Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of October 2011
R1 www.thelure.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

36.75

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
5
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Villinger
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

36.4kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 MACRO MEATS SHHOTOUT - 3RD NOV HT1 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 6.17
1
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.12

Split

6.26

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.45

Split

6.38

In Run

4442

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.90

Split

6.17

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.1kg
4
9
T: Richard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

42.97

Split

6.41

In Run

5334

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
7
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.37

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.46

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Ian Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.21

In Run

5432

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.77

Split

5.32

In Run

8774

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.04

In Run

3223

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.23

In Run

6886

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.26

In Run

7665

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.03

In Run

2347

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

4558

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.22

In Run

4221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.04

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.17

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.38

In Run

8655

Wgt

37.1kg
5
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.25

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

6776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

3567

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.12

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.79

Split

5.15

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.81

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

29.81

Split

5.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.20

In Run

6765

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.21

In Run

7556

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.06
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.06

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.90

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

7333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.28

In Run

8544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

4765

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.14

In Run

5676

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.07

In Run

3457

Wgt

36.6kg
8
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

36.25

Time

32.18

Split

5.19

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 9.12
1
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

9.23

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.40

In Run

4322

Wgt

37.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.60

Split

9.34

In Run

3443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.87

Split

9.41

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

34.89

Split

9.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.01

Split

9.12

In Run

1134

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 SKY RACING SUPERDOGS HT2 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 6.32
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.42

Split

6.61

In Run

8862

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.67

Split

6.44

In Run

5533

Wgt

36.2kg
3
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.71

Split

6.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.82

Split

6.47

In Run

6675

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

42.83

Split

6.34

In Run

2347

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.82

Split

6.34

In Run

3224

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.89

Split

6.42

In Run

4456

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.95

Split

6.56

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $328
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.15

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.10

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.18

In Run

7655

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

5567

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.14

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 www.thelure.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZERO'S HERO (8) K King 29.77 0.00 0.00 211 30.3kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
2 3 GUNG HO RUMBLE (3) Garry Selkrig 29.94 2.75 0.00 322 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
3 1 HOODED KEATS (1) John Adlam 30.22 7.25 0.00 133 32.6kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
4 6 LORDIE KEATS (6) John Adlam 30.33 9.00 0.00 544 33.7kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
5 2 SMURF'S SENORITA (2) Carol Tabone 30.46 11.00 0.00 455 28.3kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA $0.00
6 7 EMOTION PRINCESS (7) Jason Sharp 32.08 36.75 0.00 666 26.7kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
DNF 4 MISTER LAQUINTA (4) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
DNF 5 FIERCE WEETBIX (5) Vincent Mileto 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
Race 2 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GODSEND (2) Jason Thompson 29.56 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
2 6 DODGE CHALLENGER (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.73 2.75 0.00 222 29.6kg Token Prince ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00
3 3 REEKAY RIOT (3) Clifford Smith 30.04 7.75 0.00 333 31.0kg Reggemite FEARY'S MUM $0.00
4 7 Aston Ainslie (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.23 10.75 0.00 544 30.3kg Where's Pedro VIZCAYA $0.00
5 1 MISS ELUSIVE (1) Joe Borg 30.34 12.50 0.00 455 30.3kg Give Me Five PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
6 4 TRAIN ON (4) Robert Tartaglia 30.53 15.50 0.00 666 31.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
7 8 MONTEBELLO OSCAR (8) Geoffrey Villinger 30.70 18.25 0.00 787 36.4kg Where's Pedro PICCOLA PRIMA $0.00
8 5 MR. SHARP (5) Jason Sharp 30.82 20.00 0.00 878 31.2kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS SHHOTOUT - 3RD NOV HT1 715m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLING IT ON (4) Carol Westerlo 42.12 0.00 6.26 2211 35.0kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
2 6 GRANDUER (6) Len Ketelaar 42.45 5.25 6.38 4442 35.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
3 2 Miss Vixen (2) Paul Hili 42.90 12.50 6.17 1123 27.1kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
4 9 ERNIE'S KEEP (1) Richard Gray 42.97 13.50 6.41 5334 34.3kg Where's Pedro MISSUS LIVE $0.00
DNF 7 SMOKIN' ICHIBAN (7) Michael Wallworth 0.00 0.00 6.37 3555 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool MAGICAL $0.00
DNF 8 Crafty Lady (8) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 6.46 6 28.3kg Bit Chili VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (GOBIS) 515m S/E Final $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPEEDY COLOUR (7) James Reynolds 29.75 0.00 0.00 111 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 5 PHILDAVIAN (5) Gary Ennis 30.01 4.25 0.00 222 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG $0.00
3 2 SWEET TO MEET (2) Dennis Trewin 30.11 5.75 0.00 343 28.6kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
4 4 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.17 6.75 0.00 885 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
5 6 Our Lisa (6) Garry Watts 30.22 7.50 0.00 434 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
6 1 FAT BOY JOHNNY (1) Ian Clarke 30.26 8.25 0.00 777 33.9kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
7 8 SAINT NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 30.30 8.75 0.00 666 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
8 3 KALIMNA TRIX (3) Kevin Eyles 30.38 10.00 0.00 558 27.9kg Bit Chili ROSANNE $0.00
Race 5 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Bekim Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.54 0.00 5.21 5432 30.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 2 DAINTREE ROCKET (2) Lauren Gorman 29.60 1.00 5.03 1111 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 4 Shintaro Samurai (4) Rodney Clark 29.77 3.75 5.32 8774 35.1kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
4 6 BLOSS'S BENSON (6) Anthony Mills 29.83 4.75 5.04 3223 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
5 8 MCDOOM (8) Jason Thompson 29.85 5.00 5.23 6886 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
6 5 Wongawilli Wala (5) Graeme Bate 29.96 6.75 5.26 7665 27.9kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
7 7 SELECT NAN (7) Ken Bailey 30.07 8.50 5.03 2347 26.8kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
8 1 DYNA LOWELL (1) Andrea Dailly 30.09 8.75 5.19 4558 31.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 6 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAUNCHINATOR (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.57 0.00 5.22 4221 35.1kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
2 1 Smoke Home (1) Lauren Gorman 29.63 1.00 5.04 1112 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 3 GABLE LID (3) Robert Britton 29.69 2.00 5.17 2333 33.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE TIU LID $0.00
4 6 STACK 'EM FLAT (6) Graeme Bate 29.82 4.00 5.38 8655 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
5 4 AUTOAMERICAN (4) Stephen Mckenna 29.90 5.25 5.25 5444 31.7kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
6 5 Heston Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.02 7.25 5.28 6776 31.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
7 8 DYNA MORRIS (8) Andrea Dailly 30.24 10.75 5.21 3567 33.1kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 7 CHIEF BAMBURY (7) Graeme Bate 30.35 12.50 5.31 7888 32.1kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
Race 7 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NO JUSTICE (5) Peter Giles 29.45 0.00 5.12 2221 32.7kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
2 1 BLACK DODGE (1) Kenneth Virtue 29.79 5.50 5.15 3333 34.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
3 6 FANTASIA (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 5.75 5.16 4444 35.6kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 4 Carol Allen (4) Graeme Bate 29.81 5.84 5.11 1112 26.7kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
5 8 TOTAL REBELLION (8) Carl Haas 29.85 6.50 5.20 6765 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
6 3 DYNA MAX (3) Andrea Dailly 29.95 8.00 5.21 7556 31.8kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
7 2 HELLA GOOD (2) Graeme Bate 29.96 8.25 5.17 5677 32.4kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
8 7 BARRY BLOWOUT (7) S Bonaccurso 30.20 12.00 5.25 8888 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE AMOUR $0.00
Race 8 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA KATE (7) Graeme Bate 29.90 0.00 5.06 1222 26.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 3 SIMPLY CHARLIE (3) Peter Giles 29.90 0.09 5.07 2111 36.3kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
3 4 Come On Luann (4) Joe Borg 30.02 2.00 5.22 7333 29.8kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
4 8 BARRIQUE (8) Robert Britton 30.34 7.00 5.28 8544 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
5 1 Mystic Apple (1) Val Awramenko 30.49 9.50 5.14 4765 31.5kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
6 6 ARAGORN (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.82 14.75 5.14 5676 31.7kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
7 5 GAELIC BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.47 25.00 5.07 3457 36.6kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
8 2 Disraeli (2) Wayne Vassallo 32.18 36.25 5.19 6888 33.5kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 595m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EASY PEASY (2) Stephen Mckenna 34.34 0.00 9.23 2211 33.0kg Pure Octane PETAL $0.00
2 7 DYNA DIGGER (7) Andrea Dailly 34.59 4.00 9.40 4322 37.5kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
3 6 PURE STEALTH (6) Robert Conway 34.60 4.25 9.34 3443 34.2kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
4 3 PROVEN MEAD (3) Wayne Vassallo 34.87 8.50 9.41 5555 25.9kg Run's House PROVEN RAYNE $0.00
5 4 BLACK VIKING (4) Paul Galea 34.89 8.75 9.49 6666 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
6 1 ZIPPY GALORE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.01 10.75 9.12 1134 28.3kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
Race 10 SKY RACING SUPERDOGS HT2 715m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOUBLE CHAMP (2) Dennis Trewin 42.42 0.00 6.61 8862 31.5kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
2 6 ELITE STRIKE (6) Paul Anderton 42.67 4.00 6.44 5533 36.2kg Elite State MY SELECTION $0.00
3 5 SLASHING JUNIOR (5) Raymond Mahony 42.71 4.75 6.32 1111 36.2kg Mogambo COOL DOC $0.00
4 7 Pink Bandanna (7) Kelvyn Greenough 42.82 6.50 6.47 6675 27.5kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
5 3 Midnight Eclipse (3) Cameron Bahen 42.83 6.59 6.34 2347 27.1kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 8 GROOBER (8) Elaine Johannsen 42.82 6.50 6.34 3224 32.9kg Texas Gold HANNAI PUMPKIN $0.00
7 1 LARABELLA (1) Joe Borg 42.89 7.50 6.42 4456 29.1kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
8 4 FREE ROLL (4) Sharyn Combridge 42.95 8.50 6.56 7788 27.1kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $328 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STOKED (2) E Gemci 29.70 0.00 5.11 2111 30.5kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
2 4 WATCH OUT PETE (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.95 4.00 5.15 6444 34.6kg Whisky Assassin OR CATRA $0.00
3 3 DYNA BROWNLOW (3) Andrea Dailly 29.96 4.25 5.10 1222 33.6kg Over Flo BENDEN FLEX $0.00
3 8 HAFREN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.96 4.25 5.12 3333 28.3kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
5 6 LEKTRA EXPRESS (6) Andrea Dailly 30.12 6.75 5.18 7655 31.8kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
6 1 Bubba's Dream (1) Aaron Farley 30.17 7.50 5.19 8776 31.8kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
7 7 BOGGY SPITFIRE (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.45 12.00 5.14 5567 31.2kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
8 5 GAME HUNTER (5) Stuart Mills 30.56 13.75 5.14 4888 32.2kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00