Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 5th of May 2016
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.08, 18.70
1
7
T: Brett Bravo
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

29.86

Split

5.17

In Run

M2222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Proctor
$11.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

29.93

Split

5.27

In Run

S4333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Graham Nicoll
$6.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M5555

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: James Ennis
$8.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.28

Split

5.39

In Run

S7444

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Darren Beasley
$30.80

Mgn

11.27

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

M6776

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$40.20

Mgn

14.29

Time

30.53

Split

5.39

In Run

M8667

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: T O'Donovan
$9.50

Mgn

17.66

Time

30.76

Split

5.26

In Run

M3888

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 RAPIDFIRE RACING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.80
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.12

In Run

M2111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.52

Split

5.11

In Run

M1222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.74

Split

5.28

In Run

M7333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.50

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.16

Split

5.20

In Run

M5664

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Blake Shillington
$8.00

Mgn

11.91

Time

30.28

Split

5.30

In Run

S8776

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$22.10

Mgn

12.13

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

S6545

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Terrence Reid
$12.10

Mgn

22.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.19

In Run

M3457

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$13.40
R3 BILL COLLINS SPEED STAR @ 7:54 8:03 8:12 (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $16000 - $10000
Splits: 5.04, 18.50
1
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.09

Split

5.13

In Run

M4

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Tony Apap
$7.10

Mgn

2.29

Time

29.25

Split

5.09

In Run

M3

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$11.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

29.27

Split

5.22

In Run

M7

Wgt

36.4kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$15.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M6

Wgt

37.0kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.32

Split

5.15

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$20.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

29.35

Split

5.09

In Run

M2

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$13.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

29.38

Split

5.04

In Run

M1

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$19.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

29.43

Split

5.32

In Run

M8

Wgt

35.1kg
R4 GROUP 1 HEATS NEXT WEEK (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.13, 23.40
1
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

9.31

In Run

M2211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

34.57

Split

9.48

In Run

M3333

Wgt

26.5kg
3
10
T: John Connor
$26.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

34.70

Split

9.69

In Run

M8887

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Paul Galea
$8.10

Mgn

7.73

Time

34.70

Split

9.13

In Run

M1122

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$37.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

34.77

Split

9.68

In Run

M7444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Rodney Clark
$28.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

34.78

Split

9.62

In Run

M6555

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Brendan Dewan
$18.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

34.78

Split

9.57

In Run

M4776

Wgt

37.9kg
8
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$7.60

Mgn

10.59

Time

34.90

Split

9.62

In Run

S5668

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 RSN927 SANDOWN CUP MAY 26 (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.10, 15.60, 30.60
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.19

Split

6.10

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$45.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

42.26

Split

6.12

In Run

M2222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

42.32

Split

6.17

In Run

M4333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

42.33

Split

6.24

In Run

S5444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

42.63

Split

6.24

In Run

S6555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Ian Bindley
$6.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

42.63

Split

6.26

In Run

S7766

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.90

Mgn

7.43

Time

42.72

Split

6.35

In Run

S8677

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Rodney Clark
$7.30

Mgn

11.07

Time

42.97

Split

6.15

In Run

M3888

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 LIZRENE (715m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.05, 15.70, 30.60
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.86

Split

6.30

In Run

S4211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Giddings
$4.60

Mgn

0.83

Time

41.92

Split

6.16

In Run

S2332

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: James Ennis
$3.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

41.93

Split

6.44

In Run

M7543

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Joe Borg
$7.10

Mgn

2.07

Time

42.01

Split

6.05

In Run

M1124

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$14.60

Mgn

9.36

Time

42.52

Split

6.39

In Run

M6885

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Gavin Harris
$7.00

Mgn

11.21

Time

42.65

Split

6.51

In Run

M8776

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: T O'Donovan
$7.50

Mgn

12.66

Time

42.75

Split

6.37

In Run

M5667

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

42.84

Split

6.30

In Run

M3458

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 THE RACECALLERS (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.11, 23.20
1
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.01

Split

9.29

In Run

M3211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Dustin Drew
$13.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

34.17

Split

9.11

In Run

M1122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.20

Mgn

4.37

Time

34.31

Split

9.54

In Run

S7663

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$11.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

34.41

Split

9.47

In Run

M5776

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$16.80

Mgn

5.94

Time

34.42

Split

9.40

In Run

M4335

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Tony Apap
$16.30

Mgn

6.17

Time

34.44

Split

9.29

In Run

M2444

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

34.45

Split

9.61

In Run

M8887

Wgt

33.1kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$3.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

34.59

Split

9.47

In Run

M6558

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09, 19.00
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.25

In Run

M6332

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.74

Split

5.24

In Run

M5444

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

29.88

Split

5.11

In Run

M2221

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$13.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

29.89

Split

5.13

In Run

M4113

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.50

Mgn

3.27

Time

29.93

Split

5.27

In Run

S7555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.01

Split

5.11

In Run

M3666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$10.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.09

Split

5.28

In Run

M8777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$12.20
R9 SMART MISSILE @ STUD (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02, 18.70
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.02

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Samuel Bye
$14.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

M2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$18.10

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M3333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Steven Clarke
$34.50

Mgn

3.64

Time

29.78

Split

5.27

In Run

M4444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Simon Smith
$69.70

Mgn

11.97

Time

30.36

Split

5.34

In Run

S7666

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Heather Collins
$5.90

Mgn

12.59

Time

30.40

Split

5.32

In Run

M6778

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$19.80

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.45

Split

5.41

In Run

M8887

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Tony Interligi
$66.20

Mgn

14.39

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

M5555

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 18.80
1
1
T: Terrence Reid
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.05

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

29.47

Split

5.14

In Run

M3322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
9
T: Keith Hellmuth
$6.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

29.93

Split

5.27

In Run

M7443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$2.10

Mgn

8.69

Time

29.96

Split

5.07

In Run

M2555

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Clarke
$41.30

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M8666

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$7.40

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

M5234

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$28.40

Mgn

12.13

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

M6877

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Neil Ryan
$34.30

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M4788

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 INSTAGRAM - sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03, 18.80
1
2
T: Blake Shillington
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.12

In Run

S4221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Heather Collins
$21.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M5543

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$14.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

29.77

Split

5.03

In Run

M2112

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$10.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

29.95

Split

5.26

In Run

S7455

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: David Geall
$12.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

29.97

Split

5.04

In Run

M3334

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.00

Split

5.32

In Run

S8666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$9.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.09

Split

5.03

In Run

M1877

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Blake Shillington
$7.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

S6788

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.08, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Andrea Doria (7) Brett Bravo 29.52 0.00 5.08 M1111 27.7kg Collision Ritza Flare $3.90
2 1 Pechey (1) Jacqueline Greenough 29.86 4.76 5.17 M2222 25.7kg Magic Sprite SO SEDUCTIVE $2.40
3 3 AVATAR THOR (3) Robert Proctor 29.93 5.76 5.27 S4333 29.7kg Kinloch Brae ARJAY'S ANGEL $11.60
4 5 TINY BOPPER (5) Graham Nicoll 30.22 9.94 5.28 M5555 26.0kg Bekim Bale One Kay $6.50
5 2 MATT MACHINE (2) James Ennis 30.28 10.70 5.39 S7444 34.8kg Sh Avatar Love To Rock $8.80
6 8 PENULTIMATE (8) Darren Beasley 30.32 11.27 5.28 M6776 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan NO END $30.80
7 4 DUNDER (4) Phillip Scott-smith 30.53 14.29 5.39 M8667 34.5kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $40.20
8 6 ASTON KODY (6) T O'Donovan 30.76 17.66 5.26 M3888 30.0kg Collision Aston Elle $9.50
Race 2 RAPIDFIRE RACING 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIPPIN HAYNE (4) Robert Britton 29.44 0.00 5.12 M2111 30.0kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess $3.00
2 2 ASTROLOGY (2) Mark Delbridge 29.52 1.11 5.11 M1222 31.5kg Barcia Bale FROSTY JEWEL $4.30
3 3 ALLEN JERSEY (3) Correy Grenfell 29.74 4.19 5.28 M7333 33.4kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $15.10
4 1 ZIPPING NOLEN (1) Carolyn Jones 30.16 10.14 5.20 M5664 34.4kg Nolen Crafty Lady $4.50
5 8 OK JAKE (8) Blake Shillington 30.28 11.91 5.30 S8776 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $8.00
6 6 ZIPPING GATOR (6) Carolyn Jones 30.30 12.13 5.27 S6545 31.6kg Nolen Crafty Lady $22.10
7 7 BRACKET CREEP (7) Terrence Reid 30.99 22.00 5.19 M3457 33.2kg Where's Pedro Mckew $12.10
SCR 5 MALEUNE (5) Carolyn Jones
Race 3 BILL COLLINS SPEED STAR @ 7:54 8:03 8:12 515m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $16000 - $10000 Splits: 5.04, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Blazin' Bomber (2) Darren Pattinson 29.09 0.00 5.13 M4 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $2.90
2 7 Outside Pass (7) Tony Apap 29.25 2.29 5.09 M3 29.5kg Head Bound Tina's Show $7.10
3 6 Burn One Down (6) Jason Thompson 29.27 2.56 5.22 M7 36.4kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $11.30
4 5 BUCK FORTY (5) Jason Thompson 29.31 3.13 5.22 M6 37.0kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $15.00
5 4 Dalgetty (4) Jason Thompson 29.32 3.23 5.15 M5 32.4kg Stagger Rockin' Along $2.70
6 3 Invictus Rapid (3) Jason Thompson 29.35 3.66 5.09 M2 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $20.10
7 8 MAJOR JACKPOT (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.38 4.09 5.04 M1 30.7kg Smooth Fancy TEDDY'S JACKPOT $13.10
8 1 Dundee Osprey (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.43 4.81 5.32 M8 35.1kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $19.20
Race 4 GROUP 1 HEATS NEXT WEEK 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.13, 23.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAYCEE (1) Raymond Matthews 34.16 0.00 9.31 M2211 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Punk Rock Lass $1.50
2 4 Ivy Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 34.57 5.81 9.48 M3333 26.5kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $8.10
3 10 BUBBA'S SILVIA (2) John Connor 34.70 7.70 9.69 M8887 27.4kg Kilty Lad MIRACLE SHIRAZ $26.90
4 8 MARVELOUS MARVIN (8) Paul Galea 34.70 7.73 9.13 M1122 31.2kg Collision AMANDA $8.10
5 3 DAPHNE'S PARTY (3) Michael Carter 34.77 8.64 9.68 M7444 31.9kg El Grand Senor After Party $37.30
6 7 BECOME THE FUSE (7) Rodney Clark 34.78 8.77 9.62 M6555 30.5kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $28.30
7 5 Dewana Result (5) Brendan Dewan 34.78 8.80 9.57 M4776 37.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $18.70
8 6 EVIDENCE (6) Luke Azzopardi 34.90 10.59 9.62 S5668 30.4kg Brett Lee Cristalle $7.60
Race 5 RSN927 SANDOWN CUP MAY 26 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.10, 15.60, 30.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Pink Shoelaces (8) Angela Langton 42.19 0.00 6.10 M1111 27.2kg Westmead Hawk Come On Luann $8.40
2 1 DR. SHIKI (1) William McMahon 42.26 0.93 6.12 M2222 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan DR. NIBBLES $45.90
3 4 RING THE BELL (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 42.32 1.77 6.17 M4333 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $7.70
4 3 SEEKING JUSTICE (3) Raymond Matthews 42.33 1.86 6.24 S5444 32.4kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME $1.90
5 6 PAGAN MIDNIGHT (6) Robert Britton 42.63 6.13 6.24 S6555 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $13.10
6 5 TRICKY MOVER (5) Ian Bindley 42.63 6.23 6.26 S7766 32.8kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $6.30
7 2 KOKODA MOON (2) Elaine Johannsen 42.72 7.43 6.35 S8677 26.2kg Bekim Bale Gangbusters $38.90
8 7 HESSION BOOTS (7) Rodney Clark 42.97 11.07 6.15 M3888 33.2kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $7.30
Race 6 LIZRENE 715m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.05, 15.70, 30.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WIND WHISTLER (3) Angela Langton 41.86 0.00 6.30 S4211 33.1kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $15.40
2 2 LIONESS LULU (2) Mark Giddings 41.92 0.83 6.16 S2332 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI $4.60
3 5 Esparza (5) James Ennis 41.93 0.90 6.44 M7543 29.1kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $3.70
4 1 Come On Fantasy (1) Joe Borg 42.01 2.07 6.05 M1124 28.9kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $7.10
5 4 CHRICHTON BALE (4) Darren Fisher 42.52 9.36 6.39 M6885 31.2kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $14.60
6 6 LUNA JINX (6) Gavin Harris 42.65 11.21 6.51 M8776 26.1kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx $7.00
7 7 RYNO'S RAIDER (7) T O'Donovan 42.75 12.66 6.37 M5667 31.8kg Collision OTHERS QUOTED $7.50
8 8 Kilkee Flex (8) Peter Dapiran 42.84 14.03 6.30 M3458 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $7.00
Race 7 THE RACECALLERS 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.11, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING KANE (1) Carolyn Jones 34.01 0.00 9.29 M3211 32.8kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $3.40
2 5 Diva's Shadow (5) Dustin Drew 34.17 2.37 9.11 M1122 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $13.00
3 4 Mepunga Rosie (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.31 4.37 9.54 S7663 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $15.20
4 8 FULL ON BLING (8) Carol Westerlo 34.41 5.67 9.47 M5776 33.5kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING $11.20
5 6 JAYCO BALE (6) Robert Britton 34.42 5.94 9.40 M4335 32.4kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $16.80
6 3 Vegas Bound (3) Tony Apap 34.44 6.17 9.29 M2444 29.0kg Head Bound Tina's Show $16.30
7 7 LITHGOW PANTHER (7) Robert Britton 34.45 6.27 9.61 M8887 33.1kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT $4.40
8 9 ERNEST BALE (2) Steven Collins 34.59 8.30 9.47 M6558 34.6kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $3.20
Race 8 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING ZEUS (3) Carolyn Jones 29.70 0.00 5.25 M6332 35.3kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $3.70
2 4 BLUE REVOLVER (4) Wayne Vassallo 29.74 0.50 5.24 M5444 32.4kg Swift Fancy Inflated Ego $3.60
3 5 LIAM (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.88 2.61 5.11 M2221 33.2kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $14.30
4 1 Dr. Don (1) William McMahon 29.89 2.76 5.13 M4113 33.3kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $13.50
5 7 DREAM EDITION (7) Angela Langton 29.93 3.27 5.27 S7555 33.4kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $10.50
6 2 HERCULES BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.01 4.36 5.11 M3666 30.9kg Collision CARA BALE $4.80
7 6 WESTON EAST (6) Angela Langton 30.09 5.57 5.28 M8777 32.1kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $10.20
SCR 8 Invictus Blu (8) Marlene Schmidt
Race 9 SMART MISSILE @ STUD 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Alpha Demeter (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.52 0.00 5.02 M1111 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $1.30
2 6 FLYWHEEL MAGIC (6) Samuel Bye 29.72 2.89 5.09 M2222 29.0kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $14.20
3 5 FIORELLI ROSE (5) Angela Langton 29.73 3.03 5.16 M3333 26.6kg Premier Fantasy Tarks Jewel $18.10
4 3 SIMPLY ELITE (3) Steven Clarke 29.78 3.64 5.27 M4444 27.9kg Heston Bale LARKHILL BABE $34.50
5 4 SISTER SALZBURG (4) Simon Smith 30.36 11.97 5.34 S7666 25.3kg Swift Fancy Talon Miss $69.70
6 7 IMA MISHA DOLL (7) Heather Collins 30.40 12.59 5.32 M6778 24.7kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $5.90
7 8 Miss Kadia (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.45 13.30 5.41 M8887 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $19.80
8 2 Inter Lucy (2) Tony Interligi 30.53 14.39 5.27 M5555 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble ELUSIVE FANTASY $66.20
Race 10 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG AWAIT (1) Terrence Reid 29.35 0.00 5.05 M1111 32.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $6.70
2 8 Shima Song (8) Andrea Dailly 29.47 1.61 5.14 M3322 27.3kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $5.50
3 9 FUELISH (3) Keith Hellmuth 29.93 8.14 5.27 M7443 34.0kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $6.60
4 5 American Monster (5) Andrew Paraskevas 29.96 8.69 5.07 M2555 30.4kg Knocka Norris Father Of Mine $2.10
5 4 DODGY DEDE (4) Steven Clarke 30.00 9.14 5.27 M8666 31.5kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $41.30
6 2 BLACK ILLUSION (2) Angela Langton 30.13 11.09 5.18 M5234 33.8kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $7.40
7 7 DREAM TICKET (7) Angela Langton 30.20 12.13 5.21 M6877 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $28.40
8 6 BRYLIN (6) Neil Ryan 31.02 23.75 5.14 M4788 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan Kirabilli Darcy $34.30
Race 11 INSTAGRAM - sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Demon Bale (2) Blake Shillington 29.47 0.00 5.12 S4221 32.8kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $1.80
2 8 STRAW HAT LUFFY (8) Heather Collins 29.73 3.61 5.16 M5543 32.5kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $21.60
3 5 ELITE ENFIELD (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.77 4.20 5.03 M2112 35.5kg Knocka Norris LADY EISENHEIM $14.50
4 7 Headline (7) Keith Hellmuth 29.95 6.73 5.26 S7455 28.3kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $10.20
5 3 Sailaway Jackie (3) David Geall 29.97 7.07 5.04 M3334 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan Walkaway Jackie $12.70
6 1 CRACKERJACK MAX (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.00 7.43 5.32 S8666 32.9kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $9.70
7 4 COALVILLE TIGER (4) Bronwyn Pulis 30.09 8.76 5.03 M1877 31.9kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $9.50
8 6 DARPA BALE (6) Blake Shillington 30.17 10.00 5.19 S6788 32.3kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $7.30