Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 12th of May 2013
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: Y Byron
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

3111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: David Collie
$5.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.87

Split

5.24

In Run

2322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

12.38

Time

30.97

Split

5.35

In Run

4543

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

31.01

Split

5.36

In Run

5454

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Mario Cortese
$12.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

31.21

Split

5.49

In Run

8666

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Ronald Wood
$12.00

Mgn

17.58

Time

31.30

Split

5.24

In Run

1235

Wgt

37.0kg
7
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$12.00

Mgn

26.61

Time

31.87

Split

5.42

In Run

6777

Wgt

23.1kg
8
1
T: Alan Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

33.92

Time

32.33

Split

5.44

In Run

7888

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.33

In Run

6411

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

2322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Danny Cortese
$12.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

1133

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.93

Split

5.33

In Run

7555

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.95

Split

5.25

In Run

4766

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$8.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

31.07

Split

5.23

In Run

3244

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Alan Azzopardi
$16.00

Mgn

18.20

Time

31.36

Split

5.27

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Judy Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

19.68

Time

31.45

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.25
1
4
T: Joseph Briffa
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.29

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$8.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

34.85

Split

9.47

In Run

6732

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$8.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

35.11

Split

9.30

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$18.00

Mgn

10.22

Time

35.15

Split

9.36

In Run

4623

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

35.20

Split

9.36

In Run

5465

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Troy Iwanyk
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.26

Split

9.59

In Run

7576

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

16.85

Time

35.57

Split

9.25

In Run

1257

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Florence Alister
$9.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.99

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Stephen Toner
$21.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

6554

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: G Cini
$5.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.38

Split

5.09

In Run

3345

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN 16/5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

38.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

6332

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.12

Split

5.29

In Run

7644

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Florence Alister
$7.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.16

Split

5.23

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Lambert
$16.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

4766

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: R Harrowfield
$12.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.35

Split

5.18

In Run

2455

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$10.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

5577

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$6.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

30.66

Split

5.32

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 HARRISON-DAWSON 16/5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Debbie Goudge
$5.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.04

Split

5.29

In Run

5222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Doris Toner
$6.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

30.33

Split

5.34

In Run

6444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Daniel Tallentyre
$21.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.36

Split

5.29

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

19.61

Time

30.96

Split

5.39

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

20.65

Time

31.03

Split

5.45

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Garry Watts
$16.00

Mgn

23.84

Time

31.23

Split

5.29

In Run

3788

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP 23/5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.22

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

1122

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Anderton
$5.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Troy Iwanyk
$10.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.47

Split

5.33

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Raymond Keating
$12.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.52

Split

5.41

In Run

7876

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Graeme Jose
$6.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.58

Split

5.37

In Run

6757

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$13.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

30.64

Split

5.26

In Run

3585

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Gerard Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

30.73

Split

5.41

In Run

8668

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 THE DOG, THE MONEY OR THE BOX (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Graeme Jose
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Frank Tasca
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: A Mcinnes
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Aaron Farley
$11.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

4443

Wgt

36.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Santoro
$3.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.75

Split

5.17

In Run

2224

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

31.00

Split

5.29

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Anthony Mills
$7.00

Mgn

15.29

Time

31.16

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: Brian Brown
$5.00

Mgn

15.79

Time

31.19

Split

5.27

In Run

5567

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.33
1
8
T: Thomas Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.39

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony Mills
$2.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

34.96

Split

9.62

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Debbie Goudge
$10.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

35.43

Split

9.86

In Run

5544

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

35.60

Split

9.33

In Run

1123

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Ricky Lane
$12.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

35.87

Split

9.92

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Glenn Hutchison
$12.00

Mgn

17.77

Time

36.06

Split

9.80

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 RSN CARNIVAL THIS THURSDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wood
$8.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

4332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$12.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

3443

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Brian Brown
$3.00

Mgn

16.69

Time

30.75

Split

5.10

In Run

1224

Wgt

35.1kg
6
10
T: Gregory Couldridge
$16.00

Mgn

27.65

Time

31.44

Split

5.32

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

577

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRANSAM SALLY (2) Y Byron 30.19 0.00 5.24 3111 25.8kg Collision BALTIC CASCADE $2.00
2 7 OKALATAKA (7) David Collie 30.87 10.77 5.24 2322 28.6kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $5.00
3 6 Ritzy Ruler (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.97 12.38 5.35 4543 25.1kg Kinloch Brae MIZZY OHARA $6.00
4 5 ZIPPING BEC (5) Peter Dapiran 31.01 13.01 5.36 5454 28.7kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY $5.00
5 4 NOT LIKE PAPA (4) Mario Cortese 31.21 16.26 5.49 8666 29.8kg PAPA COOL I'M NOT SUZIE $12.00
6 3 RIPPLEBROOK JAK (3) Ronald Wood 31.30 17.58 5.24 1235 37.0kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $12.00
7 8 NUGGETS (8) Dylan Cortese 31.87 26.61 5.42 6777 23.1kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $12.00
8 1 WIRED EYES (1) Alan Azzopardi 32.33 33.92 5.44 7888 24.6kg AHANE LAD LOVIN' THE RAILS $12.00
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING MAKKA (2) Peter Dapiran 30.21 0.00 5.33 6411 35.2kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY $5.00
2 7 CLASSIC CASH (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 0.96 5.22 2322 31.3kg CASH EXPRESS SPECIAL JAQUI $2.00
3 6 SURPRISE GIFT (6) Danny Cortese 30.63 6.60 5.16 1133 26.8kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $12.00
4 8 Pedro's Vineyard (8) Michael Chilcott 30.93 11.44 5.33 7555 24.8kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT $6.00
5 3 Infinite Wish (3) Angela Langton 30.95 11.63 5.25 4766 29.6kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE $3.00
6 5 DI'VOIRE BELLE (5) Peter Akathiotis 31.07 13.66 5.23 3244 29.7kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $8.00
7 1 POLYGON MAYHEM (1) Alan Azzopardi 31.36 18.20 5.27 5677 32.7kg AHANE LAD LOVIN' THE RAILS $16.00
8 4 NOT GIVIN' IN (4) Judy Azzopardi 31.45 19.68 5.36 8888 29.4kg Surf Lorian ASHLEE BLACK $12.00
Race 3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCK DOMINATION (4) Joseph Briffa 34.51 0.00 9.29 2111 32.6kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI $5.00
2 3 WALKING STREET (3) Keith Lloyd 34.85 5.42 9.47 6732 32.1kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $8.00
3 2 OXFORD LANDING (2) Cynthia O'Brien 35.11 9.55 9.30 3344 26.0kg Surf Lorian SENZA NOME $8.00
4 8 STAR RASHAD (8) Gregory Couldridge 35.15 10.22 9.36 4623 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $18.00
5 7 SNOW PHOENIX (7) Angela Langton 35.20 10.93 9.36 5465 32.7kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $4.00
6 6 SURF OSTI (6) Troy Iwanyk 35.26 12.00 9.59 7576 34.5kg Surf Lorian MARIA'S CONQUEST $5.00
7 1 VALENTINE GOODS (1) Robert Britton 35.57 16.85 9.25 1257 29.6kg Goodesy CURI LEE $2.00
Race 4 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOOVER JACK (3) Peter Hunt 29.90 0.00 5.09 2222 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $2.00
2 1 Gin Lee's Gem (1) Florence Alister 29.99 1.57 5.03 1111 26.8kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $9.00
3 2 ORLANDO JAY (2) Stephen Toner 30.24 5.39 5.25 6554 31.7kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $21.00
4 4 GARDAM ACE (4) Graeme Jose 30.24 5.46 5.23 4433 33.4kg Gardam Prince EVIL ADAMS $3.00
5 7 KAYTOWN LAD (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 5.53 5.24 5666 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $16.00
6 8 OPIES ILLUSION (8) G Cini 30.38 7.76 5.09 3345 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME CREATION $5.00
7 5 PROCEED (5) Robert Britton 30.53 10.11 5.25 7777 32.2kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $7.00
8 6 JIMMY TWO HATS (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.56 10.50 5.27 8888 31.6kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING $21.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN 16/5 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAPIDO GRIS (7) Graeme Bate 29.87 0.00 5.14 1111 38.2kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $4.00
2 1 ZONTEA (1) Robert Britton 30.06 2.92 5.25 6332 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $10.00
3 2 SIR LENNY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 3.96 5.29 7644 35.5kg Return The King SAILAWAY MISSY $2.00
4 4 PORKS (4) Florence Alister 30.16 4.55 5.23 3223 33.0kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $7.00
5 8 BURRA BLUE (8) Peter Lambert 30.31 6.95 5.23 4766 30.6kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD $16.00
6 5 MIDNIGHT MARVEL (5) R Harrowfield 30.35 7.60 5.18 2455 25.4kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $12.00
7 6 JADED SANDY (6) Jessica Hampshire 30.47 9.52 5.24 5577 27.3kg DIFFUSER EMMA JADE $10.00
8 3 HOEDOWN (3) Lauren Gorman 30.66 12.42 5.32 8888 30.5kg Elite State DANCE SIYAN $6.00
Race 6 HARRISON-DAWSON 16/5 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACKO BALE (6) Graeme Bate 29.72 0.00 5.15 1111 32.0kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE $4.00
2 1 ROCK STEADY (1) Katharine Gorman 30.03 4.80 5.22 2333 32.3kg Paddy's Flame SAME CONSEQUENCE $9.00
3 5 NIMBLE TIGER (5) Debbie Goudge 30.04 4.93 5.29 5222 31.8kg Shanlyn Prince THAT'S BLOSSUM $5.00
4 2 DUBLIN DANDY (2) Doris Toner 30.33 9.68 5.34 6444 30.3kg AHANE LAD EVE'S QUEST $6.00
5 7 BIT DASHING (7) Daniel Tallentyre 30.36 10.01 5.29 4555 26.9kg Bit Chili TRIBECA ANGEL $21.00
6 3 ZIPPING EDDY (3) Peter Dapiran 30.96 19.61 5.39 7666 33.4kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY $2.00
7 4 WHO TOLD MAGGIE (4) Robert Britton 31.03 20.65 5.45 8877 27.0kg El Galo Who Told Helen $14.00
8 8 MENIN ROAD (8) Garry Watts 31.23 23.84 5.29 3788 32.5kg PACIFIC SKY COULTA SKY $16.00
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP 23/5 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEACH WARY (1) Graeme Bate 29.82 0.00 5.22 2211 33.2kg METICULOUS ON SHORE $3.00
2 5 WHERE'S HE SHALL (5) David Crawford 29.89 1.11 5.15 1122 35.6kg Where's Pedro Shall She $6.00
3 3 CUMBERLAND BLACK (3) Paul Anderton 30.44 9.77 5.29 4444 34.1kg Bit Chili DEE RIDDLER $5.00
4 2 BOSTON HUSTLER (2) Troy Iwanyk 30.47 10.23 5.33 5333 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUERAY GIRL $10.00
5 8 WADELOCK GALO (8) Raymond Keating 30.52 10.96 5.41 7876 36.2kg El Galo HELLO GAL $12.00
6 4 HANIFY'S RULER (4) Graeme Jose 30.58 11.93 5.37 6757 33.4kg Knocka Norris MISS HANIFY $6.00
7 6 JUSTIN'S DREAM (6) Raymond Shiells 30.64 12.90 5.26 3585 33.2kg Paddy's Flame CASH BOX $13.00
8 7 HOT THOMELI (7) Gerard Taylor 30.73 14.36 5.41 8668 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $4.00
Race 8 THE DOG, THE MONEY OR THE BOX 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK ANGUS (5) Graeme Jose 30.20 0.00 5.13 1111 32.6kg Collision LITTLE SIOUX $10.00
2 4 WILL HE BOLT (4) Frank Tasca 30.51 5.00 5.24 3332 31.8kg Elite State POINT GIRL $6.00
3 6 SPEEDWAY STUEY (6) A Mcinnes 30.60 6.50 5.28 6655 33.6kg Shanlyn Prince ANGIE DEE $9.00
4 7 WILLOLA (7) Aaron Farley 30.61 6.54 5.24 4443 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $11.00
5 8 ALDIVO (8) Paul Santoro 30.75 8.79 5.17 2224 31.5kg Premier Fantasy ITSA KINDA MAGIC $3.00
6 1 PREMIER ASSASSIN (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.00 12.79 5.29 7776 32.5kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $4.00
7 2 ANTEBELLUM (2) Anthony Mills 31.16 15.29 5.31 8888 24.8kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $7.00
8 3 HARD TO HANDLE (3) Brian Brown 31.19 15.79 5.27 5567 32.6kg Bit Chili DIDAK $5.00
Race 9 www.tab.com.au 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VAPOURETTE (8) Thomas Sharp 34.94 0.00 9.39 2211 28.1kg Vapour Whirl SPEEWAH $4.00
2 6 MONDAVI (6) Anthony Mills 34.96 0.31 9.62 3332 32.5kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $2.00
3 2 NEUTRINO (2) Debbie Goudge 35.43 7.77 9.86 5544 26.2kg Collide PAPARAZZA $10.00
4 3 ASTRONOMER (3) Terrence Churchill 35.60 10.53 9.33 1123 32.9kg Mogambo GRANDMOUR $7.00
5 1 LORD HUDSON (1) Ricky Lane 35.87 14.87 9.92 6666 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble NICELY DONE $12.00
6 4 HAY AFFAIR TWO (4) Glenn Hutchison 36.06 17.77 9.80 4455 31.2kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $12.00
Race 10 RSN CARNIVAL THIS THURSDAY 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Iona Seven (3) Robert Britton 29.69 0.00 5.11 2111 26.2kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $2.00
2 1 ALLEGIANCE (1) Andrew Wood 30.45 12.06 5.27 4332 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL $8.00
3 4 LACE OUT (4) Jess Fothergill 30.50 12.79 5.30 6555 27.8kg PATH TO POWER JEMMA MILNE $13.00
4 7 BRINDLE POGO (7) Sean Lithgow 30.50 12.87 5.25 3443 31.0kg Made To Size GAZILLION $12.00
5 5 KNOCKA EXPRESS (5) Brian Brown 30.75 16.69 5.10 1224 35.1kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT $3.00
6 10 AWESOME SPIN (6) Gregory Couldridge 31.44 27.65 5.32 7666 32.4kg Trewly Special MISS SPIN $16.00
DNF 8 MEPUNGA COTCHIN (8) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.28 577 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $7.00