Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 20th of December 2012
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 9.31
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

9.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

34.46

Split

9.43

In Run

3422

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Peter Goold
$10.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

34.76

Split

9.48

In Run

4233

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Karen Leek
$22.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

34.82

Split

9.67

In Run

5544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Warren Duniam
$11.00

Mgn

12.96

Time

35.09

Split

9.40

In Run

2355

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

35.10

Split

9.73

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

35.16

Split

9.86

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$22.00

Mgn

18.38

Time

35.43

Split

9.70

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.10

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Darren Murray
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.03

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Stephen Toner
$30.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

29.98

Split

5.18

In Run

5543

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Raymond Brewer
$16.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

30.04

Split

5.12

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$21.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.14

Split

5.34

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: John Jarkis
$12.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$9.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

7788

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 CARNEGIE SOUTH CC HT1 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.06
1
1
T: James Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.21

Split

6.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$6.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

42.47

Split

6.18

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
9
T: William Craig
$26.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

42.63

Split

6.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

42.67

Split

6.10

In Run

2233

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

42.70

Split

6.50

In Run

8766

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$9.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

42.72

Split

6.45

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Crawford
$18.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

42.95

Split

6.46

In Run

7877

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$19.00

Mgn

18.88

Time

43.40

Split

6.39

In Run

5688

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/FINAL 1 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

29.68

Split

5.08

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Corey White
$10.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

29.75

Split

5.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Knott
$3.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

29.89

Split

5.11

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

29.99

Split

5.24

In Run

8555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$13.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: John Barbara
$18.00

Mgn

12.82

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/FINAL 2 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.00
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.10

In Run

5442

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

29.81

Split

5.10

In Run

4553

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

29.81

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

29.89

Split

5.09

In Run

3335

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$10.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

29.98

Split

5.21

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

30.04

Split

5.09

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$13.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$25.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/FINAL 3 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Sandra Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

29.69

Split

5.19

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Aaron Farley
$35.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.94

Split

5.35

In Run

8555

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Darren Brown
$5.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

29.98

Split

5.11

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$34.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.05

Split

5.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$26.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$18.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

5778

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/FINAL 4 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.12

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$4.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.05

Split

5.13

In Run

3432

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$10.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

4343

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

7554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$24.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

5886

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

6665

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$21.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

30.82

Split

5.05

In Run

1118

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.56

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.76

Split

5.18

In Run

6344

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

29.79

Split

5.10

In Run

3433

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

30.07

Split

5.12

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$15.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$15.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

30.13

Split

5.44

In Run

8788

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

4877

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT2 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.09
1
6
T: James Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.20

Split

6.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Neville King
$4.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

42.33

Split

6.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$12.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

42.37

Split

6.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

42.71

Split

6.63

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Graham Glass
$13.00

Mgn

10.22

Time

42.85

Split

6.41

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Gary Shingles
$38.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

42.88

Split

6.41

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Stephen Toner
$27.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

42.89

Split

6.48

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$57.00

Mgn

15.57

Time

43.18

Split

6.51

In Run

7788

Wgt

24.3kg
R10 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: David Knocker
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.04

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Neville King
$13.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.73

Split

5.03

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

29.80

Split

5.20

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

4344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

29.98

Split

5.25

In Run

6675

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

30.06

Split

5.39

In Run

8886

Wgt

37.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$8.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.08

Split

5.34

In Run

7767

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

30.27

Split

5.10

In Run

3558

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.75

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Ken Bailey
$15.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

29.85

Split

5.38

In Run

8543

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Hugh Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.00

Split

5.19

In Run

4334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: John Carr
$25.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.20

In Run

6455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

30.13

Split

5.36

In Run

7766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.20

In Run

5877

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Kevin Podmore
$3.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

3688

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.14

In Run

2211

Wgt

38.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

29.79

Split

5.22

In Run

5332

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$26.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.86

Split

5.44

In Run

8543

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Ronald Stevens
$10.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.03

Split

5.24

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.13

Split

5.08

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$11.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

30.45

Split

5.35

In Run

7887

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

14.57

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

3466

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

15.55

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

4778

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 9.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIR GAZZA (2) Robert Britton 34.27 0.00 9.31 1111 36.5kg RAZLDAZL BILLY ZARBO $3.00
2 8 NOOSA TIGER (8) Darren Fisher 34.46 2.88 9.43 3422 33.9kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $3.00
3 5 NEWFIRE RILEY (5) Peter Goold 34.76 7.69 9.48 4233 31.3kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $10.00
4 7 DIN'S CHAPPI (7) Karen Leek 34.82 8.69 9.67 5544 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DIN'S PORTRAIT $22.00
5 6 Simonova (6) Warren Duniam 35.09 12.96 9.40 2355 27.0kg Bond SPENCE'S GIRL $11.00
6 3 LEKTRA GREY (3) Andrea Dailly 35.10 13.06 9.73 7667 32.7kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $6.00
7 4 JUST TRIPPING (4) Darren Fisher 35.16 14.11 9.86 8776 31.8kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $7.00
8 1 TOP DREAMS (1) Marlene Schmidt 35.43 18.38 9.70 6888 34.0kg Premier Fantasy So Blessed $22.00
Race 2 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEDE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.75 0.00 5.10 2211 25.4kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $5.00
2 6 Malibu (6) Darren Murray 29.90 2.25 5.03 1122 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool WIPE OUT $8.00
3 7 CRUZ KELTON (7) Stephen Toner 29.98 3.58 5.18 5543 30.6kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $30.00
4 5 SHAW STREET RACE (5) Raymond Brewer 30.04 4.58 5.12 3334 31.5kg Surf Lorian MEARLINE OTTIE $16.00
5 2 ROCKADORE (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.14 6.14 5.34 8877 33.7kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $21.00
6 8 SISCO HERO (8) John Jarkis 30.15 6.31 5.12 4455 33.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $12.00
7 4 WHERE'S BETTY (4) Paul Mccoll 30.19 6.87 5.23 6666 28.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $9.00
8 1 Kasumi Rose (1) Robert Britton 30.61 13.60 5.29 7788 29.7kg Where's Pedro OLD TEARS $1.00
Race 3 CARNEGIE SOUTH CC HT1 715m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Shelly Shelby (1) James Ennis 42.21 0.00 6.06 1111 29.0kg Primo Uno PROPER SHELBY $2.00
2 8 Lollipop Bling (8) Carol Westerlo 42.47 4.14 6.18 3322 31.2kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $6.00
3 9 SARAH'S BABY (4) William Craig 42.63 6.69 6.29 4444 27.5kg Collision CURRENT DREAM $26.00
4 7 WATTLE BEE (7) Angela Langton 42.67 7.31 6.10 2233 36.2kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $3.00
5 6 Lektra Scarlett (6) Andrea Dailly 42.70 7.77 6.50 8766 24.9kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $20.00
6 2 Real Brew (2) Raymond Brewer 42.72 8.22 6.45 6555 26.1kg Surf Lorian MEARLINE OTTIE $9.00
7 3 Zelemar Pace (3) Robert Crawford 42.95 11.84 6.46 7877 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE $18.00
8 5 OTHER AXLE (5) Jason Sharp 43.40 18.88 6.39 5688 31.6kg Vapour Whirl SQUAT $19.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/FINAL 1 515m S/E Semi Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS MOZOLTOV (4) Jason Thompson 29.56 0.00 5.02 1111 28.6kg Where's Pedro MOZOLTOV $5.00
2 8 Xylia Allen (8) Graeme Bate 29.68 2.03 5.08 3333 32.0kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $3.00
3 5 Flying Sienna (5) Corey White 29.75 3.07 5.02 2222 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Mach Ten $10.00
4 1 Especially (1) Peter Knott 29.89 5.33 5.11 4444 28.6kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $3.00
5 2 Jackie Bale (2) Graeme Bate 29.99 6.93 5.24 8555 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $7.00
6 6 Lektra Angie (6) Philip Lenehan 30.30 11.79 5.21 6666 25.5kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $13.00
7 7 VESNA'S EXPRESS (7) John Barbara 30.36 12.82 5.21 7777 27.8kg Surf Lorian WHERE'S BEAR $18.00
DNF 3 Tricky Misty (3) Kelly Bravo 0.00 0.00 5.13 5888 27.1kg Bit Chili Sirocco Lass $24.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/FINAL 2 515m S/E Semi Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Langi Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.69 0.00 5.10 5442 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $3.00
2 8 Born Ali (8) Robert Britton 29.81 1.95 5.10 4553 27.3kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $5.00
3 6 SWEET MILLIONS (6) Dennis Trewin 29.81 1.96 5.00 1111 29.1kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $12.00
4 5 Laura Allen (5) Steven Collins 29.89 3.20 5.09 3335 24.7kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $14.00
5 1 Lektra Special (1) Philip Lenehan 29.98 4.61 5.21 8666 27.6kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $10.00
6 2 Lilly Lane (2) Michael Carter 30.04 5.58 5.09 2224 28.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $2.00
7 4 Orthia Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.28 9.46 5.19 6777 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $13.00
8 3 Paris Sparks (3) Dennis Pulis 30.37 10.85 5.21 7888 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $25.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/FINAL 3 515m S/E Semi Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Purcell Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.67 0.00 5.05 1111 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
2 1 Cintiarna (1) Sandra Collins 29.69 0.38 5.19 3222 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $1.00
3 2 HOT WINE (2) Aaron Farley 29.94 4.33 5.35 8555 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $35.00
4 5 ANATHEMA (5) Darren Brown 29.98 4.95 5.11 2333 25.2kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $5.00
5 4 CAWBOURNE ASTRID (4) Robert Britton 30.05 6.03 5.26 6666 28.6kg Bit Chili ELLE MCSTATE $34.00
6 6 HOOT AND ANNIE (6) Lauren Gorman 30.07 6.47 5.23 4444 27.6kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $26.00
7 8 ELDIS BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.41 11.88 5.30 7887 31.8kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $18.00
8 7 Gotta Be Fancy (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.54 13.82 5.24 5778 28.0kg Premier Fantasy FLASH FANCY $12.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/FINAL 4 515m S/E Semi Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUNDA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.97 0.00 5.12 2221 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $13.00
2 8 OENJAY DANCER (8) Raymond Shiells 30.05 1.26 5.13 3432 27.0kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $4.00
3 4 Ferrari Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.25 4.42 5.19 4343 31.5kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $10.00
4 6 Born On Lava (6) Robert Britton 30.34 5.95 5.24 7554 29.1kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $21.00
5 5 TOO RINGS (5) Jodie Lagogiane 30.35 6.09 5.22 5886 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUTHRA $24.00
6 2 Oh So Sweet (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.36 6.25 5.23 6665 29.2kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $8.00
7 1 Zipping Genie (1) Peter Dapiran 30.47 8.04 5.24 8777 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $21.00
8 7 Ima Geisha Girl (7) Jason Thompson 30.82 13.60 5.05 1118 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $1.00
Race 8 www.tab.com.au 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STREETBIKE TOMMY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.56 0.00 5.04 1111 32.2kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $9.00
2 1 Cailyn Bale (1) Mark Delbridge 29.56 0.09 5.10 2222 26.2kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $2.00
3 3 Brenna Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.76 3.26 5.18 6344 29.3kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $8.00
4 2 Nitro Cee (2) Wayne Vassallo 29.79 3.73 5.10 3433 32.1kg Nitro Burst NAOMI CEE $4.00
5 5 Krisa Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.07 8.15 5.12 5555 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $23.00
6 7 KEVIN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.09 8.52 5.19 7666 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $15.00
7 8 MEPUNGA MELACHI (8) Joy Mcdowall 30.13 9.12 5.44 8788 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $15.00
8 6 GARRICK BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.15 9.41 5.12 4877 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $11.00
Race 9 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT2 715m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE LAST DANCE (6) James Ennis 42.20 0.00 6.09 1111 31.2kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $1.00
2 1 Fantasizzing (1) Neville King 42.33 2.07 6.22 3333 30.3kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $4.00
3 2 RUBY BENTLEY (2) Peter Dapiran 42.37 2.60 6.21 2222 27.4kg GO FOREVER DEVINE GEM $12.00
4 7 DOUBLE CHAMP (7) Dennis Trewin 42.71 8.09 6.63 8877 32.2kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $6.00
5 3 MARGHERITA (3) Graham Glass 42.85 10.22 6.41 4444 27.1kg Collision NOVA KEROMA $13.00
6 10 OH CARITAS (5) Gary Shingles 42.88 10.66 6.41 5555 29.1kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $38.00
7 8 DAREGO (8) Stephen Toner 42.89 10.90 6.48 6666 32.2kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $27.00
8 4 RINKHALE (4) Matthew Marshall 43.18 15.57 6.51 7788 24.3kg Big Daddy Cool EL BRIANNON $57.00
Race 10 SKY RACING 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Deutronium (1) David Knocker 29.60 0.00 5.04 2111 26.0kg Made To Size NICE PORTRAIT $1.00
2 7 OZZ MAGIC (7) Neville King 29.73 2.01 5.03 1222 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $13.00
3 6 Dyna Cari (6) Andrea Dailly 29.80 3.12 5.20 5433 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $28.00
4 3 SPITFIRE STU (3) Robert Britton 29.94 5.33 5.14 4344 33.0kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $9.00
5 2 LAROCCO (2) Graeme Bate 29.98 5.98 5.25 6675 35.0kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $12.00
6 5 FLIP BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.06 7.28 5.39 8886 37.7kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE $9.00
7 4 Ruby Ha Ha (4) Robert Neocleous 30.08 7.53 5.34 7767 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $8.00
8 8 GULA BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.27 10.52 5.10 3558 30.0kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $11.00
Race 11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Collin Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 29.68 0.00 5.09 2222 24.9kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $9.00
2 1 Pippa Shiraz (1) Andrea Dailly 29.75 1.11 5.00 1111 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $2.00
3 4 SELECT JOSS (4) Ken Bailey 29.85 2.65 5.38 8543 29.7kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $15.00
4 3 CHARMING RUMBLE (3) Hugh Clarke 30.00 5.04 5.19 4334 27.0kg Brett Lee RUMBLE CHARM $6.00
5 2 HEAVENLY PATH (2) John Carr 30.01 5.25 5.20 6455 31.9kg PATH TO POWER MISTY RIVER $25.00
6 5 LEKTRA CRUISER (5) Andrea Dailly 30.13 7.12 5.36 7766 30.3kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $26.00
7 8 BUTTERWORTH BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.27 9.25 5.20 5877 30.6kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $13.00
8 6 CREATIVE KISS (6) Kevin Podmore 30.37 10.90 5.18 3688 26.1kg Brett Lee WAVE TO GRACE $3.00
Race 12 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARRY THE GREAT (8) Mario Briganti 29.54 0.00 5.14 2211 38.8kg Where's Pedro QUEEN LAURYN $2.00
2 2 DANNIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.79 3.95 5.22 5332 35.1kg Bit Chili DYNA BEAUTY $5.00
3 4 Proven Cue (4) Paul Mccoll 29.86 5.04 5.44 8543 26.4kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $26.00
4 5 SURON UNDERCOVER (5) Ronald Stevens 30.03 7.73 5.24 6655 30.4kg COVER UP HOTLINE STYLE $10.00
5 7 BARBARA BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.13 9.39 5.08 1124 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $6.00
6 3 Brynne Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.45 14.38 5.35 7887 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $11.00
7 1 DARLIN BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.46 14.57 5.19 3466 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $11.00
8 6 FRANKLIN HERO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.52 15.55 5.19 4778 34.3kg Where's Pedro FRANKLIN SAND $8.00