Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of November 2011
R1 www.superdogs.com.au (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 6.15
1
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.67

Split

6.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.71

Split

6.43

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.73

Split

6.74

In Run

8764

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.81

Split

6.48

In Run

4643

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.85

Split

6.51

In Run

5435

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.06

Split

6.34

In Run

2356

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.18

Split

6.61

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Justin King
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.48

Split

6.61

In Run

6577

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 PEARCEDALE TENNIS CLUB (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 6.28
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.95

Split

6.36

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

41.96

Split

6.42

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.46

Split

6.61

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.50

Split

6.42

In Run

4555

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

42.87

Split

6.28

In Run

1223

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

43.13

Split

6.49

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
7
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.28

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.46

Split

5.18

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.18

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.65

Split

5.26

In Run

5644

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.68

Split

5.30

In Run

7865

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Mary Wright
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.20

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.30

In Run

8788

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.30

In Run

6477

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.04

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.01

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

8665

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

5556

Wgt

35.9kg
7
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.14

In Run

4888

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.72

Split

5.27

In Run

6432

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.06

In Run

223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.22

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

2344

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.22

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.14

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.63

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.70

Split

5.43

In Run

8433

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

1344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.43

In Run

7676

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

3755

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.15

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

6567

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.05

In Run

422

Wgt

37.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.74

Split

5.05

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.27

In Run

2553

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

3774

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.05

In Run

345

Wgt

38.8kg
6
8
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.05

In Run

666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Justin King
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.29

In Run

4888

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.05

In Run

1137

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT (515m)
Place
Special Event - $40000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.13

Split

5.10

In Run

2221

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.49

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.52

Split

5.08

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.55

Split

5.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
9
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00
R9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.07
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

37.1kg
5
7
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.14

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.21

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.17

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.12

In Run

2555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 17TH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.14

In Run

2322

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.85

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.32

In Run

8444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.18

In Run

3233

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

7778

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

5667

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.31

In Run

6886

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 www.superdogs.com.au 715m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Rattling Rubie (1) Jodie Selleck 42.67 0.00 6.15 1111 25.8kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
2 4 SELECT GODDESS (4) Ken Bailey 42.71 0.75 6.43 3222 27.8kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
3 5 GROOBER (5) Elaine Johannsen 42.73 1.00 6.74 8764 33.0kg Texas Gold HANNAI PUMPKIN $0.00
4 8 SIPS HER COFFEE (8) Robert Britton 42.81 2.25 6.48 4643 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT FLYER $0.00
5 2 LARABELLA (2) Joe Borg 42.85 3.00 6.51 5435 29.0kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
6 3 SOCIOPATH (3) Jason Tolson 43.06 6.25 6.34 2356 33.2kg Surgeon KADINA GAL $0.00
7 7 TORRESELLA (7) Constance Mcmillan 43.18 8.25 6.61 7888 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
8 6 OFF THE CANVAS (6) Justin King 43.48 13.00 6.61 6577 32.9kg Late Late Show MISS CALIFORNIA $0.00
Race 2 PEARCEDALE TENNIS CLUB 715m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 6.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Echelon (2) Craig Treherne 41.95 0.00 6.36 2111 36.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
2 4 GRANDUER (4) Len Ketelaar 41.96 0.25 6.42 3332 35.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
3 5 Pink Bandanna (5) Kelvyn Greenough 42.46 8.25 6.61 6444 27.2kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
4 8 ELITE STRIKE (8) Paul Anderton 42.50 8.75 6.42 4555 36.0kg Elite State MY SELECTION $0.00
5 3 FAWN MAGIC (3) David Chiu 42.87 14.75 6.28 1223 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
6 1 MR. MEANA (1) Mark Gatt 43.13 18.75 6.49 5666 31.7kg Collision TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
DNF 7 WHERE'S FREEMAN (7) Leonie Newton 0.00 0.00 6.28 32.8kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT $0.00
Race 3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BITTEN (2) Andrea Dailly 29.32 0.00 5.04 1111 26.2kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 6 BLACK HOMBRE (6) Allan Britton 29.46 2.25 5.18 3222 35.6kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
3 7 LORD DUCAL (7) Jon Roberts 29.63 5.00 5.18 2333 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 3 Fyna Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.65 5.25 5.26 5644 26.2kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
5 8 Premier Boloney (8) K Bravo 29.68 5.75 5.30 7865 32.6kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
6 1 NOBLE PEDRO (1) Mary Wright 29.82 8.00 5.20 4556 32.5kg Where's Pedro MISS BEESLEE $0.00
7 5 Hutmaker (5) Robert Britton 30.06 11.75 5.30 8788 32.7kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
8 4 HAFREN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.15 13.25 5.30 6477 28.2kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
Race 4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dyna Gala (3) Andrea Dailly 29.73 0.00 5.04 2211 29.6kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
2 7 ADAM MEWAY (7) Anthony Azzopardi 29.91 3.00 5.01 1122 31.1kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN $0.00
3 1 HELLA GOOD (1) Graeme Bate 30.04 5.00 5.14 6444 32.7kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
4 4 MISTER LAQUINTA (4) Robert Britton 30.13 6.50 5.12 3333 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
5 8 Mamie Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.29 9.00 5.21 8665 29.4kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
6 2 BLOSS'S BENSON (2) Anthony Mills 30.50 12.25 5.14 5556 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
7 9 BLONDE OLLIE (5) Mario Cortese 30.54 13.00 5.21 7777 34.2kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
8 6 STETSON LILY (6) Peter Dundon 31.16 22.75 5.14 4888 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN ELROY (5) Graeme Bate 29.72 0.00 5.06 1111 31.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 2 MUNGO MAN (2) 29.72 0.04 5.27 6432 36.0kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
3 1 PEDROSA (1) Glenn Rounds 29.83 1.75 5.06 223 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
4 8 Crystin Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.89 2.75 5.22 3555 28.1kg BUTTSIE BALE SORRENTO BALE $0.00
5 7 RYKER BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.98 4.25 5.19 2344 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
6 4 LEKTRA JAY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.00 4.50 5.28 7777 32.2kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
7 6 EXPLOSIVE DROP (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.06 5.50 5.22 4666 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
8 3 SHANLYN ROYAL (3) Joe Borg 30.28 9.00 5.24 5888 33.7kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROVEN MAYHEM (2) Jason Thompson 29.63 0.00 5.14 4222 29.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
2 1 Mepunga Geordie (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.63 0.04 5.13 2111 32.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 6 Coolan Miss (6) Robert Redenbach 29.70 1.25 5.43 8433 28.6kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
4 4 DYNA BROWNLOW (4) Andrea Dailly 30.08 7.25 5.13 1344 33.4kg Over Flo BENDEN FLEX $0.00
5 7 SLEEP WALK (7) Robert Britton 30.26 10.00 5.43 7676 33.3kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
6 8 Oaks Road (8) Mark Gatt 30.29 10.50 5.14 3755 30.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
7 3 Heston Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.30 10.75 5.15 5888 30.8kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
8 5 ALETA ALLEN (5) Graeme Bate 30.32 11.00 5.24 6567 28.2kg Where's Pedro TALLY BALE $0.00
Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 King Mick (5) Carl Schlensog 29.60 0.00 5.05 422 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 3 LEKTRA JOHNSON (3) Andrea Dailly 29.74 2.25 5.05 211 32.3kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
3 6 Bala Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.80 3.25 5.27 2553 24.5kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
4 7 Budgie Lass (7) Robert Redenbach 30.07 7.50 5.28 3774 29.1kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
5 4 Enry Walt (4) Gary Ennis 30.10 8.00 5.05 345 38.8kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
6 8 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (8) Ian Bindley 30.18 9.25 5.05 666 34.6kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
7 2 KELDOR (2) Justin King 30.23 10.00 5.29 4888 29.5kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
8 1 KING FOX (1) Carl Schlensog 30.40 12.75 5.05 1137 33.7kg JOE HEARNS TOO LATE(USA) $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 515m Special Event $40000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Bekim Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.13 0.00 5.10 2221 29.9kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 1 Radley Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.49 5.75 5.14 3333 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
3 3 Cape Hawke (3) James Ennis 29.52 6.25 5.08 1112 33.9kg Where's Pedro VIVA ODESSA $0.00
4 7 Allen Harper (7) Graeme Bate 29.55 6.75 5.19 4444 32.8kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
SCR 9 HE KNOWS UNO (2) Michael Patterson
Race 9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Clyde's Angel (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.58 0.00 5.07 1111 27.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 3 SAM'S CONQUEST (3) Kristy Sultana 29.69 1.75 0.00 222 33.3kg Slater PURE CONQUEST $0.00
3 8 Fancy Dean (8) Walter Lutiger 29.73 2.50 0.00 553 35.4kg Where's Pedro SWEET FANCY $0.00
4 4 DYNA DIGGER (4) Andrea Dailly 29.78 3.25 0.00 444 37.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
5 7 ED PACINO (7) Ray Bartolo 29.94 5.75 0.00 876 32.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
6 1 Dyna Steal (1) Andrea Dailly 30.05 7.50 0.00 335 30.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 6 ALLEN BULLMAN (6) Graeme Bate 30.05 7.59 0.00 667 32.6kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
8 5 TOTAL REBELLION (5) Carl Haas 30.05 7.51 0.00 788 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
Race 10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 515m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Smoke Home (2) Lauren Gorman 29.63 0.00 5.12 1111 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 1 GOLD COAST GAZZA (1) Robert Britton 29.81 3.00 5.14 4222 32.9kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
3 6 PUSH THE PAINT (6) Angela Langton 29.85 3.50 5.21 6333 33.7kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
4 5 DYNA DIEGO (5) Andrea Dailly 29.88 4.00 5.17 5444 32.6kg Where's Pedro KUMAR BALE $0.00
5 7 LEKTRA GRANDE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.46 13.25 5.12 2555 34.0kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
6 8 WHITE KNUCKLES (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.52 14.25 5.34 8666 32.4kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
7 4 AXELS (4) Robert Conway 31.34 27.25 5.25 7777 32.8kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
DNF 3 Wongawilli Wala (3) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.13 3 28.4kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
Race 11 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 17TH 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Molly Molloy (5) Craig Elliot 29.81 0.00 5.14 2322 30.6kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $0.00
2 2 Powerfull Miss (2) Robert Cook 29.85 0.75 5.09 1111 28.9kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
3 4 SANDHOG (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.17 5.75 5.32 8444 34.2kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
4 7 SPEEDY COLOUR (7) James Reynolds 30.20 6.25 5.22 4555 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
5 3 Khumbu (3) Robert Britton 30.23 6.75 5.18 3233 27.6kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
6 6 PURE STEALTH (6) Robert Conway 30.31 8.00 5.31 7778 34.0kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
7 1 TALKATIVE (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.37 9.00 5.25 5667 29.0kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
8 8 SEISMIC DAL (8) Mario Cortese 30.48 10.75 5.31 6886 32.1kg Texas Gold SEISMIC WAVES $0.00