Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 15th of November 2012
R1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.04
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$29.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

29.61

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.77

Split

5.20

In Run

5644

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

29.83

Split

5.23

In Run

6533

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$16.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.88

Split

5.30

In Run

8765

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$23.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

4456

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$40.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Peter Giles
$12.00

Mgn

24.80

Time

31.12

Split

5.11

In Run

3388

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 SOLO BOLD TREASE HEAT 1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.14
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.14

Split

6.38

In Run

5642

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Patterson
$1.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

42.17

Split

6.42

In Run

6531

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Earl Henderson
$6.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

42.36

Split

6.28

In Run

4354

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

42.49

Split

6.26

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

42.58

Split

6.27

In Run

3466

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

42.68

Split

6.14

In Run

1115

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Bernard Rogers
$44.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

42.93

Split

6.58

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 SOLO BOLD TREASE HEAT 2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.14
1
1
T: Paul Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.79

Split

6.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$8.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

42.33

Split

6.37

In Run

5332

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$38.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

42.72

Split

6.65

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$25.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

42.76

Split

6.31

In Run

4553

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$62.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

42.81

Split

6.60

In Run

7644

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$31.00

Mgn

17.20

Time

42.87

Split

6.28

In Run

3476

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Angela Jackson
$8.00

Mgn

18.12

Time

42.93

Split

6.38

In Run

6765

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.00

Mgn

19.22

Time

43.00

Split

6.14

In Run

1228

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: John Norden
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

29.65

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

29.77

Split

5.16

In Run

4643

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$12.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

29.86

Split

5.29

In Run

8854

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Darren Fisher
$38.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

6775

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Dundon
$59.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.10

Split

5.13

In Run

3436

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Edward Medhurst
$9.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.13

Split

5.23

In Run

7567

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

13.68

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

5388

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.97
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.23

Split

5.15

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$10.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

29.34

Split

4.97

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Sandra Collins
$3.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

29.53

Split

5.21

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$11.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

29.54

Split

5.09

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

29.65

Split

5.20

In Run

5655

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

29.85

Split

5.32

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$25.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

29.98

Split

5.17

In Run

4567

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

29.99

Split

5.20

In Run

6788

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.05
1
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.11

In Run

5422

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.55

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$14.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

29.58

Split

5.09

In Run

3554

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$28.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

29.66

Split

5.19

In Run

7665

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$16.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

29.69

Split

5.08

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

29.86

Split

5.17

In Run

6887

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

29.87

Split

5.11

In Run

4346

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

29.91

Split

5.24

In Run

8778

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.03
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

5.09

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

29.63

Split

5.20

In Run

3533

Wgt

26.0kg
3
10
T: Angela Langton
$36.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

29.70

Split

5.21

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.9kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.84

Split

5.03

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$20.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

5355

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Neville King
$22.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

29.97

Split

5.26

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

29.99

Split

5.20

In Run

4778

Wgt

28.6kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.00

Split

5.32

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.02
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.15

In Run

5541

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Doreen Drynan
$12.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

29.79

Split

5.20

In Run

7332

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

29.80

Split

5.09

In Run

2664

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

29.89

Split

5.02

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$18.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

6775

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$32.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.35

Split

5.10

In Run

3456

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.14

In Run

4218

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 SOLO BOLD TREASE HEAT 3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.01
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.93

Split

6.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$14.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

42.18

Split

6.38

In Run

6652

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

42.47

Split

6.26

In Run

3325

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$23.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

42.53

Split

6.23

In Run

2234

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Michael Eberand
$34.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

42.55

Split

6.29

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

42.65

Split

6.32

In Run

5566

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.99
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$21.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.57

Split

5.21

In Run

7432

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$10.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.66

Split

5.36

In Run

8553

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$24.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.07

Split

5.02

In Run

2344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.21

Split

5.03

In Run

3675

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Jason Magri
$10.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

6767

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$5.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

17.38

Time

30.55

Split

5.05

In Run

4226

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.05
1
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.64

Split

5.17

In Run

5655

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: James Ennis
$14.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

29.64

Split

5.25

In Run

8444

Wgt

37.7kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

29.65

Split

5.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$26.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

29.70

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Mark Gatt
$11.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

29.94

Split

5.24

In Run

7876

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Sydney Swain
$12.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.13

Split

5.16

In Run

4567

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$10.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

30.19

Split

5.17

In Run

6788

Wgt

36.8kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Presutto
$13.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.72

Split

5.23

In Run

3543

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.73

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

29.90

Split

5.21

In Run

2334

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$13.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

29.94

Split

5.36

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.00

Split

5.31

In Run

6665

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

30.20

Split

5.26

In Run

5457

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$32.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

30.42

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 1 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Got A Moment (5) Jason Thompson 29.56 0.00 5.05 2222 24.8kg Collision SPLITTING HAIRS $5.00
2 6 SAPPORO (6) Dennis Trewin 29.61 0.77 5.04 1111 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $29.00
3 2 Renegade Chief (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.77 3.36 5.20 5644 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TEEZE $1.00
4 8 Spud Regis (8) Andrea Dailly 29.83 4.23 5.23 6533 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $4.00
5 4 PROVEN MADDY (4) Wayne Vassallo 29.88 5.11 5.30 8765 31.1kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $16.00
6 7 ZIPPING CLINT (7) Peter Dapiran 30.08 8.17 5.19 4456 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $23.00
7 3 GARETT BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.24 10.79 5.24 7877 33.2kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $40.00
8 1 SODA BOY (1) Peter Giles 31.12 24.80 5.11 3388 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $12.00
Race 2 SOLO BOLD TREASE HEAT 1 715m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIMICKING (8) Robert Britton 42.14 0.00 6.38 5642 33.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $9.00
2 6 HE KNOWS UNO (6) Michael Patterson 42.17 0.52 6.42 6531 32.2kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $1.00
3 1 She's Purring (1) Earl Henderson 42.36 3.53 6.28 4354 27.0kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $6.00
4 2 STARFIRE MAGIC (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 42.49 5.60 6.26 2223 32.7kg Collision STARFIRE LEE $8.00
5 7 Ellen Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 42.58 6.96 6.27 3466 25.9kg Go Wild Teddy TALIA BALE $30.00
6 5 LEKTRA JAY (5) Andrea Dailly 42.68 8.53 6.14 1115 31.3kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $5.00
7 4 KAT ATTACK (4) Bernard Rogers 42.93 12.44 6.58 7777 28.4kg Where's Pedro SKAT CAT $44.00
Race 3 SOLO BOLD TREASE HEAT 2 715m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Miata (1) Paul Stuart 41.79 0.00 6.23 2111 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $1.00
2 7 Bell Haven (7) Edward Medhurst 42.33 8.55 6.37 5332 25.6kg Head Bound It's A She $8.00
3 4 DOUBLE CHAMP (4) Dennis Trewin 42.72 14.79 6.65 8887 32.0kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $38.00
4 8 ZIPPING MAN (8) Wayne Vassallo 42.76 15.34 6.31 4553 32.6kg Malfoy OR CATRA $25.00
5 2 EMPIRE MARIAH (2) Andrea Dailly 42.81 16.17 6.60 7644 35.6kg Surgeon AWESOME MARIAH $62.00
6 5 Destini Bambini (5) Emilio Rinaldi 42.87 17.20 6.28 3476 28.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $31.00
7 6 Bizarre Barbie (6) Angela Jackson 42.93 18.12 6.38 6765 27.2kg Velocette SKINNY MAGIC $8.00
8 3 Adelle Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 43.00 19.22 6.14 1228 25.6kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $38.00
Race 4 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 2 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LINDEN MAGPIE (7) John Norden 29.62 0.00 5.08 1111 32.9kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $2.00
2 5 Carol Allen (5) Graeme Bate 29.65 0.42 5.08 2222 27.8kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $5.00
3 6 Heston Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.77 2.33 5.16 4643 30.5kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $4.00
4 4 Premier Boloney (4) Kelly Bravo 29.86 3.76 5.29 8854 32.5kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $12.00
5 8 JUST TRIPPING (8) Darren Fisher 30.02 6.44 5.22 6775 31.8kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $38.00
6 3 Stetson Donna (3) Peter Dundon 30.10 7.63 5.13 3436 28.2kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $59.00
7 2 Rob Pines (2) Edward Medhurst 30.13 8.17 5.23 7567 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $9.00
8 1 Mepunga Geordie (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.48 13.68 5.19 5388 34.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $5.00
Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 3 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Glen Gallon (8) Tony Brett 29.23 0.00 5.15 3332 35.2kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT $5.00
2 5 MAVERICK TIGER (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.34 1.76 4.97 1111 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $10.00
3 2 Cintiarna (2) Sandra Collins 29.53 4.69 5.21 7444 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $3.00
4 1 Stagger (1) Garry Selkrig 29.54 4.95 5.09 2223 33.5kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $11.00
5 6 Irma Bale (6) Graeme Bate 29.65 6.73 5.20 5655 25.7kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $12.00
6 7 DYNA LOWELL (7) Andrea Dailly 29.85 9.88 5.32 8876 31.1kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $32.00
7 3 SPITFIRE STU (3) Robert Britton 29.98 11.84 5.17 4567 32.3kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $25.00
8 4 Ima Geisha Girl (4) Jason Thompson 29.99 12.11 5.20 6788 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $2.00
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 4 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 General Destini (8) Emilio Rinaldi 29.39 0.00 5.11 5422 35.9kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $4.00
2 4 PEGGY MAY (4) Jason Thompson 29.55 2.50 5.05 1111 27.4kg ROYAL RIDDLE TRINITY COUNTY $4.00
3 2 TWO TREE HILL (2) Charlie Lamb 29.58 2.98 5.09 3554 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $14.00
4 3 CZAR (3) Robert Britton 29.66 4.31 5.19 7665 36.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $28.00
5 5 Razza Bale (5) Graeme Bate 29.69 4.80 5.08 2233 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $16.00
6 6 Proven Impala (6) Joe Borg 29.86 7.47 5.17 6887 28.5kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $3.00
7 1 Paua Of Darkness (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.87 7.61 5.11 4346 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PAUA TO BURN $5.00
8 7 LEKTRA OTTENS (7) Andrea Dailly 29.91 8.30 5.24 8778 32.6kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY $23.00
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT HT5 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Don't Knocka Him (5) Jason Thompson 29.31 0.00 5.09 2211 30.4kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $1.00
2 6 Miss Markwell (6) Dennis Trewin 29.63 5.12 5.20 3533 26.0kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $10.00
3 10 WATTLE BEE (3) Angela Langton 29.70 6.22 5.21 6444 35.9kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $36.00
4 1 Krisa Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 29.84 8.50 5.03 1122 25.8kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $9.00
5 2 Koombooyana Girl (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 29.86 8.85 5.20 5355 25.1kg Big Daddy Cool KOOMBOOYANA STAR $20.00
6 8 OOMOO (8) Neville King 29.97 10.58 5.26 7887 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $22.00
7 4 ODIE FOR NOW (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.99 10.92 5.20 4778 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $5.00
8 9 DYNA DENNY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.00 11.03 5.32 8666 32.7kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $26.00
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT HT6 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Proven Nitro (6) Jason Thompson 29.78 0.00 5.15 5541 33.5kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $1.00
2 2 EL CABALLO (2) Doreen Drynan 29.79 0.15 5.20 7332 34.6kg El Galo ELUTHRA $12.00
3 5 ROY GALO (5) Stanley Ralph 29.80 0.44 5.09 2664 33.1kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $7.00
4 4 Gordon Bale (4) Graeme Bate 29.89 1.77 5.02 1123 30.8kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $12.00
5 3 MINZA RED ONE (3) Charlie Gatt 29.99 3.41 5.19 6775 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Araluen Valley $18.00
6 7 Five Paws (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.35 9.11 5.10 3456 30.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $32.00
7 8 DYNA BERT (8) Andrea Dailly 30.48 11.11 5.26 8887 31.9kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $11.00
DNF 1 JORDY PORDY (1) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.14 4218 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY $7.00
Race 9 SOLO BOLD TREASE HEAT 3 715m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JETHRO (2) Kelvyn Greenough 41.93 0.00 6.01 1111 33.9kg Head Bound It's A She $1.00
2 6 MACCABOY (6) Leslie Kenyon 42.18 3.98 6.38 6652 34.4kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS $14.00
3 8 Erica Allen (8) Andrea Dailly 42.47 8.71 6.26 3325 24.5kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $7.00
4 1 KARANJI (1) Angela Langton 42.53 9.66 6.23 2234 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $23.00
5 4 Ebby Miss (4) Michael Eberand 42.55 9.95 6.29 4443 26.9kg Head Bound SENZA NOME $34.00
6 3 Fyna Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 42.65 11.57 6.32 5566 26.4kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $6.00
Race 10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 7 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Desalle Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.45 0.00 4.99 1111 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $2.00
2 2 FIERY (2) Cameron Bahen 29.57 1.80 5.21 7432 35.1kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $21.00
3 7 MEPUNGA MELACHI (7) Joy Mcdowall 29.66 3.31 5.36 8553 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $10.00
4 6 TERRY TIBBS (6) Robert Tartaglia 30.07 9.87 5.02 2344 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy MISS YAP $24.00
5 5 Hutmaker (5) Robert Britton 30.21 11.96 5.03 3675 33.6kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $8.00
6 8 OH SO SMOOTH (8) Jason Magri 30.21 12.09 5.19 6767 31.8kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $10.00
7 4 VAPOURASH (4) Lindsay Morshead 30.45 15.84 5.16 5888 33.7kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $5.00
8 3 ALLEN DION (3) Andrea Dailly 30.55 17.38 5.05 4226 32.2kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $7.00
Race 11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HEAT 8 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HURUNUI HITMAN (8) Stephen Mckenna 29.32 0.00 5.05 1111 31.2kg Spiral Nikita MISS YAP $2.00
2 2 IMRY BALE (2) Graeme Bate 29.64 5.04 5.17 5655 32.9kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $4.00
3 5 JOHNNY RINGO (5) James Ennis 29.64 5.07 5.25 8444 37.7kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $14.00
4 1 GARRICK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.65 5.31 5.12 3333 29.9kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $4.00
5 4 ZIPPING FRED (4) Peter Dapiran 29.70 5.96 5.08 2222 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $26.00
6 6 RITZA RYDER (6) Mark Gatt 29.94 9.82 5.24 7876 33.0kg Where's Pedro Midnight Flare $11.00
7 7 Billy The Sid (7) Sydney Swain 30.13 12.80 5.16 4567 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace $12.00
8 3 Destini Fireball (3) Emilio Rinaldi 30.19 13.82 5.17 6788 36.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $10.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EASTON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.58 0.00 5.23 4222 30.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $3.00
2 8 ULTIMATUM (8) Peter Presutto 29.72 2.11 5.23 3543 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRITS SOARING $13.00
3 1 JOSHUA (1) Graeme Bate 29.73 2.30 5.12 1111 32.6kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $2.00
4 6 Fully Advanced (6) Graeme Bate 29.90 5.03 5.21 2334 30.4kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $7.00
5 3 Kayo Marciarno (3) Gregory Neocleous 29.94 5.73 5.36 7776 32.1kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $13.00
6 7 DYNA DRAGO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.00 6.61 5.31 6665 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $14.00
7 4 FRANKLIN HERO (4) Andrea Dailly 30.20 9.85 5.26 5457 33.2kg Where's Pedro FRANKLIN SAND $7.00
8 5 RUM RUN (5) Robert Britton 30.42 13.28 5.36 8888 27.5kg Vapour Whirl IRISH PORTRAIT $32.00