Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 17th of May 2012
R1 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.73

Split

5.17

In Run

2332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.78

Split

5.19

In Run

4223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Uta Bickerton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.23

In Run

6455

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.28

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.4kg
R2 $250,000 QUADDIE POOL GUARANTEE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.02
1
1
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.11

In Run

3211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.02

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.76

Split

5.08

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.83

Split

5.24

In Run

6876

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

29.83

Split

5.16

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.92

Split

5.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.28

In Run

8667

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

7788

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 6.14
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.07

Split

6.22

In Run

2443

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.16

Split

6.49

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.27

Split

6.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

42.28

Split

6.34

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.27

Split

6.27

In Run

4556

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.35

Split

6.23

In Run

3224

Wgt

37.1kg
7
3
T: W Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.49

Split

6.59

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.63

Split

6.65

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 6.13
1
8
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.20

Split

6.32

In Run

6775

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.23

Split

6.26

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.35

Split

6.16

In Run

2221

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.43

Split

6.57

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.45

Split

6.13

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.59

Split

6.17

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.60

Split

6.31

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.35

In Run

7657

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 6.03
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.84

Split

6.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

41.98

Split

6.28

In Run

4322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.18

Split

6.29

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.45

Split

6.29

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.47

Split

6.23

In Run

3554

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

42.73

Split

6.34

In Run

7886

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

42.75

Split

6.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.17

In Run

2248

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN FNL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.09

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.19

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Mark Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.29

In Run

8655

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

5567

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

7776

Wgt

24.3kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.06

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 6.08
1
2
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.17

Split

6.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

41.68

Split

6.37

In Run

6642

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

41.76

Split

6.14

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

41.95

Split

6.19

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

42.11

Split

6.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

42.39

Split

6.27

In Run

4466

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

19.59

Time

42.40

Split

6.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

42.58

Split

6.53

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.4kg
R8 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON-DAWSON FNL (G) (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.11

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.43

Split

5.16

In Run

6422

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.49

Split

5.30

In Run

8753

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.66

Split

5.24

In Run

7634

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.09

In Run

2365

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.11

In Run

4546

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

5877

Wgt

35.4kg
DNF
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.06

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.24

In Run

6333

Wgt

38.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.63

Split

5.15

In Run

4222

Wgt

23.9kg
4
6
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.70

Split

5.10

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.71

Split

5.12

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.78

Split

5.25

In Run

7886

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.79

Split

5.18

In Run

5767

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.25

In Run

8678

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.62

Split

5.21

In Run

7333

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.75

Split

5.21

In Run

6644

Wgt

37.1kg
5
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

3467

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.21

In Run

5776

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 4.99
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.62

Split

5.19

In Run

6543

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

29.62

Split

5.26

In Run

7664

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.73

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.81

Split

5.09

In Run

3335

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.3kg
7
9
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

4457

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE FINAL 515m S/E Final $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COMIC SANS (1) Kelly Bravo 29.58 0.00 5.14 1111 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $0.00
2 6 QUO VADIS (6) Angela Langton 29.73 2.50 5.17 2332 33.4kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
3 3 WALKING STREET (3) Keith Lloyd 29.78 3.25 5.19 4223 31.0kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $0.00
4 5 Go Go Pedro (5) Uta Bickerton 29.95 6.00 5.22 5544 27.8kg Where's Pedro Shall She $0.00
5 4 Gangbusters (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.06 7.75 5.23 6455 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HIDE THE LOOT $0.00
6 2 ZONTEA (2) Neville King 30.11 8.50 5.28 8777 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
7 7 THEATRICAL GIRL (7) Kerrie Smyth 30.17 9.50 5.17 3666 27.2kg DIFFUSER GO WILD FIONA $0.00
8 8 BUSTINO (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.30 11.50 5.24 7888 34.4kg MACHO GRANDE YOUNG DIVA $0.00
Race 2 $250,000 QUADDIE POOL GUARANTEE 515m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mini Emily (1) Jamie Marsh 29.50 0.00 5.11 3211 26.4kg Solve The Puzzle AUSTIN LEE $0.00
2 7 ADAM MEWAY (7) Anthony Azzopardi 29.75 4.00 5.02 1122 31.3kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN $0.00
3 2 Mepunga Geordie (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.76 4.25 5.08 2334 33.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
4 6 PROVEN MADDY (6) Wayne Vassallo 29.83 5.25 5.24 6876 30.6kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
5 3 Glenda Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.83 5.29 5.16 4443 27.0kg Collision LEXY BALE $0.00
6 8 STREETBIKE TOMMY (8) Andrea Dailly 29.92 6.75 5.18 5555 32.9kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
7 5 BLACK SAHARRAH (5) Gregory Tatti 29.98 7.75 5.28 8667 29.4kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
8 4 BOGGY SPITFIRE (4) Robert Tartaglia 30.11 9.75 5.24 7788 30.6kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
Race 3 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (7) Jeffrey Britton 42.07 0.00 6.22 2443 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
2 2 THRILLING BRAT (2) Karen M Walsh 42.16 1.50 6.49 6665 30.3kg Hallucinate THRILLING FAITH $0.00
3 6 YOWYEH (6) Angela Langton 42.27 3.25 6.14 1111 34.7kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 4 MIMICKING (4) Robert Britton 42.28 3.34 6.34 5332 32.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
5 8 Adelle Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 42.27 3.25 6.27 4556 24.8kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
6 1 Full Circle (1) Keith Lloyd 42.35 4.50 6.23 3224 37.1kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $0.00
7 3 JO'S GOT JAZZ (3) W Gieschen 42.49 6.75 6.59 7777 28.5kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
8 5 CAPTAIN KRUNCH (5) Darren Sultana 42.63 9.00 6.65 8888 28.1kg Hallucinate KIBBLE KRUNCHA $0.00
Race 4 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRANDUER (8) Len Ketelaar 42.20 0.00 6.32 6775 35.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
2 2 HE'S MY FUTURE (2) Harry Sarkis 42.23 0.50 6.26 4443 33.0kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
3 3 SISCO TURBO (3) Soner Ugursay 42.35 2.50 6.16 2221 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
4 6 DOUBLE CHAMP (6) Dennis Trewin 42.43 3.75 6.57 8888 31.5kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
5 1 SPRING KEROMA (1) Anthony Azzopardi 42.45 4.00 6.13 1112 29.0kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA $0.00
6 7 Tonneli Bale (7) Graeme Bate 42.59 6.25 6.17 3334 27.1kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
7 4 KARANJI (4) Angela Langton 42.60 6.50 6.31 5566 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
DNF 5 CZAR (5) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 6.35 7657 34.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
Race 5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Irma Bale (4) Graeme Bate 41.84 0.00 6.03 1111 26.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 1 LEKTRA JAY (1) Andrea Dailly 41.98 2.25 6.28 4322 31.8kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
3 3 COUSIN CALLUM (3) Raymond Webster 42.18 5.50 6.29 6433 33.0kg Hallucinate GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
4 7 TAKE IT HOME (7) Jessica Sharp 42.45 9.75 6.29 5665 32.2kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
5 6 KILTANON SKYE (6) Martina Whelan 42.47 10.00 6.23 3554 29.0kg Where's Pedro SUM CHANCE $0.00
6 8 MISSION COMPLETE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 42.73 14.25 6.34 7886 31.2kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
7 2 TOKEN SPINNER (2) Ray Bartolo 42.75 14.50 6.39 8777 31.9kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
DNF 5 Mist Opportunity (5) Kelvyn Greenough 0.00 0.00 6.17 2248 25.9kg Bit Chili HONEY MIST $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN FNL (GOBIS) 515m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEGGY MAY (3) Jason Thompson 29.42 0.00 5.03 1111 27.4kg ROYAL RIDDLE TRINITY COUNTY $0.00
2 2 Witch's Potion (2) Scott Holmes 29.60 3.00 5.09 3222 27.5kg METICULOUS MAGICAL POTION $0.00
3 4 Carol Allen (4) Graeme Bate 29.75 5.25 5.16 4333 27.0kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 7 Brenna Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.95 8.50 5.19 6444 27.8kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $0.00
5 8 It's A Blur (8) Mark Azzopardi 30.12 11.25 5.29 8655 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
DNF 1 Dream Rattler (1) Emilio Rinaldi 0.00 0.00 5.16 5567 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
DNF 5 Dons Miss (5) Kevin Ward 0.00 0.00 5.26 7776 24.3kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
DNF 6 El Brooklyn (6) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.06 2 29.4kg El Galo DARK MARNE $0.00
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Miata (2) Paul Stuart 41.17 0.00 6.08 1111 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 5 Vintage Blend (5) John Finn 41.68 8.25 6.37 6642 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
3 4 WANDY NEG (4) Robert Britton 41.76 9.50 6.14 2223 34.9kg El Galo SOPHIA'S DESTINY $0.00
4 6 Fyna Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 41.95 12.50 6.19 3334 26.0kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
5 1 Gold Affair Two (1) Martin Hanke 42.11 15.00 6.28 5555 26.7kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $0.00
6 8 Lady Grey (8) Dennis Pulis 42.39 19.50 6.27 4466 29.3kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
7 7 HOT BUZZARD (7) Ronald Bell 42.40 19.59 6.37 7777 25.9kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ $0.00
8 3 KUUSOU RUMBA (3) Jeffrey Britton 42.58 22.50 6.53 8888 36.4kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
Race 8 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON-DAWSON FNL (G) 515m S/E Group 2 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 General Destini (1) Emilio Rinaldi 29.32 0.00 5.11 3211 34.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
2 6 David Bale (6) Graeme Bate 29.43 1.75 5.16 6422 31.5kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
3 4 Premier Boloney (4) Kelly Bravo 29.49 2.75 5.30 8753 32.2kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
4 2 LEKTRA JOHNSON (2) Andrea Dailly 29.66 5.50 5.24 7634 32.4kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
5 5 Smoke Home (5) Lauren Gorman 29.80 7.75 5.09 2365 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 7 Don't Knocka Him (7) Jason Thompson 29.85 8.50 5.11 4546 30.5kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $0.00
7 8 WY YUNG TIGER (8) Michael Fearnley 29.93 9.75 5.16 5877 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
DNF 3 Cape Hawke (3) James Ennis 0.00 0.00 5.06 11 34.2kg Where's Pedro VIVA ODESSA $0.00
Race 9 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Gordon Bale (4) Graeme Bate 29.56 0.00 5.04 1111 29.1kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
2 1 FLIP BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.62 1.00 5.24 6333 38.4kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE $0.00
3 3 Hannie Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.63 1.25 5.15 4222 23.9kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
4 6 Don Chendo (6) Len Ketelaar 29.70 2.25 5.10 2444 33.7kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
5 7 ODIE FOR NOW (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.71 2.50 5.12 3555 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
6 2 ALLEN LAWSON (2) Graeme Bate 29.78 3.50 5.25 7886 32.4kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
7 8 DYNA LOWELL (8) Andrea Dailly 29.79 3.75 5.18 5767 31.2kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 5 ALLEN HERTZ (5) Graeme Bate 30.03 7.50 5.25 8678 32.1kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
Race 10 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GODSEND (2) Jason Thompson 29.33 0.00 5.12 1111 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
2 1 DINO FERRARI (1) James Ennis 29.62 4.75 5.21 7333 30.8kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
3 8 Fully Advanced (8) Ronald McCullagh 29.70 6.00 5.17 2222 30.4kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
4 4 JOHNNY RINGO (4) James Ennis 29.75 6.75 5.21 6644 37.1kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
5 3 Cloak Of Gold (3) Emilio Rinaldi 29.94 9.75 5.18 3467 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
6 5 HACKEL BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.96 10.00 5.19 4555 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 6 ALLEN BULLMAN (6) Graeme Bate 30.07 11.75 5.21 5776 32.9kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
8 7 LAUNCHINATOR (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.24 14.50 5.29 8888 34.8kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
Race 11 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAM'S KINGDOM (8) Elaine Johannsen 29.59 0.00 4.99 1111 34.5kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
2 5 GRIGORIEVA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.62 0.50 5.19 6543 36.1kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
3 1 DUDE RANCHER (1) Emilio Rinaldi 29.62 0.51 5.26 7664 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
4 2 JOSHUA (2) Ronald McCullagh 29.73 2.25 5.08 2222 32.1kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
5 6 FREE WILL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 29.81 3.50 5.09 3335 31.8kg Elite State FORMULATE $0.00
6 7 LAROCCO (7) Graeme Bate 29.95 5.75 5.17 5776 34.3kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
7 9 WHY NOT HAPPY (4) Gregory Carter 30.36 12.25 5.14 4457 34.7kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $0.00