Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 16th of December 2010
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.69

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Gregory Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.42

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Judith Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.21

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.31

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.28

In Run

4667

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.27
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.27

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.91

Split

5.27

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.36

In Run

6433

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.35

In Run

4765

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

1656

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.36

In Run

5344

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.41

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.27

In Run

3577

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 SANDOWN TUESDAY NIGHT BINGO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.27

In Run

4551

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.22

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.46

Split

5.32

In Run

7223

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.27

In Run

6445

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

1666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.27

In Run

5887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Eric Sykes
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.34

In Run

8778

Wgt

36.2kg
R4 SANDOWN SIXES RETURNS JANUARY 2011 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.29
1
5
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.90

Split

9.35

In Run

2554

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.59

In Run

7765

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.13

Split

9.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

35.14

Split

9.43

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.13

Split

9.53

In Run

5446

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.18

Split

9.54

In Run

6677

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.23

Split

9.37

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 RAPIDVITE ACV (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.90

Split

5.24

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.29

In Run

7654

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

5445

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.35

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.22

In Run

2566

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.29

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.19

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.30

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.43

In Run

6553

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.25

In Run

3664

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.40

In Run

5446

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

1125

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 RAPIDVITE VITE AMINO GB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.42

In Run

8444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.28

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.34

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.6kg
7
9
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.28

In Run

4677

Wgt

36.5kg
8
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.27

In Run

3888

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 SOLO (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.21
1
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.34

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.71

Split

5.21

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.76

Split

5.21

In Run

1334

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.78

Split

5.34

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.27

In Run

2555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.37

In Run

7676

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.34

In Run

5767

Wgt

39.4kg
DNF
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.37

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Richard Stasiak
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.37

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.42

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.37

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
5
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.38

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
5
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.29

In Run

5543

Wgt

38.1kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.32

In Run

6454

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.32

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

3335

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.34

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.29

In Run

4778

Wgt

37.8kg
R11 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.25

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.3kg
2
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.52

In Run

8664

Wgt

31.3kg
4
9
T: Kevin Byng
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

5333

Wgt

36.9kg
5
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.35

In Run

6445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.36

In Run

7556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
10
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.25

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Lois Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.24

In Run

2888

Wgt

35.2kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dyna Steal (3) Andrea Dailly 29.46 0.00 5.12 1111 31.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 1 ASTON MOTLOP (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.69 3.75 5.17 2222 35.3kg Where's Pedro I'M EXCEPTIONAL $0.00
3 2 GROOBER (2) Gregory Bennett 30.16 11.25 5.42 8555 33.0kg Texas Gold HANNAI PUMPKIN $0.00
4 5 MY MATE BLACKIE (5) Corey Siekman 30.20 11.75 5.36 7444 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
5 7 CROXTON LASS (7) Judith Stewart 30.21 12.00 5.21 3 28.0kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
6 6 DYNA MORRIS (6) Andrea Dailly 30.34 14.00 5.31 5776 34.6kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 4 Come On Luann (4) Joe Borg 30.48 16.25 5.28 4667 29.6kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
8 8 LIMBURG HOPE (8) 30.49 16.50 5.34 6888 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
Race 2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALASKA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.00 5.27 2111 33.8kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
2 3 SPICEY LUKE (3) Francis Kirkham 29.91 0.75 5.27 222 32.8kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
3 6 ROLAND'S HOPE (6) Stephen Burke 30.12 4.00 5.36 6433 35.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
4 4 JOIN THE QUEUE (4) Kevin Ward 30.38 8.25 5.35 4765 34.4kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
5 7 EMBARGO (7) Kenneth Virtue 30.51 10.25 5.27 1656 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool RANGER KAITLYN $0.00
6 1 HENRY MALLET (1) Mario Briganti 30.54 10.75 5.36 5344 35.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
7 5 Raya Riot (5) Keith Hellmuth 31.19 21.00 5.41 7888 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
8 8 SEIZE THE DAY (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.31 23.00 5.27 3577 32.2kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
Race 3 SANDOWN TUESDAY NIGHT BINGO 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPECIAL COLOUR (8) James Reynolds 30.19 0.00 5.27 4551 25.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 4 TYE ME DOWN (4) Dennis Trewin 30.36 2.75 5.22 3334 29.8kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
3 6 HIZ GOT CHILLS (6) Kenneth Lunson 30.45 4.25 5.22 2112 34.2kg Bit Chili FATIMA BLUSH $0.00
4 7 BROADWAY ANGEL (7) Tracey Deglaitis 30.46 4.29 5.32 7223 33.9kg Surf Lorian CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
5 1 STYLISH HERO (1) Graham Glass 30.50 5.00 5.27 6445 33.6kg Elite State SIZE 'EM UP $0.00
6 2 STRIKE BULLION (2) Michael Carter 30.56 6.00 5.21 1666 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz STRIKE A POSE $0.00
7 3 CARLTON HERO (3) James Fowler 30.75 9.00 5.27 5887 32.4kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
8 5 JEBRYNAH'S PRIDE (5) Eric Sykes 30.77 9.25 5.34 8778 36.2kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
Race 4 SANDOWN SIXES RETURNS JANUARY 2011 595m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPARKLYN SURF (5) Craig Treherne 34.90 0.00 9.35 2554 30.2kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
2 2 ELEVATE (2) Peter Sieben 35.08 3.00 9.59 7765 35.9kg Big Daddy Cool FIESTA FLEX $0.00
3 6 ZIPPY GALORE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.13 3.75 9.29 1111 28.3kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
4 4 NAPOLEON TIGER (4) Raymond Matthews 35.14 3.84 9.43 4333 33.5kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
5 7 Limburg Gem (7) Peter Reivers 35.13 3.75 9.53 5446 28.2kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
6 1 I'm All Weetbix (1) Vincent Mileto 35.18 4.50 9.54 6677 24.9kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
7 8 STATE OF POWER (8) John Connor 35.23 5.25 9.37 3222 33.6kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
Race 5 RAPIDVITE ACV 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZENITH (2) James Ennis 29.86 0.00 5.16 1111 32.3kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
2 3 JAKE MCARDLE (3) Paul Hili 29.90 0.75 5.24 4222 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool DOLLY MCARDLE $0.00
3 8 REV LIMITER (8) Dennis Trewin 29.92 1.00 5.24 3333 34.1kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
4 4 RAFFERTY FLYER (4) Ronald Giles 29.98 2.00 5.29 7654 30.0kg Where's Pedro KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
5 1 CREDIT CRUNCHER (1) Kenneth Height 30.08 3.50 5.27 5445 34.0kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
6 5 PROVEN PUZZLE (5) Michael Carter 30.41 8.75 5.35 8777 33.4kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
7 7 OCTARE (7) Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.52 10.50 5.22 2566 29.1kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
8 6 COOPER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.56 11.25 5.29 6888 34.6kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) 515m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Smoke Home (2) Lauren Gorman 29.69 0.00 5.19 2211 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 3 DYNA FORTE (3) Graeme Bate 29.80 1.75 5.30 4332 33.6kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
3 6 TOMBSTONE JACK (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.91 3.50 5.43 6553 30.8kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
4 1 Coco Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.39 11.25 5.25 3664 27.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
5 4 SNOW CRISP (4) Graeme Euvrard 30.49 12.75 5.40 5446 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
6 7 C'EST LA VIE (7) Robert Britton 30.57 14.00 5.16 1125 30.3kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE VITE AMINO GB 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGIC DASHER (6) Dennis Trewin 29.97 0.00 5.21 2111 34.6kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
2 4 GEISHA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.00 0.50 5.18 1222 28.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
3 8 Rose Taylor (8) Lexie Iredale 30.08 1.75 5.42 8444 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
4 1 SHIRAZ POINT (1) A Hitchcock 30.15 3.00 5.28 6333 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
5 3 MALTA (3) James Ennis 30.30 5.25 5.28 5555 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
6 5 SANDHOG (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.63 10.50 5.34 7766 34.6kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
7 9 SELYNYA SURPRISE (2) Selwyn Coates 30.96 15.75 5.28 4677 36.5kg Elite State LIL LEE $0.00
8 7 THANKS DES (7) Dominic Crisafi 31.24 20.25 5.27 3888 27.4kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 8 SOLO (GOBIS) 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Birthday Boy (3) Stephen Elsum 29.67 0.00 5.34 3222 33.6kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
2 5 GREYWINDS DOLL (5) Dennis Trewin 29.71 0.75 5.21 111 26.3kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
3 1 DAINTREE PALACE (1) Lauren Gorman 29.76 1.50 5.21 1334 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
4 4 LE FOX (4) Paul Hili 29.78 1.75 5.34 4443 30.8kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
5 2 BOLERO BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.92 4.00 5.27 2555 35.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
6 6 KINKA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.26 9.50 5.37 7676 35.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 7 Enry Walt (7) Gary Ennis 30.41 11.75 5.34 5767 39.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
DNF 8 PAPA COOL (8) Mario Cortese 0.00 0.00 5.36 6888 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAINTREE ROCKET (2) Lauren Gorman 29.51 0.00 5.13 1111 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 7 Black Sakura (7) Gregory Tatti 29.95 7.00 5.24 3222 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
3 8 SHIRAZ COLOUR (8) Neville King 30.02 8.25 5.19 2333 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
4 6 YOUTAR ELGWARNO (6) James Ennis 30.17 10.50 5.37 4444 26.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey PURE SUBJECT $0.00
5 1 GENERAL ANDERS (1) Richard Stasiak 30.21 11.25 5.37 6555 33.3kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
6 4 UNLOCK THE CODE (4) Brenda Kinder 30.34 13.25 5.42 8666 31.9kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
7 3 WILD ARMS (3) Robert Britton 30.62 17.75 5.37 5777 33.2kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
DNF 5 FIERCE WEETBIX (5) Vincent Mileto 0.00 0.00 5.38 7888 31.6kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JASMEN BABE (5) John Adlam 29.81 0.00 5.18 1111 28.2kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
2 4 MELALUKA LAD (4) Lindsay Morshead 29.95 2.25 5.29 5543 38.1kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
3 1 CRIME WAVE (1) Dennis Trewin 29.98 2.75 5.23 2222 31.8kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
4 8 GRANDATE (8) Kevin Quinn 30.17 5.75 5.32 6454 30.1kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
5 2 BACON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.31 8.00 5.32 7666 35.4kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
6 6 See You Latte (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.32 8.25 5.24 3335 28.4kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
7 3 SOUL CALIBUR (3) Robert Britton 30.37 9.00 5.34 8887 29.0kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
8 7 DRILL BIT (7) Raymond Henness 30.66 13.50 5.29 4778 37.8kg Where's Pedro FLAMING AWESOME $0.00
Race 11 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KING ASHY (8) Mario Briganti 29.89 0.00 5.25 3222 35.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
2 5 IS IT GUNNAMATTA (5) Robert Redenbach 29.90 0.25 5.23 1111 33.0kg Surf Lorian FLY HIGH $0.00
3 7 PAPANUI (7) Paul Hili 30.40 8.25 5.52 8664 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool DOLLY MCARDLE $0.00
4 9 FAIR CAVALIER (6) Kevin Byng 30.50 9.75 5.32 5333 36.9kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT $0.00
5 2 FIRE POTION (2) Stephen Elsum 30.53 10.25 5.35 6445 34.2kg Paddy's Flame RANONBI $0.00
6 3 I'M PUZZLED (3) Lyn Smith 30.72 13.25 5.36 7556 32.4kg Over Flo PUZZLE CORNER $0.00
7 10 SALEM SIYAN (1) Scott Holmes 30.80 14.50 5.25 4777 31.9kg WHERE'S HOOVER STUNNING STYLE $0.00
8 4 DANDY DREAM (4) Lois Holmes 31.05 18.50 5.24 2888 35.2kg METICULOUS BISCAYNE BABE $0.00