Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of February 2015
R1 TE CONNECTIVITY (515m)
Place
7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Susan Corrigan
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Joe Borg
$8.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Sharon Neocleous
$10.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$14.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

4787

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

8878

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Douglas Condon
$17.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 REPELEC (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

23.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.8kg
4
10
T: Robert Tartaglia
$18.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Norma Gost
$11.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

14.85

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2777

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 THORN LIGHTING (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Neil Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

7332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Stephen Toner
$5.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Allan Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$36.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: N Boyd
$35.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

37.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$16.00

Mgn

21.38

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 HI-PRECISION PROFILES FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: David Condon
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Darryl Connor
$9.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

23.8kg
4
6
T: John Mcintyre
$26.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Florence Alister
$10.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

7655

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Raymond Drew
$2.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Graham Hall
$3.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
5
T: Nicholas Kosky
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 SUNNY LIGHTING HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

5543

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$24.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Neville Vincent
$7.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4434

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

6775

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

15.12

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

15.66

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Lynette Gough
$10.00

Mgn

16.73

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

2256

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 PRYSMIAN CABLES (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Stephen Bull
$15.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

42.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Angela Jackson
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4565

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

42.26

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: David Geall
$12.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

42.30

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$20.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

42.40

Split

0.00

In Run

6876

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

42.45

Split

0.00

In Run

8757

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$41.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

42.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7688

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 HAGER ELECTRO FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.94

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

34.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2332

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

34.53

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

34.55

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.6kg
5
9
T: Kelly Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

34.70

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

34.73

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$22.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 CLEVERTRONICS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: David Burnett
$12.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: David Crawford
$11.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: David Crawford
$17.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.7kg
5
9
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Graeme Jose
$27.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

38.3kg
8
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 WORLD WIRE CABLES HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$20.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5865

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: John Maple
$45.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

6557

Wgt

36.7kg
8
5
T: Monique Hynes
$25.00

Mgn

20.14

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8688

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 CABAC (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2232

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$27.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

34.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

34.30

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$16.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

34.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

34.33

Split

0.00

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

34.43

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

4678

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 NHP HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Tanya Auld
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: James Fowler
$5.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

6332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

2443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1114

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Scott Manning
$22.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$31.00

Mgn

15.61

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 THOMAS & BETTS HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Michael Cimarosti
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

5334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$5.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 TE CONNECTIVITY 515m 7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COOL BOSS (8) Susan Corrigan 30.01 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $25.00
2 2 ZIPPING EXPRESS (2) Peter Dapiran 30.28 4.19 0.00 7444 34.2kg Malfoy Cho Chang $2.00
3 6 HULA (6) Joe Borg 30.38 5.79 0.00 2222 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $8.00
4 5 Kenju Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.40 6.19 0.00 5333 25.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $7.00
5 1 DANCING PUMPS (1) Sharon Neocleous 30.45 6.96 0.00 6555 28.3kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $10.00
6 7 INDIA PALE (7) Ronald Fisher 30.78 12.09 0.00 4787 28.8kg Go Wild Teddy TRICKY SHELLEY $14.00
7 4 Sacramento Sal (4) Jason Sharp 30.82 12.73 0.00 8878 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $5.00
8 3 MINSTREL PRINCE (3) Douglas Condon 30.84 13.14 0.00 3666 30.3kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $17.00
Race 2 REPELEC 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OLD MAN EMU (4) Michael Fearnley 29.70 0.00 0.00 1111 32.4kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $7.00
2 2 Gazer Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.91 3.31 0.00 7333 23.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $4.00
3 5 ZELEMAR STORM (5) Robert Britton 30.16 7.28 0.00 4222 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap $5.00
4 10 KAYOKO MAGIC (8) Robert Tartaglia 30.31 9.71 0.00 5444 27.3kg THUNDERING JAKE TANYA'S STAR $18.00
5 7 LARA'S GEM (7) Norma Gost 30.32 9.87 0.00 6555 28.5kg Our Toyman Lara's Rock $11.00
6 6 OXLEY ECLIPSE (6) Robert Britton 30.63 14.85 0.00 3666 33.0kg Fabregas OXLEY OPAL $12.00
7 1 EROLL BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.67 15.39 0.00 2777 30.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale $2.00
Race 3 THORN LIGHTING 515m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANYO'S TOM (6) Neil Ryan 29.71 0.00 0.00 1111 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble DANYO'S KELLY $5.00
2 2 SIR CHARLETON (2) David Geall 29.78 1.22 0.00 7332 32.6kg Heston Bale So Faithful $4.00
3 5 TOBIAS KELTON (5) Stephen Toner 30.05 5.44 0.00 3555 35.6kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $5.00
4 1 SOUL MAKER (1) Allan Britton 30.06 5.63 0.00 2223 28.4kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $4.00
5 7 JOKOWI (7) Matthew Marshall 30.07 5.84 0.00 5444 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $36.00
6 4 HENRY GARTH (4) N Boyd 30.12 6.63 0.00 8666 37.0kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $35.00
7 3 ZIPPING TROY (3) Peter Dapiran 30.38 10.69 0.00 6777 34.5kg Malfoy Cho Chang $4.00
8 8 Banjo Blaze (8) Kenneth Virtue 31.05 21.38 0.00 4888 27.6kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $16.00
Race 4 HI-PRECISION PROFILES FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRAISE CHORUS (2) David Condon 29.87 0.00 0.00 1111 34.5kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $9.00
2 4 BEYOND RAPID (4) Darryl Connor 29.90 0.36 0.00 3322 33.9kg College Causeway Lavana $9.00
3 7 Dyna Ping (7) Mark Delbridge 29.91 0.61 0.00 2233 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool Roxio Bale $17.00
4 6 GOT THE PICTURE (6) John Mcintyre 30.04 2.63 0.00 5444 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $26.00
5 3 Dromore's Pearl (3) Florence Alister 30.48 9.69 0.00 7655 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $10.00
6 8 Callum's Mum (8) Raymond Drew 30.63 11.96 0.00 8777 26.5kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $2.00
7 1 Paua To Escape (1) Graham Hall 30.73 13.57 0.00 4566 27.4kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $3.00
DNF 5 ALMANI BRUISER (5) Nicholas Kosky 0.00 0.00 0.00 688 31.3kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS $25.00
Race 5 SUNNY LIGHTING HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Weblec Rose (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.31 0.00 0.00 1111 25.9kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $2.00
2 3 BENZO BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 29.77 7.28 0.00 5543 34.3kg Collide HAFREN BALE $7.00
3 5 HIGHBURY (5) Robert Britton 29.81 7.92 0.00 3322 30.2kg Collision APOLOGY $24.00
4 8 SIX GREEN THUMBS (8) Neville Vincent 29.83 8.23 0.00 4434 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Don's Premier $7.00
5 4 WARRIOR KING (4) Brooke Ennis 29.99 10.84 0.00 6775 35.5kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $5.00
6 7 DYNA NORFOLK (7) Jenny Hunt 30.26 15.12 0.00 8888 31.7kg Collision Roxio Bale $7.00
7 6 JACKIE BAXTER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.29 15.66 0.00 7667 26.6kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $12.00
8 1 KENYATTA (1) Lynette Gough 30.36 16.73 0.00 2256 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $10.00
Race 6 PRYSMIAN CABLES 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Nicki Fields (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 42.13 0.00 0.00 2333 26.5kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $3.00
2 2 GLOBAL LAD (2) Stephen Bull 42.18 0.77 0.00 5444 30.0kg Global Warming Tiu Jet $15.00
3 4 Dzeko (4) Angela Jackson 42.19 1.00 0.00 4565 25.7kg Radley Bale Rematch $3.00
4 1 Serash Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 42.26 2.01 0.00 3222 27.0kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE $4.00
5 6 Miss Monteya (6) David Geall 42.30 2.63 0.00 1111 29.7kg Mantra Lad So Faithful $12.00
6 8 Becci Leone (8) Michael Chilcott 42.40 4.34 0.00 6876 29.2kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $20.00
7 7 CAMBRIDGE PRINCE (7) Angela Langton 42.45 5.06 0.00 8757 35.2kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $10.00
8 5 DESTINI SHADOW (5) Emilio Rinaldi 42.80 10.57 0.00 7688 30.4kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $41.00
Race 7 HAGER ELECTRO FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Glinda (4) Andrea Dailly 33.94 0.00 0.00 1111 28.1kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $6.00
2 7 Polly Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 34.52 9.30 0.00 2332 26.8kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $2.00
3 6 RUMERO REASON (6) Andrea Dailly 34.53 9.34 0.00 5444 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL $10.00
4 3 DYNA FULCRUM (3) Jenny Hunt 34.55 9.65 0.00 4555 30.6kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $4.00
5 9 Morningside (1) Kelly Bravo 34.70 12.12 0.00 3223 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $8.00
6 5 LOCHINVAR IMPACT (5) Jason Thompson 34.73 12.55 0.00 6666 31.9kg Collision Multicam Girl $5.00
7 8 Run Right Back (8) Kevin Tirchett 34.80 13.69 0.00 7777 28.8kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $22.00
Race 8 CLEVERTRONICS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (1) Jason Thompson 29.25 0.00 0.00 3211 30.5kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $2.00
2 6 Kiss Me Ketut (6) David Burnett 29.56 4.84 0.00 1122 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $12.00
3 5 MAXIMUS GLIDER (5) David Crawford 29.71 7.15 0.00 5445 33.9kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $11.00
4 7 CRAWF'S BREAD (7) David Crawford 29.78 8.26 0.00 2333 33.7kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $17.00
5 9 OWEN BALE (8) Steven Collins 29.79 8.42 0.00 4554 33.4kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $17.00
6 2 SAM HARPER (2) Garry Selkrig 29.87 9.73 0.00 6666 33.5kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $8.00
7 4 BARKSDALE (4) Graeme Jose 29.91 10.46 0.00 7777 38.3kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian $27.00
8 3 Avondale Porche (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.00 11.88 0.00 8888 27.3kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $3.00
Race 9 WORLD WIRE CABLES HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEXAS TITAN (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.67 0.00 0.00 4333 33.3kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $3.00
2 6 BRUCE TYCOON (6) Robert Britton 29.69 0.33 0.00 2222 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $7.00
3 3 DYNA CHASER (3) Steven Collins 29.77 1.69 0.00 1111 33.8kg Superman TALIA BALE $4.00
4 2 Hala Belle (2) Peter Akathiotis 29.81 2.31 0.00 3444 29.2kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $20.00
5 4 Cadence Bale (4) Jenny Hunt 29.86 3.09 0.00 5865 28.8kg Collide HAFREN BALE $7.00
6 8 UNO WHIRL (8) John Maple 29.87 3.25 0.00 7776 31.2kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $45.00
7 1 FEARLESS JOHN (1) Jenny Hunt 30.08 6.58 0.00 6557 36.7kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $3.00
8 5 LUKEY DEEZ (5) Monique Hynes 30.94 20.14 0.00 8688 30.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $25.00
Race 10 CABAC 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Berry Blitz (1) Angela Langton 34.17 0.00 0.00 2232 28.9kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $12.00
2 2 GANGNAM STYLE (2) Matthew Marshall 34.25 1.31 0.00 1111 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $27.00
3 3 UNTRACEABLE (3) Raymond Matthews 34.30 2.03 0.00 3323 36.3kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH $2.00
4 8 Blonde Oasis (8) Peter Dapiran 34.30 2.07 0.00 5544 31.0kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $16.00
5 4 MACCA'S SWAY (4) Joe Borg 34.33 2.55 0.00 6455 32.7kg Collision DANYO'S CRESWELL $5.00
6 7 VERNON BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 34.43 4.15 0.00 7766 33.2kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $14.00
7 5 Humming Birdhill (5) Robert Britton 34.82 10.30 0.00 8887 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $15.00
8 6 Kiltah Magic (6) Kelly Bravo 34.84 10.58 0.00 4678 30.2kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC $2.00
Race 11 NHP HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SODA MAN (1) Tanya Auld 29.51 0.00 0.00 4221 35.1kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $3.00
2 8 ACES HIGH (8) James Fowler 29.60 1.44 0.00 6332 32.2kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE $5.00
3 4 FLEETWOOD ZAC (4) Angela Langton 29.79 4.50 0.00 2443 34.2kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $8.00
4 2 DYNA GELDOF (2) Steven Collins 29.98 7.50 0.00 3555 32.6kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $12.00
5 5 Tammy Baxter (5) Dennis Trewin 30.17 10.50 0.00 1114 26.7kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $8.00
6 3 WHY NOT LUKE (3) Scott Manning 30.25 11.79 0.00 7666 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan WHY NOT MOLLY $22.00
7 7 ALLEN GRAVION (7) Mark Delbridge 30.26 11.88 0.00 5777 30.6kg Collide JAMISON BALE $3.00
8 9 DYNAMIC PUNCH (6) Robert Tartaglia 30.49 15.61 0.00 8888 34.0kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $31.00
Race 12 THOMAS & BETTS HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Sisco Fiasco (4) Michael Cimarosti 29.47 0.00 0.00 1111 28.0kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $18.00
2 1 MONEY COME BACK (1) Garry Selkrig 29.54 1.09 0.00 7443 33.1kg Bekim Bale Flossy $1.00
3 6 HILDA'S BEST (6) Robert Britton 29.71 3.76 0.00 2222 30.0kg Just The Best Hilda's Charm $14.00
4 2 COME AT ME (2) Michael Chilcott 29.83 5.69 0.00 5334 31.8kg Collision Weowna Shiraz $15.00
5 7 RUMBLING RICK (7) Darren Pattinson 29.97 7.92 0.00 3555 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL $5.00
6 3 FURY BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 29.98 8.14 0.00 4766 32.6kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE $5.00
7 8 HESTIA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.05 9.30 0.00 6677 28.7kg METICULOUS Kingston Bale $12.00