Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 12th of January 2012
R1 MACRO MEATS FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.79

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.15

In Run

4533

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.21

In Run

6644

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.34

In Run

8886

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.24

In Run

7455

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.13

In Run

3777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

5368

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 SOLO (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.13

In Run

3433

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Cornelis Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.19

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.14

In Run

5344

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.24

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.02
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.05

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

8332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.15

In Run

5223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.02

In Run

1444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.09

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.05

In Run

2666

Wgt

35.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.20

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.20

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 RAPIDVITE (GOBIS) (595m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.15
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.54

Split

9.43

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.45

In Run

6543

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.76

Split

9.28

In Run

3454

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.89

Split

9.32

In Run

4665

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.17

Split

9.20

In Run

2236

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.07
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.19

In Run

5421

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.21

In Run

6212

Wgt

36.2kg
3
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.13

In Run

2343

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.11

Split

5.07

In Run

1134

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

4655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

7776

Wgt

37.2kg
8
9
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

3568

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 facebook.com/sandowndogs FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.67

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.24

In Run

5755

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.23

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.26

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

6577

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.18

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.28

In Run

7654

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.15

In Run

5766

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.09

In Run

3345

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.14

In Run

4577

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 PRIESTLY FAMILY CLASSIC (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.81

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.33

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.22

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 www.thelure.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.30

In Run

6331

Wgt

39.2kg
2
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.35

In Run

8543

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.05

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.11

In Run

4224

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

7455

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.10

In Run

3777

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.06

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 FREE ENTRY THURSDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.07
1
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.28

In Run

6221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.25

In Run

5543

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.07

In Run

1112

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.31

In Run

7454

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Giorgio Alvaro
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.07

In Run

2335

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.12

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.26

Time

30.50

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.7kg
R11 $40 RACE NIGHT BUFFET (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.06
1
6
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.06

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.90

Split

5.16

In Run

3211

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.38

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.23

Split

5.15

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.35

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUEEN SELENE (1) David Dawson 29.76 0.00 5.08 1111 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool QUEEN CLEOPATRA

$0.00

2 8 Spiral Ballerina (8) Robert Redenbach 29.79 0.50 5.13 2222 28.0kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$0.00

3 6 SONIC MISSILE (6) Peter Reinders 30.13 6.00 5.15 4533 32.2kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

4 7 SONIC ROCKET (7) Peter Reinders 30.21 7.25 5.21 6644 33.6kg Elite State SONIC JET

$0.00

5 4 WENT WOOSHKA (4) Ray Bartolo 30.24 7.75 5.34 8886 32.9kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

6 3 KANSAS TURNPIKE (3) Emilio Rinaldi 30.26 8.00 5.24 7455 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

7 2 Diamonds At Dusk (2) 30.43 10.75 5.13 3777 28.5kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

8 5 CROKE PARK (5) T O'Donovan 30.57 13.00 5.16 5368 32.4kg Premier Fantasy CABRA MIDGET

$0.00

Race 2 SOLO 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dream Chick (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 0.00 5.11 1111 27.3kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

2 4 DYNA BEAT (4) Graeme Bate 29.95 2.25 5.12 2222 26.8kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE

$0.00

3 7 MCMORGAN (7) Lauren Gorman 30.12 5.00 5.13 3433 35.1kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

4 3 LIMBURG GOLD (3) Cornelis Reivers 30.15 5.50 5.19 6555 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

5 2 GUNG HO RUMBLE (2) Garry Selkrig 30.20 6.25 5.14 5344 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE CHARM

$0.00

6 5 MAHOGANY BOY (5) Elsie King 30.21 6.50 5.14 4666 32.8kg Where's Pedro RICH MAHOGANY

$0.00

7 6 Dyna Erina (6) Graeme Bate 30.39 9.25 5.24 8777 30.5kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE

$0.00

8 8 LUCY'S ROSE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 9.50 5.24 7888 30.1kg Head Bound LUCILLE'S BALL

$0.00

Race 3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Gala (1) Andrea Dailly 29.85 0.00 5.05 3111 29.7kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale

$0.00

2 2 Wongawilli Wala (2) Graeme Bate 30.11 4.25 5.22 8332 27.6kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH

$0.00

3 5 BOGGY SPITFIRE (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.40 8.75 5.15 5223 30.3kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY

$0.00

4 4 UTTER DOMINATION (4) Carl Haas 30.44 9.50 5.02 1444 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE

$0.00

5 7 KREUZER ON FIRE (7) Neville Vincent 30.62 12.25 5.09 4555 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY

$0.00

6 8 IN HIDING (8) Tina Womann 30.63 12.50 5.05 2666 35.7kg Where's Pedro So Faithful

$0.00

7 6 KON TIKI (6) Robert Britton 30.77 14.75 5.20 6777 34.1kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER

$0.00

8 3 Powerfull Miss (3) Robert Cook 31.03 18.75 5.20 7888 29.2kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE

$0.00

Race 4 RAPIDVITE (GOBIS) 595m Mixed 3/4 $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA KATE (1) Graeme Bate 34.47 0.00 9.15 1111 26.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

2 2 COSMIC COOPER (2) Darren Brown 34.54 1.25 9.43 5322 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

3 3 RED HOT ANDY (3) Wayne Vassallo 34.59 2.00 9.45 6543 35.2kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST

$0.00

4 4 Premier Boloney (4) K Bravo 34.76 4.75 9.28 3454 32.5kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE

$0.00

5 6 OCEAN'S OWN (6) Kerry Minne 34.89 6.75 9.32 4665 35.7kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS

$0.00

6 7 AMERICAN MCGEE (7) Robert Britton 35.17 11.25 9.20 2236 35.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME

$0.00

Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA MAX (8) Andrea Dailly 29.59 0.00 5.19 5421 31.6kg Collision SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

2 7 MUNGO MAN (7) 29.96 6.00 5.21 6212 36.2kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI

$0.00

3 5 SELECT BREAKER (5) Tina Womann 30.10 8.25 5.13 2343 34.2kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

4 4 STETSON LILY (4) Peter Dundon 30.11 8.34 5.07 1134 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

5 2 DAINTREE ROCKET (2) Lauren Gorman 30.18 9.50 5.19 4655 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

6 1 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.23 10.25 5.23 8887 34.3kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

7 3 DYNA FIG (3) Graeme Bate 30.25 10.50 5.21 7776 37.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

8 9 SISCO DIAMOND (6) Heather Collins 30.47 14.00 5.14 3568 32.7kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

Race 6 facebook.com/sandowndogs FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOVA VITE (2) Michael Carter 29.60 0.00 5.06 1111 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA

$0.00

2 5 AUTOAMERICAN (5) Stephen Mckenna 29.67 1.25 5.12 2222 32.7kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY

$0.00

3 6 SELECT GODDESS (6) Ken Bailey 29.80 3.25 5.24 5755 27.8kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

4 8 MALVADO (8) Sheree Hopkins 29.86 4.25 5.17 3333 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$0.00

5 3 JAMES BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.96 5.75 5.23 4444 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

6 7 Gordon Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.35 12.00 5.26 7666 30.4kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

7 4 KENNY POWERS (4) Seona Thompson 30.43 13.25 5.25 6577 31.6kg El Galo AMY'S SONNET

$0.00

8 1 BIG STUD (1) 30.51 14.50 5.36 8888 30.1kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE

$0.00

Race 7 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CREDIT CRUNCHER (5) Kenneth Height 29.73 0.00 5.05 1111 33.7kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON

$0.00

2 8 EXPLOSIVE DROP (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 1.25 5.08 2222 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA

$0.00

3 3 Mepunga Geordie (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 2.00 5.18 6433 33.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$0.00

4 7 LAUNCHINATOR (7) Elaine Johannsen 29.91 3.00 5.28 7654 35.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

5 6 Bala Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.07 5.50 5.15 5766 24.8kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY

$0.00

6 2 GULA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.18 7.25 5.09 3345 29.2kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE

$0.00

7 4 KEEP ME COVERED (4) Heather Collins 30.80 17.00 5.14 4577 34.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

Race 8 PRIESTLY FAMILY CLASSIC 515m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Smoke Home (1) Lauren Gorman 29.72 0.00 5.09 1111 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

2 8 Aston Elle (8) Jason Thompson 29.81 1.50 5.15 2222 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

3 6 Hutmaker (6) Robert Britton 29.86 2.25 5.33 6333 32.8kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER

$0.00

4 4 Where's Demonica (4) David Geall 30.19 7.50 5.22 3444 30.4kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA

$0.00

5 2 ALLEN ELROY (2) Graeme Bate 30.20 7.75 5.36 7555 32.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

6 7 ZERO'S HERO (7) K King 30.25 8.50 5.27 5666 29.9kg Return The King SANZZERO

$0.00

7 3 Stetson Donna (3) Peter Dundon 30.66 15.00 5.22 4777 26.5kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

Race 9 www.thelure.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLIP BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.89 0.00 5.30 6331 39.2kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE

$0.00

2 4 ROCKADORE (4) Amy Lauterboom 29.95 1.00 5.35 8543 34.0kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$0.00

3 3 PROVEN KNOX (3) Karen Pitt 30.03 2.25 5.05 1112 31.9kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT

$0.00

4 5 PLANKTON (5) John Galea 30.17 4.50 5.11 4224 33.3kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA

$0.00

5 7 DYNA DEARY (7) Graeme Bate 30.31 6.75 5.31 7455 28.7kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE

$0.00

6 1 MONSTERED (1) Hugh Clarke 30.33 7.00 5.22 5666 33.4kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE

$0.00

7 8 WONGAWILLI BRUNO (8) Peter Hunt 30.75 13.75 5.10 3777 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool WONGAWILLICATH

$0.00

DNF 6 SPARK UP (6) Darren Brown 0.00 0.00 5.06 2 34.1kg Paddy's Flame ENCAMPBELL

$0.00

Race 10 FREE ENTRY THURSDAYS 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STATE OF BLING (5) Carol Westerlo 29.54 0.00 5.28 6221 34.1kg Elite State MISS BLING

$0.00

2 6 SAINT NEO (6) Robert Neocleous 29.94 6.50 5.25 5543 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

3 1 STOMP STOMP (1) Garry Selkrig 30.09 8.75 5.07 1112 36.2kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

4 8 ROZEHILL WOLF (8) Phillis Brown 30.10 9.00 5.31 7454 32.5kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS

$0.00

5 2 ICEBOX (2) Tammy Collins 30.37 13.25 5.18 4666 26.3kg Superman CACHECI

$0.00

6 7 WHERE'S LUKE (7) Giorgio Alvaro 30.39 13.50 5.07 2335 33.0kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST

$0.00

7 4 Don's Fantasy (4) Neville Vincent 30.50 15.25 5.12 3777 26.4kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN

$0.00

8 3 KUUSOU RUMBA (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 15.26 5.40 8888 36.7kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

Race 11 $40 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OZZ MAGIC (6) Neville King 29.90 0.00 5.06 1122 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$0.00

2 5 EMRYST BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.90 0.09 5.16 3211 35.7kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE

$0.00

3 3 SMART INTENTION (3) James Ennis 30.01 1.75 5.22 4333 35.6kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG

$0.00

4 1 KING'S KARIZZMA (1) K King 30.23 5.25 5.38 8666 31.9kg Paddy's Flame SANZZERO

$0.00

5 8 TRAIN ON (8) Robert Tartaglia 30.23 5.34 5.15 2444 31.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

6 7 MATTY'S GIFT (7) Phillis Brown 30.35 7.25 5.29 5555 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PRO MODEL

$0.00

7 2 LEKTRA OTTENS (2) Andrea Dailly 30.65 12.00 5.35 7777 32.6kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY

$0.00

8 4 EL RIO (4) David Geall 30.67 12.25 5.35 6888 31.3kg El Galo So Faithful

$0.00