Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 1st of September 2011
R1 BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 4.99
1
2
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.21

In Run

6332

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.87

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.12

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: R Inger
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.15

In Run

3555

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

4677

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 HAPPY HOUR EVERY THURSDAY (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 9.18
1
3
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.59

In Run

6653

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.78

Split

9.72

In Run

7774

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

34.78

Split

9.31

In Run

2231

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.88

Split

9.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Edward Howard
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.00

Split

9.57

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.10

Split

9.78

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.22

Split

9.51

In Run

4447

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.36

Split

9.40

In Run

3315

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.33

In Run

7433

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

4544

Wgt

30.3kg
5
9
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.33

In Run

8667

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.21

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.24

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.74

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.24

In Run

4223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.29

In Run

6444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: S Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

2655

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.37

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.45

In Run

8788

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.02
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.13

In Run

3432

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.78

Split

5.10

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.84

Split

5.19

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.23

In Run

8776

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.02

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.15

In Run

5355

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

4667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.18

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 RAPIDVITE FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.97
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.14

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.26

In Run

7433

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.94

Split

4.97

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.26

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

2355

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.21

In Run

4666

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.23
1
7
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.69

In Run

7775

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.49

Split

9.43

In Run

5432

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.58

Split

9.69

In Run

6887

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.60

Split

9.28

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.61

Split

9.37

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.66

Split

9.23

In Run

1356

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

34.66

Split

9.40

In Run

4544

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.79

Split

9.71

In Run

8668

Wgt

38.4kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.04
1
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.19

In Run

6633

Wgt

38.5kg
2
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.86

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.14

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.20

In Run

7885

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

5567

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

8778

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

4356

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 RAPIDVITE FOOT DIP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.23

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

29.89

Split

5.29

In Run

6443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.29

In Run

5565

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.42

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.40

In Run

7656

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

3888

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (515m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.14
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

6111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

7522

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.32

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

1454

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.16

In Run

3245

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

2877

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.17

In Run

5788

Wgt

36.3kg
R11 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.15
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

3643

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.24

In Run

5322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

4434

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.15

In Run

2255

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.26

In Run

7566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.30

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAHOGANY BOY (2) Elsie King 29.86 0.00 5.21 6332 31.9kg Where's Pedro RICH MAHOGANY $0.00
2 5 ARAGORN (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 0.25 4.99 1111 31.6kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
3 1 MAXIM REALITY (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.95 1.50 5.12 2223 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
4 6 Hippy Chic (6) R Inger 30.04 3.00 5.15 3555 31.5kg Paddy's Flame HOT ZIPPIN' LADY $0.00
5 8 NINO FIELDS (8) Jason Thompson 30.17 5.00 5.22 7766 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Misty Fields $0.00
6 4 TYPHOON TOBY (4) N Boyd 30.26 6.50 5.19 4677 30.7kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER $0.00
7 7 ARVO'S PHOENIX (7) Douglas Condon 30.50 10.25 5.32 8888 32.8kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
DNF 3 MYSTERY PINK (3) Michael Carter 0.00 0.00 5.20 5444 27.0kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
Race 2 HAPPY HOUR EVERY THURSDAY 595m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOW ME HOW (3) Paul Anderton 34.77 0.00 9.59 6653 30.1kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy $0.00
2 8 GROOBER (8) Elaine Johannsen 34.78 0.25 9.72 7774 32.1kg Texas Gold HANNAI PUMPKIN $0.00
3 7 STOKED (7) E Gemci 34.78 0.26 9.31 2231 30.5kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
4 5 Full Noise Turbo (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.88 1.75 9.18 1122 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
5 4 WINKLEE WONDER (4) Edward Howard 35.00 3.75 9.57 5566 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool BIN ON FIRE $0.00
6 6 TEXAS KING (6) David Knocker 35.10 5.25 9.78 8888 33.0kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT $0.00
7 1 SAINT NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 35.22 7.25 9.51 4447 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
8 2 LAUNCHINATOR (2) Elaine Johannsen 35.36 9.50 9.40 3315 34.8kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
Race 3 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCY'S ROSE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 0.00 5.07 1111 28.8kg Head Bound LUCILLE'S BALL $0.00
2 3 Our Lisa (3) Garry Watts 29.88 1.25 5.09 2222 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
3 1 Harbour Rose (1) Shane Fisher 29.95 2.25 5.33 7433 28.1kg Droopys Maldini POETRY IN MOTION $0.00
4 5 DYNA ERKA (5) Graeme Bate 30.28 7.50 5.21 4544 30.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
5 9 MASTER HUGH (4) N Boyd 30.44 10.00 5.16 3355 31.4kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER $0.00
6 8 SUNSET JET (8) Michael Carter 30.48 10.75 5.33 8667 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
7 6 GREYSYND RAIN (6) Graham Whitford 30.51 11.25 5.26 6776 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
8 2 CRAFTY GRAHAM (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.53 11.50 5.21 5888 33.9kg Bit Chili VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOTAL REBELLION (1) Carl Haas 29.71 0.00 5.24 3332 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
2 6 DODGE CHALLENGER (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.74 0.50 5.14 1111 29.3kg Token Prince ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00
3 8 Mepunga Geordie (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.89 3.00 5.24 4223 33.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
4 2 SPITFIRE JACK (2) Daryl Williams 30.07 5.75 5.29 6444 30.6kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
5 7 SUPER RICO (7) S Taylor 30.24 8.50 5.23 2655 31.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
6 3 Dream Chick (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 11.00 5.25 5566 27.0kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
7 5 COOLANGATTA GOLD (5) John Geoghegan 30.51 12.75 5.37 7877 33.3kg Pure Octane BELJAY VELVET $0.00
8 4 Baurna Molly (4) Robert Britton 30.63 14.75 5.45 8788 30.7kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER $0.00
Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA LOWELL (6) Andrea Dailly 29.77 0.00 5.13 3432 30.6kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 4 GAME HUNTER (4) Stuart Mills 29.78 0.25 5.10 2221 32.5kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
3 2 AUTOAMERICAN (2) Stephen Mckenna 29.84 1.25 5.19 7544 31.6kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
4 5 YOWYEH (5) Angela Langton 29.92 2.50 5.23 8776 34.5kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
5 7 Dyna Gala (7) Andrea Dailly 29.94 2.75 5.02 1113 29.6kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
6 1 Carol Allen (1) Graeme Bate 29.97 3.25 5.15 5355 26.7kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 8 HAFREN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.00 3.75 5.13 4667 27.9kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
8 3 FINBAR MCCOOL (3) Cameron Bahen 30.19 6.75 5.18 6888 33.8kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
Race 6 RAPIDVITE FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Rewind (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.64 0.00 5.14 3221 32.3kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 2 PUSH THE PAINT (2) Angela Langton 29.93 4.75 5.26 7433 33.9kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
3 3 FLASH DRIVE (3) Gary Ennis 29.94 4.79 4.97 1112 34.1kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
4 8 BLACK DODGE (8) Kenneth Virtue 29.98 5.50 5.26 6544 33.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
5 5 ZIPPSTAR (5) Neville King 30.14 8.00 5.10 2355 29.9kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
6 4 AMERICAN MCGEE (4) Robert Britton 30.17 8.50 5.21 4666 35.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
7 7 CHIEF BAMBURY (7) Graeme Bate 30.27 10.00 5.25 5777 32.6kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
Race 7 www.tab.com.au 595m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRANDUER (7) Len Ketelaar 34.46 0.00 9.69 7775 35.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
2 2 RED HOT ANDY (2) Wayne Vassallo 34.49 0.50 9.43 5432 34.0kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
3 3 BLING IT ON (3) Carol Westerlo 34.58 2.00 9.69 6887 35.3kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
4 5 TIMBO (5) Gary Ennis 34.60 2.25 9.28 2223 34.2kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
5 6 ALLEN LAWSON (6) Graeme Bate 34.61 2.50 9.37 3111 31.4kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 4 ROBERT ANDREW (4) Robert Britton 34.66 3.25 9.23 1356 31.7kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
7 8 Mystic Apple (8) Val Awramenko 34.66 3.29 9.40 4544 31.4kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
8 1 STACK 'EM FLAT (1) Graeme Bate 34.79 5.25 9.71 8668 38.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Enry Walt (7) Gary Ennis 29.71 0.00 5.19 6633 38.5kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 6 BLACK SAHARRAH (6) Gregory Tatti 29.77 1.00 5.05 2222 28.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
3 5 ALLEN ELROY (5) Graeme Bate 29.86 2.50 5.04 1111 31.6kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 4 Smoke Home (4) Lauren Gorman 29.97 4.25 5.14 3444 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
5 8 I'm A Fencer (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.10 6.25 5.20 7885 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy WOOREDDY $0.00
6 3 ALLEN HERTZ (3) Graeme Bate 30.29 9.25 5.19 5567 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
7 1 Wongawilli Wala (1) Graeme Bate 30.46 12.00 5.23 8778 27.6kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
8 2 HAMEL (2) Garry Watts 30.51 12.75 5.16 4356 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE FOOT DIP 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA BILLY (2) Darren Fisher 29.85 0.00 5.04 1111 34.6kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
2 1 HELLA GOOD (1) Graeme Bate 29.89 0.75 5.23 4334 32.5kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
3 8 FLIGHT TRACKER (8) Robert Britton 29.89 0.76 5.29 6443 31.6kg CTW ATOM SMASHER CTW UNCANNY $0.00
4 4 DAINTREE ROCKET (4) Lauren Gorman 29.94 1.50 5.17 2222 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
4 6 Midnight Lamp (6) Wayne Vassallo 29.94 1.50 5.29 5565 26.7kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
6 3 STAGGER INN (3) Garry Selkrig 30.08 3.75 5.42 8777 35.6kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
7 7 SPECIAL DUTIES (7) Peter Schofield 30.11 4.25 5.40 7656 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
8 5 BLEDISLOE (5) Darren Fisher 30.22 6.00 5.20 3888 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
Race 10 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 515m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXPLOSIVE DROP (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.94 0.00 5.18 6111 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
2 4 Mini Emily (4) Glenn Rounds 30.08 2.25 5.20 7522 27.3kg Solve The Puzzle AUSTIN LEE $0.00
3 3 DYNA BERT (3) Andrea Dailly 30.20 4.25 5.16 4333 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 2 PROVEN PUZZLE (2) Michael Carter 30.30 5.75 5.32 8666 33.2kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
5 8 FANTASIA (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.41 7.50 5.14 1454 35.6kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
6 1 DARKEN RAHL (1) Angela Langton 30.49 8.75 5.16 3245 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
7 6 BLACK HOMBRE (6) Allan Britton 30.50 9.00 5.14 2877 35.2kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
8 5 KATSIDIS (5) Graeme Bate 30.80 13.75 5.17 5788 36.3kg Where's Pedro PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
Race 11 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Irma Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.89 0.00 5.16 3643 26.2kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 1 PURE STEALTH (1) Robert Conway 29.98 1.50 5.24 5322 34.3kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
3 3 BOGGY SPITFIRE (3) Robert Tartaglia 30.04 2.50 5.15 1111 31.4kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
4 6 CLAY PAN (6) Robert Britton 30.11 3.50 5.18 4434 35.8kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
5 4 CARBON STAR (4) Gary Ennis 30.18 4.75 5.15 2255 31.5kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
6 2 ZLATAN (2) Simone Fisher 30.25 5.75 5.26 7566 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
7 5 UTTER DOMINATION (5) Carl Haas 30.39 8.00 5.30 8877 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
8 8 SIR LEE (8) Eddie Lieshout 30.66 12.25 5.25 6788 33.2kg Black Enforcer GRACEFULLY $0.00