Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 21st of December 2014
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$60.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Dylan Cortese
$38.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$20.00

Mgn

12.82

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Florence Alister
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: Anthony Flores
$40.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
9
T: Norma Gost
$37.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Sharon Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: G Hopes
$25.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

8556

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$32.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: B Iredale
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

5354

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

6533

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Neil Armstrong
$41.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

8445

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Gregory Neocleous
$5.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
4
T: Maria Barber
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

35.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Norma Gost
$2.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

35.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7755

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Maureen Brown
$3.00

Mgn

1.32

Time

35.08

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Anthony Flores
$24.00

Mgn

2.32

Time

35.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1123

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$37.00

Mgn

4.32

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: John Paterson
$57.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5588

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$22.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

35.61

Split

0.00

In Run

4467

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 www.tab.com.au FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: S Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$23.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Graham Hall
$20.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 BERWICK MAZDA FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5221

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: David Crawford
$16.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

34.43

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Anthony Flores
$16.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Stephen Toner
$3.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

8766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Tim Noy
$12.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.22

Split

0.00

In Run

2677

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Michael Carter
$9.00

Mgn

16.93

Time

35.31

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 BANJO BOY @ STUD (BITCHES) (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

4411

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$15.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

29.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Graham Nicoll
$31.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS LAURELS FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Steele
$3.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

6454

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: John Galea
$30.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

4545

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

20.61

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

8766

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.00

Mgn

22.46

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Carter
$9.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

6653

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Terrence Reid
$39.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

33.4kg
6
9
T: Norma Gost
$25.00

Mgn

16.38

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3436

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$25.00

Mgn

17.36

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 TAB REWARDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Cassandra James
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

6553

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Mario Cortese
$17.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

4665

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Terry Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

13.22

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1336

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7332

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: James Fowler
$4.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Graham Hall
$13.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Nicholas Kosky
$16.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$12.00

Mgn

13.68

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

14.69

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
10
T: Angela Langton
$22.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Norma Gost
$7.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Douglas Sheridan
$27.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: B Iredale
$15.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

2346

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANGEL OF MUSIC (8) Angela Langton 30.00 0.00 0.00 1111 29.4kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $2.00
2 1 TIGER'S HERO (1) Robert Britton 30.07 1.17 0.00 3322 33.0kg Cosmic Chief SWEET BABE BLUE $3.00
3 4 CRAY CRAY (4) Robert Britton 30.32 5.12 0.00 2233 26.2kg Hutmaker Khumbu $9.00
4 5 FIORELLI MICHA (5) Angela Langton 30.41 6.58 0.00 8665 25.8kg Bekim Bale Dash Of Shiraz $7.00
5 3 MAGIC COUPS (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.42 6.68 0.00 7444 34.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $60.00
6 6 Dyna Priscilla (6) Andrea Dailly 30.57 9.07 0.00 6556 26.4kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $7.00
7 9 ELFIE (7) Dylan Cortese 30.75 11.96 0.00 5777 29.7kg Stagger Baby Bling $38.00
8 2 JUST LIKE JIM (2) Stanley Ralph 30.80 12.82 0.00 4888 33.4kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $20.00
Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dromore's Pearl (8) Florence Alister 29.91 0.00 0.00 2111 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $4.00
2 5 WILLOWVALE HAWK (5) Anthony Flores 30.18 4.17 0.00 1222 31.4kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $40.00
3 9 LARA'S GEM (7) Norma Gost 30.40 7.66 0.00 3333 29.3kg Our Toyman Lara's Rock $37.00
4 4 Kenju Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.62 11.23 0.00 5665 27.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $2.00
5 2 DANCING PUMPS (2) Sharon Neocleous 30.67 12.04 0.00 6777 27.9kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $3.00
6 3 AYDEN JACKSON (3) G Hopes 30.76 13.39 0.00 8556 29.7kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA MALL $25.00
7 1 ARISTOS (1) Stavros Kipirtidis 30.80 14.01 0.00 4444 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan ARCANE LASS $32.00
8 6 CHARLEY ARABALI (6) Robert Britton 30.85 14.93 0.00 7888 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $6.00
Race 3 SKY RACING 515m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA SPIDER (2) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 0.00 2111 25.1kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $4.00
2 3 DYNA BRAINIAC (3) Andrea Dailly 30.30 4.76 0.00 1222 33.5kg Superman TALIA BALE $4.00
3 1 KAITOKE DIAMOND (1) B Iredale 30.41 6.50 0.00 5354 32.5kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $6.00
4 5 Cadence Bale (5) Jenny Hunt 30.44 6.96 0.00 6533 28.8kg Collide HAFREN BALE $4.00
5 8 MARCIARNO MISS (8) Sharon Neocleous 30.66 10.50 0.00 4677 28.8kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $10.00
6 6 MOON AND BACK (6) Neil Armstrong 30.69 11.01 0.00 8445 34.7kg Led Zeppelin New Moon Rising $41.00
7 7 BROTHER LEO (7) Gregory Neocleous 30.71 11.36 0.00 7766 32.0kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $5.00
DNF 4 JET MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 28.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $13.00
Race 4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VERNON BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 35.00 0.00 0.00 3332 33.2kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $6.00
2 4 MOOT POINT (4) Michael Carter 35.00 0.02 0.00 2211 31.6kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE $3.00
3 2 Lady Toy (2) Norma Gost 35.00 0.07 0.00 7755 30.6kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $2.00
4 6 EXPLOSIVE ANGEL (6) Maureen Brown 35.08 1.32 0.00 6644 27.8kg Collision Daintree Angel $3.00
5 1 WILLOWVALE FOX (1) Anthony Flores 35.14 2.32 0.00 1123 29.2kg Radley Bale ISA REALITY $24.00
6 7 Chasin Mikado (7) Maria Barber 35.27 4.32 0.00 8876 33.0kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $37.00
7 3 BLONDE NELLIE (3) John Paterson 35.50 8.07 0.00 5588 25.8kg PAPA COOL BLONDE MOMENTS $57.00
8 8 LEVI'S HURACAN (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 35.61 9.82 0.00 4467 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI $22.00
Race 5 www.tab.com.au FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Spring Leaf (3) Andrea Dailly 29.55 0.00 0.00 3222 28.0kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $4.00
2 8 ONE DEE (8) S Taylor 29.57 0.33 0.00 1111 28.8kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $6.00
3 9 AGILITY (7) Mark Delbridge 29.71 2.46 0.00 5433 32.8kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $19.00
4 2 Jayney Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.94 6.14 0.00 7555 27.8kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $4.00
5 1 SENOR SOCKS (1) Robert Britton 29.99 6.90 0.00 2344 32.7kg El Grand Senor IRISH FANTASY $11.00
6 5 ARISTOTLE BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 30.00 7.17 0.00 6666 33.9kg Collide HAFREN BALE $23.00
7 4 BECKENBAUER (4) Darren Pattinson 30.15 9.46 0.00 4777 31.2kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $2.00
8 6 Paua To Escape (6) Graham Hall 30.51 15.25 0.00 8888 26.9kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $20.00
Race 6 BERWICK MAZDA FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ECHELONIC ACTION (5) Deborah Coleman 34.24 0.00 0.00 5221 34.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $3.00
2 3 Tekki Minx (3) David Crawford 34.43 3.06 0.00 1112 31.0kg Collision TEKKI $16.00
3 8 REAP THE BENEFIT (8) Michael Chilcott 34.75 8.15 0.00 6544 34.2kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $9.00
4 6 AMITY FLAME (6) Anthony Flores 34.78 8.58 0.00 7333 33.4kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $16.00
5 2 Alexis Kelton (2) Stephen Toner 34.93 11.01 0.00 4455 28.2kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $3.00
6 7 Dyna Glinda (7) Andrea Dailly 34.99 11.96 0.00 8766 28.8kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $6.00
7 4 Acola Rosebud (4) Tim Noy 35.22 15.50 0.00 2677 25.8kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $12.00
8 1 FEARLESS BERT (1) Michael Carter 35.31 16.93 0.00 3888 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble After Party $9.00
Race 7 BANJO BOY @ STUD (BITCHES) 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Oakvale Destiny (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.27 0.00 0.00 4411 28.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $2.00
2 1 Especially (1) Rodney Clark 29.50 3.66 0.00 1122 28.7kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $15.00
3 4 Avondale Porche (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.59 5.06 0.00 3233 27.2kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $3.00
4 6 JUBILEA BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 29.75 7.61 0.00 2344 26.0kg Collision NELLY BALE $10.00
5 7 Cosmic Wise (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 11.95 0.00 5556 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $4.00
6 5 MEPUNGA TREASURE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 12.06 0.00 6665 25.3kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $18.00
7 8 One Kay (8) Graham Nicoll 30.07 12.79 0.00 7777 29.0kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious $31.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS LAURELS FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Lamia Bale (6) Steven Collins 29.45 0.00 0.00 1222 27.5kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $7.00
2 7 LADY RONRAY (7) Raymond Steele 29.49 0.57 0.00 2111 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco $3.00
3 4 Kerrigan Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.60 2.38 0.00 3333 28.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $5.00
4 1 Weblec Belle (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 4.65 0.00 6454 27.2kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $3.00
5 8 JAMIELA TWIST (8) John Galea 30.05 9.50 0.00 4545 29.3kg Where's Pedro Valley Twist $30.00
6 2 Weblec Rose (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.75 20.61 0.00 8766 25.8kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $5.00
7 5 Footluce Diva (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.86 22.46 0.00 5677 26.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $23.00
DNF 3 Ousai Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 27.8kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE $35.00
Race 9 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 West On Delly (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.37 0.00 0.00 1111 26.8kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $1.00
2 5 WAR ROOM (5) Michael Carter 29.62 3.88 0.00 2222 34.2kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy $9.00
3 6 IMPACT BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.03 10.50 0.00 6653 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $10.00
4 3 WHITE WALKER (3) Terrence Reid 30.20 13.07 0.00 4344 34.9kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $39.00
5 8 ALLEN ICARUS (8) Steven Collins 30.38 16.00 0.00 7765 33.4kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $7.00
6 9 TOY PRINCESS (7) Norma Gost 30.40 16.38 0.00 8888 29.4kg Our Toyman JANE'S A DIVA $25.00
7 4 Flame Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.44 17.00 0.00 3436 27.4kg Collision JESSE BALE $6.00
8 2 CLAY BIRD (2) Michael Chilcott 30.47 17.36 0.00 5577 32.1kg Superman HONEY BIRD $25.00
Race 10 TAB REWARDS 515m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOHNNY MOBSTER (2) Gregory Neocleous 29.74 0.00 0.00 2111 32.9kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $3.00
2 6 PRETTY BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.01 4.31 0.00 3222 27.7kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $3.00
3 8 LOOSE AFFAIR (8) Cassandra James 30.29 8.75 0.00 6553 33.7kg Brett Lee MIDNIGHT MOVIE $11.00
4 1 SURVIVOR SAL (1) Mario Cortese 30.34 9.55 0.00 4665 26.7kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE $17.00
5 7 ADDIS REVENGE (7) Lyn Smith 30.40 10.44 0.00 5444 27.6kg Addis Boy GUNNADOO TRUE $3.00
6 3 DYNA TREASON (3) Jenny Hunt 30.44 11.07 0.00 7777 33.8kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $9.00
7 4 MISS SU CHI (4) Terry Proctor 30.57 13.22 0.00 1336 27.0kg Elite State LACEY PAPER $10.00
Race 11 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS 515m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK ILLUSION (1) Angela Langton 29.70 0.00 0.00 2211 33.0kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $5.00
2 2 ALLEN WARLOCK (2) Jenny Hunt 29.76 0.92 0.00 7332 35.6kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $6.00
3 3 KAKIHARA (3) James Fowler 30.08 5.98 0.00 4444 34.2kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $4.00
4 4 SILK CLUB (4) Graham Hall 30.10 6.28 0.00 1123 30.1kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $13.00
5 8 CHOCLOTTO (8) Maureen Brown 30.30 9.42 0.00 8555 33.9kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $4.00
6 5 ALMANI BRUISER (5) Nicholas Kosky 30.38 10.69 0.00 3666 32.4kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS $16.00
7 6 MAHALO (6) Cooper Hayes 30.56 13.68 0.00 5777 31.2kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $12.00
8 7 Ulla Allen (7) Steven Collins 30.63 14.69 0.00 6888 27.7kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE $5.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNDAY SHOES (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.49 0.00 0.00 1111 26.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $7.00
2 10 IN BLACK GEAR (5) Angela Langton 29.79 4.68 0.00 3222 32.2kg Bekim Bale Dash Of Shiraz $22.00
3 8 HASHTAG SELFIE (8) Robert Britton 29.83 5.30 0.00 4433 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $1.00
4 4 MAGNETO BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.00 8.00 0.00 5554 31.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $6.00
5 2 YOUNG HENRY (2) Norma Gost 30.05 8.80 0.00 7665 33.4kg Barcia Bale QUICK GEM $7.00
6 1 STINGA REBEL (1) Douglas Sheridan 30.12 10.01 0.00 6777 34.9kg ANDY PALMER FLYING CONTROL $27.00
7 6 BUGSY TAYLOR (6) B Iredale 30.19 11.12 0.00 2346 33.8kg Collision Galactic Diamond $15.00