Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 2nd of October 2011
R1 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Maiden - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.22
1
5
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.39

In Run

8322

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.38

In Run

6233

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.38

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.30

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

3776

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.22

In Run

1667

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.33

In Run

5888

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT1 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.33

In Run

5331

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.08

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.14

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.38

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.27

In Run

4577

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.63

In Run

7766

Wgt

37.0kg
R3 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT2 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.32

In Run

6543

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.36

In Run

8222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Maxwell Cowling
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

3434

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

7876

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.29

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.27

In Run

2367

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Zoe Lowien
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.29

In Run

5788

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT3 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Ian Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.31

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.35

In Run

5553

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

2225

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.44

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Zoe Lowien
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.38

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.17
1
5
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.30

In Run

6442

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

4554

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

5335

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.37

In Run

7666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 SUPERDOGS ARE COMING! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.27

In Run

3331

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

1113

Wgt

37.3kg
4
8
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.30

In Run

6665

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.33

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

2456

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Darryl Connor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: R Sharples
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.32

In Run

7753

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

1564

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.29

In Run

6686

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Nicholas Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

4878

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.28

In Run

5335

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.77

Split

5.33

In Run

8447

Wgt

35.4kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Russell Ticknell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.56

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Thomas Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

35.57

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.71

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT4 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.31

In Run

7553

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Norma Gost
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.32

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

6887

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.30

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT5 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

2332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

3223

Wgt

38.6kg
5
4
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.26

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.18

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.13

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Fotis Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.32

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

4655

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Paul Maffei
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

5566

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Maiden $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG FAST FAIRY (5) Terri-maree Morris 30.62 0.00 5.39 8322 31.1kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
2 4 RIVERDALE BRANDY (4) Matthew Abela 30.74 2.00 5.38 6233 33.6kg November Fury RIVERDALE CRAZY $0.00
3 7 BE JEALOUS (7) Angela Langton 30.76 2.25 5.22 2111 30.3kg Premier Fantasy MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
4 6 DESOTO (6) Jon Roberts 30.77 2.50 5.38 7444 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
5 8 Lisa's Tree (8) Robert Britton 30.79 2.75 5.30 4555 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $0.00
6 3 Ucme Typhoon (3) Robert Britton 30.85 3.75 5.24 3776 27.6kg DODGEM BY DESIGN USS MYSTERIOUS $0.00
7 2 WOODSIDE PARK (2) Barry Parker 31.21 9.50 5.22 1667 27.3kg Bit Chili JESSICA ALBAZ $0.00
8 1 DANZIN FOOL (1) Shane Richer 31.28 10.50 5.33 5888 25.3kg Droopys Vieri TOTAL MADNESS $0.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT1 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 0.00 5.33 5331 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
2 3 RIVIERA MISS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.51 5.00 5.08 1112 30.2kg Trewly Special ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
3 1 ARNIE'S STAR (1) Shane Jack 30.56 5.75 5.21 3444 28.6kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
4 4 DIGITIZE (4) Sheree Hopkins 30.62 6.75 5.14 2223 30.7kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO $0.00
5 6 RIVERDALE COWBOY (6) Matthew Abela 30.75 8.75 5.38 6655 34.7kg November Fury RIVERDALE CRAZY $0.00
6 8 BOMB STAR (8) Robert Tartaglia 30.84 10.25 5.27 4577 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TANYA'S STAR $0.00
7 7 POLAR GRANGE (7) Ian Vigor 30.94 11.75 5.63 7766 37.0kg ELGRANDO NORTHERN BELLA $0.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT2 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAINT NEO (7) Robert Neocleous 30.12 0.00 5.32 6543 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
2 2 FROMELLES (2) Garry Watts 30.23 1.75 5.36 8222 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
3 3 BOSSY BETTY (3) Maxwell Cowling 30.30 3.00 5.08 1111 31.1kg Where's Pedro CHIKI BOSS $0.00
4 4 CHAZ (4) Sheldon Hamilton 30.51 6.25 5.27 3434 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
5 6 OUT OF DOUGH (6) Reginald Marriner 30.59 7.50 5.33 7876 34.7kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE $0.00
6 8 CARLINGFORD FINN (8) Patricia Smith 30.67 8.75 5.29 4655 31.2kg Where's Pedro CARLINFORD TENA $0.00
7 1 UNO DAZZA (1) Darren Mines 30.79 10.75 5.27 2367 31.4kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
8 5 SWAHILIAN (5) Zoe Lowien 30.95 13.25 5.29 5788 34.8kg PATH TO POWER DREAM REALITY $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT3 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Our Lisa (2) Garry Watts 29.96 0.00 5.11 1111 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
2 3 FAT BOY JOHNNY (3) Ian Clarke 30.02 1.00 5.27 3332 34.2kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
3 1 MOROTAI (1) Frank Ryan 30.29 5.25 5.31 4444 34.0kg Where's Pedro RYGHT WAY $0.00
4 5 BEST PICTURE (5) Lyn Smith 30.32 5.75 5.35 5553 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $0.00
5 8 Liberty Speed (8) Jeff Galea 30.43 7.50 5.20 2225 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
6 7 TIGERY ROSE (7) Reginald Marriner 30.55 9.50 5.44 7777 27.7kg Texas Gold CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
7 6 WHERE'S KEVIN (6) Zoe Lowien 30.77 13.00 5.38 6666 30.5kg Where's Pedro BELINDA BELLE $0.00
Race 5 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CARVE 'EM (5) David Knocker 30.06 0.00 5.30 6442 31.1kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $0.00
2 2 Witch Fantasy (2) Gregory Tatti 30.09 0.50 5.18 2111 30.6kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $0.00
3 7 ASTON SUSIE (7) William McMahon 30.15 1.50 5.26 4554 27.0kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
4 3 GREYSYND RAIN (3) Graham Whitford 30.24 3.00 5.29 5335 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
5 1 BLACK MOUNTAIN (1) Ray Cunneen 30.25 3.09 5.17 1223 32.9kg MOUNTAIN DRY ALEISHA MOORE $0.00
6 4 BLONDE LUCK (4) Mario Cortese 30.29 3.75 5.37 7666 26.1kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
7 8 SUZIE WAVES (8) Mario Cortese 30.54 7.75 5.24 3777 26.8kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
Race 6 SUPERDOGS ARE COMING! 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZERO'S HERO (7) K King 30.22 0.00 5.27 3331 30.4kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
2 6 GREEK IRISH (6) Ray Cunneen 30.33 1.75 5.29 5544 31.7kg Pure Octane ARVO'S ATHENA $0.00
3 2 RAINBOW'S GIFT (2) Noel Carthew 30.45 3.75 5.19 1113 37.3kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $0.00
4 8 SHINY SUDOKU (8) Elaine Vigor 30.48 4.25 5.30 6665 35.8kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
5 1 GUNG HO RUMBLE (1) Garry Selkrig 30.49 4.34 5.28 4222 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
6 5 KYLE ROULETTE (5) Peter Bartlett 30.58 5.75 5.33 8777 34.2kg Surgeon JILL'S REVENGE $0.00
7 4 Elite Fairy (4) Terri-maree Morris 30.61 6.25 5.24 2456 29.6kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
8 3 ROMA KNOWS (3) Frank Ryan 31.27 16.75 5.30 7888 28.1kg Where's Pedro RYGHT WAY $0.00
Race 7 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAPTAIN COMBAT (2) Darryl Connor 30.15 0.00 5.20 3111 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool HEY PRINCESS $0.00
2 3 CLAYOQUOT (3) R Sharples 30.15 0.09 5.20 2222 33.3kg Solve The Puzzle OCEANIC TYCOON $0.00
3 4 MY SECRET SHIRAZ (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.30 2.50 5.32 7753 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
4 8 HAMILTON SPEED (8) William McMahon 30.51 5.75 5.20 1564 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
5 7 SARAH'S STAR (7) Paul Hili 30.60 7.25 5.29 6686 32.0kg Where's Pedro CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
6 5 HELL RIDER (5) Nicholas Barnett 30.74 9.50 5.27 4878 34.5kg Where's Pedro SHELBURN $0.00
7 6 BRAVO (6) Jon Roberts 30.76 9.75 5.28 5335 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
8 1 BLONDE OLLIE (1) Mario Cortese 30.77 9.84 5.33 8447 35.4kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AKOYA PEARL (7) Dup Gilmore 35.05 0.00 0.00 432 30.3kg Regal Brett MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
2 5 PROVEN MEAD (5) Wayne Vassallo 35.06 0.25 0.00 223 26.1kg Run's House PROVEN RAYNE $0.00
3 1 ITCHYCOO KEATS (1) Anthony Scott 35.11 1.00 0.00 111 24.6kg DIGITAL KEATSTAR $0.00
4 2 Miss Vixen (2) Paul Hili 35.25 3.25 0.00 545 27.2kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
5 8 MATTY'S GIFT (8) Brendan Dewan 35.30 4.00 0.00 664 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PRO MODEL $0.00
6 4 Inside Trader (4) Russell Ticknell 35.56 8.25 0.00 356 29.3kg Head Bound KATHYS KITTEN $0.00
7 6 EXACTA BABE (6) Thomas Clark 35.57 8.29 0.00 888 25.2kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE $0.00
8 3 PURE CHANTILLY (3) 35.71 10.50 0.00 777 27.0kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
Race 9 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT4 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEEDY COLOUR (2) James Reynolds 29.96 0.00 5.11 2111 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 3 SWEET TO MEET (3) Dennis Trewin 30.11 2.50 5.11 1222 29.3kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
3 4 RIVERDALE JEWEL (4) Matthew Abela 30.41 7.25 5.31 7553 27.7kg November Fury RIVERDALE CRAZY $0.00
4 1 NURSE ALLY (1) Norma Gost 30.55 9.50 5.30 4445 30.4kg Surgeon INSWINGER $0.00
5 5 CROSSY'S RIVAL (5) Jeff Galea 30.59 10.00 5.21 3334 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
6 6 SELECT GODDESS (6) Ken Bailey 30.60 10.25 5.32 8666 28.0kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
7 8 Stenwick (8) Peter Wishart 30.68 11.50 5.31 6887 27.1kg Where's Pedro KINGSTON AURA $0.00
8 7 HELLO HOTLIPS (7) Barry Stephens 30.71 12.00 5.30 5778 30.0kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
Race 10 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) HT5 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PHILDAVIAN (3) Gary Ennis 30.14 0.00 5.10 1111 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG $0.00
2 7 KALIMNA TRIX (7) Kevin Eyles 30.17 0.50 5.18 2332 28.4kg Bit Chili ROSANNE $0.00
3 1 Dons Miss (1) Noel Carthew 30.32 3.00 5.24 4555 25.2kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
4 6 BAURNA MICK (6) Robert Britton 30.33 3.09 5.21 3223 38.6kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER $0.00
5 4 OUR PRESLEY (4) Garry Watts 30.40 4.25 5.27 7444 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
6 8 MALDIVIAN (8) Paul Gabriel 30.50 5.75 5.26 5666 33.4kg Surf Lorian MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
7 5 LIQUID FIX (5) William McMahon 31.00 13.75 5.26 6777 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING'S KARIZZMA (4) K King 29.92 0.00 5.18 2221 32.5kg Paddy's Flame SANZZERO $0.00
2 2 MCCOSKER SPEED (2) William McMahon 30.14 3.50 5.13 1112 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
3 7 SECRET RICKY (7) Fotis Karabitsakos 30.23 5.00 5.21 3444 30.1kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX $0.00
4 5 ZENDA (5) Terrence Reid 30.25 5.25 5.32 6333 33.1kg Surgeon BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
5 8 UNO STAR (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.29 6.00 5.24 4655 26.4kg Primo Uno READY TO STAR $0.00
6 6 BEEMA KEROMA (6) Paul Maffei 30.51 9.50 5.35 7777 27.8kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA $0.00
7 1 LAST ONE IN (1) Mario Cortese 30.53 9.75 5.27 5566 28.1kg Shanlyn Prince MIA EMMA $0.00