Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 23rd of October 2014
R1 THE 'SUPERDOGS' ARE COMING! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Pia Triaca
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6432

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

2343

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Tina Womann
$28.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

5776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$40.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

8667

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 SOLO BOLD TREASE 21ST NOV. (715m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.95

Time

41.95

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$8.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

42.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

42.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Jon Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

42.16

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
1
T: Martin Hanke
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

34.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$42.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$24.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

34.72

Split

0.00

In Run

7764

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$27.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Maria Barber
$31.00

Mgn

13.15

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

5678

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 6TH NOV. (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3431

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$21.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 9 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: S Taylor
$13.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Mario Cortese
$28.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

3655

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

7334

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$13.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

5576

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Presutto
$17.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

8767

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

12.96

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 10 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: David Jensen
$4.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6545

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$29.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

3454

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

8667

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$17.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 11 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Young
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

7321

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

8443

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: K Bravo
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

37.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

1235

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Ian Garland
$11.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Neil Bell
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$30.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

5664

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$13.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8786

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

4447

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Tony Brett
$5.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

7878

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: David Burnett
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

6753

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Barry Moloney
$2.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5465

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Kevin Podmore
$5.00

Mgn

14.58

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

8646

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$29.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3578

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 TAB MELB. CUP FRIDAY 21ST NOV. (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: P Ryder
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4221

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$4.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

42.12

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

42.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

42.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3665

Wgt

25.7kg
5
9
T: Anthony Flores
$47.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

42.79

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$13.00

Mgn

17.84

Time

42.99

Split

0.00

In Run

2576

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

43.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6757

Wgt

30.4kg
R11 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Donald Hay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.10

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Reinders
$5.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

34.56

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Scott Manning
$13.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

34.59

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$11.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

34.61

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

36.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

34.68

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

18.20

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: David Todd
$23.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

35.43

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Franklin
$6.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$7.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$8.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

5887

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Terrence Reid
$21.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4458

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 THE 'SUPERDOGS' ARE COMING! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UCEM (8) Pia Triaca 29.69 0.00 0.00 1111 29.7kg NEVER GIVE UP DEDES DILEMA

$11.00

2 2 WESTON EAST (2) Angela Langton 29.71 0.46 0.00 6432 31.4kg Oaks Road Hot Spur

$2.00

3 7 Esparza (7) Brooke Ennis 29.85 2.55 0.00 2343 28.1kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$5.00

4 1 CAUSTIC BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.07 6.11 0.00 3224 34.2kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$9.00

5 3 HARDEN BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.08 6.25 0.00 7555 34.8kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$28.00

6 4 NO RANSOM (4) Robert Britton 30.29 9.52 0.00 5776 30.7kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$10.00

7 6 Come On Fantasy (6) Joe Borg 30.31 9.90 0.00 4888 28.0kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$5.00

8 5 RAPID INCLINE (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.42 11.66 0.00 8667 33.2kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$40.00

Race 2 SOLO BOLD TREASE 21ST NOV. 715m Mixed 3/4 $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Shall She Rock (5) David Crawford 41.89 0.00 0.00 1111 27.1kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$3.00

2 7 STARC (7) Andrea Dailly 41.95 0.95 0.00 3222 29.5kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$4.00

3 8 Big Kat (8) Carl Schlensog 42.00 1.63 0.00 4443 28.5kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$8.00

4 4 DYNA PERSEUS (4) Mark Delbridge 42.04 2.30 0.00 2334 31.8kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE

$3.00

5 2 JUST DUCAL (2) Jon Roberts 42.16 4.22 0.00 6555 33.1kg Heston Bale Vilia

$6.00

DNF 1 Gold Affair Two (1) Martin Hanke 0.00 0.00 0.00 5666 27.1kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR

$14.00

Race 3 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Sisco Rage (5) Soner Ugursay 34.29 0.00 0.00 1111 29.6kg High Earner Sisco Power

$2.00

2 3 PURE MAYHEM (3) Wayne Vassallo 34.57 4.39 0.00 2222 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Seize The Moment

$5.00

3 4 Serash Bale (4) Jenny Hunt 34.58 4.58 0.00 3333 26.9kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$42.00

4 2 NUREYEV (2) Robert Britton 34.72 6.77 0.00 7764 31.5kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN

$24.00

5 1 GLOCK (1) Darren Mcdonald 34.85 8.98 0.00 6556 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns

$2.00

6 6 BLACK VEIL (6) Robert Britton 34.88 9.36 0.00 4445 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR

$8.00

7 7 ALLEN GUNDAM (7) Tina Womann 34.95 10.55 0.00 8887 28.3kg CROMLAH BALE AMELIA BALE

$27.00

8 8 Chasin Mikado (8) Maria Barber 35.12 13.15 0.00 5678 32.6kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$31.00

Race 4 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 6TH NOV. 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Villa (8) Jenny Hunt 29.72 0.00 0.00 3431 33.0kg Collision Roxio Bale

$3.00

2 1 DUCHESS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.91 2.98 0.00 2223 25.3kg Collision PRINCESS BALE

$6.00

3 6 EL GRAND SEAL (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.92 3.23 0.00 1112 30.7kg El Grand Senor SEALIN' THE DEAL

$17.00

4 3 AZZA AZZA AZZA (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.93 3.38 0.00 4344 31.7kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO

$1.00

5 4 Mepunga Moss (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 5.87 0.00 5677 32.1kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$16.00

6 2 Bunga Bunga (2) Jacqueline Greenough 30.18 7.30 0.00 6556 29.3kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE

$21.00

7 5 AIRBOUND (5) Mark Delbridge 30.19 7.53 0.00 7765 33.0kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$26.00

Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 9 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Ollie Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 29.64 0.00 0.00 1111 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$3.00

2 2 ONE DEE (2) S Taylor 29.94 4.73 0.00 2222 28.6kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$13.00

3 7 PAPPA GALLO (7) Mario Cortese 30.01 5.80 0.00 4443 32.9kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$28.00

4 5 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (5) Peter Akathiotis 30.08 6.95 0.00 3655 34.6kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$4.00

5 3 DYNA ALCHEMIST (3) Steven Collins 30.18 8.44 0.00 7334 30.3kg Superman TALIA BALE

$4.00

6 6 BALLERINO (6) Joe Borg 30.23 9.26 0.00 5576 36.0kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$13.00

7 4 ACCOMPLISHED (4) Peter Presutto 30.27 9.90 0.00 8767 34.5kg Collision Cosmic Brigid

$17.00

8 8 BLURRED LINES (8) K Bravo 30.46 12.96 0.00 6888 33.7kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$5.00

Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 10 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HUMPHREY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.07 0.00 0.00 1222 34.7kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$10.00

2 7 TOP SECRET (7) K Bravo 30.10 0.50 0.00 2111 34.4kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$5.00

3 2 CRUSADE MARJEN (2) David Jensen 30.12 0.76 0.00 6545 32.6kg Enry Walt Katathani

$4.00

4 1 SONIC DASH (1) Angela Langton 30.13 0.92 0.00 4333 32.6kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$29.00

5 4 Ritza Hattie (4) Mark Gatt 30.15 1.17 0.00 3454 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare

$3.00

6 3 DYNA YEMEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.17 1.55 0.00 7776 33.2kg Superman TALIA BALE

$3.00

7 6 ALLEN MALIK (6) Steven Collins 30.29 3.47 0.00 8667 33.1kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$30.00

8 5 VAPOURASH (5) Lindsay Morshead 30.98 14.42 0.00 5888 33.9kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash

$17.00

Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 11 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Iva Vision (2) Peter Young 29.42 0.00 0.00 7321 35.8kg Ivan Brown VISUALIZATION

$3.00

2 6 PELOTON BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 29.65 3.61 0.00 8443 34.1kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$22.00

3 7 NATIONAL TIME (7) K Bravo 29.72 4.75 0.00 2112 34.9kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$12.00

4 8 Farmor Las Vegas (8) Robert Britton 29.87 7.09 0.00 5554 37.1kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU

$13.00

5 5 Dyna Nico (5) Andrea Dailly 29.99 8.98 0.00 1235 27.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$27.00

6 1 SIZE DOES MATTER (1) Brooke Ennis 30.05 9.93 0.00 3666 35.0kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$1.00

7 4 Jayney Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.13 11.15 0.00 6777 27.5kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE

$14.00

8 3 ACCESS (3) Ian Garland 30.18 12.09 0.00 4888 30.3kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$11.00

Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAZZA'S GIFT (7) Neil Bell 29.62 0.00 0.00 1222 33.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$23.00

2 3 LEFT IS RIGHT (3) Angela Langton 29.67 0.84 0.00 2111 33.0kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream

$8.00

3 8 BUCKLE UP MASON (8) Jenny Hunt 29.87 4.01 0.00 3333 34.7kg Collision Everlong Bale

$3.00

4 2 LEKTRA HAWK (2) Ian Cockerell 29.95 5.23 0.00 5664 33.3kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$30.00

5 5 CORNELIUS FUDGE (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.12 7.93 0.00 6555 36.8kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$13.00

6 4 Dyna Beth (4) Andrea Dailly 30.15 8.52 0.00 8786 28.7kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$19.00

7 1 Lamia Bale (1) Steven Collins 30.23 9.79 0.00 4447 27.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$2.00

8 6 PLACID PLANET (6) Tony Brett 30.55 14.79 0.00 7878 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bogie Angel

$5.00

Race 9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Kiss Me Ketut (7) David Burnett 29.66 0.00 0.00 1111 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$15.00

2 4 Kerrigan Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.28 9.76 0.00 4322 28.1kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$17.00

3 6 DYNA OSTRANDER (6) Jenny Hunt 30.39 11.50 0.00 6753 32.5kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA

$11.00

4 1 Marcus Joe (1) Barry Moloney 30.50 13.31 0.00 5465 32.7kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$2.00

5 8 CREATIVE KARISMA (8) Kevin Podmore 30.58 14.58 0.00 7887 32.1kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW

$5.00

6 5 CRACKERJACK DAK (5) Andrea Dailly 30.62 15.22 0.00 2234 35.5kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$3.00

7 2 HIGHBURY (2) Robert Britton 30.66 15.84 0.00 8646 30.5kg Collision APOLOGY

$10.00

8 3 GRAND LEGACY (3) Peter Dapiran 30.73 17.00 0.00 3578 31.2kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE

$29.00

Race 10 TAB MELB. CUP FRIDAY 21ST NOV. 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHOT TO BITS (1) P Ryder 41.86 0.00 0.00 4221 34.8kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER

$1.00

2 4 UNTRACEABLE (4) Raymond Matthews 42.12 4.09 0.00 1112 35.9kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH

$4.00

3 7 MIMICKING (7) Robert Britton 42.65 12.44 0.00 7333 31.6kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$13.00

4 6 DOUBLE RINSE (6) Andrea Dailly 42.79 14.65 0.00 3665 25.7kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$12.00

5 9 NIMBLE ICON (5) Anthony Flores 42.79 14.79 0.00 5444 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy Focus Bale

$47.00

6 2 Leprechaun Macey (2) Paul Bartolo 42.99 17.84 0.00 2576 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BETTY'S ANGEL

$13.00

7 8 DU PLESSIS (8) Andrea Dailly 43.02 18.30 0.00 6757 30.4kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$14.00

Race 11 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AGENT JACK (4) Donald Hay 34.10 0.00 0.00 1111 33.6kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily

$2.00

2 8 SONIC PIRATE (8) Peter Reinders 34.56 7.23 0.00 2222 34.1kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET

$5.00

3 1 WHY NOT WAYNE (1) Scott Manning 34.59 7.71 0.00 5443 31.9kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$13.00

4 2 BATMANDU (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.61 8.04 0.00 3334 36.4kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$11.00

5 3 ECHELONIC ACTION (3) Robert Camilleri 34.68 9.07 0.00 6655 34.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$9.00

6 7 DISCO (7) Elaine Johannsen 34.98 13.85 0.00 4566 26.7kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ

$17.00

7 5 SMART MAXWELL (5) Robert Camilleri 35.25 18.20 0.00 7777 32.9kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

8 6 FILIUS FLITWICK (6) David Todd 35.43 21.00 0.00 8888 32.3kg Collision FINLANDIA

$23.00

Race 12 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Polly Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.73 0.00 0.00 2221 26.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$5.00

2 2 STRANGE WISH (2) Darrell Saunders 29.84 1.75 0.00 1112 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE

$14.00

3 3 IRELAND'S OYSTER (3) Peter Franklin 29.85 1.87 0.00 3333 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand

$6.00

4 6 IMPACT BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.15 6.75 0.00 6544 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen

$12.00

5 7 WAYMORE'S BLUES (7) K Bravo 30.23 8.03 0.00 8775 31.1kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$2.00

6 5 SCANEZ CEE (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.28 8.77 0.00 7666 34.5kg Mogambo Texas Power

$7.00

7 4 PAPA HOOK (4) Robert Neocleous 30.36 10.04 0.00 5887 32.8kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest

$8.00

8 1 SMOKING ROSIE (1) Terrence Reid 30.58 13.60 0.00 4458 28.8kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$21.00