Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of May 2011
R1 RACING AHEAD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.88

Split

5.34

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.38

In Run

6765

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.44

In Run

7556

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.35

In Run

4677

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.49

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 WINNERS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.30

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.79

Split

5.31

In Run

4332

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.37

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.30

In Run

2556

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.11

Split

5.52

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.39

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 SHANE ANDERSON (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.70

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.8kg
5
9
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.09

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.29

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.44

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.55

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 NADIA HORNE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.12
1
9
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.12

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.21

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Cornelis Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.27

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.40

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.12

Split

5.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.53

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.37

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT STAYERS (715m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.18
1
6
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.14

Split

6.40

In Run

5321

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.25

Split

6.48

In Run

6774

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.31

Split

6.31

In Run

3443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.34

Split

6.21

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.61

Split

6.62

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.64

Split

6.56

In Run

7655

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.65

Split

6.37

In Run

4567

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

42.73

Split

6.18

In Run

1236

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 THE DAWSON FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.71

Split

5.16

In Run

2433

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.73

Split

5.21

In Run

4554

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.86

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.28

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.27

In Run

5345

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

8678

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 PRIME TIME SPORTS INTERACTIVE (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.71

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.21

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.26

In Run

7564

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

6656

Wgt

38.2kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

4775

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

5448

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL SANDOWN CUP FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 6.18
1
2
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.57

Split

6.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

41.88

Split

6.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

41.96

Split

6.27

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

41.99

Split

6.39

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.08

Split

6.42

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.15

Split

6.33

In Run

5866

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

42.46

Split

6.50

In Run

8677

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

42.54

Split

6.28

In Run

4788

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 KEITH HILLIER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.24

In Run

5443

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.22

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.20

In Run

2234

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.15

Split

5.29

In Run

7776

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

4667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 MICHAEL CHRISTIAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.29

In Run

5553

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.29

In Run

6224

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.30

Split

5.35

In Run

7776

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

2665

Wgt

37.2kg
7
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

4447

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 TONY JONES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.32

In Run

5511

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.29

In Run

2343

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.36

In Run

6674

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

1136

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.47

In Run

8765

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.32

In Run

4457

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: John Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.47

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 RACING AHEAD 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Budgie Lass (2) Robert Redenbach 29.77 0.00 5.20 1111 28.2kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
2 1 MIDNIGHT FANTASY (1) Tanya Auld 29.88 1.75 5.34 3222 35.3kg Premier Fantasy UNO WITCH $0.00
3 5 SPECIAL DUTIES (5) Peter Schofield 30.00 3.75 5.28 2333 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
4 6 WEETBIX PRINCE (6) Vincent Mileto 30.40 10.00 5.36 5444 31.1kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
5 4 DYNA FIG (4) Graeme Bate 30.41 10.25 5.38 6765 36.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
6 7 ONE STONE TWINK (7) Margaret Thomas 30.63 13.75 5.44 7556 34.5kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00
7 3 SOUTHWOOD BOLT (3) Stephen Elsum 30.98 19.25 5.35 4677 34.9kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
8 8 MOLLY DIAMOND (8) Ashley Mcdowall 31.06 20.50 5.49 8888 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
Race 2 WINNERS 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN LENNOX (4) Graeme Bate 29.62 0.00 5.30 3211 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 1 KID PALMER (1) Wayne Vassallo 29.79 2.75 5.31 4332 35.3kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
3 2 Miss Stackhouse (2) Angela Langton 30.01 6.25 5.13 1123 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
4 5 FANCY WILL (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.06 7.00 5.37 5444 32.0kg Where's Pedro SWEET FANCY $0.00
5 3 Liesel (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 7.75 5.30 2556 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
6 7 MAGIC PENSKI (7) Peter Giles 30.11 7.79 5.52 8777 31.2kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
7 8 SELECT BREAKER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.13 8.25 5.39 6665 32.8kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
8 6 MONEY HAND (6) Dennis Dean 30.28 10.50 5.40 7888 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
Race 3 SHANE ANDERSON 595m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUTUMN BLING (7) Carol Westerlo 34.70 0.00 0.00 321 28.2kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
2 6 SAINT DELLSY (6) Peter Schofield 34.90 3.25 0.00 554 24.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
3 1 Limburg Gem (1) Peter Reivers 34.93 3.75 0.00 112 28.2kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
4 5 STATE OF POWER (5) John Connor 34.99 4.75 0.00 233 33.8kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
5 9 BLOW A KISS (8) Angela Langton 35.09 6.25 0.00 445 27.9kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
6 4 KAY CEE POWER (4) Tammy Collins 35.29 9.50 0.00 666 34.7kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS $0.00
7 3 MY SECRET SHIRAZ (3) Jeffrey Britton 35.44 11.75 0.00 777 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
8 2 COUPE DE VILLE (2) John Connor 35.55 13.50 0.00 888 33.0kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY $0.00
Race 4 NADIA HORNE 515m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KEEP ME COVERED (5) Heather Collins 29.85 0.00 5.12 1112 33.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS CARLISLE $0.00
2 8 IN HIDING (8) Dennis Trewin 29.86 0.25 5.21 2221 34.7kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
3 3 MID LEVELS (3) Peter Giles 30.02 2.75 5.22 3333 29.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 4 LIMBURG GOLD (4) Cornelis Reivers 30.07 3.50 5.27 5444 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 6 HELLA GOOD (6) Graeme Bate 30.11 4.25 5.40 7666 31.2kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
6 1 FINBAR MCCOOL (1) Cameron Bahen 30.12 4.34 5.27 4555 34.2kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
7 2 BOLERO BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.19 5.50 5.53 8777 35.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
8 7 BUNDY BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.48 10.00 5.37 6888 31.9kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT STAYERS 715m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Blue Lorian (6) Peter Whye 42.14 0.00 6.40 5321 33.4kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 3 Satanic Cash (3) Robert Isaacson 42.25 1.75 6.48 6774 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS $0.00
3 5 ROBERT ANDREW (5) Robert Britton 42.31 2.75 6.31 3443 31.9kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
4 7 NO JUSTICE (7) Peter Giles 42.34 3.25 6.21 2112 31.9kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
5 8 NELLIE NOODLES (8) Robert Britton 42.61 7.50 6.62 8888 27.7kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
6 2 PUNK WARRIOR (2) Mario Briganti 42.64 8.00 6.56 7655 34.9kg Vapour Whirl PUNK PORTRAIT $0.00
7 1 Midnight Eclipse (1) Cameron Bahen 42.65 8.25 6.37 4567 27.1kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
8 4 Melkate (4) Carolyn Reinke 42.73 9.50 6.18 1236 28.6kg Late Late Show KOWEM GIRL $0.00
Race 6 THE DAWSON FINAL 515m S/E Group 3 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Don Chendo (3) Len Ketelaar 29.64 0.00 5.16 3222 33.4kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
2 6 ARSONIST (6) Heather Collins 29.71 1.25 5.16 2433 27.9kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
3 5 Symmetry (5) Robert Britton 29.73 1.50 5.21 4554 33.1kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
4 4 STAR DIAMOND (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.86 3.50 5.11 1111 31.7kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
5 7 ALLEN LAWSON (7) Graeme Bate 30.08 7.00 5.28 6766 32.3kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 2 KATE'S HOUSE (2) Keith Lloyd 30.12 7.75 5.27 5345 29.4kg Run's House TRUE BREW $0.00
DNF 1 ASTON GALILEE (1) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.31 8678 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
DNF 8 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (8) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.30 7887 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
Race 7 PRIME TIME SPORTS INTERACTIVE 515m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LORD DUCAL (2) Jon Roberts 29.60 0.00 5.16 1111 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
2 6 Smoke Home (6) Lauren Gorman 29.71 1.75 5.18 2222 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 1 BUDDY ROX (1) Cameron Bahen 29.80 3.25 5.21 3333 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
4 3 TIMBO (3) Gary Ennis 29.93 5.25 5.26 7564 33.5kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
5 7 Enry Walt (7) Gary Ennis 30.19 9.50 5.25 6656 38.2kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
6 8 Carol Allen (8) Graeme Bate 30.24 10.25 5.21 4775 26.5kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 5 Birthday Boy (5) Stephen Elsum 30.24 10.26 5.29 8887 33.4kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
8 4 ALLEN ELROY (4) Graeme Bate 30.57 15.50 5.24 5448 32.3kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
Race 8 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL SANDOWN CUP FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 6.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Bobby Boucheau (2) Angela Jackson 41.57 0.00 6.18 1111 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
2 3 PILLOW TORQUE (3) Troy Iwanyk 41.88 5.00 6.21 2222 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
3 1 SO SEDUCTIVE (1) Kelvyn Greenough 41.96 6.25 6.27 3444 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
4 5 Shimaguni (5) Robert Redenbach 41.99 6.75 6.39 6333 29.9kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
5 7 SLICK LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 42.08 8.25 6.42 7555 28.6kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
6 8 BRAMLEY (8) Troy Iwanyk 42.15 9.25 6.33 5866 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
7 4 Echelon (4) Craig Treherne 42.46 14.25 6.50 8677 35.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
8 6 BLUES JUDD (6) David Crawford 42.54 15.50 6.28 4788 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
Race 9 KEITH HILLIER 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GARIS GARIS (6) Dennis Trewin 29.67 0.00 5.14 1111 30.6kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED $0.00
2 5 DOLLY'S HAND (5) Donna Dean 29.92 4.00 5.24 5443 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
3 8 WALTER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 29.98 5.00 5.22 3322 32.1kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE $0.00
4 3 SHUNTED (3) Robert Britton 30.03 5.75 5.20 2234 32.5kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
5 4 SPECIAL COLOUR (4) James Reynolds 30.15 7.75 5.31 8888 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
6 1 CROSSFARNOGUE (1) Gregory Tatti 30.15 7.76 5.29 7776 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
7 7 THECLA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.20 8.50 5.23 4667 27.9kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE $0.00
8 2 KILRUSH (2) Eamon Whelan 30.21 8.59 5.24 6555 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
Race 10 MICHAEL CHRISTIAN 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PROVEN PUZZLE (4) Michael Carter 30.16 0.00 5.27 3332 33.5kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
2 1 WILD VIKI (1) Scott Holmes 30.20 0.75 5.29 5553 30.0kg Elite State WILD TEDDY $0.00
3 2 MARIA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.28 2.00 5.23 1111 30.3kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
4 3 DAINTREE ROCKET (3) Lauren Gorman 30.30 2.25 5.29 6224 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
5 5 GIGIT (5) N Boyd 30.30 2.34 5.35 7776 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FORMAL AFFAIR $0.00
6 7 ALLEGRA'S SUNSET (7) Richard Anchen 30.34 3.00 5.26 2665 37.2kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE $0.00
7 6 BARRY BLOWOUT (6) S Bonaccurso 30.45 4.75 5.27 4447 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE AMOUR $0.00
Race 11 TONY JONES 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KUUSOU RUMBA (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 0.00 5.32 5511 34.9kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 2 MRS. FREEZE (2) Shane Jack 30.03 3.75 5.29 2343 28.1kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
3 3 Dream Chick (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 5.25 5.29 3222 26.3kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 1 Train A Lass (1) 30.19 6.25 5.36 6674 27.8kg Train A Journey PUZZLE LASS $0.00
5 8 ARNIE'S STAR (8) Shane Jack 30.27 7.50 5.18 1136 27.9kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
6 5 SAINT NEO (5) Robert Neocleous 30.28 7.75 5.47 8765 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
7 4 INDIGO FLASH (4) Scott Holmes 30.38 9.25 5.32 4457 27.9kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
8 6 MOUNT IDA GLIDER (6) John Wilson 30.66 13.75 5.47 7888 31.2kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE $0.00