA OBELIA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.37 9.75 5.33 7777 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
8 5 INFURIATION (5) Michael Carter 30.45 11.00 5.28 6888 27.7kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE ACV 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNOW CRISP (8) Graeme Euvrard 29.94 0.00 5.32 7532 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
2 5 LEKTRA SHARP (5) Andrea Dailly 30.01 1.25 5.12 1111 35.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
3 3 SHAIANE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.03 1.50 5.29 6665 28.6kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
4 7 STATE OF POWER (7) John Connor 30.06 2.00 5.23 5344 33.6kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
5 6 THECLA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.09 2.50 5.22 3223 29.3kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE $0.00
6 4 Isadel (4) Dennis Trewin 30.45 8.25 5.35 8777 29.3kg Surf Lorian TEXAN BEAUTY $0.00
7 1 MAXIMUM RIDE (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.49 8.75 5.21 2456 36.4kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
8 2 HORNBLOWER (2) Jodie Selleck 30.55 9.75 5.22 4888 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAINTREE LOVER (3) Peter Hartley 29.93 0.00 5.21 2221 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 8 Tonneli Bale (8) Graeme Bate 30.02 1.50 5.33 4333 26.3kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
3 1 LIVE ON REALITY (1) Pamela Tabone 30.04 1.75 5.13 1112 26.9kg Elite State CAPE REALITY $0.00
4 5 MEPUNGA LEEZA (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 5.00 5.30 3444 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
5 2 ROLAND'S HOPE (2) Stephen Burke 30.32 6.25 5.37 6555 35.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
6 4 FENNEL BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.38 7.25 5.37 5666 26.4kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
7 6 OCTILLY GIRL (6) John Delaroche 30.84 14.50 5.39 8777 28.0kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
DNF 7 IRINKA AMY (7) Michael Carter 0.00 0.00 5.38 7888 28.5kg Hallucinate IRINKA LAYNE $0.00
Race 11 RAPIDVITE AKM 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOTAL REBELLION (7) Carl Haas 30.15 0.00 5.25 1111 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
2 2 New Year's Punch (2) Robert Britton 30.30 2.50 5.34 7333 28.4kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
3 8 TORAH'S GOLD (8) John Clay 30.33 3.00 5.25 2222 27.3kg Elite State ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $0.00
4 5 HENRY MALLET (5) Mario Briganti 30.87 11.50 5.37 8764 35.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
5 1 KID CUDI (1) Andrea Dailly 30.88 11.59 5.32 5676 30.2kg Shanlyn Prince LATIN EGO $0.00
6 3 PEDRO BOY (3) Dennis Trewin 30.96 13.00 5.31 4545 36.9kg Where's Pedro TRULY BLESSED $0.00
7 4 EGGY MORRIS (4) Charles Xuereb 31.04 14.25 5.30 3457 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
8 6 MY MYSTIQUE (6) Stanley Ralph 31.37 19.50 5.34 6888 27.8kg Where's Pedro MYER $0.00