Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 11th of December 2014
R1 PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3331

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$23.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Mario Briganti
$7.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$20.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: K King
$24.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

26.0kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$32.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 KNIGHT SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4676

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.7kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$32.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

6767

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$29.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 BEACONHILLS GOLF CLUB HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4422

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

3343

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Maria Barber
$33.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

35.15

Split

0.00

In Run

1134

Wgt

27.8kg
5
10
T: Clint Capuano
$37.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

35.23

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Anthony Flores
$28.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

35.26

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: David Geall
$13.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

35.43

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 ARJOHUNTLEIGH HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Stephen Toner
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

8853

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Peter Reinders
$4.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

2122

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Paul Galea
$32.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

35.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6785

Wgt

24.0kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

7564

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Maria Barber
$48.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

35.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3336

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Bradley Mitchem
$45.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

35.34

Split

0.00

In Run

4447

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$17.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

35.53

Split

0.00

In Run

5678

Wgt

36.5kg
R5 DANDENONG BUDGIE CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

7422

Wgt

37.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

5111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$5.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

3733

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8855

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

4644

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2388

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1277

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL FINAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.08

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

34.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

34.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$10.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.50

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Shane Drummond
$30.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

34.62

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$16.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

34.72

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 HAYMAN'S ELECTRICAL HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Tim Noy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

34.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Anthony Flores
$9.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

34.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$13.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

34.97

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$8.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

35.33

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Raymond Keating
$5.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

35.39

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 AIW PRINTING (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: David Crawford
$21.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4766

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$39.00

Mgn

13.33

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

8677

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 BREVILLE (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

34.42

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Maureen Brown
$13.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

34.60

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.61

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$18.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6465

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

8656

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
4
T: Christopher Langley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

0.0kg
R10 AJ CIVILS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$7.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Kevin Podmore
$4.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
9
T: Aaron Farley
$7.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Michael Carter
$15.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.3kg
7
10
T: Robert Tartaglia
$50.00

Mgn

18.41

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
3
T: David Crawford
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 LAUREL'S SEMI'S THIS SUNDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7655

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Graham Whitford
$30.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
T: Norman Wynd
$35.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

3466

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.5kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

3321

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.12

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$27.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8766

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Graham Whitford
$22.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAWKINS BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 29.55 0.00 0.00 3331 31.7kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale $2.00
2 2 SHE'S YOURS (2) Wayne Vassallo 29.79 3.87 0.00 5444 29.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN WAVE $23.00
3 3 ARMED AND READY (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.82 4.20 0.00 2222 32.3kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $3.00
4 1 HILDA'S BEST (1) Robert Britton 29.86 4.87 0.00 1113 30.1kg Just The Best Hilda's Charm $5.00
5 5 EMRYS (5) Mario Briganti 29.96 6.46 0.00 8775 31.5kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $7.00
6 4 DYNA NORFOLK (4) Jenny Hunt 30.18 10.01 0.00 6667 32.3kg Collision Roxio Bale $20.00
7 8 Starzar Diamonds (8) K King 30.19 10.17 0.00 4556 26.0kg Return The King SANZZERO $24.00
8 10 BLACK CHASE (7) William McMahon 30.23 10.77 0.00 7888 31.1kg Bekim Bale Size It Up $32.00
Race 2 KNIGHT SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZEPPELIN BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.54 0.00 0.00 1111 33.3kg Collide HAFREN BALE $4.00
2 2 WEALTHY SCHOONER (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.88 5.36 0.00 2222 30.4kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER $12.00
3 8 GUNLOCH (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.89 5.61 0.00 3333 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $5.00
4 4 Margins (4) Brooke Ennis 29.99 7.17 0.00 7444 36.6kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $6.00
5 3 QUASI BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.03 7.77 0.00 4676 31.3kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $2.00
6 5 FEARLESS JOHN (5) Jenny Hunt 30.16 9.92 0.00 5555 36.7kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $9.00
7 7 MORSON SENOR (7) Lindsay Morshead 30.35 12.84 0.00 6767 34.5kg El Grand Senor MANTRA MISS $32.00
8 6 FEARSOME MINT (6) Marcus Lloyd 30.40 13.65 0.00 8888 33.4kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $29.00
Race 3 BEACONHILLS GOLF CLUB HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ECHELONIC ACTION (1) Deborah Coleman 34.25 0.00 0.00 2211 34.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $3.00
2 8 FEARLESS BERT (8) Michael Carter 34.85 9.55 0.00 4422 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble After Party $4.00
3 2 Dyna Glinda (2) Andrea Dailly 34.96 11.23 0.00 3343 28.7kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $2.00
4 7 KO KO MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 35.15 14.39 0.00 1134 27.8kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $33.00
5 10 COBALT MIST (6) Clint Capuano 35.23 15.52 0.00 5555 25.7kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $37.00
6 4 WILLOWVALE FOX (4) Anthony Flores 35.26 16.00 0.00 6666 29.0kg Radley Bale ISA REALITY $28.00
7 5 MANTARAY LAD (5) David Geall 35.43 18.75 0.00 7777 33.1kg Mantra Lad So Faithful $13.00
DNF 3 Dewana Lass (3) Brendan Dewan 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $8.00
Race 4 ARJOHUNTLEIGH HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Alexis Kelton (7) Stephen Toner 34.57 0.00 0.00 1211 28.3kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $2.00
2 8 REAP THE BENEFIT (8) Michael Chilcott 34.82 3.90 0.00 8853 34.6kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $4.00
3 5 SONIC PIRATE (5) Peter Reinders 34.96 6.22 0.00 2122 34.3kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET $4.00
4 4 DECTA (4) Paul Galea 35.18 9.73 0.00 6785 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN $32.00
5 1 Ester Bale (1) Dennis Trewin 35.24 10.66 0.00 7564 26.7kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $4.00
6 2 COOL MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 35.33 12.12 0.00 3336 34.4kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $48.00
7 3 PRESTO DESTINI (3) Bradley Mitchem 35.34 12.20 0.00 4447 35.5kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $45.00
8 6 YOUNG HAWKE (6) Cameron Bahen 35.53 15.20 0.00 5678 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT $17.00
Race 5 DANDENONG BUDGIE CLUB 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CORNELIUS FUDGE (5) Lisa Cockerell 29.45 0.00 0.00 7422 37.2kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $5.00
2 2 Spring Leaf (2) Andrea Dailly 29.46 0.09 0.00 5111 27.8kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $9.00
3 6 Sisco Rage (6) Soner Ugursay 29.68 3.68 0.00 3733 29.8kg High Earner Sisco Power $5.00
4 7 ALLEN MALIK (7) Steven Collins 29.96 8.12 0.00 8855 32.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $7.00
5 3 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.05 9.53 0.00 4644 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $4.00
6 8 HAILSTORM BILLY (8) Angela Langton 30.10 10.25 0.00 6566 33.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $18.00
7 1 Mepunga Moss (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.25 12.66 0.00 2388 32.1kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $6.00
8 4 BAYMAN BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.25 12.71 0.00 1277 35.4kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $8.00
Race 6 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL FINAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lamia Bale (2) Steven Collins 34.08 0.00 0.00 1111 27.5kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $4.00
2 1 Awesome Project (1) Darren Mcdonald 34.30 3.46 0.00 2222 30.0kg Collision HONOUR PHASE $3.00
3 7 RALPHY CINEL (7) Joe Borg 34.40 5.06 0.00 4443 29.0kg High Earner Fantasy Parade $4.00
4 3 JOEY VALDEZ (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 34.50 6.57 0.00 3334 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON $10.00
5 4 BLINKER'S ON (4) Brooke Ennis 34.58 7.84 0.00 6666 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil $6.00
6 8 SKYFIRE (8) Shane Drummond 34.62 8.46 0.00 5555 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $30.00
7 6 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (6) Peter Akathiotis 34.72 10.06 0.00 8877 34.5kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $16.00
8 5 Flying Twist (5) Andrea Dailly 34.91 13.04 0.00 7788 27.4kg Velocette Valley Twist $27.00
Race 7 HAYMAN'S ELECTRICAL HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Acola Rosebud (7) Tim Noy 34.69 0.00 0.00 1111 25.6kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $5.00
2 1 Tekki Minx (1) David Crawford 34.76 1.01 0.00 2222 30.9kg Collision TEKKI $4.00
3 4 AMITY FLAME (4) Anthony Flores 34.83 2.15 0.00 4443 33.3kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $9.00
4 8 Chasin Mikado (8) Maria Barber 34.97 4.38 0.00 3334 33.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $13.00
5 6 ROCKABILLY KING (6) Edward Dowsey 35.30 9.55 0.00 7666 32.6kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR $8.00
6 2 Setsuna Bale (2) Mark Delbridge 35.33 10.04 0.00 6777 26.2kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $3.00
7 3 ALPHA LEVA KEATO (3) Raymond Keating 35.39 11.07 0.00 5555 31.7kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal $5.00
Race 8 AIW PRINTING 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MUSQUIN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.27 0.00 0.00 1111 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $7.00
2 5 HUMPHREY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.39 2.00 0.00 2222 34.8kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $4.00
3 1 DYNA YEMEN (1) Andrea Dailly 29.43 2.50 0.00 5333 33.4kg Superman TALIA BALE $3.00
4 8 Maximum Lil (8) Andrea Dailly 29.66 6.14 0.00 3444 31.4kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $4.00
5 2 MAXIMUS GLIDER (2) David Crawford 29.79 8.28 0.00 6555 35.2kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $21.00
6 7 Ollie Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 29.93 10.52 0.00 4766 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $13.00
7 6 SIGN OF SNOW (6) Angela Langton 30.11 13.33 0.00 8677 34.2kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $39.00
DNF 4 DYNA OSTRANDER (4) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 0.00 7888 32.4kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $7.00
Race 9 BREVILLE 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE ISN'T REALLY (1) Carl Schlensog 34.39 0.00 0.00 1111 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress $14.00
2 7 ALLEN ERYK (7) Andrea Dailly 34.42 0.42 0.00 2222 30.7kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $2.00
3 2 EXPLOSIVE ANGEL (2) Maureen Brown 34.60 2.80 0.00 3333 27.6kg Collision Daintree Angel $13.00
4 3 SMART MAXWELL (3) Deborah Coleman 34.61 0.25 0.00 4544 33.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $4.00
5 5 EXQUISITUS (5) Jeanette Imlach 34.87 4.06 0.00 6465 23.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $18.00
6 8 LETHAL THREE (8) Kelly Bravo 34.88 0.22 0.00 8656 30.3kg Velocette FLUSHED $13.00
7 6 Morningside (6) Kelly Bravo 35.06 2.77 0.00 7877 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $6.00
DNF 4 MY JACK RABBIT (4) Christopher Langley 0.00 0.00 0.00 5788 0.0kg Bekim Bale PURE ELLE $5.00
Race 10 AJ CIVILS 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALEX'S ENTITY (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.65 0.00 0.00 2111 32.5kg Vee Man Vane Girl Aloud $2.00
2 7 PAPA HOOK (7) Robert Neocleous 29.92 4.15 0.00 1222 32.6kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $7.00
3 8 CREATIVE KARISMA (8) Kevin Podmore 29.97 5.01 0.00 7444 32.4kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW $4.00
4 9 HELLO GOOD BYE (2) Aaron Farley 30.01 5.65 0.00 3333 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $7.00
5 1 DYNA ORION (1) Andrea Dailly 30.11 7.25 0.00 6666 32.4kg Superman BITTEN $7.00
6 6 MOOT POINT (6) Michael Carter 30.16 7.98 0.00 5555 31.3kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE $15.00
7 10 DYNAMIC PUNCH (4) Robert Tartaglia 30.81 18.41 0.00 8777 34.4kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $50.00
DNF 3 RED SUPERMAN (3) David Crawford 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 31.0kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA $14.00
Race 11 LAUREL'S SEMI'S THIS SUNDAY 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Avondale Porche (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.49 0.00 0.00 1111 27.0kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $5.00
2 2 Xtreme Knocka (2) Jason Thompson 29.53 0.76 0.00 4322 33.1kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $2.00
3 1 JUBILEA BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.59 1.71 0.00 2233 25.5kg Collision NELLY BALE $2.00
4 6 FLEETWOOD STORM (6) Angela Langton 29.72 3.66 0.00 5544 34.8kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $10.00
5 7 DYNA ZOD (7) Andrea Dailly 29.92 6.92 0.00 7655 34.3kg Superman TALIA BALE $41.00
6 3 ZAMBORA MAGIC (3) Graham Whitford 30.05 8.87 0.00 6777 33.6kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $30.00
7 9 FOURTH CHOICE (8) Norman Wynd 30.07 9.20 0.00 3466 32.1kg Superman BELLE OF BOGGY $35.00
DNF 4 MISS SOCIETY (4) Jeanette Imlach 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 26.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $18.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEFT IS RIGHT (4) Angela Langton 29.68 0.00 0.00 3321 32.7kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream $4.00
2 3 Crackerjack Rose (3) Andrea Dailly 29.69 0.12 0.00 1112 28.5kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $6.00
3 1 Bunga Bunga (1) Jacqueline Greenough 29.83 2.42 0.00 2233 29.7kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $2.00
4 8 SAGE BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 29.91 3.65 0.00 4444 30.4kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $10.00
5 6 DYNA FATBOB (6) Mark Delbridge 30.09 6.46 0.00 7555 34.1kg Ashom Bale FURLONG BALE $10.00
6 7 DESTINI LOBO (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.14 7.36 0.00 8766 36.0kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $27.00
7 5 ZAMBORA POWER (5) Graham Whitford 30.34 10.39 0.00 5677 34.3kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $22.00
DNF 2 BATMANDU (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 68 35.4kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $7.00