Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of June 2011
R1 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.28

In Run

4342

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.38

In Run

8555

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.20

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.36

In Run

7434

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.31

In Run

5887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.27

In Run

3778

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.20

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.33

In Run

8555

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.32

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.30

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.33

In Run

6766

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.33

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

4677

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.24

In Run

4421

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.19

In Run

2232

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.44

In Run

8776

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

6667

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
2
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 9.32
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.62

In Run

5543

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.66

Split

9.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.68

Split

9.54

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.40

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.85

Split

9.65

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.95

Split

9.56

In Run

4456

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.12

Split

9.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.33

Split

9.81

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.11
1
4
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.33

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.79

Split

5.24

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.84

Split

5.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.41

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.43

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.44

In Run

8667

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.30

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 SOLO (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.49

Split

5.32

In Run

7432

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.74

Split

5.21

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.82

Split

5.15

In Run

1223

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.35

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.29

In Run

6355

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.4kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

4788

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.16

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.13

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Mark Jenkins
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.15

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.38

In Run

8776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.30

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 RAPIDVITE AKM (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.83

Split

5.20

In Run

2433

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.91

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.27

In Run

4664

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.37

In Run

8775

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

7886

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.27

In Run

5347

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.27

In Run

6558

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.25

In Run

7443

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.91

Split

5.18

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.19

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

2335

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Gary Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

8666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

3888

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.17
1
8
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.27

In Run

5322

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.23

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.34

In Run

8765

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.33

In Run

7556

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

3677

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.68

Split

5.22

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.81

Split

5.33

In Run

5443

Wgt

37.6kg
4
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

2224

Wgt

36.6kg
6
9
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

7876

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.36

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.37

In Run

8788

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 515m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMAKLER GIRL (1) Robert Stack 29.86 0.00 5.18 1111 29.2kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
2 2 Darya Bale (2) Graeme Bate 29.98 2.00 5.28 4342 28.9kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
3 6 PROVEN MAYHEM (6) Jason Thompson 30.11 4.00 5.38 8555 29.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
4 3 HAFREN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.26 6.50 5.20 2223 28.9kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
5 4 SCHEHERAZADE (4) Jane Stephens 30.28 6.75 5.36 7434 32.1kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
6 8 Dr. Rochelle (8) William McMahon 30.30 7.00 5.33 6666 27.5kg Primo Uno DR. ELIZA $0.00
7 5 MRS. FREEZE (5) Shane Jack 30.49 10.00 5.31 5887 28.2kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
8 7 Miss Stackhouse (7) Angela Langton 30.78 14.75 5.27 3778 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
Race 2 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 515m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Miss Bel Air (4) Judy Hayley 29.92 0.00 5.20 2211 27.9kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 2 Up And Away (2) Graeme Bate 29.95 0.50 5.14 1122 27.4kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
3 3 FENNEL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.03 1.75 5.33 8555 26.3kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
4 6 KATE'S HOUSE (6) Keith Lloyd 30.06 2.25 5.32 5333 29.3kg Run's House TRUE BREW $0.00
5 5 MY SECRET SHIRAZ (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 2.50 5.30 3444 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
6 1 SPECIAL COLOUR (1) James Reynolds 30.12 3.25 5.33 6766 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
7 8 Indigo Gem (8) Graeme Jose 30.43 8.25 5.33 7888 27.6kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
8 7 OLTRE CHIC (7) Jason Sharp 30.51 9.50 5.31 4677 28.3kg CASH EXPRESS CASUAL LYRICS $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 515m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Tonneli Bale (6) Graeme Bate 29.60 0.00 5.24 4421 27.0kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
2 8 GARIS GARIS (8) Dennis Trewin 29.85 4.00 5.19 2232 30.6kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED $0.00
3 4 PROVEN QUE TEE (4) Jason Thompson 30.07 7.50 5.19 3344 26.8kg Collide PROVEN MODEL $0.00
4 3 White Grease (3) Colin Dalton 30.18 9.25 5.18 1113 29.0kg EIFFELLA TIANI STORM $0.00
5 5 DYNA KATE (5) Graeme Bate 30.26 10.50 5.27 5555 26.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 7 QUESTA BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.63 16.50 5.44 8776 26.5kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
7 1 WHERE'S BETTY (1) Paul Mccoll 30.74 18.25 5.28 6667 27.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
DNF 2 HEATHER'S TAYLAH (2) K Karamatic 0.00 0.00 5.28 7888 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
Race 4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 9.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Symmetry (5) Robert Britton 34.59 0.00 9.62 5543 34.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
2 8 CROSSING TEXAS (8) Christine Haigh 34.66 1.25 9.32 1111 30.0kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT $0.00
3 3 DOUBLE CHAMP (3) Dennis Trewin 34.68 1.50 9.54 3334 30.7kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
4 1 CREDIT CRUNCHER (1) Kenneth Height 34.77 3.00 9.40 2222 33.6kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
5 9 GIGIT (7) N Boyd 34.85 4.25 9.65 6665 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz FORMAL AFFAIR $0.00
6 2 SANDHOG (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.95 5.75 9.56 4456 35.3kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
7 6 Proven Cue (6) Paul Mccoll 35.12 8.50 9.68 7777 25.4kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
8 4 Gaslight (4) Peter Wishart 35.33 11.75 9.81 8888 28.4kg Where's Pedro KINGSTON AURA $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 515m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Queen Of Cyprus (4) Tony Brett 29.75 0.00 5.33 5444 28.9kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
2 3 Aston Elle (3) Jason Thompson 29.79 0.75 5.24 2221 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
3 5 Wongawilli Wala (5) Graeme Bate 29.84 1.50 5.27 3333 26.6kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
4 6 SONIA ALLEN (6) Graeme Bate 29.90 2.50 5.41 6555 25.4kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 1 Mepunga Nicky (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 3.00 5.11 1112 29.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
6 2 SAINT DELLSY (2) Peter Schofield 29.95 3.25 5.43 7776 25.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
7 8 Pure Peaches (8) Lauren Gorman 30.03 4.50 5.44 8667 27.6kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
8 7 BLUERAY GIRL (7) Kenneth Virtue 30.45 11.25 5.30 4888 26.6kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
Race 6 SOLO 515m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dyna Tron (2) Andrea Dailly 29.48 0.00 5.16 2111 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 4 LEKTRA JAY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.49 0.25 5.32 7432 31.5kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
3 1 RYBENBROOK (1) Jason Thompson 29.74 4.25 5.21 5544 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICK THE SWITCH $0.00
4 6 LEKTRA EXPRESS (6) Andrea Dailly 29.82 5.50 5.15 1223 31.4kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 8 Decembrist (8) Robert Douglas 30.14 10.50 5.35 8877 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
6 3 MID LEVELS (3) Peter Giles 30.23 12.00 5.29 6355 30.1kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
7 5 MAGIC DASHER (5) Dennis Trewin 30.34 13.75 5.20 3666 34.4kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
8 10 RED MARKER (7) William McMahon 30.59 17.75 5.21 4788 34.5kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT5 515m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Wadelock Sal (6) Michael Clohesy 29.85 0.00 5.16 4222 28.8kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
2 7 Khumbu (7) Robert Britton 29.88 0.50 5.10 1111 27.8kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
3 1 SHEREEN BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.92 1.25 5.13 2333 26.7kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
4 3 Limburg Gem (3) Peter Reivers 29.96 1.75 5.27 5444 28.2kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 8 NOAKI GHOST (8) Mark Jenkins 30.16 5.00 5.15 3555 30.3kg Where's Pedro BLAINE BLUES $0.00
6 5 KALDEN ATHENA (5) Troy Iwanyk 30.21 5.75 5.38 8776 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
7 2 Raya Riot (2) Keith Hellmuth 30.25 6.50 5.30 6667 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
8 4 Train A Lass (4) 30.32 7.50 5.37 7888 27.3kg Train A Journey PUZZLE LASS $0.00
Race 8 RAPIDVITE AKM 515m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN ELROY (4) Graeme Bate 29.68 0.00 5.12 1111 32.2kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 7 Kilty Lad (7) K Bravo 29.83 2.50 5.20 2433 32.1kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
3 5 Hutmaker (5) Robert Britton 29.91 3.75 5.21 3222 33.1kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 1 Don Chendo (1) Len Ketelaar 30.04 5.75 5.27 4664 33.6kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
5 6 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 7.00 5.37 8775 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
6 3 LE FOX (3) Paul Hili 30.35 10.75 5.30 7886 31.0kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
7 2 BUDDY ROX (2) Cameron Bahen 30.37 11.00 5.27 5347 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
8 8 Smoke Home (8) Lauren Gorman 30.49 13.00 5.27 6558 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT6 515m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dream Chick (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 0.00 5.08 1111 26.3kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 1 ARSONIST (1) Heather Collins 29.84 0.75 5.25 7443 28.0kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
3 2 Carol Allen (2) Graeme Bate 29.91 1.75 5.18 4222 26.7kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 3 Coolan Miss (3) Robert Redenbach 29.92 2.00 5.19 5554 27.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
5 8 LIVE ON REALITY (8) Pamela Tabone 30.05 4.00 5.09 2335 26.8kg Elite State CAPE REALITY $0.00
6 6 Roxy's Flame (6) Gary Robinson 30.38 9.25 5.25 8666 25.5kg Paddy's Flame PROVEN INTRIGUE $0.00
7 5 LADY LATINO (5) Elaine Vigor 30.60 12.75 5.15 3888 28.4kg METICULOUS DEB'S WEE SHIRAZ $0.00
8 7 Miss Someone (7) Graeme Bate 30.79 15.75 5.23 6777 28.4kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN HT7 515m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAFFERTY FLYER (8) Ronald Giles 29.78 0.00 5.17 1111 30.0kg Where's Pedro KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
2 2 Budgie Lass (2) Robert Redenbach 29.89 1.75 5.27 5322 28.0kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
3 1 Leprechaun Chloe (1) Ray Bartolo 29.96 3.00 5.19 2233 26.9kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
4 6 Avery Bale (6) Steven Collins 30.15 6.00 5.23 4444 29.3kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
5 4 Select Octane (4) Robert Conway 30.20 6.75 5.34 8765 25.4kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
6 3 Where's Demonica (3) David Geall 30.39 9.75 5.33 7556 30.2kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
7 7 ALETA ALLEN (7) Graeme Bate 30.47 11.00 5.23 3677 26.6kg Where's Pedro TALLY BALE $0.00
8 5 Proven Impala (5) Paul Mccoll 30.59 13.00 5.28 6888 27.0kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
Race 11 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mystic Apple (1) Val Awramenko 29.61 0.00 5.11 1111 31.3kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
2 4 DYNA MORRIS (4) Andrea Dailly 29.68 1.25 5.22 3332 33.2kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 2 Full Circle (2) Andrea Dailly 29.81 3.25 5.33 5443 37.6kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $0.00
4 5 KID PALMER (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.00 6.25 5.25 4555 35.2kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
5 8 MCMORGAN (8) Carolyn Jones 30.06 7.25 5.19 2224 36.6kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
6 9 ROCKADORE (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.20 9.50 5.36 7876 32.6kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $0.00
7 6 MARIA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.50 14.25 5.36 6667 30.3kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
8 7 CRIME WAVE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.55 15.00 5.37 8788 32.4kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00