Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of November 2012
R1 www.superdogs.com.au (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 6.12
1
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.37

Split

6.34

In Run

6531

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

42.41

Split

6.23

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Stephen Toner
$26.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

42.60

Split

6.32

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: G Hopes
$20.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

42.69

Split

6.37

In Run

7665

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

42.73

Split

6.29

In Run

4776

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$10.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

42.74

Split

6.12

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

42.75

Split

6.87

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: T O'Donovan
$7.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

42.96

Split

6.18

In Run

2358

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.98
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

4.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$11.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.56

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.57

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$16.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.03

Split

5.24

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$27.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.06

Split

5.23

In Run

5445

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$33.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.18

Split

5.29

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Charlie Lamb
$8.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Jason Magri
$4.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

29.77

Split

5.26

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$13.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.03

Split

5.08

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

30.08

Split

5.07

In Run

1444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

30.20

Split

5.13

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 4.95
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

4.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$12.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

29.97

Split

5.42

In Run

7433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

14.84

Time

30.42

Split

5.17

In Run

3766

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Robert Tartaglia
$15.00

Mgn

17.23

Time

30.57

Split

5.21

In Run

4677

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.00

Mgn

17.52

Time

30.58

Split

5.34

In Run

6345

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Wendy Connell
$33.00

Mgn

23.11

Time

30.94

Split

5.56

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Tony Brett
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.13

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

29.95

Split

5.15

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Tony Duncan
$25.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

29.98

Split

5.12

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.02

Split

5.13

In Run

3334

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Presutto
$12.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$23.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.10

Split

5.21

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.37
1
6
T: James Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.28

Split

9.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

34.70

Split

9.60

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Patterson
$4.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

34.81

Split

9.77

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$31.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

34.83

Split

9.49

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$3.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

34.95

Split

9.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$48.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

35.17

Split

9.73

In Run

5556

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

35.19

Split

9.76

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

35.65

Split

9.83

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.98
1
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

29.75

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: James Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

29.80

Split

5.26

In Run

8555

Wgt

37.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

29.92

Split

5.15

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Mark Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: S Taylor
$22.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

30.33

Split

5.19

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$6.00

Mgn

14.63

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT (515m)
Place
Special Event - $50000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.14

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.19

Split

5.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.19

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

29.39

Split

5.19

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 21 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$19.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

29.53

Split

5.20

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.62

Split

5.19

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$5.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.78

Split

5.18

In Run

2344

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.42

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

15.88

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

5566

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 22 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.23

Split

5.06

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Doreen Drynan
$11.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

29.51

Split

5.17

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

29.67

Split

5.06

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

29.78

Split

5.25

In Run

7655

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Scott Holmes
$5.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

29.81

Split

5.19

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

6776

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Bethany Dapiran
$10.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

3567

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

17.33

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 23 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Sandra Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.10

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.10

In Run

1332

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$26.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

30.10

Split

5.15

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$17.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.23

In Run

7223

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

16.33

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

4775

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

18.41

Time

30.51

Split

5.21

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

21.63

Time

30.71

Split

5.21

In Run

5557

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 THE DOG HOUSE (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 9.38
1
1
T: Earl Henderson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Scott Manning
$12.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

34.41

Split

9.41

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

34.58

Split

9.48

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$8.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

34.81

Split

9.47

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$33.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

34.88

Split

9.69

In Run

7554

Wgt

28.3kg
6
9
T: Gaetano Rossin
$18.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

34.96

Split

9.59

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$43.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

35.12

Split

9.59

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Michael Patterson
$5.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

35.21

Split

9.73

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 www.superdogs.com.au 715m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MACCABOY (6) Leslie Kenyon 42.37 0.00 6.34 6531 34.5kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS $3.00
2 5 MIMICKING (5) Robert Britton 42.41 0.71 6.23 3222 33.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $2.00
3 3 DAREGO (3) Stephen Toner 42.60 3.71 6.32 5444 32.1kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $26.00
4 4 SIR RUSS (4) G Hopes 42.69 5.14 6.37 7665 30.5kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $20.00
5 8 KALDEN PETRONI (8) Robert Britton 42.73 5.66 6.29 4776 27.0kg Surf Lorian ABBADALE GOLD $17.00
6 1 Destini Warrior (1) Emilio Rinaldi 42.74 5.88 6.12 1113 29.6kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $10.00
7 2 Bally Flys (2) Robert Britton 42.75 6.07 6.87 8887 30.2kg Mogambo SWIFT FLYER $6.00
8 7 TOKEN SPINNER (7) T O'Donovan 42.96 9.38 6.18 2358 31.2kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $7.00
Race 2 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Ima Geisha Girl (5) Jason Thompson 29.38 0.00 4.98 1111 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $1.00
2 1 ZIPPING CLINT (1) Peter Dapiran 29.56 2.80 5.10 2222 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $11.00
3 4 DYNA DENNY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.57 2.90 5.16 3333 32.7kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $25.00
4 8 It's A Blur (8) Wayne Vassallo 29.83 7.03 5.17 4554 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $4.00
5 3 My Little Star (3) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.03 10.26 5.24 6888 30.3kg CARLISLE JACK MY LITTLE LADY $16.00
6 2 Barkardi Girl (2) Eddie Lieshout 30.06 10.69 5.23 5445 30.7kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY $27.00
7 6 TARKS LEGEND (6) David Geall 30.18 12.73 5.29 8777 33.0kg Where's Pedro REAL MACOY $33.00
8 7 TWO TREE HILL (7) Charlie Lamb 30.21 13.11 5.25 7666 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $8.00
Race 3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAVERICK TIGER (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.48 0.00 5.07 2111 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $4.00
2 8 OH SO SMOOTH (8) Jason Magri 29.77 4.58 5.26 6222 31.8kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $4.00
3 5 ZIPPING DAMO (5) Peter Dapiran 30.03 8.80 5.08 3333 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $13.00
4 2 Giselle Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.08 9.58 5.07 1444 24.6kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $10.00
5 3 VOLTAGE PEAK (3) Joe Borg 30.18 11.07 5.19 5555 35.2kg Talk's Cheap LINDY HOP $3.00
6 1 PROVEN MADDY (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.20 11.52 5.13 4666 31.0kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $3.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 4.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PREMIER EVENT (2) Angela Langton 29.48 0.00 4.95 1111 31.2kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $1.00
2 4 Heidi Go Seek (4) Angela Langton 29.96 7.63 5.15 2222 27.9kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $5.00
3 7 HEATHER'S AKIRA (7) Sheldon Hamilton 29.97 7.79 5.42 7433 29.5kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE $12.00
4 3 REANIMATION (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 12.12 5.26 5554 31.6kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $10.00
5 8 Speed Lane (8) Michael Carter 30.42 14.84 5.17 3766 26.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $6.00
6 1 CLAUSTROPHOBIC (1) Robert Tartaglia 30.57 17.23 5.21 4677 30.8kg Vapour Whirl STARLIGHT CHLOE $15.00
7 5 WITCH MILLIONS (5) Dennis Trewin 30.58 17.52 5.34 6345 25.9kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $24.00
8 6 JAMO CONNECTION (6) Wendy Connell 30.94 23.11 5.56 8888 33.9kg Mogambo SWIFT GUM $33.00
Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Glen Gallon (2) Tony Brett 29.37 0.00 5.13 2211 35.4kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT $1.00
2 5 LEKTRA OTTENS (5) Andrea Dailly 29.95 9.15 5.15 4443 32.6kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY $12.00
3 1 ALL INN BRADY (1) Tony Duncan 29.98 9.69 5.12 1122 34.6kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $25.00
4 8 Hannie Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.02 10.33 5.13 3334 24.6kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $8.00
5 6 ULTIMATUM (6) Peter Presutto 30.04 10.65 5.21 6555 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRITS SOARING $12.00
6 7 ZIPPING PETE (7) Peter Dapiran 30.10 11.61 5.21 5666 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $23.00
Race 6 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Shelly Shelby (6) James Ennis 34.28 0.00 9.37 1111 29.0kg Primo Uno PROPER SHELBY $7.00
2 8 Premier Boloney (8) Kelly Bravo 34.70 6.71 9.60 4433 32.6kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $13.00
3 2 HE KNOWS UNO (2) Michael Patterson 34.81 8.41 9.77 7665 32.2kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $4.00
4 5 CZAR (5) Robert Britton 34.83 8.76 9.49 3344 35.7kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $31.00
5 4 General Destini (4) Emilio Rinaldi 34.95 10.58 9.43 2222 35.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $3.00
6 7 Cloak Of Gold (7) Emilio Rinaldi 35.17 14.04 9.73 5556 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $48.00
7 3 Katie Merry (3) Kelly Bravo 35.19 14.39 9.76 6777 30.1kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $4.00
8 1 QUO VADIS (1) Angela Langton 35.65 21.75 9.83 8888 33.9kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $5.00
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TERRY TIBBS (3) Robert Tartaglia 29.68 0.00 4.98 1111 33.2kg Go Wild Teddy MISS YAP $14.00
2 2 ZIPPING FRED (2) Peter Dapiran 29.75 1.07 5.13 2222 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $5.00
3 7 JOHNNY RINGO (7) James Ennis 29.80 1.92 5.26 8555 37.0kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $7.00
4 4 ALLEN DION (4) Andrea Dailly 29.92 3.80 5.15 4333 32.8kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $3.00
5 8 RITZA RYDER (8) Mark Gatt 29.94 4.09 5.16 5444 32.7kg Where's Pedro Midnight Flare $5.00
6 1 SUPER RICO (1) S Taylor 30.33 10.38 5.19 7776 31.6kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $22.00
7 5 EASTON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.41 11.63 5.16 6667 30.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $8.00
8 6 Audacious Elle (6) Michael Fearnley 30.60 14.63 5.15 3888 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $6.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 515m Special Event $50000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Proven Nitro (3) Jason Thompson 29.14 0.00 5.03 1111 33.7kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $3.00
2 7 Don't Knocka Him (7) Jason Thompson 29.19 0.84 5.03 2222 30.6kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $2.00
3 1 ODIE FOR NOW (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.33 3.00 5.19 4333 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $5.00
4 5 Heston Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.39 3.95 5.19 3444 30.3kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $4.00
Race 9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 21 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Got A Moment (2) Jason Thompson 29.40 0.00 5.15 1111 24.8kg Collision SPLITTING HAIRS $2.00
2 5 JUST TRIPPING (5) Darren Fisher 29.53 2.03 5.20 4222 31.2kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $19.00
3 8 Miss Markwell (8) Dennis Trewin 29.62 3.50 5.19 3433 26.1kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $4.00
4 7 Rob Pines (7) Edward Medhurst 29.78 6.14 5.18 2344 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $5.00
5 6 LEKTRA CRUISER (6) Andrea Dailly 30.11 11.25 5.42 6655 30.1kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $36.00
6 1 SCHNIKEY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.40 15.88 5.28 5566 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $6.00
Race 10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 22 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Proven Impala (2) Joe Borg 29.23 0.00 5.06 2111 28.4kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $2.00
2 1 EL CABALLO (1) Doreen Drynan 29.51 4.36 5.17 4322 34.1kg El Galo ELUTHRA $11.00
3 4 SPITFIRE STU (4) Robert Britton 29.67 6.95 5.06 1233 32.3kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $7.00
4 7 Hoover Boy (7) Luke Azzopardi 29.78 8.68 5.25 7655 32.8kg Where's Pedro Still Hoping $4.00
5 5 WILD FRANKIE (5) Scott Holmes 29.81 9.22 5.19 5444 32.6kg Slater WILD TEDDY $5.00
6 3 DYNA FELIX (3) Andrea Dailly 30.12 14.00 5.24 6776 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan TEISHA BALE $10.00
7 6 AGENT REX (6) Bethany Dapiran 30.25 16.19 5.17 3567 30.0kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS $10.00
8 8 FRANKLIN HERO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.33 17.33 5.27 8888 33.5kg Where's Pedro FRANKLIN SAND $20.00
Race 11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 23 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cintiarna (3) Sandra Collins 29.35 0.00 5.10 2111 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $1.00
2 7 Koombooyana Girl (7) Bozidar Stamenkovic 29.83 7.75 5.10 1332 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool KOOMBOOYANA STAR $11.00
3 8 Diamonds At Dusk (8) Angela Langton 30.10 11.98 5.15 3444 29.7kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $26.00
4 1 Chenzhou Boy (1) Luke Azzopardi 30.16 13.00 5.23 7223 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG $17.00
5 6 LEKTRA JAY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.37 16.33 5.19 4775 31.2kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $9.00
6 5 Nitro Cee (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.51 18.41 5.21 6666 31.8kg Nitro Burst NAOMI CEE $5.00
7 4 VEYRON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.71 21.63 5.21 5557 31.5kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $8.00
Race 12 THE DOG HOUSE 595m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 9.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 She's Purring (1) Earl Henderson 34.35 0.00 9.38 1111 27.0kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $1.00
2 8 WHY NOT LIZZIE (8) Scott Manning 34.41 0.96 9.41 2222 28.7kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $12.00
3 3 TAKE IT HOME (3) Jason Sharp 34.58 3.71 9.48 4333 31.4kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $8.00
4 5 Dream Rattler (5) Emilio Rinaldi 34.81 7.44 9.47 3445 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $8.00
5 4 OPTIMISTIC STAR (4) Kenneth Sweeney 34.88 8.52 9.69 7554 28.3kg Bit Chili JET YA STAR $33.00
6 9 Bella's Girl (6) Gaetano Rossin 34.96 9.71 9.59 6666 28.7kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $18.00
7 2 WHERE'S THE DANE (2) Christa Spiteri 35.12 12.36 9.59 5777 33.8kg Where's Pedro STRATHMORE $43.00
8 7 PADDY WACK (7) Michael Patterson 35.21 13.69 9.73 8888 31.5kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $5.00