Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 17th of November 2011
R1 www.superdogs.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.85

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.32

In Run

7433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

6344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

4766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.35

In Run

8887

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.17

In Run

3678

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 GRENDA TRANSIT MANAGEMENT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 9.18
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.20

Split

9.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.29

Split

9.46

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.53

Split

9.18

In Run

1333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.57

Split

9.47

In Run

5544

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

34.75

Split

9.69

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

34.92

Split

9.32

In Run

3466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

35.22

Split

9.78

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

35.50

Split

9.66

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.7kg
R3 SKY RACING HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.48

In Run

8532

Wgt

37.4kg
2
1
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.75

Split

5.10

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.83

Split

5.10

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.20

In Run

4344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

3455

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
10
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.26

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.23

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 RACE THAT STOPS A SUBURB HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.32

In Run

6432

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.69

Split

5.17

In Run

2223

Wgt

36.4kg
4
1
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.20

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.32

In Run

7555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.30

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.31

In Run

5777

Wgt

37.1kg
R5 TAB SPORTSBET $200K QUADDIE POOL (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.23

In Run

7531

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.69

Split

5.32

In Run

8765

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.70

Split

5.22

In Run

6643

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.75

Split

5.12

In Run

1224

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.76

Split

5.19

In Run

4456

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.81

Split

5.19

In Run

5377

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.12

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.19

In Run

3888

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 6.09
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.79

Split

6.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.02

Split

6.40

In Run

7764

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.19

Split

6.46

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.24

Split

6.27

In Run

5443

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.29

Split

6.40

In Run

6655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.30

Split

6.18

In Run

3336

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.34

Split

6.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.46

Split

6.21

In Run

4578

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.95
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.10

In Run

5221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.60

Split

5.01

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.68

Split

4.95

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.09

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.82

Split

5.17

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.10

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.10

In Run

6778

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.32

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $200000 - $60000 - $30000
Splits: 5.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.21

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.38

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.54

Split

5.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.55

Split

5.22

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.63

Split

5.24

In Run

7444

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.76

Split

5.31

In Run

8777

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.19

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

29.88

Split

5.24

In Run

6556

Wgt

39.0kg
R9 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (515m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.07
1
1
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.09

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.54

Split

5.07

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.07

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.61

Split

5.28

In Run

6544

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.90

Split

5.31

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.16

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.07
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.22

In Run

5432

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.54

Split

5.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.70

Split

5.14

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.83

Split

5.30

In Run

7765

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.86

Split

5.07

In Run

1223

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.22

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.29

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 twitter.com/sandowndogs HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.84

Split

5.54

In Run

8332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.35

In Run

7664

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.28

In Run

4553

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.30

In Run

5445

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.30

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.16

In Run

2226

Wgt

34.9kg
8
10
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.19

In Run

3888

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 www.superdogs.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Defrim Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.37 0.00 5.12 1111 32.0kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 2 Stetson Donna (2) Peter Dundon 29.85 7.75 5.17 2222 25.8kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $0.00
3 3 JUNGLE HERO (3) Robert Britton 29.88 8.25 5.32 7433 33.5kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
4 1 FIVE EASY PIECES (1) Andrea Dailly 30.03 10.50 5.26 6344 33.3kg Collision CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
5 7 SHARK BITE (7) Robert Britton 30.15 12.50 5.25 5555 30.5kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
6 5 DURCH TECHNIK (5) Rosalyn Hume 30.47 17.50 5.22 4766 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $0.00
7 4 Glenda Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.51 18.25 5.35 8887 27.2kg Collision LEXY BALE $0.00
8 8 MODERN FANTASY (8) Angela Langton 30.83 23.25 5.17 3678 34.8kg Premier Fantasy MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
Race 2 GRENDA TRANSIT MANAGEMENT 595m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PROVEN MAYHEM (8) Jason Thompson 34.20 0.00 9.21 2111 29.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
2 2 Premier Boloney (2) K Bravo 34.29 1.50 9.46 4222 32.4kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
3 3 STETSON LILY (3) Peter Dundon 34.53 5.25 9.18 1333 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
4 4 King Mick (4) Carl Schlensog 34.57 6.00 9.47 5544 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
5 6 PURE STEALTH (6) Robert Conway 34.75 8.75 9.69 7655 33.6kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
6 1 DESTRUCTINATOR (1) Elaine Johannsen 34.92 11.50 9.32 3466 27.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
7 7 Molly Molloy (7) Craig Elliot 35.22 16.25 9.78 8777 31.9kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $0.00
8 5 LEKTRA GRANDE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.50 20.75 9.66 6888 33.7kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
Race 3 SKY RACING HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STACK 'EM FLAT (8) Graeme Bate 29.61 0.00 5.48 8532 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
2 1 Take Me Home (1) Amy Wiedmann 29.75 2.25 5.10 2111 27.4kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $0.00
3 7 DAINTREE ROCKET (7) Lauren Gorman 29.83 3.50 5.10 1223 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
4 2 AUTOAMERICAN (2) Stephen Mckenna 29.95 5.50 5.20 4344 32.9kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
5 5 MATADOR LAD (5) Stanley Ralph 30.06 7.25 5.17 3455 37.0kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $0.00
6 4 PROVEN PUZZLE (4) Michael Carter 30.24 10.00 5.26 6666 33.8kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
7 10 KNOCKA KNOWS ALL (6) Jason Thompson 30.58 15.50 5.26 7777 32.5kg Knocka Norris MISS VENAMITE $0.00
8 3 EURICO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.83 19.50 5.23 5888 30.7kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
Race 4 RACE THAT STOPS A SUBURB HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Heston Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.58 0.00 5.32 6432 31.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 3 Gordon Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.64 1.00 5.06 1111 30.2kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
3 5 SIMPLY CHARLIE (5) Peter Giles 29.69 1.75 5.17 2223 36.4kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
4 1 BLOSS'S BENSON (1) Anthony Mills 29.95 6.00 5.20 3344 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
5 6 MYSTERY PINK (6) Michael Carter 29.97 6.25 5.32 7555 27.0kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
6 7 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 7.00 5.30 4666 33.7kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
7 8 DYNA DIGGER (8) Andrea Dailly 30.06 7.75 5.31 5777 37.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
Race 5 TAB SPORTSBET $200K QUADDIE POOL 515m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LORD DUCAL (6) Jon Roberts 29.66 0.00 5.23 7531 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
2 8 ALLEN LAWSON (8) Graeme Bate 29.69 0.50 5.32 8765 31.6kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
3 4 Tonneli Bale (4) Graeme Bate 29.70 0.75 5.22 6643 27.8kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
4 7 DYNA LOWELL (7) Andrea Dailly 29.75 1.50 5.12 1224 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 5 NO JUSTICE (5) Peter Giles 29.76 1.59 5.19 4456 32.2kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
6 9 DYNA MAX (2) Andrea Dailly 29.81 2.50 5.19 5377 32.1kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
7 3 Clyde's Angel (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.84 3.00 5.12 2112 27.4kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
8 1 DAINTREE PALACE (1) Lauren Gorman 29.88 3.50 5.19 3888 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
Race 6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING MALFOY (4) Anthony Azzopardi 41.79 0.00 6.09 1111 33.3kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
2 3 Echelon (3) Craig Treherne 42.02 3.75 6.40 7764 36.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
3 6 SLICK LEE (6) Keith Pedrana 42.19 6.50 6.46 8887 29.2kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
4 2 Ebby Miss (2) Michael Eberand 42.24 7.25 6.27 5443 26.9kg Head Bound SENZA NOME $0.00
5 5 GRANDUER (5) Len Ketelaar 42.29 8.00 6.40 6655 35.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
6 1 BLING IT ON (1) Carol Westerlo 42.30 8.25 6.18 3336 35.0kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
7 7 ZIPPING LAD (7) Jason Mackay 42.34 8.75 6.17 2222 32.5kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
8 8 ROBERT ANDREW (8) Robert Britton 42.46 10.75 6.21 4578 32.1kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 David Bale (2) Graeme Bate 29.53 0.00 5.10 5221 31.5kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 4 ADAM MEWAY (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.60 1.25 5.01 2333 31.5kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN $0.00
3 8 AMAKLER GIRL (8) Robert Stack 29.68 2.50 4.95 1112 29.0kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
4 7 Rewind (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.78 4.00 5.09 3444 32.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
5 5 Don Chendo (5) Len Ketelaar 29.82 4.75 5.17 7555 32.9kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
6 3 Smoke Home (3) Lauren Gorman 30.08 8.75 5.10 4666 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 6 Radley Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.27 11.75 5.10 6778 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
8 1 DYNA BERT (1) Andrea Dailly 30.28 12.00 5.32 8887 33.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $200000 - $60000 - $30000 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Dyna Tron (7) Andrea Dailly 29.21 0.00 5.00 1111 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 1 SHEREEN BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.38 2.75 5.14 2222 26.9kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
3 6 ALLEN ELROY (6) Graeme Bate 29.54 5.25 5.17 3333 31.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 4 Bekim Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.55 5.50 5.22 5665 30.0kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
5 2 NUMERO UNO BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.63 6.75 5.24 7444 36.4kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
6 5 Bala Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.76 8.75 5.31 8777 25.0kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
7 8 DYNA MORRIS (8) Andrea Dailly 29.79 9.25 5.19 4888 33.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 3 Enry Walt (3) Gary Ennis 29.88 10.75 5.24 6556 39.0kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
Race 9 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 515m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK HOMBRE (1) Allan Britton 29.54 0.00 5.09 3111 35.7kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
2 8 STRONG INTENTION (8) James Ennis 29.54 0.09 5.07 1222 34.6kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
3 3 DYNA KATE (3) Graeme Bate 29.60 1.00 5.07 2333 26.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 4 LAUNCHINATOR (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.61 1.25 5.28 6544 35.5kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
5 6 EXPLOSIVE DROP (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.90 5.75 5.31 7666 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
6 7 Miss Roman Nose (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.91 6.00 5.16 5777 26.3kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 5 STAR DIAMOND (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 6.75 5.15 4455 33.1kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
Race 10 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MCDOOM (2) Jason Thompson 29.50 0.00 5.22 5432 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
2 1 Carol Allen (1) Graeme Bate 29.54 0.75 5.08 2111 27.6kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 3 Carlow Queen (3) N Walls 29.70 3.25 5.14 3344 28.1kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
4 6 Zipping Catra (6) Jason Mackay 29.83 5.25 5.30 7765 28.2kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
5 8 Dyna Steal (8) Andrea Dailly 29.86 5.75 5.07 1223 30.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 4 CRUISE OVER (4) Edwin Caruana 29.89 6.25 5.22 4556 32.3kg Over Flo GROOVIN' THE MOO $0.00
7 9 RONALD WEASLEY (5) Ian Cockerell 30.11 9.75 5.29 6677 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $0.00
8 7 TERRIFY (7) Stevan Shinners 30.28 12.50 5.31 8888 29.0kg Where's Pedro OH BEHAVE $0.00
Race 11 twitter.com/sandowndogs HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROSSFARNOGUE (1) Gregory Tatti 29.58 0.00 5.14 1111 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
2 3 LEKTRA JOHNSON (3) Andrea Dailly 29.84 4.25 5.54 8332 32.4kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
3 6 HELLA GOOD (6) Graeme Bate 29.89 5.00 5.35 7664 32.8kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
4 7 MUNGO MAN (7) 29.94 5.75 5.28 4553 36.0kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
5 4 DODGE CHALLENGER (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.14 9.00 5.30 5445 29.3kg Token Prince ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00
6 2 VOX POP (2) Lyn Smith 30.25 10.75 5.30 6777 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $0.00
7 5 SOUTHWOOD BOLT (5) Stephen Elsum 30.39 13.00 5.16 2226 34.9kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
8 10 WHY NOT JAMES (8) Gregory Carter 30.54 15.25 5.19 3888 34.7kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $0.00