Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 30th of January 2014
R1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Sean Cachia
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

3643

Wgt

34.0kg
3
9
T: Sean Cachia
$20.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

4532

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.45

Split

5.29

In Run

8454

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$11.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

30.95

Split

5.24

In Run

5225

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Daryl Williams
$3.00

Mgn

17.47

Time

31.13

Split

5.28

In Run

6887

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Ronald Winter
$7.00

Mgn

17.98

Time

31.16

Split

5.18

In Run

2366

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Paul Anderton
$9.00

Mgn

19.14

Time

31.24

Split

5.29

In Run

7778

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

6332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.16

Split

5.17

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.17

Split

5.05

In Run

1223

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$29.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.18

Split

5.16

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Maureen Brown
$18.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.16

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.63

Split

5.23

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 BERWICK MAZDA FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

29.82

Split

5.29

In Run

7432

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.09

In Run

2344

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

29.99

Split

5.35

In Run

8555

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: K King
$2.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.05

Split

5.13

In Run

4223

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony Sacco
$8.00

Mgn

17.66

Time

30.70

Split

5.26

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.9kg
7
9
T: Steven Clarke
$29.00

Mgn

18.07

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

37.8kg
8
2
T: John Elston
$9.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.12

In Run

3888

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.33
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.39

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$13.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

34.77

Split

9.49

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: James Karamatic
$5.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

34.80

Split

9.33

In Run

1433

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

35.04

Split

9.56

In Run

5344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Leonard Jones
$22.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

35.06

Split

9.39

In Run

3555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Virtue
$10.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

35.14

Split

9.80

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$10.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

35.25

Split

9.64

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Desmond Dooley
$3.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

35.41

Split

9.86

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.16

In Run

7521

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

6643

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

5212

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

30.20

Split

5.13

In Run

3774

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

4335

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.32

Split

5.41

In Run

8886

Wgt

38.4kg
7
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$8.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.34

Split

5.07

In Run

1457

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

30.77

Split

5.07

In Run

2168

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 4.98
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

4.98

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.68

Split

5.05

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Peter Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

29.86

Split

5.17

In Run

5655

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Darren Brown
$7.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$9.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

8887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.24

Split

5.10

In Run

3578

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

29.81

Split

5.20

In Run

4553

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

29.85

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$25.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

29.94

Split

5.21

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Ian Bindley
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

3335

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$27.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Darren Brown
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$59.00

Mgn

12.95

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER! (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.10

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$10.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

29.77

Split

5.04

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

29.78

Split

5.15

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

29.83

Split

5.21

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$33.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Melissa Karamatic
$52.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

30.05

Split

5.13

In Run

5445

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.12

Split

5.05

In Run

2777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$9.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.37

Split

5.10

In Run

3888

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 TAM'S 30TH BIRTHDAY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.31
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.93

Split

9.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: K Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

34.26

Split

9.34

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

34.54

Split

9.31

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$18.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

34.61

Split

9.36

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

34.67

Split

9.43

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.00

Mgn

17.66

Time

35.05

Split

9.44

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Leonard Jones
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$8.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

29.70

Split

5.22

In Run

4522

Wgt

22.9kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.08

Split

5.32

In Run

8664

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.09

Split

5.14

In Run

3343

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Sheree Hopkins
$29.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.12

Split

5.29

In Run

7875

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

5786

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$28.00

Mgn

16.65

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

6437

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Ian Garland
$2.00

Mgn

20.98

Time

30.87

Split

5.11

In Run

2258

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
5
T: Leonard Jones
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$20.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

29.79

Split

5.29

In Run

7222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

29.94

Split

5.27

In Run

6533

Wgt

37.1kg
4
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

5644

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.47

Split

5.19

In Run

3765

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Reivers
$13.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

30.58

Split

5.10

In Run

2356

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
2
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

44

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 TAB REWARDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.09

In Run

2322

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

29.59

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

29.93

Split

5.22

In Run

5433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.02

Split

5.09

In Run

3244

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Stephen Toner
$16.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

30.46

Split

5.28

In Run

7886

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

17.71

Time

30.67

Split

5.19

In Run

4558

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ima Fairytale (3) Sean Cachia 30.03 0.00 5.18 1111 28.2kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $5.00
2 7 MEPUNGA LEDGER (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.35 5.11 5.23 3643 34.0kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $8.00
3 9 COSMIC RUSH (4) Sean Cachia 30.39 5.73 5.23 4532 29.3kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK $20.00
4 2 DYNA YARDIN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.45 6.60 5.29 8454 31.5kg Lonesome Cry BORA BALE $5.00
5 1 MOLLY BELLA (1) Ashley Mcdowall 30.95 14.65 5.24 5225 28.7kg Premier Fantasy MOLLY JANE $11.00
6 6 ACES HIGH (6) Daryl Williams 31.13 17.47 5.28 6887 31.8kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE $3.00
7 5 Golden Salute (5) Ronald Winter 31.16 17.98 5.18 2366 28.9kg High Earner Hope To Salute $7.00
8 8 GREYSYND FANTASY (8) Paul Anderton 31.24 19.14 5.29 7778 30.4kg Premier Fantasy Greysynd Elite $9.00
Race 2 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA ISHAAN (1) Jenny Hunt 29.90 0.00 5.11 2111 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE $6.00
2 8 RIDE THE RAILS (8) Darren Brown 29.96 0.96 5.17 6332 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $3.00
3 7 GALAHAD (7) Dennis Trewin 30.16 4.23 5.17 5555 32.6kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $10.00
4 3 Salegreys Power (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.17 4.33 5.05 1223 28.8kg PATH TO POWER EN VOGUE $6.00
5 4 Laura Allen (4) Steven Collins 30.18 4.47 5.16 3444 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $29.00
6 2 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (2) Maureen Brown 30.26 5.77 5.28 8666 31.0kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC $18.00
7 5 WISE ELLA (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.62 11.50 5.16 4777 28.1kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $3.00
8 6 Fadila Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.63 11.61 5.23 7888 26.5kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $15.00
Race 3 BERWICK MAZDA FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWO STROKE PAT (5) Ray Cunneen 29.58 0.00 5.09 1111 33.8kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $5.00
2 3 THOUGHTFUL WISH (3) Angela Langton 29.82 3.82 5.29 7432 29.2kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $10.00
3 4 Giddy's Star (4) Robert Redenbach 29.96 6.00 5.09 2344 26.8kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $6.00
4 7 GRIFTER BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 29.99 6.44 5.35 8555 35.4kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $11.00
5 1 Crowdza Captive (1) K King 30.05 7.39 5.13 4223 27.8kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN $2.00
6 8 HORNSEY'S MATE (8) Anthony Sacco 30.70 17.66 5.26 6777 33.9kg Mogambo Negated $8.00
7 9 IBROX DIGGER (6) Steven Clarke 30.72 18.07 5.19 5666 37.8kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $29.00
8 2 THAT'S OUR BOY (2) John Elston 31.06 23.50 5.12 3888 32.0kg Give Me Five TEE KENNELLY $9.00
Race 4 www.tab.com.au 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Ema's Princess (4) Robert Britton 34.43 0.00 9.39 2111 28.9kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $3.00
2 3 Lollipop Bling (3) Carol Westerlo 34.77 5.47 9.49 4222 30.9kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $13.00
3 8 Morningside (8) James Karamatic 34.80 5.92 9.33 1433 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $5.00
4 7 Born On Lava (7) Robert Britton 35.04 9.71 9.56 5344 28.6kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $8.00
5 5 ECHELONIC ACTION (5) Leonard Jones 35.06 10.09 9.39 3555 34.9kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $22.00
6 6 BILLY BANJO (6) Kenneth Virtue 35.14 11.26 9.80 7766 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool EASY PICKINGS $10.00
7 1 Kayo Marciarno (1) Gregory Neocleous 35.25 13.14 9.64 6677 32.5kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $10.00
8 2 Perfect Tess (2) Desmond Dooley 35.41 15.58 9.86 8888 26.5kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE $3.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CEE RONALDO (6) Glenn Campbell 29.98 0.00 5.16 7521 31.9kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL $12.00
2 8 CRAWF'S BREAD (8) David Crawford 30.08 1.66 5.15 6643 33.3kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $3.00
3 3 SKINNY VINNIE (3) Robert Britton 30.12 2.34 5.14 5212 32.9kg El Galo Who Told Helen $4.00
4 7 Miss Markwell (7) Dennis Trewin 30.20 3.55 5.13 3774 26.5kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $11.00
5 4 TOP INNINGS (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.28 4.76 5.14 4335 32.4kg High Earner RICKY'S ANGEL $4.00
6 5 DYNA FILBERT (5) Jenny Hunt 30.32 5.47 5.41 8886 38.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $17.00
7 2 KID MAXIMUS (2) Peter Akathiotis 30.34 5.73 5.07 1457 32.9kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $8.00
8 1 Lektra Bianca (1) Andrea Dailly 30.77 12.53 5.07 2168 28.5kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $13.00
Race 6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PREMIER EVENT (4) Angela Langton 29.65 0.00 4.98 1222 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $10.00
2 2 EMPIRE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 29.68 0.39 5.05 2111 32.9kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $4.00
3 3 POP'S MAX (3) Peter Hunt 29.80 2.39 5.19 7444 33.4kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $4.00
4 8 ROY GALO (8) Stanley Ralph 29.86 3.33 5.17 5655 32.5kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $5.00
5 5 COSMIC STATION (5) Darren Brown 29.94 4.55 5.16 4333 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $7.00
6 7 VELOCEMENTE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.00 5.50 5.18 6766 33.1kg Velocette MESSINES $5.00
7 1 MARIO CHIEF (1) Garry Selkrig 30.08 6.87 5.20 8887 35.0kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $9.00
8 6 Collin Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.24 9.39 5.10 3578 26.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $24.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FORT ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 29.69 0.00 5.02 1111 34.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $3.00
2 8 VEETEE TURBO (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.81 1.76 5.20 4553 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS $5.00
3 3 DYNA TONY (3) Steven Collins 29.85 2.42 5.09 2222 33.7kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $8.00
4 2 Mepunga Lana (2) Ashley Mcdowall 29.94 3.85 5.21 5444 26.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $25.00
5 4 AWESOME GRUNT (4) Ian Bindley 30.01 5.00 5.13 3335 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $3.00
6 5 MONEY COME BACK (5) Garry Selkrig 30.08 6.14 5.24 6666 34.7kg Bekim Bale Flossy $27.00
7 7 NATIONAL TIME (7) Darren Brown 30.47 12.25 5.24 7777 34.5kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $5.00
8 6 Stunning View (6) Peter Martinovic 30.51 12.95 5.29 8888 27.7kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $59.00
Race 8 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER! 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Innocent Til (2) Jason Thompson 29.56 0.00 5.10 4111 32.8kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $2.00
2 6 COOLAN BLUE (6) Robert Redenbach 29.77 3.46 5.04 1222 34.1kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $10.00
3 8 Banjo Boy (8) Kenneth Virtue 29.78 3.58 5.15 6333 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $2.00
4 1 GOLD TOWN (1) Peter Hunt 29.83 4.42 5.21 7554 32.6kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $7.00
5 5 MEPUNGA MELACHI (5) Joy Mcdowall 29.97 6.63 5.22 8666 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $33.00
6 7 WE ARE GEELONG (7) Melissa Karamatic 30.05 7.92 5.13 5445 31.0kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $52.00
7 3 MUSQUIN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.12 8.90 5.05 2777 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $20.00
8 4 Peter Rocket (4) Keith Hellmuth 30.37 12.87 5.10 3888 34.9kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $9.00
Race 9 TAM'S 30TH BIRTHDAY 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Xylia Allen (2) Jenny Hunt 33.93 0.00 9.31 1111 31.3kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $1.00
2 6 Alpe D'huez (6) K Bravo 34.26 5.20 9.34 3222 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $6.00
3 1 BLACK VEIL (1) Robert Britton 34.54 9.55 9.31 2333 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR $12.00
4 7 REBELATION (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.61 10.76 9.36 4444 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $18.00
5 8 Quell Bale (8) Steven Collins 34.67 11.66 9.43 5555 28.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $8.00
6 4 DE SHI VON (4) Elaine Johannsen 35.05 17.66 9.44 6666 29.7kg Velocette SAINT ELMO $15.00
Race 10 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMART MAXWELL (4) Leonard Jones 29.55 0.00 5.10 1111 34.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $8.00
2 3 EXQUISITUS (3) Jeanette Imlach 29.70 2.41 5.22 4522 22.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $8.00
3 6 VIVO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.08 8.44 5.32 8664 34.0kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE $14.00
4 1 Tyra Giselle (1) Todd Chatwin 30.09 8.57 5.14 3343 28.0kg Velocette PAUA TO BURN $3.00
5 7 All Sky Girl (7) Sheree Hopkins 30.12 9.04 5.29 7875 26.8kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS $29.00
6 8 Gemstar (8) Andrea Dailly 30.34 12.50 5.25 5786 27.0kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET $7.00
7 2 MEPUNGA AZTEC (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.60 16.65 5.26 6437 32.9kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $28.00
8 5 WRONG IMPRESSION (5) Ian Garland 30.87 20.98 5.11 2258 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH $2.00
Race 11 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MECHATRONIC (5) Leonard Jones 29.75 0.00 5.07 1111 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $14.00
2 1 BLACK DEAUVILLE (1) Lauren Gorman 29.79 0.65 5.29 7222 31.4kg Velocette LARJULEMI $20.00
3 4 NOBBY BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 29.94 2.98 5.27 6533 37.1kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $6.00
4 9 WENT WOOSHKA (7) Dennis Trewin 30.10 5.55 5.27 5644 34.2kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $12.00
5 6 TIGGERLONG CHIEF (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.47 11.44 5.19 3765 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $2.00
6 3 LIMBURG LAYNE (3) Peter Reivers 30.58 13.23 5.10 2356 29.1kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $13.00
DNF 2 RUMBLE COMET (2) Stephen Kavanagh 0.00 0.00 5.21 44 31.9kg Hallucinate RUMBLE CHARM $3.00
Race 12 TAB REWARDS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TICK BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 29.56 0.00 5.09 2322 34.0kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $3.00
2 8 GREAT SPARTACUS (8) K Bravo 29.59 0.52 5.09 1111 35.7kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $3.00
3 6 STRIKING BLAZE (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.93 5.98 5.22 5433 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Regal Blaze $6.00
4 4 USAGI BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.02 7.31 5.09 3244 24.8kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE $22.00
5 1 LEKTRA HAPPY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.16 9.61 5.25 6665 32.8kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY $6.00
6 2 KOFI KAYLAN (2) Stephen Toner 30.46 14.33 5.28 7886 33.2kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $16.00
7 5 SQUALL BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.53 15.50 5.33 8777 35.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $15.00
8 3 JUST DEE START (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.67 17.71 5.19 4558 31.8kg Collision Rhythm And Beat $9.00