Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 27th of January 2011
R1 SUTCLIFFE FABRICATIONS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.17
1
5
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.77

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.27

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.34

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.30

In Run

5877

Wgt

25.3kg
8
7
T: Brian Toner
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.38

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 SILVER EAGLE COOLING VESTS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 9.20
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.32

Split

9.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.46

Split

9.58

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.83

Split

9.52

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Anthony Thurston
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

34.96

Split

9.89

In Run

7776

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

34.99

Split

9.70

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.72

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.23

Split

9.80

In Run

6667

Wgt

26.4kg
8
9
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.29

Split

9.97

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.0kg
R3 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.81

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.26

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.27

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.32

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.0kg
R4 PETER AND DARREN BROWN (515m)
Place
4 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.16

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.67

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.90

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.33

In Run

3554

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.36

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.44

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.34

In Run

4667

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.42

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 ELGAS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 9.16
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

9.55

In Run

4211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.44

Split

9.16

In Run

1122

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.53

Split

9.54

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.66

Split

9.76

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.72

Split

9.76

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.75

Split

9.62

In Run

5667

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

34.85

Split

9.84

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.51

In Run

2445

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 HARVEY NORMAN SALE GTOBA CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.22

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.31

In Run

6333

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.23

In Run

4112

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

1555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.33

In Run

8766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Cornelis Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 onlineorders.com.au (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.13
1
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.13

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.23

In Run

4332

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

29.95

Split

5.23

In Run

5754

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.13

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

7446

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

3565

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.26

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.23

In Run

6688

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 9.25
1
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.42

Split

9.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.48

Split

9.49

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.49

Split

9.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.59

Split

9.59

In Run

7644

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.81

Split

9.42

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.43

In Run

4466

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.59

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Craig Chappelow
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.12

Split

9.65

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 ABBA BOARDING KENNELS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.22
1
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.89

Split

5.27

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.28

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

4334

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.47

In Run

7766

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.32

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.51

In Run

8677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.25

In Run

2888

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 COSMIC CHIEF AT STUD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.16
1
5
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Michael Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.39

In Run

7554

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

4433

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.47

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.31

In Run

6887

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

3345

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.29

In Run

5678

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 SOMERVILLE GARDEN SUPPLIES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.75

Split

5.25

In Run

6643

Wgt

26.7kg
3
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.91

Split

5.34

In Run

8765

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.25

In Run

5454

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.33

In Run

7886

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.18

In Run

3577

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.18

In Run

4338

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 SUTCLIFFE FABRICATIONS 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NEW PLEDGE (5) Troy Comensoli 29.76 0.00 5.17 1111 27.0kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
2 3 ALLEN LAWSON (3) Graeme Bate 29.77 0.25 5.25 2222 31.5kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
3 6 ALLEN LENNOX (6) Graeme Bate 29.91 2.50 5.26 3333 31.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 1 KATE'S HOUSE (1) Keith Lloyd 30.12 5.75 5.27 4444 28.7kg Run's House TRUE BREW $0.00
5 2 Raya Riot (2) Keith Hellmuth 30.16 6.50 5.34 6555 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
6 4 New Year's Punch (4) Robert Britton 30.31 8.75 5.38 8666 28.6kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
7 8 DYNA VIV (8) Andrea Dailly 30.45 11.00 5.30 5877 25.3kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
8 7 PURE NAUGHTY (7) Brian Toner 30.56 12.75 5.38 7788 33.4kg Pure Octane NAUGHTY NITA $0.00
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE COOLING VESTS 595m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Mamie Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 34.32 0.00 9.20 1111 29.9kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 7 JOIN THE QUEUE (7) Kevin Ward 34.46 2.25 9.58 3222 33.6kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
3 6 VAPOUR SHAKER (6) Raymond Matthews 34.83 8.25 9.52 2333 33.8kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
4 4 Bonegilla Flash (4) Anthony Thurston 34.96 10.25 9.89 7776 30.0kg Where's Pedro LARA'S HOPE $0.00
5 1 SHAIANE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 34.99 10.75 9.70 4444 27.8kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
6 5 BARNSTORMER (5) Andrew Stewart 35.13 13.00 9.72 5555 33.3kg Whisky Assassin PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
7 3 SAINT DELLSY (3) Peter Schofield 35.23 14.50 9.80 6667 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
8 9 ELEVATE (2) Peter Sieben 35.29 15.50 9.97 8888 36.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIESTA FLEX $0.00
Race 3 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MALTA (2) James Ennis 29.41 0.00 5.12 1111 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
2 6 Red Lesta (6) Graeme Bate 29.81 6.50 5.20 2222 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
3 7 SANDHOG (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.88 7.50 5.23 3333 34.7kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
4 5 PUBS GALORE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.11 11.25 5.26 4445 31.3kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
5 3 COOPER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.13 11.50 5.27 6554 33.7kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
6 1 DYNA FORTE (1) Graeme Bate 30.21 12.75 5.32 7666 33.2kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
7 8 BLEDISLOE (8) Darren Fisher 30.41 16.00 5.26 5777 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
Race 4 PETER AND DARREN BROWN 515m 4 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FENNEL BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.67 0.00 5.16 222 27.2kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
2 7 DANNY BOY LOVE (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.67 0.09 5.16 1111 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FRIENDLY LOVE $0.00
3 2 MAGIC DASHER (2) Dennis Trewin 29.90 3.75 5.26 2333 34.0kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
4 8 ROLAND'S HOPE (8) Stephen Burke 29.92 4.00 5.33 3554 35.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
5 4 PROVEN PUZZLE (4) Michael Carter 30.01 5.50 5.36 5445 32.9kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
6 5 SPECIAL COLOUR (5) James Reynolds 30.09 6.75 5.44 7776 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
7 6 Pure Peaches (6) Lauren Gorman 30.20 8.50 5.34 4667 28.5kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
8 3 OMEGA CRUISE (3) Matthew Clark 30.28 9.75 5.42 6888 33.3kg Pure Octane LET'S DANCE $0.00
Race 5 ELGAS 595m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STACK 'EM FLAT (2) Graeme Bate 34.30 0.00 9.55 4211 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
2 7 KIALDU ANNA (7) Anthony Bullock 34.44 2.25 9.16 1122 24.8kg Where's Pedro KIALDU LE'SAM $0.00
3 3 JERAMIAH JOHNSON (3) James Ennis 34.53 3.75 9.54 3333 34.4kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
4 4 Jarvis Bale (4) Graeme Bate 34.66 5.75 9.76 6554 30.3kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 5 NAPOLEON TIGER (5) Raymond Matthews 34.72 6.75 9.76 7776 33.7kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
6 1 Amanda Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 34.75 7.25 9.62 5667 29.2kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
7 8 ON THIS DAY (8) Paul Hili 34.85 8.75 9.84 8888 33.2kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
8 6 ALLEN SHAUL (6) Andrea Dailly 34.86 9.00 9.51 2445 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
Race 6 HARVEY NORMAN SALE GTOBA CUP FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOWYEH (1) Angela Langton 29.68 0.00 5.22 2221 33.0kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 5 MISS CHERRELLE (5) Judy Hayley 29.88 3.25 5.31 6333 26.2kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 3 CRUISY'S COURAGE (3) Mark Cauchi 30.10 6.75 5.23 4112 31.7kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
4 2 SPECIAL DUTIES (2) Peter Schofield 30.19 8.25 5.20 1555 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
5 8 Miss Someone (8) Judy Hayley 30.20 8.34 5.22 3444 28.4kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
6 6 Come On Luann (6) Joe Borg 30.35 10.75 5.33 8766 29.4kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
7 4 ZIPPSTAR (4) Neville King 30.68 16.00 5.25 5677 29.4kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
8 7 LIMBURG GOLD (7) Cornelis Reivers 30.78 17.50 5.31 7888 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
Race 7 onlineorders.com.au 515m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK SAHARRAH (7) Gregory Tatti 29.67 0.00 5.13 2211 28.6kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
2 4 STAR DIAMOND (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.95 4.50 5.23 4332 32.1kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
3 3 KING STYLE (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.95 4.59 5.23 5754 31.9kg Brett Lee EMBASSY LANE $0.00
4 6 DYNA OBELIA (6) Andrea Dailly 29.96 4.75 5.13 1123 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
5 2 FULL NOISE (2) Peter Giles 30.00 5.25 5.26 7446 35.1kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
6 1 ZENITH (1) James Ennis 30.04 6.00 5.18 3565 32.0kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
7 5 NO JUSTICE (5) Peter Giles 30.12 7.25 5.26 8877 32.9kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
8 8 GEISHA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.28 9.75 5.23 6688 28.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
Race 8 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL 595m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POSH DI (7) Anthony Bullock 34.42 0.00 9.25 1111 24.9kg Bombastic Shiraz POSH ZOYA $0.00
2 5 Birthday Boy (5) Stephen Elsum 34.48 1.00 9.49 5333 33.5kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
3 8 MAGPIE LOMAR (8) Darren Mcdonald 34.49 1.25 9.27 2222 31.6kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00
4 4 ASTON LUCAS (4) Darren Mcdonald 34.59 2.75 9.59 7644 32.6kg Hallucinate VIZCAYA $0.00
5 1 SITKA (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.81 6.25 9.42 3555 27.2kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
6 2 BARNEY STINSON (2) Brett Bravo 34.98 9.00 9.43 4466 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
7 3 Rose Taylor (3) Lexie Iredale 35.05 10.00 9.59 6777 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
8 6 PULP (6) Craig Chappelow 35.12 11.25 9.65 8888 32.6kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
Race 9 ABBA BOARDING KENNELS 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HORNBLOWER (2) Jodie Selleck 29.80 0.00 5.22 1111 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
2 1 LEPRECHAUN DAISY (1) K Bravo 29.89 1.50 5.27 3222 28.3kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 3 Don Chendo (3) Len Ketelaar 30.17 6.00 5.28 5443 33.4kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
4 6 BLOSS'S BENSON (6) Anthony Mills 30.30 8.00 5.27 4334 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
5 7 Doyen Star (7) Kerry Chalker 30.31 8.25 5.47 7766 30.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HOLLY HOTPANTS $0.00
6 5 SALVADOR BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.36 9.00 5.32 6555 35.1kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
7 8 WILD ARMS (8) Robert Britton 30.50 11.25 5.51 8677 33.0kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
8 4 HOLSTEIN MISS (4) Dennis Trewin 30.55 12.00 5.25 2888 28.6kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
Race 10 COSMIC CHIEF AT STUD 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Apache Leap (5) Stuart Divers 29.54 0.00 5.16 1111 32.1kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 8 DELAWNEY STREET (8) Peter Giles 29.88 5.50 5.19 2222 31.4kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 2 BLUE JUICE (2) Michael Bourke 29.98 7.00 5.39 7554 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
4 4 Sweet Stephi (4) Andrea Dailly 30.01 7.50 5.25 4433 28.4kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA $0.00
5 1 ELLA PATCHE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.05 8.25 5.47 8766 32.4kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 6 SMASHVILLE (6) Paul Anderton 30.09 8.75 5.31 6887 34.8kg Late Late Show MISS CALIFORNIA $0.00
7 7 ZERO'S HERO (7) K King 30.15 9.75 5.20 3345 30.3kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
8 3 TOP PLEDGE (3) Troy Comensoli 30.28 11.75 5.29 5678 33.0kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
Race 11 SOMERVILLE GARDEN SUPPLIES 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hutmaker (8) Robert Britton 29.58 0.00 5.12 1111 32.3kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 2 Wongawilli Wala (2) Graeme Bate 29.75 2.75 5.25 6643 26.7kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
3 10 FINEST RESULT (7) Dennis Trewin 29.89 5.00 5.15 2222 30.1kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
4 1 COSMIC COOPER (1) Darren Brown 29.91 5.25 5.34 8765 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
5 5 JUSTUS BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.03 7.25 5.25 5454 35.9kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE $0.00
6 6 WE PAINT HOUSES (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.05 7.50 5.33 7886 33.4kg Brett Lee EMBASSY LANE $0.00
7 4 ROMAN EMPEROR (4) Peter Giles 30.14 9.00 5.18 3577 33.8kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
8 3 CRIME WAVE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.33 12.00 5.18 4338 32.1kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00