Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 8th of January 2012
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: David Baker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.04

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.65

Split

5.04

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.17

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Alison Chisholm
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.25

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Michael Niele
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.50

In Run

8886

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.50

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.11

In Run

3568

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.35

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.36

In Run

7765

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.31

In Run

5656

Wgt

30.5kg
7
10
T: Paul Smith
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.15

In Run

2577

Wgt

34.7kg
8
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.46

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

4442

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.13

In Run

3323

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.09

In Run

2234

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: C Peasnell
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
10
T: William Craig
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.22

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.27

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

5553

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.16

In Run

4774

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.44

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.31

In Run

6446

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Barrie Morse
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.63

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Donna Knight
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.13

In Run

2337

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 HAPPY 80TH BIRTHDAY JOYCE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.08

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.23

In Run

8333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Les Christopherson
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.13

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Donna Knight
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.14

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Hugh Bonderenko
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: Michael Niele
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
5
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.14

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Laurence Sturgess
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.10

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.08

In Run

1332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: John Nicholls
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.18

In Run

4223

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: E Mccormack
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.20

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
4
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.09

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

7232

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.15

In Run

3654

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.30

Split

5.16

In Run

5323

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

8445

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.22

In Run

6876

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.15

In Run

4567

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.14

In Run

2788

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.13

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.69

Split

5.19

In Run

5322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.85

Split

5.11

In Run

1233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Niele
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.38

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.13

In Run

2566

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 RAPIDVITE ACV (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.31
1
8
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

9.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Anthony Thurston
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.45

In Run

3432

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Martin Baldock
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.46

In Run

4223

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.00

Split

9.49

In Run

5565

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.05

Split

9.71

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.9kg
6
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.13

Split

9.44

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00

Mgn

11.59

Time

35.14

Split

9.68

In Run

6656

Wgt

28.9kg
8
9
T: Russell Eades
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

35.46

Split

9.80

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.16
1
6
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.18

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Niele
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

4654

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.39

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.30

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.39

In Run

8445

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.23

In Run

5766

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: John Nicholls
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.22

In Run

3578

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Niele
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Ann Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.20

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Niele
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.20

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.24

In Run

6566

Wgt

35.7kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1 515m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Spiral Ballerina (2) David Baker 29.64 0.00 5.04 2111 28.1kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$0.00

2 3 KANSAS TURNPIKE (3) Emilio Rinaldi 29.65 0.25 5.04 1222 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

3 1 SONIC ROCKET (1) Peter Reinders 30.03 6.25 5.17 4333 33.7kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

4 5 BOOMERS PARTY (5) Alison Chisholm 30.19 8.75 5.23 5444 33.7kg El Galo After Party

$0.00

5 8 HEAVENLY PATH (8) John Carr 30.39 12.00 5.25 6655 31.1kg PATH TO POWER MISTY RIVER

$0.00

6 6 ANI MAHTE (6) Michael Niele 30.74 17.50 5.50 8886 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CEEYA MAHTE

$0.00

7 4 AT THE FLICKS (4) Bernie Ender 30.80 18.50 5.50 7777 33.9kg METICULOUS FINELY POISED

$0.00

8 7 Destiny Shaker (7) Emilio Rinaldi 31.16 24.25 5.11 3568 29.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2 515m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SONIC MISSILE (2) Peter Reinders 30.19 0.00 5.14 1111 32.1kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

2 6 CROKE PARK (6) T O'Donovan 30.30 1.75 5.15 3222 32.4kg Premier Fantasy CABRA MIDGET

$0.00

3 5 WHERE'S VIXEN (5) Paul Hili 30.33 2.25 5.21 4333 27.9kg Where's Pedro CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$0.00

4 7 MY BELLA ME (7) Mario Cortese 30.77 9.25 5.35 6444 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

5 4 Miss Abilene (4) Emilio Rinaldi 30.80 9.75 5.36 7765 30.1kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

6 8 THUNDER PATH (8) John Carr 30.89 11.25 5.31 5656 30.5kg PATH TO POWER MISTY RIVER

$0.00

7 10 SURGING PASS (1) Paul Smith 31.10 14.50 5.15 2577 34.7kg Surgeon NEW SIOBHAN

$0.00

8 9 PICCOLINA (3) Mario Cortese 31.18 15.75 5.46 8888 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

Race 3 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT3 515m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Diamonds At Dusk (2) 29.60 0.00 5.00 1111 28.5kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

2 1 WENT WOOSHKA (1) Ray Bartolo 29.93 5.25 5.16 4442 32.7kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

3 8 QUEEN SELENE (8) David Dawson 30.21 9.75 5.13 3323 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool QUEEN CLEOPATRA

$0.00

4 6 ICE MOVER (6) 30.23 10.00 5.09 2234 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

5 3 MISS GEDDES (3) C Peasnell 30.37 12.25 5.20 5555 28.8kg Talk's Cheap CUBBY HOUSE

$0.00

6 10 SARAH'S BABY (5) William Craig 30.82 19.50 5.22 6666 26.6kg Collision CURRENT DREAM

$0.00

7 7 FIRE PATH (7) John Carr 31.01 22.50 5.27 7777 27.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY RIVER

$0.00

8 4 PRINCE VALIANT (4) Bernie Ender 31.23 26.00 5.33 8888 31.7kg METICULOUS FINELY POISED

$0.00

Race 4 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NATURAL EIGHT (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.89 0.00 5.13 1111 33.1kg PATH TO POWER OCTARE

$0.00

2 3 San Tan Scuffy (3) Rosalyn Hume 30.09 3.25 5.15 3222 28.7kg MY ROOSTER SAN TAN DOG GONE

$0.00

3 6 SONIC LEGEND (6) Peter Reinders 30.40 8.25 5.25 5553 32.7kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

4 8 TRIGGER FINGER (8) David Crawford 30.61 11.50 5.16 4774 33.5kg El Galo TEKKI

$0.00

5 1 FIST PUMP (1) Mario Cortese 30.74 13.50 5.44 7665 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

6 2 ELGIN LANE (2) Barry Mills 30.88 15.75 5.31 6446 29.0kg Made To Size PURE SOUND

$0.00

7 5 PEDANTIC BABE (5) Barrie Morse 31.03 18.25 5.63 8888 28.8kg METICULOUS SERA BABE

$0.00

8 7 SHADY TRAIN (7) Donna Knight 31.10 19.25 5.13 2337 27.2kg Train A Journey SHADY SHORES

$0.00

Race 5 HAPPY 80TH BIRTHDAY JOYCE 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Glamorous Keisha (2) Ray Bartolo 29.63 0.00 5.09 2111 29.1kg JONES JUNIOR GLAMOROUS

$0.00

2 6 CALL THE POLICE (6) David Knocker 30.02 6.25 5.08 1222 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER

$0.00

3 3 BLONDE LUCK (3) Mario Cortese 30.27 10.25 5.23 8333 26.0kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS

$0.00

4 1 TARMAC BEAUTY (1) Les Christopherson 30.29 10.50 5.13 3444 27.0kg Pure Octane INFINITE BEAUTY

$0.00

5 4 MR. COBALT (4) Donna Knight 30.40 12.25 5.14 4655 31.2kg Black Enforcer COOL TYLO

$0.00

6 8 FAR HORIZON (8) Hugh Bonderenko 30.62 15.75 5.22 7777 36.3kg Global Warming JENNY GEE

$0.00

7 7 WALKAWAY AGAIN (7) Michael Niele 30.70 17.00 5.17 6566 31.5kg Flying Penske WALKAWAY BEST

$0.00

DNF 5 DAWN PRINCESS (5) John Carr 0.00 0.00 5.14 5 30.4kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER

$0.00

Race 6 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRESIDE LITE (1) Laurence Sturgess 30.42 0.00 5.10 3111 27.7kg Pure Octane BLUE PALACE

$0.00

2 7 MASTER HUGH (7) N Boyd 30.46 0.75 5.08 1332 32.5kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER

$0.00

3 5 VALLETTA FLAME (5) John Nicholls 30.56 2.25 5.18 4223 36.5kg Paddy's Flame VALLETTA ROSE

$0.00

4 8 BRAVO (8) Terrence Reid 30.89 7.50 5.19 5444 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

5 6 PURE SHIRAZ (6) E Mccormack 31.09 10.75 5.20 7555 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

DNF 2 BINDI WAVES (2) Mario Cortese 0.00 0.00 5.19 6 30.2kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

DNF 4 LONELY DELIGHT (4) Phillip Clark 0.00 0.00 5.09 2 31.6kg Where's Pedro RINGER'S DELIGHT

$0.00

Race 7 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MATTY'S GIFT (2) Phillis Brown 29.99 0.00 5.08 1111 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PRO MODEL

$0.00

2 6 JETTISON (6) Wayne Kirk 30.16 2.75 5.24 7232 31.7kg Collision REGENT EBONY

$0.00

3 5 LIGHTWOOD MICK (5) Darren Archer 30.30 5.00 5.15 3654 32.9kg Hallucinate TOUCH OF CLASS

$0.00

4 1 TERRY'S DELIGHT (1) Phillip Clark 30.30 5.04 5.16 5323 29.9kg Surgeon CRUISE STAR

$0.00

5 4 SO SPONTANEOUS (4) David Knocker 30.33 5.50 5.27 8445 33.3kg Premier Fantasy WILL YOU BEHAVE

$0.00

6 8 SARAH'S STAR (8) Paul Hili 30.41 6.75 5.22 6876 30.5kg Where's Pedro CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$0.00

7 3 SUZIE WAVES (3) Mario Cortese 30.77 12.50 5.15 4567 28.0kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

8 7 Little Fire (7) John Carr 31.20 19.25 5.14 2788 27.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROZEHILL WOLF (1) Phillis Brown 29.65 0.00 5.13 3111 32.8kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS

$0.00

2 2 STATE OF BLING (2) Carol Westerlo 29.69 0.75 5.19 5322 34.4kg Elite State MISS BLING

$0.00

3 3 DI JAMAICA (3) Sandra Collins 29.85 3.25 5.11 1233 30.2kg Slater JAMACASON FIRE

$0.00

4 6 GIGIT (6) N Boyd 29.98 5.25 5.18 4444 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FORMAL AFFAIR

$0.00

5 4 EVENT HORIZON (4) Michael Niele 30.32 10.75 5.22 6655 31.8kg Solve The Puzzle PAUA TO EXPLODE

$0.00

6 8 CARVE 'EM (8) David Knocker 30.53 14.00 5.38 7777 31.5kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE

$0.00

7 7 MAKE THE CALL (7) Angela Langton 30.64 15.75 5.13 2566 32.9kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE

$0.00

Race 9 RAPIDVITE ACV 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMALL ENCOUNTER (8) Barry Moloney 34.41 0.00 9.31 1111 27.0kg Collision MOJO GLORY

$0.00

2 3 TRUBBO (3) Anthony Thurston 34.64 3.75 9.45 3432 33.7kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA

$0.00

3 1 NOAKI PACE (1) Martin Baldock 34.97 9.00 9.46 4223 29.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN PACE

$0.00

4 7 Harbour Rose (7) Shane Fisher 35.00 9.50 9.49 5565 27.1kg Droopys Maldini POETRY IN MOTION

$0.00

5 2 KUUSOU RUMBA (2) Jeffrey Britton 35.05 10.25 9.71 7777 36.9kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

6 6 UNTIL THEN (6) Glenn Rounds 35.13 11.50 9.44 2344 28.4kg Collision CASEY'S ANGEL

$0.00

7 4 Chic Shiraz (4) Leanne Polato 35.14 11.59 9.68 6656 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE

$0.00

8 9 VAGABOND DIAMOND (5) Russell Eades 35.46 16.75 9.80 8888 34.0kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE

$0.00

Race 10 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOKEN SPINNER (6) Ray Bartolo 29.90 0.00 5.18 2211 31.7kg TOKEN PRINCE BETTY'S ANGEL

$0.00

2 1 WALKAWAY TRUE (1) Michael Niele 30.29 6.25 5.16 1122 32.1kg Flying Penske WALKAWAY BEST

$0.00

3 7 WATTA INNINGS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.49 9.50 5.23 4654 32.8kg Premier Fantasy LEPRECHAUN GEM

$0.00

4 8 CORRECTION (8) Anthony Mills 30.54 10.25 5.39 7887 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

5 2 NEW START (2) John Carr 30.67 12.25 5.30 6333 34.9kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER

$0.00

6 5 WHAT A TROOPER (5) Bruno Panetta 30.70 12.75 5.39 8445 35.4kg MAGIC ALI WE GOT YA

$0.00

7 3 LAST ONE IN (3) Mario Cortese 30.73 13.25 5.23 5766 27.9kg Shanlyn Prince MIA EMMA

$0.00

8 4 VALLETTA GRACE (4) John Nicholls 30.90 16.00 5.22 3578 28.3kg Paddy's Flame VALLETTA ROSE

$0.00

Race 11 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HODGE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.69 0.00 5.14 1111 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz AFRICAN BEAUTY

$0.00

2 1 STRAWB'S PRIDE (1) Glen Burton 30.38 11.00 5.17 2222 30.0kg METICULOUS Civic State

$0.00

3 3 MARKEV BOY (3) Michael Niele 30.52 13.25 5.21 5333 29.1kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX

$0.00

4 8 BUILT TO LAST (8) Ann Panetta 30.60 14.50 5.20 3444 35.6kg MAGIC ALI WE GOT YA

$0.00

5 7 NO BRAINER (7) Michael Niele 30.85 18.50 5.20 4655 31.6kg Solve The Puzzle BARELY A MOMENT

$0.00

6 4 ALL THE RIVERS (4) John Carr 30.95 20.00 5.24 6566 35.7kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE

$0.00