Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of July 2014
R1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Brian Selleck
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: D Curtain
$9.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

1344

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Stuart Mills
$14.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Tartaglia
$8.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4432

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Maria Barber
$20.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: Ross Stephens
$24.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

8688

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Dustin Drew
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$7.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$11.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$17.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$17.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

1345

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Maria Barber
$34.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Darren Beasley
$2.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Laura Mitchell
$15.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 SOUTH SPRINGVALE ARIS SC (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $380
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

4442

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
10
T: Peter Mullen
$37.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.28

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

34.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Paul Anderton
$12.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

34.46

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: T O'Donovan
$42.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

34.53

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Conway
$39.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: P Ryder
$20.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

34.40

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

3355

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

34.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7533

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.64

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Anthony Flores
$54.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.8kg
8
9
T: David Jones
$32.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

35.29

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.45

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

34.45

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Steven Clarke
$31.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

34.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6775

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

34.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$17.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.67

Split

0.00

In Run

7656

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: John Delaroche
$30.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5567

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

34.79

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT4 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

34.32

Split

0.00

In Run

7643

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$31.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

34.33

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Goold
$67.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

34.73

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$30.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT5 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

0.00

In Run

3422

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

34.30

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Peter Goold
$67.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.61

Split

0.00

In Run

6543

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Sean Cachia
$33.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

8776

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7855

Wgt

36.9kg
6
1
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

2367

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Bethany Dapiran
$90.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

35.14

Split

0.00

In Run

5688

Wgt

24.7kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

17.53

Time

35.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4234

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT6 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

34.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

34.60

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.64

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

37.6kg
5
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$8.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: John Maple
$40.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Aaron Farley
$27.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Blake Shillington
$33.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$12.00

Mgn

16.12

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

17.92

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

8642

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

5454

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$4.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

2366

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$12.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

6525

Wgt

33.4kg
8
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$43.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Terrence Reid
$14.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Sheree Hopkins
$16.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Tartaglia
$9.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

7566

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$18.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

5887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$27.00

Mgn

12.69

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

6778

Wgt

24.5kg
Race 1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WYNBURN TOKEN (5) Brian Selleck 30.16 0.00 0.00 2111 30.0kg PATH TO POWER TOKEN EXCUSE $24.00
2 8 IDLE WAYS (8) D Curtain 30.18 0.38 0.00 1344 27.1kg High Earner Canoodles $9.00
3 4 BUCKLE UP AXEL (4) Stuart Mills 30.19 0.60 0.00 6765 32.3kg Bekim Bale BUCKLE UP LISA $14.00
4 1 RAPID INCLINE (1) Robert Tartaglia 30.22 0.96 0.00 4432 33.0kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE $8.00
5 7 WIND WHISTLER (7) Angela Langton 30.23 1.22 0.00 7877 32.7kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $2.00
6 6 LOVEY (6) Janet Cottrell 30.29 2.15 0.00 3223 26.6kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART $3.00
7 3 Chasin Mikado (3) Maria Barber 30.43 4.41 0.00 5556 32.6kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $20.00
8 2 LUSCIOUS LILY (2) Ross Stephens 30.53 5.87 0.00 8688 29.1kg Mogambo Mighty Minx $24.00
Race 2 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Fratelli Fresh (1) Dustin Drew 29.78 0.00 0.00 3111 28.8kg High Earner Magic Capers $2.00
2 8 WOWZA LEE (8) Janet Cottrell 29.84 0.93 0.00 2222 32.2kg Brett Lee Artic Flyer $7.00
3 7 DR. DES (7) William McMahon 29.88 1.71 0.00 4433 33.3kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $11.00
4 6 PETER PETTIGREW (6) Lisa Cockerell 29.89 1.77 0.00 6554 34.5kg Collision FINLANDIA $17.00
5 4 FEIKUAI MOLLY (4) Pamela Tabone 30.08 4.82 0.00 1345 25.8kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $17.00
6 3 COOL MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.11 5.26 0.00 8666 34.6kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $34.00
7 5 Hostile (5) Darren Beasley 30.14 5.79 0.00 7777 32.0kg Collision Restless Style $2.00
8 2 MITCH SPARRABUSH (2) Laura Mitchell 30.20 6.77 0.00 5888 34.1kg SPITFIRE JET HAPPY NEW YEAR $15.00
Race 3 SOUTH SPRINGVALE ARIS SC 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $380 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Mystic Twist (3) Mark Cauchi 29.82 0.00 0.00 4442 26.9kg Velocette Valley Twist $6.00
2 7 Lektra Bianca (7) Andrea Dailly 29.94 1.84 0.00 1111 28.2kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $24.00
3 2 DYNA YENITE (2) Jenny Hunt 29.98 2.60 0.00 2223 33.8kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA $5.00
3 6 LEKTRA HAWK (6) Ian Cockerell 29.98 2.60 0.00 8655 33.4kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY $8.00
5 8 PREMIER EVENT (8) Angela Langton 30.04 3.57 0.00 3334 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $6.00
6 4 CETTE AWAY (4) Jenny Hunt 30.17 5.57 0.00 5566 29.3kg Velocette Up And Away $6.00
7 10 TWYCROFT BETTY (5) Peter Mullen 30.19 5.82 0.00 6777 28.8kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART $37.00
8 1 JORDAN ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.79 15.39 0.00 7888 32.9kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $3.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Tarks Nemesis (7) Angela Langton 34.28 0.00 0.00 2222 27.1kg Velocette SKRAT $7.00
2 8 COSMIC WISE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.33 0.80 0.00 1111 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $3.00
3 1 Peggie (1) Paul Anderton 34.46 2.80 0.00 3333 27.1kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte $12.00
4 6 TWEAK (6) T O'Donovan 34.53 3.87 0.00 4444 31.4kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $42.00
5 5 Galloping Rocky (5) Robert Conway 34.58 4.73 0.00 5655 27.3kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $39.00
6 4 EVER ALERT (4) Andrea Dailly 34.69 6.52 0.00 6566 30.8kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $8.00
7 3 VOLKSJAGER BLUE (3) P Ryder 34.75 7.46 0.00 7777 32.6kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER $20.00
8 2 Bookkeeper (2) Glenn Dainton 34.93 10.34 0.00 8888 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy $2.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREAT SPARTACUS (1) K Bravo 34.35 0.00 0.00 1111 35.8kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $4.00
2 8 RALPHY CINEL (8) Joe Borg 34.40 0.82 0.00 2222 28.5kg High Earner Fantasy Parade $7.00
3 7 Born Ali (7) Robert Britton 34.58 3.65 0.00 3355 26.8kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $15.00
4 3 Sisco Rage (3) Darren Mcdonald 34.59 3.88 0.00 7533 29.4kg High Earner Sisco Power $2.00
5 5 Ready To Riot (5) Anthony Azzopardi 34.64 4.75 0.00 4444 25.8kg Collision Punk Angel $7.00
6 2 SUPERSONIC HAWK (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.85 8.00 0.00 6666 32.7kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $6.00
7 6 HURRICANE ISAAC (6) Anthony Flores 34.96 9.69 0.00 5777 35.8kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $54.00
8 9 PAT THE BAKER (4) David Jones 35.29 14.93 0.00 8888 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool GO GO ROCK $32.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Heidi Go Seek (4) Angela Langton 34.45 0.00 0.00 2222 28.1kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $8.00
2 3 Hawk Alone (3) Andrea Dailly 34.45 0.04 0.00 3333 34.2kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $2.00
3 5 IBROX DIGGER (5) Steven Clarke 34.47 0.26 0.00 1111 35.8kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $31.00
4 1 MY BOY SNOOP (1) Anthony Azzopardi 34.50 0.79 0.00 6775 34.8kg Where's Pedro Daydream $6.00
5 7 LETHAL THREE (7) K Bravo 34.54 1.41 0.00 4444 30.2kg Velocette FLUSHED $7.00
6 2 MEPUNGA MISSION (2) Joy Mcdowall 34.67 3.53 0.00 7656 32.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $17.00
7 8 ZIPPING MAKKA (8) John Delaroche 34.78 5.25 0.00 5567 34.7kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY $30.00
8 6 Surf Mail (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.79 5.34 0.00 8888 32.8kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY $3.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT4 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MUSQUIN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.29 0.00 0.00 1111 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $4.00
2 5 My Bro Fabio (5) Brooke Ennis 34.32 0.41 0.00 7643 35.7kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $2.00
3 7 Zipping Felix (7) Peter Dapiran 34.33 0.71 0.00 2222 32.0kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $31.00
4 1 GO MOBO (1) Robert Camilleri 34.66 5.87 0.00 3334 32.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $3.00
5 2 Newfire Rosie (2) Peter Goold 34.73 6.96 0.00 4455 26.3kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $67.00
6 3 SIGN OF SNOW (3) Angela Langton 34.85 8.90 0.00 5566 32.8kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $30.00
7 4 Gold Affair Two (4) Robert Britton 34.91 9.85 0.00 6777 26.4kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $18.00
8 8 EASTON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 35.06 12.26 0.00 8888 32.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $6.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT5 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Xylia Allen (8) Jenny Hunt 34.17 0.00 0.00 3422 31.5kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $1.00
2 5 Searle Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 34.30 2.03 0.00 1111 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $10.00
3 7 NEWFIRE RILEY (7) Peter Goold 34.61 7.00 0.00 6543 31.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $67.00
4 3 Ima Fairytale (3) Sean Cachia 34.84 10.50 0.00 8776 28.5kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $33.00
5 4 CORNELIUS FUDGE (4) Lisa Cockerell 34.95 12.28 0.00 7855 36.9kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $8.00
6 1 GIMME FUEL (1) K Bravo 35.10 14.68 0.00 2367 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $5.00
7 6 Bambina (6) Bethany Dapiran 35.14 15.34 0.00 5688 24.7kg Collision ADALITA $90.00
8 2 WISE ELLA (2) Jeffrey Britton 35.28 17.53 0.00 4234 27.6kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $14.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS MCKENNA MEMORIAL HT6 595m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DREAM IT (4) Brooke Ennis 34.17 0.00 0.00 1111 35.7kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE $4.00
2 8 Mepunga Tiara (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.27 1.60 0.00 2222 26.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $4.00
3 1 Looby Lu (1) Joe Borg 34.60 6.85 0.00 3333 26.4kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $3.00
4 2 BEKIM HATRICK (2) Carl Schlensog 34.64 7.50 0.00 4444 37.6kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $5.00
5 5 TICK BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 34.66 7.82 0.00 5555 35.1kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $14.00
DNF 3 ALLEN ERYK (3) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 6666 31.6kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $5.00
Race 10 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.50 0.00 0.00 4111 33.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $2.00
2 3 RUMBLING RICK (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.65 2.47 0.00 7222 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL $3.00
3 4 ZIPPING BROCK (4) Peter Dapiran 29.82 5.14 0.00 1333 31.9kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $8.00
4 2 SOUL EATER (2) John Maple 29.85 5.61 0.00 8444 32.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $40.00
5 5 Hot Dream (5) Aaron Farley 30.22 11.46 0.00 2555 26.8kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $27.00
6 6 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (6) Blake Shillington 30.24 11.73 0.00 3666 31.8kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC $33.00
7 8 FRANK FURTER (8) Carl Schlensog 30.51 16.12 0.00 6777 30.1kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $12.00
8 7 YODELLER (7) Jenny Hunt 30.63 17.92 0.00 5888 34.1kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $5.00
Race 11 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROY GALO (5) Stanley Ralph 29.77 0.00 0.00 1111 32.0kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $19.00
2 2 DELLO BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.11 5.33 0.00 8642 35.9kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $2.00
3 4 MECHATRONIC (4) Robert Camilleri 30.28 8.03 0.00 3233 33.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $7.00
4 3 COBRA BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.37 9.55 0.00 5454 33.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY $7.00
5 7 Crackerjack Babe (7) Andrea Dailly 30.54 12.23 0.00 7877 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope $8.00
6 1 Bit Berger (1) Todd Chatwin 30.58 12.87 0.00 2366 27.7kg Bit Chili BURNING DESIRE $4.00
7 6 VAPOUR STORM (6) Debbie Selleck 30.61 13.26 0.00 6525 33.4kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $12.00
8 9 Stunning View (8) Peter Martinovic 30.72 14.96 0.00 4788 27.8kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $43.00
Race 12 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BECKENBAUER (3) Darren Pattinson 29.51 0.00 0.00 1111 31.1kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $2.00
2 2 RUFFONIC (2) Janet Cottrell 29.52 0.25 0.00 3222 33.4kg Fear Zafonic Rumjungle $4.00
3 4 ALL ONE SIZE (4) Robert Camilleri 29.78 4.39 0.00 2333 31.5kg REMO RUBIK TWO SETS ALL $5.00
4 8 WHITE WALKER (8) Terrence Reid 29.98 7.55 0.00 4444 34.0kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $14.00
5 5 All Sky Girl (5) Sheree Hopkins 30.07 8.98 0.00 8655 26.8kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS $16.00
6 1 DYNAMIC PUNCH (1) Robert Tartaglia 30.09 9.28 0.00 7566 34.5kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $9.00
7 7 Cosmea (7) Steve Daniliuk 30.19 10.92 0.00 5887 28.3kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL $18.00
8 6 DR. KIARALEE (6) William McMahon 30.31 12.69 0.00 6778 24.5kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $27.00