Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 15th of August 2013
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$20.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.41

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$19.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.47

Split

5.31

In Run

7775

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$18.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.51

Split

5.09

In Run

4344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.09

In Run

3433

Wgt

32.6kg
6
10
T: Angela Langton
$22.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

30.65

Split

5.09

In Run

5556

Wgt

27.9kg
7
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.81

Split

5.33

In Run

8667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.4kg
R2 FREE ENTRY THURSDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

4422

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

30.42

Split

5.35

In Run

8654

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Brett Gatt
$13.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

7233

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Hugh Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.53

Split

5.09

In Run

2345

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Donna Dean
$16.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Stephen Toner
$14.00

Mgn

15.79

Time

30.89

Split

5.20

In Run

5877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

18.84

Time

31.08

Split

5.19

In Run

3588

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.10

Split

5.15

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$14.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

7553

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.30

Split

5.10

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Ken Bailey
$15.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

6877

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$2.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.47

Split

5.05

In Run

3234

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Dennis Dean
$11.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.59

Split

5.05

In Run

2445

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Rebecca Romyn
$38.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

8788

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

30.17

Split

5.10

In Run

3443

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$8.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

6222

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.31

In Run

8765

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$35.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.43

Split

5.10

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.49

Split

5.25

In Run

7887

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Neville King
$15.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.49

Split

5.11

In Run

4656

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.74

Split

5.14

In Run

5578

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04
1
7
T: David Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

29.75

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.91

Split

5.13

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

30.02

Split

5.26

In Run

7554

Wgt

37.1kg
5
5
T: Karen Pitt
$5.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

6775

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$9.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

30.33

Split

5.18

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

3447

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 MACRO MEATS FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.05

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.75

Split

5.10

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Rodney Millington
$4.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.07

Split

5.05

In Run

1223

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: K Bravo
$12.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

8776

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.28

Split

5.10

In Run

4655

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$22.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Angela Langton
$9.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

30.59

Split

5.11

In Run

5567

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

1.65

Time

30.00

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

4334

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

15.46

Time

30.87

Split

5.21

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Peter Reivers
$15.00

Mgn

21.68

Time

31.26

Split

5.28

In Run

8788

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Peter Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Neville King
$7.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

29.91

Split

5.13

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$40.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

7433

Wgt

39.4kg
4
5
T: Barry Moloney
$2.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

8866

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Stephen Mckenna
$6.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

30.50

Split

5.13

In Run

1345

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$27.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

30.79

Split

5.14

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

16.09

Time

30.89

Split

5.13

In Run

3788

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER! (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.21
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

9.39

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

34.56

Split

9.54

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

34.80

Split

9.65

In Run

6533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

35.24

Split

9.72

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

16.01

Time

35.32

Split

9.49

In Run

3454

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

17.28

Time

35.40

Split

9.21

In Run

1245

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$47.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

35.40

Split

9.71

In Run

7667

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$13.00

Mgn

28.92

Time

36.13

Split

9.55

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
7
T: Garry George
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

0.95

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.09

Split

5.10

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Stephen Toner
$20.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$44.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

7445

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Joe Borg
$10.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$17.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
3
T: Garry George
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: John Maple
$17.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.05

Split

5.24

In Run

7643

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$19.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

5564

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Norman Rilen
$3.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

6877

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$5.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.43

Split

5.09

In Run

1235

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

4456

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Neville King
$23.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

8788

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

4111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$3.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

2433

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

30.72

Split

5.38

In Run

8885

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$57.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.74

Split

5.17

In Run

3544

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Norman Rilen
$15.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.81

Split

5.38

In Run

7767

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: John Maple
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.10

In Run

1278

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Hayden Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

30.90

Split

5.25

In Run

5656

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOP INNINGS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.18 0.00 5.07 1111 32.2kg High Earner RICKY'S ANGEL $4.00
2 8 DOUGIE ALLEN (8) Graeme Bate 30.41 3.76 5.08 2222 32.5kg Run's House TEISHA BALE $20.00
3 3 SPIRIT BOUND (3) Cameron Bahen 30.47 4.71 5.31 7775 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT $19.00
4 2 WHODAT DUDE (2) S Bonaccurso 30.51 5.22 5.09 4344 30.4kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $18.00
5 1 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.54 5.75 5.09 3433 32.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $1.00
6 10 ARABELLA ROSE (4) Angela Langton 30.65 7.44 5.09 5556 27.9kg CASH EXPRESS ASHBY ROSE $22.00
7 9 Midnight Rumour (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.81 10.09 5.33 8667 27.9kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE $19.00
8 5 EL TREN BALA (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.83 10.39 5.22 6888 34.4kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $4.00
Race 2 FREE ENTRY THURSDAYS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Speed Series (1) Glenn Campbell 29.89 0.00 5.05 1111 33.0kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $2.00
2 8 VELOCEMENTE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.04 2.39 5.19 4422 32.2kg Velocette MESSINES $12.00
3 3 PROCEED (3) Robert Britton 30.42 8.38 5.35 8654 32.8kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $9.00
4 4 Kula Girl (4) Brett Gatt 30.49 9.44 5.23 7233 29.1kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $13.00
5 2 MODEST RULER (2) Hugh Clarke 30.53 10.17 5.09 2345 33.0kg Knocka Norris Canoodles $4.00
6 5 MYSTIC FANCY (5) Donna Dean 30.60 11.19 5.21 6766 33.9kg Mantra Lad FANCY TRACE $16.00
7 7 KOFI KAYLAN (7) Stephen Toner 30.89 15.79 5.20 5877 31.6kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $14.00
8 6 Glasses Up (6) Jason Thompson 31.08 18.84 5.19 3588 26.9kg Where's Pedro MOZOLTOV $6.00
Race 3 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Osbourne Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.98 0.00 5.04 1111 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $6.00
2 7 DENNIS BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.10 1.79 5.15 5322 32.8kg Hallucinate DAPHNE BALE $17.00
3 4 SKY FIGHTER (4) Ian Dann 30.15 2.69 5.21 7553 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $14.00
4 1 Banjo Star (1) Kenneth Virtue 30.30 5.06 5.10 4666 28.4kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $3.00
5 3 SELECT JOSS (3) Ken Bailey 30.39 6.44 5.18 6877 29.7kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $15.00
6 5 You Say Goodbye (5) Stephen Mckenna 30.47 7.77 5.05 3234 29.8kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $2.00
7 8 WHATTA JOKE (8) Dennis Dean 30.59 9.63 5.05 2445 31.8kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $11.00
8 9 BLACK KADEN (6) Rebecca Romyn 30.60 9.75 5.27 8788 25.4kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $38.00
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DODGE THE BATTEN (1) Robert Britton 30.10 0.00 5.10 1111 34.4kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $13.00
2 5 HOOVER JACK (5) Peter Hunt 30.17 1.22 5.10 3443 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $2.00
3 2 Five Paws (2) Emilio Rinaldi 30.27 2.76 5.15 6222 29.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $8.00
4 3 Miss Markwell (3) Dennis Trewin 30.40 4.75 5.31 8765 27.0kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $8.00
5 4 DYNA TONY (4) Steven Collins 30.43 5.31 5.10 2334 33.4kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $35.00
6 8 INCUMBENT (8) Joe Borg 30.49 6.17 5.25 7887 35.3kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $4.00
7 7 OZZ MAGIC (7) Neville King 30.49 6.19 5.11 4656 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $15.00
8 6 YODA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.74 10.23 5.14 5578 31.7kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $5.00
Race 5 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Kiss Me Ketut (7) David Burnett 29.71 0.00 5.04 1111 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $2.00
2 4 Iona Seven (4) Robert Britton 29.75 0.65 5.10 2222 26.8kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $6.00
3 6 DYNA ISHAAN (6) Graeme Bate 29.91 3.11 5.13 4333 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE $6.00
4 3 DYNA FILBERT (3) Graeme Bate 30.02 4.98 5.26 7554 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $12.00
5 5 ZIPPING FRED (5) Karen Pitt 30.19 7.65 5.20 6775 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $5.00
6 2 COOLAN BLUE (2) Robert Redenbach 30.33 9.85 5.18 5666 34.9kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $9.00
7 1 RED HOT MILLIONS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.46 11.90 5.13 3447 34.1kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $9.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Innocent Til (5) Jason Thompson 29.71 0.00 5.05 2111 32.2kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $4.00
2 1 Heidi Go Seek (1) Angela Langton 29.75 0.50 5.10 3332 28.5kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $3.00
3 3 Mepunga Geordie (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 4.28 5.19 6444 34.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $17.00
4 4 Kokoda Spirit (4) Rodney Millington 30.07 5.66 5.05 1223 28.0kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll $4.00
5 7 JUST AS FANCY (7) K Bravo 30.18 7.31 5.24 8776 35.3kg Premier Fantasy FLASH FANCY $12.00
6 8 Dyna Beth (8) Andrea Dailly 30.28 8.95 5.10 4655 28.2kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $5.00
7 6 NAPTHINE BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.46 11.88 5.20 7888 31.8kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $22.00
8 2 WHISPERING WIND (2) Angela Langton 30.59 13.96 5.11 5567 31.2kg Collision SEMINOLE $9.00
Race 7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Langi Bale (8) Graeme Bate 29.89 0.00 5.16 2222 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $3.00
2 2 Fadila Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.00 1.65 5.04 1111 26.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $9.00
3 1 DYNA DENNY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.08 3.01 5.21 5443 33.4kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $7.00
4 5 PROVEN WILL (5) Jason Thompson 30.35 7.19 5.28 7666 33.5kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $5.00
5 3 Dyna Cari (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 7.34 5.21 4334 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $7.00
6 7 VICTA BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.48 9.26 5.19 3555 32.5kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $12.00
7 6 ZAMBORA MAGIC (6) Robert Britton 30.87 15.46 5.21 6877 33.3kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $5.00
8 4 LIMBURG LAYNE (4) Peter Reivers 31.26 21.68 5.28 8788 28.2kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $15.00
Race 8 SKY RACING 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLD TOWN (4) Peter Hunt 29.88 0.00 5.13 2111 32.8kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $7.00
2 1 OOMOO (1) Neville King 29.91 0.47 5.13 4222 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $7.00
3 8 DYNA DRAGO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.25 5.92 5.19 7433 39.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $40.00
4 5 Marcus Joe (5) Barry Moloney 30.31 6.76 5.14 6554 32.7kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $2.00
5 3 CORNELIUS FUDGE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.48 9.46 5.19 8866 35.6kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $10.00
6 7 HURUNUI HITMAN (7) Stephen Mckenna 30.50 9.85 5.13 1345 32.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS YAP $6.00
7 6 MEPUNGA LOCKY (6) Stephen Elsum 30.79 14.38 5.14 5677 31.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $27.00
8 2 Fully Advanced (2) Graeme Bate 30.89 16.09 5.13 3788 31.0kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $5.00
Race 9 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER! 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dyna Willow (2) Steven Collins 34.31 0.00 9.39 2111 28.1kg Collision HORIZON BALE $3.00
2 4 SUPERSONIC HAWK (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.56 4.01 9.54 4322 32.5kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $3.00
3 3 LEKTRA RADIANT (3) Andrea Dailly 34.80 7.90 9.65 6533 32.0kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $6.00
4 6 LEKTRA GREY (6) Andrea Dailly 35.24 14.75 9.72 8776 32.8kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $16.00
5 8 Lektra Special (8) Andrea Dailly 35.32 16.01 9.49 3454 27.4kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $13.00
6 1 Lektra Angie (1) Andrea Dailly 35.40 17.28 9.21 1245 25.1kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $5.00
7 5 Lektra Scarlett (5) Andrea Dailly 35.40 17.30 9.71 7667 24.6kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $47.00
8 7 WALKING STREET (7) Keith Lloyd 36.13 28.92 9.55 5888 31.9kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $13.00
Race 10 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PROVEN EARNER (7) Garry George 29.90 0.00 5.14 2221 31.2kg High Earner PROVEN BABE $10.00
2 1 GREYWINDS BUTCH (1) Dennis Trewin 29.96 0.95 5.17 3333 32.9kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL $3.00
3 6 WHAT FOR (6) Jason Thompson 30.09 3.03 5.10 1112 32.1kg Cosmic Chief MAKAYLA RELTUB $3.00
4 3 TALK'S CHEEKY (3) Stephen Toner 30.20 4.76 5.25 5554 31.3kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $20.00
5 4 RONALD WEASLEY (4) Ian Cockerell 30.31 6.44 5.31 8666 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $44.00
6 2 SHE'S OUR CHLOE (2) Robert Britton 30.40 7.98 5.30 7445 27.5kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel $3.00
7 5 Hala Belle (5) Joe Borg 30.48 9.28 5.22 4777 28.4kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $10.00
8 8 CALL ME SCARY (8) Dylan Cortese 30.54 10.23 5.27 6888 29.6kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $17.00
Race 11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Tinted Power (3) Garry George 30.01 0.00 5.09 2111 28.8kg PATH TO POWER Body Trim $6.00
2 8 SOUL EATER (8) John Maple 30.05 0.53 5.24 7643 32.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $17.00
3 6 KID MAXIMUS (6) Peter Akathiotis 30.09 1.20 5.17 3322 32.9kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $5.00
4 5 MEPUNGA MARSHA (5) Joy Mcdowall 30.39 5.88 5.23 5564 26.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $19.00
5 2 NELIRIAN (2) Norman Rilen 30.41 6.20 5.23 6877 28.9kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW $3.00
6 4 WY YUNG DASH (4) Pamela Tabone 30.43 6.57 5.09 1235 28.5kg El Grand Senor PADDY'S MEIKA $5.00
7 7 FORT ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.51 7.84 5.22 4456 32.7kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $4.00
8 1 WICCAN WAYS (1) Neville King 30.54 8.34 5.25 8788 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $23.00
Race 12 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Mepunga Lana (2) Ashley Mcdowall 30.06 0.00 5.19 4111 25.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $4.00
2 7 KOSI CAN (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.26 3.19 5.28 6322 33.6kg Velocette WITCH MAGIC $6.00
3 6 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (6) S Bonaccurso 30.29 3.69 5.14 2433 30.5kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $3.00
4 8 DANYO'S BOB (8) Joe Borg 30.72 10.38 5.38 8885 31.5kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $7.00
5 3 SHAW IS COOL (3) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.74 10.71 5.17 3544 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool I LOVE LUCY $57.00
6 5 Knees Up (5) Norman Rilen 30.81 11.84 5.38 7767 27.1kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW $15.00
7 4 SPREADING RUMORS (4) John Maple 30.88 13.00 5.10 1278 32.0kg El Galo Who Told Helen $5.00
8 1 FRANK'S GUN (1) Hayden Taylor 30.90 13.26 5.25 5656 30.4kg BO FRAZIER NYASALAND BLUE $15.00