Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 12th of June 2014
R1 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS, 15+ STARTS) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Norma Gost
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

8544

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Ronald Winter
$9.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Paul Galea
$15.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

2455

Wgt

23.5kg
6
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$18.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Sandra Waycott
$17.00

Mgn

24.09

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$11.00

Mgn

25.84

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS, 15+ STARTS) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Mario Briganti
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

7222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: David Geall
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: John Nicholls
$37.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
10
T: Stanley Ralph
$25.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2788

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS, 15+ STARTS) HT3 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Bethany Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Brian Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Garry Allen
$49.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

6875

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Darren Beasley
$12.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: John Delaroche
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8667

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Alfred King
$34.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS, 15+ STARTS) HT4 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

8432

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: J Reid
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Terrence Reid
$12.00

Mgn

6.02

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: A O'Keefe
$20.00

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

10.37

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6887

Wgt

24.2kg
7
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$25.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$14.00

Mgn

18.12

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

36.2kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.88

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Ian Dann
$19.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

8755

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

2577

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$28.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 CRIB POINT ENGINEERING FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$7.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$21.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Jan Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: D Curtain
$18.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8676

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

6767

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 BERWICK MAZDA (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

34.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$29.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

34.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$24.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

34.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6755

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Darren Fisher
$14.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

34.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$36.00

Mgn

13.19

Time

35.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

35.3kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

15.03

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

0.00

In Run

4421

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$22.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

8543

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

12.88

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3776

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$54.00

Mgn

16.07

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

7357

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$16.00

Mgn

18.39

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
9
T: Wayne Vassallo
$17.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Darren Beasley
$2.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Sean Cachia
$18.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2332

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6223

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Mario Briganti
$5.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Sean Cachia
$17.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Maureen Brown
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Elsie King
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

2355

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$19.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

7787

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Maureen Brown
$27.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

6678

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Anthony Hyde
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Ronald Darby
$3.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Richard Gray
$7.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Graham Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

12.93

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Philip Smith
$9.00

Mgn

13.95

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

37.5kg
8
10
T: Stanley Ralph
$21.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS, 15+ STARTS) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLURRED LINES (8) Kelly Bravo 29.68 0.00 0.00 1111 35.1kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $3.00
2 6 Lady Toy (6) Norma Gost 29.82 2.25 0.00 8544 29.7kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $3.00
3 1 NOAH ROSE (1) Ronald Winter 29.82 2.34 0.00 4222 32.2kg Fear Zafonic COOL ROSE $9.00
4 3 PETER PETTIGREW (3) Lisa Cockerell 29.90 3.59 0.00 6333 33.7kg Collision FINLANDIA $4.00
5 2 DECTA (2) Paul Galea 30.03 5.59 0.00 2455 23.5kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN $15.00
6 5 VEE FOR VEGAS (5) Sharon Neocleous 30.37 11.09 0.00 7666 25.7kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $18.00
7 4 QUICK HITCH (4) Sandra Waycott 31.19 24.09 0.00 5777 32.3kg Collision QUICK CONNECT $17.00
8 7 JAKE'S A DEVIL (7) Michael Fearnley 31.30 25.84 0.00 3888 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan RUBY JANE $11.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS, 15+ STARTS) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mumma Hook (1) Robert Neocleous 29.75 0.00 0.00 1111 27.5kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $4.00
2 3 HOLD ON WINCUP (3) Mario Briganti 29.89 2.25 0.00 7222 31.4kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM $10.00
3 2 CHAPPY (2) Tracey Deglaitis 29.97 3.50 0.00 4333 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $8.00
4 5 LEKTRA LETHAL (5) Darren Fisher 30.11 5.75 0.00 3444 31.7kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL $2.00
5 8 MANTARAY LAD (8) David Geall 30.25 8.00 0.00 5655 33.5kg Mantra Lad So Faithful $14.00
6 7 Pepe's A Knocka (7) John Nicholls 30.45 11.25 0.00 6566 26.5kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $37.00
7 4 MEPUNGA LEDGER (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.56 13.00 0.00 8877 34.5kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $7.00
8 10 RAPIDDORE (6) Stanley Ralph 30.89 18.25 0.00 2788 30.3kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $25.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS, 15+ STARTS) HT3 515m Restricted Win Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Blonde Oasis (2) Bethany Dapiran 29.53 0.00 0.00 2111 30.4kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $2.00
2 1 STEALTHY DANCER (1) Reginald Boyce 29.68 2.50 0.00 3322 32.7kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $6.00
3 5 PEPPER FOZZ (5) Brian Fothergill 29.87 5.50 0.00 1233 25.3kg ANDY PALMER Bella Calabresa $18.00
4 3 WOT PRICE LAURIE (3) Garry Allen 30.03 8.00 0.00 5444 31.5kg Head Bound SPELLBOUND SIYAN $49.00
5 6 Hekate Belle (6) Kelly Bravo 30.14 9.75 0.00 6875 28.0kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $2.00
6 4 GAZZELLIOT (4) Darren Beasley 30.31 12.50 0.00 4556 30.7kg Vapour Whirl NO END $12.00
7 7 YAMBLA MICK (7) John Delaroche 30.44 14.50 0.00 8667 31.5kg HONDO BLACK ROSIE RAGGLES $7.00
8 8 FIERY FOX (8) Alfred King 30.56 16.50 0.00 7788 34.8kg Bit Chili SPEEDY VIXEN $34.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS, 15+ STARTS) HT4 515m Restricted Win Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUNAR TOM (5) Joe Borg 29.57 0.00 0.00 1111 32.3kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE $3.00
2 3 DYNAMIC PUNCH (3) Robert Tartaglia 29.85 4.50 0.00 8432 34.7kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $4.00
3 1 SMOKING ROSIE (1) J Reid 29.94 6.00 0.00 3223 29.3kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $6.00
4 2 WHITE WALKER (2) Terrence Reid 29.94 6.02 0.00 2344 33.8kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $12.00
5 6 CRAZY TALK (6) A O'Keefe 30.21 10.27 0.00 5555 31.3kg Talk's Cheap DARLIN' DOUTEY $20.00
6 7 ABBEY'S HAND (7) Robert Britton 30.22 10.37 0.00 6887 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $3.00
7 8 JAYNE FOZZ (8) Brian Fothergill 30.25 10.87 0.00 4666 23.8kg ANDY PALMER Bella Calabresa $25.00
8 4 GIANTS DANCE (4) Troy Deglaitis 30.71 18.12 0.00 7778 35.0kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $14.00
Race 5 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IBROX DIGGER (4) Steven Clarke 29.77 0.00 0.00 3221 36.2kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $10.00
2 3 DUNDEE TORO (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.81 0.60 0.00 4333 33.3kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $5.00
3 8 Lektra Bianca (8) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.88 0.00 1112 28.1kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $9.00
4 7 GALAHAD (7) Dennis Trewin 29.86 1.33 0.00 5444 33.0kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $9.00
5 5 SKY FIGHTER (5) Ian Dann 30.01 3.77 0.00 8755 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $19.00
6 2 UPSET BOY (2) Jenny Hunt 30.15 5.92 0.00 6666 34.3kg Velocette Up And Away $3.00
7 1 Giddy's Star (1) Robert Redenbach 30.20 6.73 0.00 2577 26.8kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $3.00
8 6 VICTA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.47 11.00 0.00 7888 31.8kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $28.00
Race 6 CRIB POINT ENGINEERING FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLINDER (1) Robert Britton 29.78 0.00 0.00 1111 27.7kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA $4.00
2 5 Bit Berger (5) Todd Chatwin 29.81 0.41 0.00 2222 27.9kg Bit Chili BURNING DESIRE $7.00
3 2 TURBINE (2) Jennifer Torr 29.88 1.57 0.00 4333 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $21.00
4 4 JERSEY JACK (4) Jan Zammit 30.02 3.75 0.00 3444 33.6kg Surf Lorian SNIVELLER $7.00
5 8 COULTA ROCK (8) D Curtain 30.12 5.36 0.00 8676 31.8kg Velocette COULTA SALLY $18.00
6 7 DELLO BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.14 5.69 0.00 7555 35.0kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $3.00
7 6 KANG BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.18 6.26 0.00 5888 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $12.00
8 3 DR. DES (3) William McMahon 30.23 7.06 0.00 6767 32.9kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $4.00
Race 7 BERWICK MAZDA 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cosmic Wise (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.17 0.00 0.00 2111 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $3.00
2 7 GO MOBO (7) Robert Camilleri 34.38 3.31 0.00 1222 32.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $3.00
3 4 OXLEY MAJOR (4) Robert Britton 34.47 4.82 0.00 4444 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $29.00
4 2 Unix Bale (2) Steven Collins 34.55 6.15 0.00 3333 27.7kg Collision Mamie Bale $4.00
5 6 Ema's Princess (6) Robert Britton 34.67 7.92 0.00 6755 29.0kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $24.00
6 1 HAZERATI (1) Darren Fisher 34.86 10.98 0.00 5566 34.6kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT $14.00
7 5 DYNA YORK (5) Steven Collins 35.00 13.19 0.00 7677 35.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE $36.00
8 8 Searle Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 35.11 15.03 0.00 8888 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $6.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Awesome Project (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.34 0.00 0.00 4421 29.6kg Collision HONOUR PHASE $2.00
2 8 Pippa Shiraz (8) Robert Britton 29.85 7.98 0.00 1112 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $22.00
3 3 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (3) Peter Akathiotis 29.88 8.50 0.00 8543 34.3kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $9.00
4 2 Dyna Kayla (2) Andrea Dailly 29.97 9.98 0.00 6665 26.8kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $9.00
5 1 MUSQUIN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.02 10.79 0.00 2234 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $2.00
6 5 Lady Goldenpaw (5) Robert Britton 30.16 12.88 0.00 3776 25.1kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER $21.00
7 7 PREMIER EVENT (7) Angela Langton 30.36 16.07 0.00 7357 31.9kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $54.00
8 6 VAPOURASH (6) Lindsay Morshead 30.50 18.39 0.00 5888 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $16.00
Race 9 GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YODELLER (8) Jenny Hunt 29.61 0.00 0.00 1111 33.2kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $5.00
2 9 PROVEN LOOPER (7) Wayne Vassallo 29.87 4.11 0.00 3222 31.4kg El Galo LITTLE LOOPER $17.00
3 3 DYNA OSTRANDER (3) Jenny Hunt 29.93 5.11 0.00 6433 31.3kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $4.00
4 6 DYNA FULCRUM (6) Jenny Hunt 29.98 5.92 0.00 5344 30.6kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $16.00
5 4 DYNA PERSEUS (4) Mark Delbridge 30.02 6.50 0.00 2555 32.0kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE $5.00
6 2 Hostile (2) Darren Beasley 30.25 10.23 0.00 4666 31.7kg Collision Restless Style $2.00
7 5 Ima Fairytale (5) Sean Cachia 30.35 11.73 0.00 7888 28.2kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $18.00
8 1 ALLEN JENS (1) Mark Delbridge 30.37 12.14 0.00 8777 33.8kg Jarvis Bale GEISHA BALE $18.00
Race 10 www.tab.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GIMME FUEL (2) Kelly Bravo 29.67 0.00 0.00 2332 34.8kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $2.00
2 1 JORDAN ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 29.68 0.11 0.00 1111 32.8kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $5.00
3 6 OWEN BALE (6) Steven Collins 29.79 1.93 0.00 5655 34.0kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $17.00
4 3 Ollie Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.88 3.38 0.00 3444 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $4.00
5 5 ALLEN ZENTAX (5) Andrea Dailly 29.90 3.69 0.00 6223 30.7kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $10.00
6 8 Prue Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.09 6.66 0.00 4566 29.2kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $6.00
Race 11 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Mystic Twist (3) Mark Cauchi 29.63 0.00 0.00 1222 26.5kg Velocette Valley Twist $2.00
2 2 PREMIER WOOFIE (2) Mario Briganti 29.69 0.93 0.00 3111 30.9kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $5.00
3 4 COSMIC RUSH (4) Sean Cachia 29.81 2.90 0.00 5433 29.5kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK $17.00
4 7 Dyna Glinda (7) Andrea Dailly 29.89 4.19 0.00 4544 28.1kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $4.00
5 6 TUB'S ROCKET (6) Maureen Brown 30.04 6.50 0.00 8866 32.6kg Talk's Cheap TUBS PEDRO $9.00
6 8 Mahogany Saphire (8) Elsie King 30.18 8.75 0.00 2355 31.6kg Bartrim Bale RICH MAHOGANY $5.00
7 5 MISS PENGUIN (5) Robert Neocleous 30.30 10.61 0.00 7787 27.2kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $19.00
8 1 CHOCLOTTO (1) Maureen Brown 30.43 12.71 0.00 6678 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $27.00
Race 12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOHO RHYTHM (7) Anthony Hyde 29.75 0.00 0.00 1112 27.0kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $17.00
2 8 DYNAMO'S GIFT (8) Ronald Darby 29.77 0.20 0.00 2221 34.7kg Bekim Bale TURNER'S GIFT $3.00
3 1 Athos (1) Richard Gray 30.02 4.19 0.00 3333 34.5kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $7.00
4 2 SNAPPER'S MATE (2) Ronald Fisher 30.10 5.50 0.00 5444 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return $14.00
5 3 ZAMBORA POWER (3) Graham Whitford 30.10 5.57 0.00 4555 34.0kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $5.00
6 4 Dyna Fancy (4) Andrea Dailly 30.57 12.93 0.00 7666 26.2kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $4.00
7 5 TEN GRAND LARGE (5) Philip Smith 30.63 13.95 0.00 8877 37.5kg El Grand Senor COOL DREAM $9.00
8 10 BOLT ON (6) Stanley Ralph 30.66 14.44 0.00 6788 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $21.00