Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 9th of June 2011
R1 OTTER FENCING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.28
1
5
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.41

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
10
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.41

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.28

In Run

1444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Debbie Goudge
$0.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.41

In Run

5666

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Edward Sallows
$0.00

Mgn

31.75

Time

31.68

Split

5.33

In Run

2555

Wgt

35.4kg
DNF
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.44

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

3888

Wgt

37.2kg
R2 CHELT BASEBALL CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.37

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

7533

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.38

In Run

6776

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

3355

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

4667

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 www.cheltenham.baseball.com.au HT1 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 6.30
1
6
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.72

Split

6.31

In Run

3331

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Russell Ticknell
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.73

Split

6.39

In Run

5443

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.78

Split

6.36

In Run

4112

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.87

Split

6.31

In Run

2554

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.92

Split

6.47

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

43.06

Split

6.47

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.08

Split

6.30

In Run

1225

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.16

Split

6.45

In Run

6888

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 packingboxes.com.au HT2 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 6.30
1
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.86

Split

6.48

In Run

4541

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

43.19

Split

6.30

In Run

112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Gregory Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.31

Split

6.51

In Run

6653

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.34

Split

6.45

In Run

3465

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.42

Split

6.51

In Run

5778

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

43.45

Split

6.56

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.7kg
7
9
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.55

Split

6.31

In Run

2224

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.63

Split

6.30

In Run

1336

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 ECHO CARTONS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 9.27
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.62

In Run

6332

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.75

Split

9.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.29

Time

34.75

Split

9.52

In Run

5755

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.88

Split

9.43

In Run

2443

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Anthony Thurston
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.94

Split

9.74

In Run

8677

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

34.95

Split

9.47

In Run

4566

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.96

Split

9.44

In Run

3224

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.25

Split

9.68

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 MITCH LATIMER (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.17
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.19

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

29.97

Split

5.29

In Run

4332

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

1223

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.40

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.35

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.32

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 HEATHERTON FOOTBALL CLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.33

In Run

4311

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.42

In Run

6622

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.27

In Run

3443

Wgt

29.0kg
4
10
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.52

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

5564

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.47

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

2255

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.14

In Run

1137

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.44

In Run

8554

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.84

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

29.84

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.86

Split

5.41

In Run

7765

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

4446

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.34

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.31

In Run

5888

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT3 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 6.22
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.48

Split

6.47

In Run

4421

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.70

Split

6.22

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.82

Split

6.63

In Run

8877

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.84

Split

6.36

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.92

Split

6.50

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.96

Split

6.58

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

43.01

Split

6.41

In Run

3345

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

43.45

Split

6.60

In Run

7788

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.18
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.27

In Run

7211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

8443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

5334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.20

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.20

In Run

2666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.20

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.21

In Run

6888

Wgt

35.8kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.25

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
5
T: Luigi Pisano
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.39

In Run

8564

Wgt

31.2kg
3
9
T: Robert Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

2322

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.32

In Run

5643

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.33

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Stephen Reed
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

1236

Wgt

36.6kg
7
10
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 OTTER FENCING 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK HOMBRE (5) Allan Britton 29.68 0.00 5.28 111 35.5kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
2 6 TAKE IT HOME (6) Jason Sharp 30.53 13.50 5.41 6222 31.1kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
3 10 INDY SON (7) Robert Britton 30.94 20.00 5.41 4333 32.1kg WRECK PATIENT MISS $0.00
4 8 SOOKIE (8) K Bravo 31.12 23.00 5.28 1444 25.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
5 3 KIRABILLI ROVE (3) Debbie Goudge 31.58 30.25 5.41 5666 35.0kg Texas Gold MADAME JEMMA $0.00
6 4 TIJUANA (4) Edward Sallows 31.68 31.75 5.33 2555 35.4kg Where's Pedro MISS GO GETTA $0.00
DNF 1 DENERSUR (1) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.44 7777 33.8kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
DNF 2 ASTON USAIN (2) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.34 3888 37.2kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
Race 2 CHELT BASEBALL CLUB 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Premier Boloney (2) Ray Bartolo 30.24 0.00 5.37 5444 31.9kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
2 8 BILLY BULL (8) K Bravo 30.25 0.25 5.24 1111 29.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 1 MACALEA BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.27 0.50 5.26 2222 33.3kg DROOPYS SHEARER ODESSA BALE $0.00
4 6 CLAY PAN (6) Robert Britton 30.31 1.25 5.38 7533 35.5kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
5 5 ROLAND'S HOPE (5) Stephen Burke 30.42 3.00 5.38 6776 34.1kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
6 3 ROMANTIC ACE (3) Jason Sharp 30.46 3.50 5.27 3355 32.0kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
7 4 Take Me Home (4) Paul Anderton 30.58 5.50 5.28 4667 27.6kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $0.00
8 7 ZLATAN (7) Simone Fisher 30.75 8.25 5.39 8888 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
Race 3 www.cheltenham.baseball.com.au HT1 715m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 6.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLUES JUDD (6) David Crawford 42.72 0.00 6.31 3331 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
2 2 Inside Trader (2) Russell Ticknell 42.73 0.25 6.39 5443 28.3kg Head Bound KATHYS KITTEN $0.00
3 7 NO JUSTICE (7) Peter Giles 42.78 1.00 6.36 4112 32.7kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
4 3 SELECT GODDESS (3) Ken Bailey 42.87 2.50 6.31 2554 27.5kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
5 8 ATELIER (8) Michael Fearnley 42.92 3.25 6.47 7666 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO $0.00
6 1 LARABELLA (1) Joe Borg 43.06 5.50 6.47 8777 29.1kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
7 4 SO MANIC (4) Simon Humphries 43.08 5.75 6.30 1225 29.8kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
8 5 EXACTA BABE (5) Lesley Russell 43.16 7.00 6.45 6888 25.4kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE $0.00
Race 4 packingboxes.com.au HT2 715m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 6.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AQUIRED TASTE (2) Paul Anderton 42.86 0.00 6.48 4541 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DISTINCTIVE $0.00
2 3 SPARKLYN SURF (3) Craig Treherne 43.19 5.25 6.30 112 29.5kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
3 7 GROOBER (7) Gregory Bennett 43.31 7.25 6.51 6653 32.5kg Texas Gold HANNAI PUMPKIN $0.00
4 5 SNEAKY FEET (5) Cynthia O'Brien 43.34 7.75 6.45 3465 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 4 SIPS HER COFFEE (4) Rosalyn Hume 43.42 9.00 6.51 5778 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT FLYER $0.00
6 8 PLATANI (8) John Jarkis 43.45 9.50 6.56 7887 33.7kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISCO LU $0.00
7 9 OILY (1) David Knocker 43.55 11.00 6.31 2224 31.5kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT $0.00
8 6 AUTUMN BLING (6) Carol Westerlo 43.63 12.25 6.30 1336 28.4kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
Race 5 ECHO CARTONS 595m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 New Year's Punch (6) Robert Britton 34.74 0.00 9.62 6332 27.5kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
2 3 SANDHOG (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.75 0.25 9.27 1111 35.0kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
3 4 Echelon (4) Craig Treherne 34.75 0.29 9.52 5755 35.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
4 7 PHIL LE CHEF (7) Elaine Johannsen 34.88 2.25 9.43 2443 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEP IT SIMPLE $0.00
5 1 Bonegilla Flash (1) Anthony Thurston 34.94 3.25 9.74 8677 30.0kg Where's Pedro LARA'S HOPE $0.00
6 8 LASTING EFFECT (8) Peter Riley 34.95 3.34 9.47 4566 30.3kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
7 2 CROSSING TEXAS (2) Christine Haigh 34.96 3.50 9.44 3224 30.3kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT $0.00
8 5 KINGA WILL (5) Peter Giles 35.25 8.25 9.68 7888 33.4kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
Race 6 MITCH LATIMER 515m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Radley Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.55 0.00 5.18 2111 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 3 GARIS GARIS (3) Dennis Trewin 29.97 6.75 5.19 3444 30.4kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED $0.00
3 1 Hutmaker (1) Robert Britton 29.97 6.76 5.29 4332 32.7kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 8 ARSONIST (8) Heather Collins 30.02 7.50 5.17 1223 28.2kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
5 4 HAYDER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.13 9.25 5.40 8555 34.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 5 Don Chendo (5) Len Ketelaar 30.35 12.75 5.30 5777 33.7kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
7 2 LORD DUCAL (2) Jon Roberts 30.41 13.75 5.35 7666 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
8 6 LE FOX (6) Paul Hili 30.52 15.50 5.32 6888 31.0kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
Race 7 HEATHERTON FOOTBALL CLUB 515m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELLA PATCHE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.98 0.00 5.33 4311 31.2kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
2 4 PROVEN CHEVY (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.02 0.75 5.42 6622 33.0kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
3 8 Budgie Lass (8) Robert Redenbach 30.05 1.25 5.27 3443 29.0kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
4 10 SPECIAL COLOUR (6) James Reynolds 30.29 5.00 5.52 8888 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
5 3 OMEGA CRUISE (3) Matthew Clark 30.31 5.25 5.38 5564 33.8kg Pure Octane LET'S DANCE $0.00
6 5 TIMMY WOODCOCK (5) Peter Giles 30.34 5.75 5.47 7776 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER $0.00
7 7 Khumbu (7) Robert Britton 30.37 6.25 5.23 2255 28.2kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
8 1 LIVE ON REALITY (1) Pamela Tabone 30.53 8.75 5.14 1137 26.7kg Elite State CAPE REALITY $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMAKLER GIRL (1) Robert Stack 29.69 0.00 5.10 1111 29.5kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
2 6 Tonneli Bale (6) Graeme Bate 29.80 1.75 5.44 8554 26.9kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
3 2 Aston Elle (2) Jason Thompson 29.84 2.50 5.26 2222 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
4 4 Miss Bel Air (4) Judy Hayley 29.84 2.51 5.26 3333 28.0kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
5 7 Queen Of Cyprus (7) Tony Brett 29.86 2.75 5.41 7765 28.8kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
6 8 Wadelock Sal (8) Michael Clohesy 30.00 5.00 5.28 4446 29.2kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
7 5 Dream Chick (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.28 9.50 5.34 6677 26.2kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
8 3 RAFFERTY FLYER (3) Ronald Giles 30.58 14.25 5.31 5888 29.5kg Where's Pedro KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
Race 9 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT3 715m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MCDOOM (6) Jason Thompson 42.48 0.00 6.47 4421 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
2 1 BLACK VIKING (1) Paul Galea 42.70 3.50 6.22 1112 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
3 8 Midnight Eclipse (8) Cameron Bahen 42.82 5.50 6.63 8877 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
4 2 MR. ISSUES (2) Raymond Shiells 42.84 5.75 6.36 2233 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool TEANDEE MIST $0.00
5 7 LONG GULLY ARCH (7) David Knocker 42.92 7.00 6.50 5554 31.9kg Pure Octane BLUE PALACE $0.00
6 3 DESTRUCTINATOR (3) Elaine Johannsen 42.96 7.75 6.58 6666 26.9kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
7 5 MY SECRET SHIRAZ (5) Jeffrey Britton 43.01 8.50 6.41 3345 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
8 4 DOUBLE CHAMP (4) Dennis Trewin 43.45 15.50 6.60 7788 30.7kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 I'm A Fencer (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.99 0.00 5.27 7211 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy WOOREDDY $0.00
2 1 Leprechaun Chloe (1) Ray Bartolo 30.03 0.75 5.18 1122 27.9kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 4 HELLA GOOD (4) Graeme Bate 30.10 1.75 5.27 8443 32.0kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
4 8 CRIME WAVE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.44 7.25 5.21 5334 32.4kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
5 2 SHUNTED (2) Robert Britton 30.52 8.50 5.20 3555 32.6kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
6 6 DAINTREE ROCKET (6) Lauren Gorman 30.62 10.00 5.20 2666 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 3 Avery Bale (3) Steven Collins 30.71 11.50 5.20 4777 29.2kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
8 7 AMERICAN MCGEE (7) Robert Britton 30.79 12.75 5.21 6888 35.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DREWSTER (2) Bruce Walker 29.88 0.00 5.25 3111 35.3kg Pure Octane DEBENTURE $0.00
2 5 DADDY'S ON FIRE (5) Luigi Pisano 30.16 4.50 5.39 8564 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
3 9 STEWIE FIELDS (4) Robert Whitford 30.17 4.75 5.19 2322 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Misty Fields $0.00
4 1 SPECIAL DUTIES (1) Peter Schofield 30.30 6.75 5.32 5643 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
5 3 STYLISH HERO (3) Graham Glass 30.43 8.75 5.33 6455 32.9kg Elite State SIZE 'EM UP $0.00
6 6 OUR BUDDY (6) Stephen Reed 30.55 10.75 5.19 1236 36.6kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL $0.00
7 10 CARLINGFORD FINN (7) Patricia Smith 30.63 12.00 5.36 7777 32.6kg Where's Pedro CARLINFORD TENA $0.00
8 8 BRONTE'S BEST (8) K Bravo 30.65 12.25 5.32 4888 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00