Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 1st of May 2014
R1 GET WELL SOON BRIAN JOHNS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.65

Split

5.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Stevan Shinners
$4.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

29.85

Split

5.14

In Run

3433

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

29.86

Split

5.16

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Scott Manning
$25.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

5665

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: D Curtain
$36.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

4346

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$21.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Kerry Minne
$37.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
3
T: Aaron Farley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

5553

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: K Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

29.86

Split

5.22

In Run

7434

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$18.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

29.91

Split

5.14

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Gregory Carter
$24.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.07

Split

5.13

In Run

2345

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.12

Split

5.25

In Run

8866

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Sean Cachia
$28.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

30.42

Split

5.20

In Run

6687

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$13.00

Mgn

14.12

Time

30.61

Split

5.13

In Run

3778

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.17
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.15

Split

9.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

34.20

Split

9.29

In Run

3432

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.40

Split

9.46

In Run

6554

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

34.45

Split

9.17

In Run

2223

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Angela Jackson
$4.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

34.59

Split

9.68

In Run

7766

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Graeme Jose
$19.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

34.61

Split

9.30

In Run

4345

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$18.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

34.72

Split

9.73

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Richard Gray
$49.00

Mgn

14.06

Time

35.03

Split

9.46

In Run

5678

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.04
1
3
T: Norma Gost
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.32

In Run

8433

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.05

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: William Bickerton
$2.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.28

Split

5.08

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$34.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.43

Split

5.31

In Run

7554

Wgt

36.9kg
5
6
T: K Bravo
$39.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.48

Split

5.07

In Run

2245

Wgt

36.8kg
6
1
T: Mark Grima
$13.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

6866

Wgt

37.8kg
7
2
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

30.77

Split

5.09

In Run

4677

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

26.03

Time

31.54

Split

5.10

In Run

5788

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 BILL COLLINS MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 5.03
1
6
T: Tanya Auld
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.25

Split

5.10

In Run

2211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Neil Bell
$47.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

29.42

Split

5.03

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

29.54

Split

5.17

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$30.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

29.62

Split

5.30

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Leonard Jones
$56.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.24

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.11

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

5

Wgt

36.5kg
R6 BERT BRYANT MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.12
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.20

Split

9.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

34.37

Split

9.49

In Run

6874

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

34.42

Split

9.18

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$17.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

34.47

Split

9.45

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Carter
$10.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

34.56

Split

9.38

In Run

4446

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.62

Split

9.54

In Run

7667

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

34.77

Split

9.54

In Run

8788

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.22

In Run

7332

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Verity Cotton
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.71

Split

5.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.88

Split

5.08

In Run

1224

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Michael Carter
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

3443

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$8.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.05

Split

5.19

In Run

4766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.07

Split

5.21

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: K Bravo
$9.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

5677

Wgt

35.4kg
R8 THE LIZRENE (715m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.03
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.72

Split

6.31

In Run

6331

Wgt

37.6kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

41.96

Split

6.30

In Run

5754

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

42.12

Split

6.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$8.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

42.29

Split

6.28

In Run

3445

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$18.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

42.47

Split

6.03

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$88.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

42.58

Split

6.28

In Run

4566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: K Bravo
$33.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

42.59

Split

6.36

In Run

7677

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$54.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.7kg
R9 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.24
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

9.24

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

34.42

Split

9.27

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

34.49

Split

9.42

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$6.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

34.50

Split

9.46

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: James Shaw
$2.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

34.52

Split

9.33

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Peter Goold
$35.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

34.59

Split

9.58

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.78

Split

9.74

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

34.94

Split

9.68

In Run

7778

Wgt

35.3kg
R10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.09

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Leonard Jones
$14.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

29.85

Split

5.15

In Run

3443

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

29.94

Split

5.34

In Run

8866

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

4334

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.06

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Dennis Dean
$38.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Sean Cachia
$27.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

7677

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

5788

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1075 - $1075
Splits: 5.03
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.11

In Run

4321

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

29.77

Split

5.03

In Run

3443

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: K King
$4.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

29.77

Split

5.03

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

29.87

Split

5.20

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Marlene Dopper
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.03

In Run

1234

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

5676

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

7867

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$40.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

8788

Wgt

34.1kg
R12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Ronald Darby
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Daniel Pell
$14.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.66

Split

5.16

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.69

Split

5.20

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.85

Split

5.27

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$34.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

2445

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

3866

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$25.00

Mgn

16.80

Time

30.52

Split

5.37

In Run

8677

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$12.00

Mgn

22.63

Time

30.88

Split

5.36

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 GET WELL SOON BRIAN JOHNS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA HAWK (4) Ian Cockerell 29.50 0.00 5.13 2111 33.1kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY $11.00
2 8 EVER ALERT (8) Andrea Dailly 29.65 2.50 5.13 1222 30.8kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $2.00
3 1 FORMULATE A PLOT (1) Stevan Shinners 29.85 5.66 5.14 3433 35.9kg Bekim Bale Sober $4.00
4 2 XTREME KNOCKA (2) Jason Thompson 29.86 5.76 5.16 6554 32.5kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $2.00
5 7 WHY NOT WAYNE (7) Scott Manning 29.94 7.09 5.16 5665 31.5kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $25.00
6 3 COULTA ROCK (3) D Curtain 30.06 8.90 5.15 4346 32.0kg Velocette COULTA SALLY $36.00
7 5 HOT WHIRL (5) Jason Sharp 30.08 9.30 5.17 8777 27.3kg Vapour Whirl Kaptain Kay $21.00
8 6 Sweet Satin (6) Kerry Minne 30.38 14.01 5.16 7888 32.8kg Velocette GIAN GOLD $37.00
Race 2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Hot Dream (3) Aaron Farley 29.72 0.00 5.07 1111 27.1kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $5.00
2 2 Oakvale Destiny (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 1.28 5.14 5553 28.1kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $2.00
3 5 DELTA BOLT (5) K Bravo 29.86 2.12 5.22 7434 30.4kg Velocette FLUSHED $13.00
4 1 TWIN TERRA (1) Sheldon Hamilton 29.91 3.01 5.14 4222 33.4kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE $18.00
5 4 Why Not Donna (4) Gregory Carter 30.07 5.44 5.13 2345 25.6kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $24.00
6 6 MY JACK RABBIT (6) Raymond Matthews 30.12 6.23 5.25 8866 33.6kg Bekim Bale PURE ELLE $3.00
7 7 COSMIC RUSH (7) Sean Cachia 30.42 11.12 5.20 6687 29.9kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK $28.00
8 8 TERRORIZER (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.61 14.12 5.13 3778 31.0kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY $13.00
Race 3 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mepunga Tiara (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.15 0.00 9.17 1111 27.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $4.00
2 5 UNTRACEABLE (5) Raymond Matthews 34.20 0.79 9.29 3432 35.6kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH $3.00
3 2 ZELL BALE (2) Steven Collins 34.40 4.00 9.46 6554 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $5.00
4 4 ABBEY'S HAND (4) Robert Britton 34.45 4.87 9.17 2223 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $8.00
5 7 FACHOONG (7) Angela Jackson 34.59 7.11 9.68 7766 30.2kg Bit Chili EYE ONE $4.00
6 3 Alotta Luck (3) Graeme Jose 34.61 7.30 9.30 4345 26.6kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $19.00
7 8 STEALTHY DANCER (8) Reginald Boyce 34.72 9.07 9.73 8887 32.3kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $18.00
8 6 Athos (6) Richard Gray 35.03 14.06 9.46 5678 34.3kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $49.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Lady Toy (3) Norma Gost 29.90 0.00 5.32 8433 29.1kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $6.00
2 4 BLINDER (4) Robert Britton 30.05 2.41 5.04 1111 27.6kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA $4.00
3 5 SUMMER WAGES (5) William Bickerton 30.28 6.01 5.08 3322 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Miss Bel Air $2.00
4 7 WINSTON GROOM (7) Robert Britton 30.43 8.31 5.31 7554 36.9kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $34.00
5 6 SHANTY TOWN LAD (6) K Bravo 30.48 9.17 5.07 2245 36.8kg Kilty Lad Octane Blaze $39.00
6 1 HIGH MARKET (1) Mark Grima 30.52 9.88 5.18 6866 37.8kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $13.00
7 2 Molly Monroe (2) K Bravo 30.77 13.84 5.09 4677 31.1kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $7.00
8 8 Nicki Fields (8) Jason Thompson 31.54 26.03 5.10 5788 26.5kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $6.00
Race 5 BILL COLLINS MEMORIAL 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Hooksy (6) Tanya Auld 29.25 0.00 5.10 2211 36.2kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH $1.00
2 4 BAZZA'S GIFT (4) Neil Bell 29.42 2.58 5.03 1122 33.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $47.00
3 2 My Bro Fabio (2) Brooke Ennis 29.54 4.60 5.17 4444 35.6kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $3.00
4 3 MEPUNGA MELACHI (3) Joy Mcdowall 29.62 5.90 5.30 7333 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $30.00
5 8 SMART MAXWELL (8) Leonard Jones 30.13 14.00 5.24 6555 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $56.00
DNF 5 BUCKLE UP MASON (5) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 5.11 3 33.0kg Collision Everlong Bale $5.00
DNF 7 CORNELIUS FUDGE (7) Lisa Cockerell 0.00 0.00 5.18 5 36.5kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $29.00
Race 6 BERT BRYANT MEMORIAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MUSQUIN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.20 0.00 9.12 1111 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $21.00
2 3 Allen Deed (3) Andrea Dailly 34.37 2.84 9.49 6874 30.9kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $5.00
3 8 EASTON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.42 3.58 9.18 2333 31.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $30.00
4 4 HAILSTORM BILLY (4) Angela Langton 34.47 4.42 9.45 5555 33.4kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $17.00
5 2 SHADOW LANE (2) Michael Carter 34.56 5.71 9.38 4446 34.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $10.00
6 7 Hawk Alone (7) Andrea Dailly 34.62 6.75 9.54 7667 33.8kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $12.00
7 1 Prue Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 34.77 9.19 9.54 8788 28.9kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $2.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OWEN BALE (2) Steven Collins 29.69 0.00 5.22 7332 34.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $4.00
2 8 Woodnear (8) Verity Cotton 29.71 0.25 5.08 2111 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Slipper's Tonic $4.00
3 1 KID MAXIMUS (1) Peter Akathiotis 29.88 3.06 5.08 1224 32.4kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $5.00
4 3 JACK SILVER (3) Michael Carter 29.89 3.25 5.16 3443 35.3kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $14.00
5 7 HUMPHREY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.01 5.14 5.25 8555 34.5kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $9.00
6 4 MEPUNGA RANGER (4) Stephen Elsum 30.05 5.79 5.19 4766 32.9kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $8.00
7 6 COSMIC WISE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 6.11 5.21 6888 28.9kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $6.00
8 5 GREAT SPARTACUS (5) K Bravo 30.12 6.90 5.19 5677 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $9.00
Race 8 THE LIZRENE 715m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Rocky Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 41.72 0.00 6.31 6331 37.6kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $5.00
2 6 Sweet It Is (6) Darren Mcdonald 41.96 3.79 6.30 5754 28.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $3.00
3 7 Xylia Allen (7) Jenny Hunt 42.12 6.36 6.15 2222 31.5kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $2.00
4 1 Hala Belle (1) Peter Akathiotis 42.29 9.04 6.28 3445 28.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $8.00
5 2 Sisco Rage (2) Ricky Coleman 42.47 11.87 6.03 1113 29.5kg High Earner Sisco Power $18.00
6 5 Paris Sparks (5) Dennis Pulis 42.58 13.69 6.28 4566 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $88.00
7 3 Alpe D'huez (3) K Bravo 42.59 13.82 6.36 7677 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $33.00
DNF 4 Destini Fireball (4) Emilio Rinaldi 0.00 0.00 6.41 8888 36.7kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $54.00
Race 9 www.tab.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TICK BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 34.31 0.00 9.24 1222 34.4kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $4.00
2 4 Ema's Princess (4) Robert Britton 34.42 1.66 9.27 2111 29.2kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $13.00
3 8 PROVEN TRENDY (8) Jason Thompson 34.49 2.77 9.42 4544 32.5kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $8.00
4 5 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (5) Peter Akathiotis 34.50 2.96 9.46 5333 34.2kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $6.00
5 1 Know Class (1) James Shaw 34.52 3.36 9.33 3455 32.3kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN $2.00
6 2 NEWFIRE RILEY (2) Peter Goold 34.59 4.47 9.58 6666 31.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $35.00
7 7 ERAPTOR (7) Janet Cottrell 34.78 7.50 9.74 8887 33.5kg Where's Pedro DOLLS HOUSE $21.00
8 6 DYNA YORK (6) Steven Collins 34.94 9.98 9.68 7778 35.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE $6.00
Race 10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Awesome Project (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.52 0.00 5.09 2211 29.4kg Collision HONOUR PHASE $2.00
2 3 MECHATRONIC (3) Leonard Jones 29.85 5.17 5.15 3443 34.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $14.00
3 1 OZZY BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.94 6.68 5.34 8866 35.0kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $5.00
4 6 DYNA GELDOF (6) Steven Collins 29.96 6.88 5.17 4334 30.7kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $5.00
5 5 Lektra Bianca (5) Andrea Dailly 30.00 7.50 5.06 1122 27.8kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $11.00
6 8 WHATTA JOKE (8) Dennis Dean 30.00 7.60 5.23 6555 31.5kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $38.00
7 2 Ima Fairytale (2) Sean Cachia 30.20 10.71 5.23 7677 28.6kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $27.00
8 7 Giddy's Star (7) Robert Redenbach 30.35 13.17 5.21 5788 27.2kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $8.00
Race 11 SKY RACING 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1075 - $1075 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Searle Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.55 0.00 5.11 4321 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $10.00
2 1 Missile Flash (1) Andrea Dailly 29.77 3.38 5.03 3443 28.2kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic $4.00
2 3 Crowdza Captive (3) K King 29.77 3.38 5.03 2112 27.3kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN $4.00
4 2 ALLEN HODNEY (2) Jenny Hunt 29.87 4.98 5.20 6555 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $15.00
5 4 LAVENDER BROWN (4) Marlene Dopper 29.95 6.25 5.03 1234 29.7kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO $4.00
6 5 DYNA FULCRUM (5) Jenny Hunt 29.96 6.41 5.19 5676 30.8kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $6.00
7 7 DUNDEE TORO (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.11 8.90 5.24 7867 33.6kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $5.00
8 6 WHERE'S LEWIS (6) Robert Neocleous 30.33 12.28 5.28 8788 34.1kg Where's Pedro Tash's Way $40.00
Race 12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNAMO'S GIFT (5) Ronald Darby 29.46 0.00 5.08 1111 34.7kg Bekim Bale TURNER'S GIFT $6.00
2 3 LOU TODD (3) Daniel Pell 29.66 3.17 5.16 4222 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $14.00
3 1 Crackerjack Babe (1) Jenny Hunt 29.69 3.75 5.20 5333 27.9kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope $5.00
4 2 MEPUNGA LEDGER (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 6.14 5.27 6554 34.3kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $9.00
5 8 TIPPERARY MAN (8) Jason Sharp 29.95 7.73 5.14 2445 31.0kg Premier Fantasy QUIET GIRL $34.00
6 4 Footluce Diva (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.31 13.47 5.15 3866 27.1kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $1.00
7 6 TRULY LOYAL (6) Darren Fisher 30.52 16.80 5.37 8677 31.9kg Collision TAPALYN $25.00
8 7 DYNAMIC PUNCH (7) Robert Tartaglia 30.88 22.63 5.36 7788 34.2kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $12.00