Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 10th of February 2011
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
9
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Paul Herry
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Charlie Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.22
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.35

In Run

6532

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.30

In Run

5221

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.22

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.44

In Run

8444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Norman Perry
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

4355

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.25

In Run

3766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.25

In Run

2677

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.22
1
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.22

In Run

1321

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.34

In Run

5543

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.32

In Run

4112

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.45

In Run

8765

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

3234

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

2456

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.35

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.45

In Run

7677

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.25

In Run

4111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.30

In Run

6222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.26

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

7455

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.23

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.59

Time

30.81

Split

5.22

In Run

1666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

3777

Wgt

35.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.32

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 SANDOWN SIXES HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.32

In Run

5764

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.23

In Run

3221

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.37

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.02

Split

5.12

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.37

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.18

In Run

2446

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.56

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 9.19
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.43

In Run

3211

Wgt

36.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.44

Split

9.19

In Run

1122

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.57

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.85

Split

9.36

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

34.93

Split

9.82

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

34.96

Split

9.47

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.02

Split

9.88

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.15

Split

9.91

In Run

8788

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 SANDOWN SIXES HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.10
1
5
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.24

In Run

7331

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.19

In Run

4442

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.13

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.32

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

5866

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.10

In Run

1114

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.22

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.18

In Run

3677

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 SOLO (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.26

In Run

6222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.87

Split

5.25

In Run

4443

Wgt

39.1kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.28

In Run

8766

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.27

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
10
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

5678

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 SANDOWN SIXES HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: John Coburn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.35

In Run

7744

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.31

In Run

4222

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Gary Shingles
$0.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.58

Split

5.32

In Run

6476

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

3555

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.40

In Run

8667

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.32

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 SANDOWN SIXES HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

1332

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.26

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.34

In Run

6766

Wgt

31.9kg
7
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.45

In Run

7677

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 SANDOWN SIXES HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.37

In Run

6322

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
9
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.33

In Run

4233

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.38

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.38

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

2777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.33

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Semi Final $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mepunga Nicky (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.05 0.00 0.00 111 28.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 2 BIG FAST FAIRY (2) Terri-maree Morris 30.30 4.00 0.00 222 30.5kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
3 9 ATELIER (6) Rosalyn Hume 30.33 4.50 0.00 443 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO $0.00
4 4 FACEMAN PECK (4) Paul Herry 30.60 8.75 0.00 334 30.2kg Collision MAUDDIE STANLEY $0.00
5 7 BROS AUSSIE (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.60 8.84 0.00 555 34.1kg Hallucinate AUSSIE NICKY $0.00
6 8 NINO FIELDS (8) Jason Thompson 30.75 11.25 0.00 666 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Misty Fields $0.00
7 3 MY LITTLE BONNIE (3) Charlie Micallef 31.27 19.50 0.00 777 27.0kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
8 5 GOLD COAST GAZZA (5) Robert Britton 31.32 20.25 0.00 888 32.3kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Semi Final $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Echelon (3) Craig Treherne 29.93 0.00 5.35 6532 36.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
2 4 TEXEM (4) David Knocker 30.02 1.50 5.30 5221 32.2kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $0.00
3 7 VROOM VROOM VEE (7) Gary Ennis 30.43 8.00 5.22 1113 33.8kg Vee Man Vane AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 8 KAT ATTACK (8) A Mcnamara 30.48 8.75 5.44 8444 27.1kg Where's Pedro SKAT CAT $0.00
5 2 OKALATAKA (2) Norman Perry 30.68 12.00 5.25 4355 27.6kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
6 6 SIMPLY CHARLIE (6) Peter Giles 30.73 12.75 5.25 3766 34.5kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
7 5 SAMCRO (5) Graham Laidlay 30.89 15.25 5.36 7888 33.0kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
8 1 STORMY WEATHER (1) Angela Langton 31.07 18.25 5.25 2677 29.7kg Mogambo DASH OF STYLE $0.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Semi Final $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Shimaguni (7) Robert Redenbach 29.92 0.00 5.22 1321 29.9kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
2 8 Black Nitro (8) Paul Hili 30.01 1.50 5.34 5543 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LEETYLA $0.00
3 4 OUR PRESLEY (4) Robert Britton 30.32 6.50 5.32 4112 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
4 3 JET BLAST (3) Michael Carter 30.34 6.75 5.45 8765 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
5 6 KINGS PRIDE (6) L Kraemer 30.42 8.00 5.24 3234 34.1kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
6 5 Rookie's Girl (5) John Hosking 30.56 10.25 5.24 2456 26.9kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
7 1 I'M A SHELLEY (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.84 14.75 5.35 6888 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME SHELLEY $0.00
8 2 MIRACLE EDITION (2) Kevin Plunkett 30.86 15.00 5.45 7677 33.5kg Bit Chili MIRACLE STAR $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Semi Final $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK DODGE (8) Kenneth Virtue 29.90 0.00 5.25 4111 34.3kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
2 3 LOOSE BOLTS (3) Rosalyn Hume 30.07 2.75 5.30 6222 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO $0.00
3 4 CERTIFY (4) Peter Sieben 30.64 11.75 5.26 5544 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
4 7 OLTRE CHIC (7) Jason Sharp 30.76 13.75 5.30 7455 27.7kg CASH EXPRESS CASUAL LYRICS $0.00
5 1 TANIA TWO SHOES (1) Andrew Stewart 30.81 14.50 5.23 2333 27.1kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
6 2 IN HIDING (2) Dennis Trewin 30.81 14.59 5.22 1666 34.2kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
7 6 HANK BULGER (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.89 15.75 5.24 3777 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
8 5 CARTOON KID (5) Robert Britton 31.01 17.75 5.32 8888 34.1kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
Race 5 SANDOWN SIXES HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPECIAL COLOUR (4) James Reynolds 29.88 0.00 5.32 5764 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 8 LEKTRA FLY (8) Lisa Delbridge 29.89 0.25 5.26 4333 32.7kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
3 2 MID LEVELS (2) Peter Giles 29.95 1.25 5.23 3221 30.3kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 3 THECLA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.02 2.25 5.37 7555 28.6kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE $0.00
5 6 ZERO'S HERO (6) K King 30.02 2.34 5.12 1112 30.2kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
6 7 WHERE'S FREEMAN (7) Leonie Newton 30.10 3.50 5.37 6677 32.5kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT $0.00
7 5 MAGIC DASHER (5) Dennis Trewin 30.22 5.50 5.18 2446 34.0kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
8 1 KARINGAL TOTE (1) Kerry Chalker 30.55 10.75 5.56 8888 33.4kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 595m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STACK 'EM FLAT (6) Graeme Bate 34.35 0.00 9.43 3211 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
2 2 AMERICAN MCGEE (2) Robert Britton 34.44 1.50 9.19 1122 35.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
3 5 ALLEN ZANDER (5) Andrea Dailly 34.64 4.75 9.57 5544 34.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
4 3 LEO WABBIT (3) D Curtain 34.85 8.00 9.36 2333 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
5 4 WANDY LAYLA (4) Robert Britton 34.93 9.25 9.82 6666 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
6 1 GREYWINDS DODGE (1) Dennis Trewin 34.96 9.75 9.47 4455 27.7kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
7 8 LONG GULLY ARCH (8) David Knocker 35.02 10.75 9.88 7877 32.1kg Pure Octane BLUE PALACE $0.00
8 7 SINBAD'S ANGEL (7) Heather Cooke 35.15 12.75 9.91 8788 27.0kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
Race 7 SANDOWN SIXES HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ED PACINO (5) Ray Bartolo 29.87 0.00 5.24 7331 31.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 3 DELAWNEY STREET (3) Peter Giles 30.05 3.00 5.19 4442 31.2kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 8 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 4.75 5.13 2223 34.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
4 6 MACALEA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.21 5.50 5.32 8555 34.4kg DROOPYS SHEARER ODESSA BALE $0.00
5 4 EMO APPEAL (4) Robert Britton 30.27 6.50 5.22 5866 33.5kg MONSTERS INC TWINKLE APPEAL $0.00
6 2 WALTER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.48 9.75 5.10 1114 33.1kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE $0.00
7 7 BROADWAY ANGEL (7) Tracey Deglaitis 30.73 13.75 5.22 6788 33.0kg Surf Lorian CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
8 1 SMURF'S SENORITA (1) Carol Tabone 30.78 14.50 5.18 3677 27.5kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA $0.00
Race 8 SOLO 515m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Radley Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.53 0.00 5.12 1111 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 1 NO JUSTICE (1) Peter Giles 29.79 4.25 5.26 6222 32.7kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
3 8 Enry Walt (8) Gary Ennis 29.87 5.50 5.25 4443 39.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 6 Tonneli Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.12 9.50 5.28 8766 26.6kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
5 5 Leprechaun Chloe (5) Ray Bartolo 30.20 10.75 5.18 2334 26.6kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
6 7 GEISHA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.28 12.00 5.18 3555 28.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
7 4 STAR DIAMOND (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.44 14.50 5.27 7887 32.3kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
8 10 CREDIT CRUNCHER (2) Kenneth Height 30.50 15.50 5.25 5678 34.3kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
Race 9 SANDOWN SIXES HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARMION (2) John Coburn 30.00 0.00 5.12 1111 34.1kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
2 8 PROVEN CHEVY (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.45 7.25 5.35 7744 32.9kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
3 7 DYNAMIC VIEW (7) Clive Mclennan 30.48 7.75 5.31 4222 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SAME VIEW $0.00
4 3 SEISMIC GREEN (3) Frank Ryan 30.58 9.25 5.28 2333 32.7kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
5 6 BREATHE FEAR (6) Gary Shingles 30.58 9.29 5.32 6476 33.4kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $0.00
6 1 BOZZCO (1) L Kraemer 30.59 9.50 5.31 3555 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TUREENA LEE $0.00
7 4 Chloe Allen (4) Steven Collins 30.80 12.75 5.40 8667 27.3kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
8 5 Don Chendo (5) Len Ketelaar 30.85 13.50 5.32 5888 33.8kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
Race 10 SANDOWN SIXES HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STEPPING STONE (3) Maureen Stephens 29.95 0.00 5.18 1332 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
2 7 PUBS GALORE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.06 1.75 5.26 3223 31.5kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
3 2 TOP PLEDGE (2) Troy Comensoli 30.18 3.75 5.20 2111 33.0kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
4 8 Avery Bale (8) Steven Collins 30.21 4.25 5.29 4444 29.2kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
5 6 Paramount Diva (6) Captain Abbott 30.35 6.50 5.30 5555 28.6kg Premier Fantasy Eco Eden $0.00
6 1 Red Lesta (1) Graeme Bate 30.54 9.50 5.34 6766 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
7 10 SHIVER INSIDE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.76 13.00 5.45 7677 33.2kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WIZZ WABBIT (1) D Curtain 30.00 0.00 5.37 6322 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
2 2 HOLSTEIN MISS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.00 0.04 5.26 1111 28.6kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
3 9 KORERO (7) Sheree Hopkins 30.23 3.75 5.33 4233 31.3kg Talk's Cheap WHISTLE STOPPER $0.00
4 8 Pure Peaches (8) Lauren Gorman 30.33 5.25 5.26 3444 28.6kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
5 4 COOPER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.45 7.25 5.38 7555 34.4kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
6 5 Black Sakura (5) Gregory Tatti 30.47 7.50 5.38 8666 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
7 3 DARRANGE (3) Clive Mclennan 30.61 9.75 5.26 2777 27.8kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
8 6 Budgie Lass (6) Robert Redenbach 30.75 12.00 5.33 5888 27.6kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00